1969 Ukrainian Class B
Football league season
- FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk
- FC Shakhtar Horlivka
- FC Spartak Sumy
← 1968
1970 →
The 1969 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was the 39th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the nineteenth in the Soviet Class B and the seventh season of the Ukrainian Class B.
The 1969 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was won by FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk.
Zone 1 (West)
Location map
Spartak IF
Dnipro K
Verkhovyna
Dnestr
Karpaty
Dnipro Ch
Budivelnyk
Shakhtar Ol.
Podillya
Prohres
Prometei
Torpedo L.
Horyn
Nistrul
Shakhtar Ch.
Dunayets
class=notpageimage|
Locations of teams in Class BRelegated teams
Two clubs were relegated from the 1968 Second Group (Class A), subgroup 2.
Promoted teams
- FC Budivelnyk Pervomaisk
Relocated and renamed teams
- none
Final standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk (Q) | 40 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 52 | 21 | +31 | 57 | Qualified for Final stage |
2 | SC Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk (Q) | 40 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 53 | |
3 | FC Karpaty Mukacheve (Q) | 40 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 51 | |
4 | FC Trubnyk Nikopol | 40 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 51 | 26 | +25 | 51 | |
5 | FC Dnipro Kremenchuk | 40 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 49 | Withdrew |
6 | FC Dnestr Tiraspol | 40 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 46 | |
7 | FC Horyn Rivne | 40 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 46 | |
8 | FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody | 40 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 44 | |
9 | FC Shakhtar Chervonohrad | 40 | 12 | 20 | 8 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 44 | |
10 | FC Naftovyk Drohobych | 40 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 43 | |
11 | FC Verkhovyna Uzhhorod | 40 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 42 | |
12 | FC Podillya Kamianets-Podilskyi | 40 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 39 | |
13 | FC Shakhtar Oleksandriya | 40 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 34 | 45 | −11 | 39 | |
14 | FC Prohres Berdychiv | 40 | 11 | 16 | 13 | 30 | 39 | −9 | 38 | Withdrew |
15 | FC Budivelnyk Pervomaisk | 40 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 22 | 37 | −15 | 36 | |
16 | FC Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka | 40 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 27 | 33 | −6 | 34 | |
17 | FC Pishchevik Beltsy | 40 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 26 | 37 | −11 | 33 | Withdrew |
18 | FC Torpedo Lutsk | 40 | 7 | 17 | 16 | 21 | 41 | −20 | 31 | |
19 | FC Dnipro Cherkasy | 40 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 21 | 36 | −15 | 29 | |
20 | FC Nistrul Bendery | 40 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 49 | −24 | 27 | Withdrew |
21 | FC Dunayets Izmayil | 40 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 6 | 45 | −39 | 0[a] |
Source: [citation needed]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ 8 points deducted.
Zone 2
Location map
class=notpageimage|
Locations of teams in Class Bclass=notpageimage|
Locations of teams in Class B (Donetsk Oblast only)class=notpageimage|
Locations of teams in Class B (Luhansk Oblast only)Relegated teams
One club was relegated from the 1968 Second Group (Class A), subgroup 2.
Promoted teams
- FC Avanhard Antratsyt
Relocated and renamed teams
- none
Final standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Spartak Sumy (Q) | 40 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 53 | 17 | +36 | 57 | Qualified for Final stage |
2 | FC Shakhtar Horlivka (Q) | 40 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 64 | 31 | +33 | 53 | |
3 | FC Shakhtar Sverdlovsk (Q) | 40 | 19 | 15 | 6 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 53 | |
4 | FC Komunarets Komunarsk | 40 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 48 | |
5 | FC Avanhard Rovenky | 40 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 46 | |
6 | FC Kolos Yakymivka | 40 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 44 | Withdrew |
7 | FC Avanhard Antratsyt | 40 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 43 | |
8 | SKCF Sevastopol | 40 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 41 | |
9 | FC Avanhard Makiivka | 40 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 35 | 37 | −2 | 41 | |
10 | FC Lokomotyv Dnipropetrovsk | 40 | 9 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 40 | Withdrew |
11 | FC Avanhard Kramatorsk | 40 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 40 | |
12 | FC Lokomotyv Donetsk | 40 | 15 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 39 | |
13 | FC Torpedo Kharkiv | 40 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 29 | 38 | −9 | 39 | Withdrew |
14 | FC Uholyok Krasnoarmiysk | 40 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 34 | 36 | −2 | 38 | |
15 | FC Torpedo Berdyansk | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 35 | 49 | −14 | 35 | |
16 | FC Industriya Yenakieve | 40 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 39 | −16 | 34 | Withdrew |
17 | FC Start Dzerzhynsk | 40 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 50 | −19 | 32 | |
18 | FC Shakhtar Krasnyi Luch | 40 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 37 | 56 | −19 | 30 | |
19 | FC Shakhtar Torez | 40 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 20 | 39 | −19 | 30 | |
20 | FC Sitall Kostiantynivka | 40 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 49 | −26 | 29 | Withdrew |
21 | FC Avanhard Kerch | 40 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 22 | 45 | −23 | 28 |
Source: [citation needed]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Final stage
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk (C, P) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | Promoted |
2 | FC Shakhtar Horlivka (P) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | FC Spartak Sumy (P) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | FC Karpaty Mukacheve | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | |
5 | SC Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 2 | |
6 | FC Shakhtar Sverdlovsk | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
See also
External links
- 1969 season regulations. Luhansk football portal
- 1969 Soviet championships (all leagues) at helmsoccer.narod.ru
- v
- t
- e
(amateurs)
Championship of cities | |
---|---|
Republican competitions of factories and sports societies |
(professionals)
Soviet Class B | |
---|---|
Soviet Second League | |
Soviet Lower Second League |
|
Note: in 1970, Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR included competitions in both Soviet Class A Second Group (upper level) and Soviet Class B (lower level). Next year 1971, Class B was disbanded, while Class A Second Group was changed to the Soviet Second League.