Football tournament season
1998-99 Ukrainian Cup among amateursTournament details |
---|
Country | Ukraine |
---|
Final positions |
---|
Champions | HPZ Varva |
---|
Runner-up | Troyanda-Ekspres Hirka Polonka |
---|
|
The 1998–99 Ukrainian Amateur Cup was the third annual season of Ukraine's football knockout competition for amateur football teams. The competition started on 25 October 1998 and concluded on 17 June 1999.
This also was the first season of amateur cup football competitions that was administered by newly created (in 1998) Ukrainian Football Amateur Association.
Teams
Regions (Oblast) | Team | No. of participated seasons | Achievement | Chernihiv | HPZ Varva | Debut | none | Chernivtsi | Dnister Novodnistrovsk | Debut | none | Dnipropetrovsk | Druzhba-Khlib Ukrainy | 1 | 1⁄2 final | Donetsk | Shakhta Ukraina | Debut | none | Ivano-Frankivsk | Beskyd Nadvirna | Debut | none | Kharkiv | Arsenal Kharkiv Krystal Parkhomivka | Debut 1 | none Final | Khmelnytskyi | Nyva-Tekstylnyk | Debut | none | Kiev | Chaika Vyshhorod | Debut | none | Kirovohrad | Herkules Novoukrainka | Debut | none | Lviv | Dynamo Lviv SC Truskavets | Debut 1 | none 1st qual | | Regions (Oblast) | Team | No. of participated seasons | Achievement | Luhansk | Ekina Almazna | Debut | none | Mykolaiv | SC Pervomaisk | 1 | 2nd qual | Odesa | Dnister Ovidiopol | Debut | none | Poltava | Sula Lubny | Debut | none | Sumy | Kharchovyk Popivka | 1 | 1⁄4 final | Ternopil | Lysonia Berezhany Nyva Terebovlia | Debut 1 | none 1⁄4 final | Vinnytsia | Kirovets Mohyliv-Podilskyi | Debut | none | Volyn | Troyanda-Ekspres Yavir Tsuman | Debut 1 | none 1⁄4 final | Zakarpattia | Palanok Mukacheve | Debut | none | Zaproizhia | ZAlK Zaporizhia | Debut | none | Zhytomyr | KKhP Cherniakhiv | Debut | none | |
Notes:
- Druzhba-Klib Ukrainy two years ago played as Druzhba-Elevator
- SC Truskavets last year played as Spartak Truskavets
Three regions that were represented last season, chose not to participate in the competition among which are such oblasts Cherkasy, Rivne, and Kiev City. Instead there returned representatives from three oblast among which are Khmelnytskyi, Kiev, and Odesa as well as two new oblasts Luhansk and Poltava.
Competition schedule
First qualification round
| | | |
Shakhta Ukraina Ukrainsk | 4:3 | Ekina Almazna | 1:0 and 3:3 |
Herkules Novoukrayinka | -:+ | ZaLK Zaporizhia | 0:2 and -:+ |
Krystal Parkhomivka | 1:2 | Druzhba-Khlib Ukrayiny Mahdalynivka | 1:0 and 0:2 |
Kharchovyk Popivka | +:- | Sula Lubny | |
Troyanda-Ekspres Hirka Polonka | +:- | Truskavets | |
Chaika Vyshhorod | 2:5 | Terebovlya | 0:0 and 2:5 |
Lusonya Berezhany | +:- | Nyva-Tekstylnyk Dunayivtsi | |
Dnister Novodnistrovsk | 0:7 | Kirovets Mohyliv-Podilsky | 0:3 and 0:4 |
Palanok Mukacheve | +:- | Beskyd Nadvirna | |
Second qualification round
| | | |
Pervomaisk | 0:6 | Dnister Ovidiopol | 0:0 and 0:6 |
Arsenal Kharkiv | 1:1 | HPZ Varva | 1:1 and 0:0 |
ZaLK Zaporizhia | 1:2 | Shakhta Ukraina Ukrainsk | 1:0 and 0:2 |
Kharchovyk Popivka | -:+ | Druzhba-Khlib Ukrayiny Mahdalynivka | |
Kirovets Mohyliv-Podilsky | 0:4 | Troyanda-Ekspres Hirka Polonka | 0:0 and 0:4 |
Lysonya Berezhany | -:+ | Nyva Terebovlya | |
Yavir Tsuman | -:+ | Dynamo Lviv | |
Palanok Mukacheve | -:+ | KKhP Chernyakhiv | |
Quarterfinals (1/4)
Semifinals (1/2)
Final
| | | |
HPZ Varva | 7:3 | Troyanda-Ekspres Hirka Polonka | 4:0 and 3:3 |
See also
External links
- 1998–99 Ukrainian Amateur Cup Archived 2018-09-12 at the Wayback Machine at the Footpass (Football Federation of Ukraine)
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
International cups | |
---|
Related to the national team | - 1998 results
- 1999 results
|
---|