Event | Guanyador | Segon | Tercer |
Moscou |
Keirin | René Wolff (GER) | Josiah Ng Onn Lam (MAS) | Ivan Vrba (CZE) |
Quilòmetre | Stefan Nimke (GER) | Theo Bos (NED) | Grzegorz Krejner (POL) |
Velocitat | Laurent Gané (FRA) | Pavel Buráň (CZE) | Jaroslav Jeřábek (SVK) |
Velocitat per equips | Espanya José Antonio Escuredo Salvador Melià José Antonio Villanueva | Polònia Grzegorz Krejner Lukasz Kwiatkowski Grzegorz Trębski | Japó Yuichiro Kamiyama Tomohiro Nagatsuka Toshiaki Fushimi |
Persecució | Sergi Escobar (ESP) | Jens Lehmann (GER) | Volodímir Diúdia (UKR) |
Persecució per equips | Rússia Alexander Serov Serguei Klímov Aleksei Màrkov Nikita Eskov | Alemanya Jens Lehmann Guido Fulst Sebastian Siedler Christian Bach | Ucraïna Roman Kononenko Volodímir Diúdia Sergiy Chernyavskyy Volodímir Zagorodni |
Puntuació | Matthew Gilmore (BEL) | Joan Llaneras (ESP) | Mikhaïl Ignàtiev (RUS) |
Scratch | Robert Slippens (NED) | Alex Rasmussen (DEN) | Franck Perque (FRA) |
Madison | Alemanya Guido Fulst Andreas Müller | Països Baixos Robert Slippens Danny Stam | Dinamarca Jimmy Hansen Alex Rasmussen |
Aguascalientes |
Keirin | Keiichiro Yaguchi (JPN) | Jan van Eijden (GER) | Jaroslav Jeřábek (SVK) |
Quilòmetre | Jamie Staff (GBR) | Sören Lausberg (GER) | Wilson Meneses (COL) |
Velocitat | Mark French (AUS) | Jamie Staff (GBR) | Arnaud Duble (FRA) |
Velocitat per equips | França Arnaud Duble Matthieu Mandard François Pervis | Eslovàquia Jaroslav Jeřábek Peter Bazalik Jan Lepka | Alemanya Sören Lausberg Matthias John Jan van Eijden |
Persecució | Vassil Kirienka (BLR) | Hayden Godfrey (NZL) | Paul Manning (GBR) |
Persecució per equips | Colòmbia Alexander González José Serpa Carlos Alzate Juan Pablo Forero | Regne Unit Bryan Steel Tony Gibb Paul Manning Steven Cummings | Belarús Vassil Kirienka Yauhen Sobal Viktor Rapinski Siarhei Daubniuk |
Puntuació | Leonardo Duque (COL) | Juan Esteban Curuchet (ARG) | Chris Newton (GBR) |
Scratch | Miquel Alzamora (ESP) | Franco Marvulli (SUI) | Walter Fernando Pérez (ARG) |
Madison | Argentina Juan Esteban Curuchet Walter Pérez | Espanya Joan Llaneras Miquel Alzamora | França Franck Perque Jerome Neuville |
Ciutat del Cap |
Keirin | José Antonio Escuredo (ESP) | Martin Benjamin (NED) | Peter Bazálik (SVK) |
Quilòmetre | Chris Hoy (GBR) | Stefan Nimke (GER) | Shane Kelly (AUS) |
Velocitat | Mickaël Bourgain (FRA) | Jaroslav Jeřábek (SVK) | Jan van Eijden (GER) |
Velocitat per equips | Regne Unit Chris Hoy Jason Queally Jamie Staff | Alemanya Stefan Nimke Carsten Bergemann Matthias John | Austràlia Ryan Bayley Shane Kelly Mark French |
Persecució | Luke Roberts (AUS) | Jérôme Neuville (FRA) | Sergi Escobar (ESP) |
Persecució per equips | Ucraïna Alexandre Symonenko Volodímir Diúdia Vitali Popkov Volodímir Zagorodni | Regne Unit Bryan Steel Tony Gibb Paul Manning Kieran Page | Austràlia Ashley Hutchinson Luke Roberts Peter Dawson Mark Jamieson |
Puntuació | Mark Renshaw (AUS) | Andreas Müller (GER) | Franck Perque (FRA) |
Scratch | Alexander Aeschbach (SUI) | Jean-Pierre Van Zyl (RSA) | Jeroen Straathof (NED) |
Madison | Argentina Juan Esteban Curuchet Walter Pérez | Suïssa Alexander Aeschbach Franco Marvulli | Espanya Joan Llaneras Isaac Gàlvez |
Sydney |
Keirin | Jens Fiedler (GER) | Toshiaki Fushimi (JPN) | Ryan Bayley (AUS) |
Quilòmetre | Shane Kelly (AUS) | Mathieu Mandard (FRA) | Wilson Meneses (COL) |
Velocitat | René Wolff (GER) | Mark French (AUS) | Ross Edgar (GBR) |
Velocitat per equips | Japó Toshiaki Fushimi Kiyofumi Nagai Tomohiro Nagatsuka | Austràlia Ryan Bayley Shane Kelly Mark French | Alemanya Jens Fiedler Michael Seidenbecher René Wolff |
Persecució | Mark Jamieson (AUS) | Hayden Godfrey (NZL) | Guido Fulst (GER) |
Persecució per equips | Nova Zelanda Heath Blackgrove Hayden Godfrey Marc Ryan Lee Vertongen | Alemanya Marc Altmann Guido Fulst Andreas Müller Leif Lampater | Austràlia Mark Jamieson Bradley Norton Chris Pascoe Christopher Sutton |
Puntuació | Mikhaïl Ignàtiev (RUS) | Volodímir Ribin (UKR) | Gregory Henderson (NZL) |
Scratch | Gregory Henderson (NZL) | Roland Garber (AUT) | Andreas Müller (GER) |
Madison | Alemanya Guido Fulst Andreas Müller | Austràlia Rodney Mcgee Darren Young | Països Baixos Gideon de Jong Geert Jan Jonkman |