1946 Soviet Top League
9th season of top-tier football league in Soviet Union
Football league season
Season | 1946 |
---|---|
← 1945 1947 → |
12 teams took part in the league with CSKA Moscow winning the championship.
League standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CDKA Moscow | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 13 | +42 | 37 |
2 | Dynamo Moscow | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 68 | 17 | +51 | 33 |
3 | Dynamo Tbilisi | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 33 |
4 | Torpedo Moscow | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 27 |
5 | Dynamo Leningrad | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 24 |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 38 | 40 | −2 | 21 |
7 | Krylia Sovetov Moscow | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 24 | −10 | 18 |
8 | Traktor Stalingrad | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 40 | −18 | 16 |
9 | Zenit Leningrad | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 45 | −23 | 15 |
10 | Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 52 | −36 | 14 |
11 | Dynamo Minsk | 22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 43 | −21 | 13 |
12 | Dynamo Kiev | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 39 | −21 | 13 |
Source: rsssf.com
Results
Home \ Away | CDK | DYK | DLE | DMN | DYN | DTB | KRY | KSM | SPA | TOR | TRA | ZEN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CDKA Moscow | 1–0 | 8–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 5–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–1 | |
Dynamo Kiev | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 3–3 | |
Dynamo Leningrad | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–3 | 2–2 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 5–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–3 | |
Dynamo Minsk | 1–3 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 3–3 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–4 | 1–1 | 2–1 | |
Dynamo Moscow | 0–2 | 6–1 | 4–0 | 5–0 | 4–1 | 7–0 | 3–0 | 5–0 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Dynamo Tbilisi | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 5–1 | 3–1 | |
Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 1–4 | 1–1 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 0–8 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | |
Krylia Sovetov Moscow | 0–2 | 0–1 | 3–3 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | |
Spartak Moscow | 1–3 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 6–0 | 1–4 | 1–3 | 5–0 | 0–0 | 1–4 | 3–1 | 2–0 | |
Torpedo Moscow | 0–4 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 4–3 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 6–1 | |
Traktor Stalingrad | 0–1 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 2–4 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 2–0 | |
Zenit Leningrad | 0–3 | 3–2 | 1–3 | 0–5 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 2–0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top scorers
- 18 goals
- Aleksandr Ponomarev (Torpedo Moscow)
- 17 goals
- Vasili Kartsev (Dynamo Moscow)
- Sergei Solovyov (Dynamo Moscow)
- 16 goals
- Valentin Nikolayev (CDKA Moscow)
- 15 goals
- Boris Paichadze (Dinamo Tbilisi)
- 12 goals
- Grigory Fedotov (CDKA Moscow)
- 10 goals
- Yevgeni Arkhangelsky (Dynamo Leningrad)
- Viktor Panyukov (Dinamo Tbilisi)
- 9 goals
- Vasili Lotkov (Dynamo Leningrad)
- Sergei Salnikov (Spartak Moscow)
- Vasili Trofimov (Dynamo Moscow)
References
- Soviet Union - List of final tables (RSSSF)
- v
- t
- e
Gruppa "A" (Group A) | |
---|---|
Pervaya Gruppa (First Group) | |
Klass "A" (Class A) | |
Vysshaya Liga (Top League) |
- Dinamo Kiev (13)
- Spartak Moscow (12)
- Dinamo Moscow (11)
- CSKA Moscow (7)
- Torpedo Moscow (3)
- Dinamo Tbilisi (2)
- Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk (2)
- Zenit Leningrad (1)
- Dinamo Minsk (1)
- Ararat Yerevan (1)
- Zaria Voroshilovgrad (1)