2000 Russian First Division
Football league season
Season | 2000 |
---|---|
← 1999 2001 → |
The 2000 Russian First Division was the ninth edition of the Russian First Division.
Overview
Team | Head coach |
---|---|
FC Sokol Saratov | Alexander Koreshkov |
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow | Boris Ignatyev |
FC Rubin Kazan | Viktor Antikhovich |
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl | Aleksei Petrushin (until June) Aleksandr Pobegalov (from June) |
FC Kristall Smolensk | Lev Platonov, Kurban Berdyev |
FC Amkar Perm | Sergei Oborin |
FC Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk | Aleksandr Ivchenko |
FC Lokomotiv Chita | Aleksandr Kovalyov |
FC Lada Togliatti | Aleksandr Garmashov |
FC Tom Tomsk | Vladimir Puzanov |
FC Arsenal Tula | Valeri Tretyakov |
FC Baltika Kaliningrad | Viktor Karman |
FC Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan | Korney Shperling |
FC Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | Ishtvan Sekech (until May) Vladimir Kukhlevsky (May to July) Aleksandr Irkhin (from July) |
PFC Spartak Nalchik | Aslanbek Khantsev (until September) Sergei Ponomaryov (from September) |
FC Nosta Novotroitsk | Valeri Znarok (until July) Sergei Butenko (from July) |
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi | Arsen Naydyonov |
FC Metallurg Lipetsk | Sergei Savchenkov (until June) Gennadi Soshenko (June to July) Vladimir Dergach (July to October) Gennadi Soshenko (from October) |
FC Spartak-Chukotka Moscow | Anatoli Shelest, Anatoliy Korobochka |
FC Lokomotiv St. Petersburg | Givi Nodia |
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol Saratov (P) | 38 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 27 | +48 | 89 | Promotion to Top Division |
2 | Torpedo-ZIL Moscow (P) | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 28 | +31 | 80 | |
3 | Rubin Kazan | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 28 | +30 | 78 | |
4 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 38 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 71 | |
5 | Kristall Smolensk | 38 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 60 | 49 | +11 | 61 | |
6 | Amkar Perm | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 60 | |
7 | Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk | 38 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 59 | |
8 | Lokomotiv Chita | 38 | 16 | 5 | 17 | 47 | 51 | −4 | 53 | |
9 | Lada-Togliatti | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 49 | +6 | 52 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 52 | |
11 | Arsenal Tula | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 52 | |
12 | Baltika Kaliningrad | 38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 37 | 46 | −9 | 51 | |
13 | Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 51 | |
14 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 37 | 49 | −12 | 50 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 34 | 44 | −10 | 48 | |
16 | Nosta Novotroitsk (R) | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 51 | −10 | 46 | Relegation to Second Division |
17 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi (R) | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 45 | 70 | −25 | 43 | |
18 | Metallurg Lipetsk (R) | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 39 | |
19 | Spartak-Chukotka Moscow[a] (R) | 38 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 29 | 58 | −29 | 16 | |
20 | Lokomotiv St. Petersburg[b] (R) | 38 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 27 | 87 | −60 | 13 |
Source: PFL, RSSSF
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ FC Spartak-Chukotka Moscow were excluded from the division after playing 19 games and gaining 16 points due to lack of financing. All the remaining opponents were awarded a 3-0 win. They did not participate in any national-level competitions in 2001.
- ^ FC Lokomotiv St. Petersburg lost professional status and played in the Russian Amateur Football League in 2001.
Results
Home \ Away | AMK | ARS | BAL | GGI | KRI | LAD | LCH | LSP | MKR | MTL | NOS | RUB | SHI | SOK | SCM | SPN | TOM | TZM | VOL | ZHE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amkar Perm | 1–0 | 0–0 | 4–2 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 5–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
Arsenal Tula | 3–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–2 | |
Baltika Kaliningrad | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 4–3 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | |
Gazovik-Gazprom | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | |
Kristall Smolensk | 1–2 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |
Lada-Togliatti | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–4 | 3–3 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 4–0 | |
Lokomotiv Chita | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 4–3 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 7–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Lokomotiv St. Petersburg | 0–4 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 2–3 | |
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 4–1 | |
Metallurg Lipetsk | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 4–2 | 6–1 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | |
Nosta Novotroitsk | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 6–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 2–2 | |
Rubin Kazan | 0–1 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | |
Shinnik Yaroslavl | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | |
Sokol Saratov | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 6–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 5–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | |
Spartak-Chukotka Moscow | 3–2 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 2–4 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–2 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–7 | 3–1 | |
Spartak Nalchik | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | |
Tom Tomsk | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | |
Torpedo-ZIL Moscow | 3–1 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |
Volgar-Gazprom | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 4–3 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | |
Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 0–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 0–4 | 2–2 | 3–2 | 4–3 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 |
Source: PFL (in Russian)
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
Rank | Player | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei Fedkov | Sokol | 26 |
2 | Nail Galimov | Lokomotiv (Ch) | 19 |
3 | Konstantin Paramonov | Amkar | 17 |
4 | Valeri Solyanik | Kristall | 15 |
5 | Leonid Markevich | Sokol | 13 |
6 | Vladimir Filippov | Rubin | 12 |
Mikhail Nikitin | Sokol | ||
8 | Nikolai Kurilov | Gazovik-Gazprom | 11 |
9 | Gocha Gogrichiani | Zhemchuzhina | 10 |
Aleksandrs Jeļisejevs | Arsenal | ||
Aleksandr Katasonov | Spartak-Chukotka | ||
Aleksandr Krotov | Volgar-Gazprom | ||
Vladimir Lebed | Torpedo-ZIL | ||
Aleksandr Studzinsky | Kristall | ||
Nazim Suleymanov | Zhemchuzhina |
See also
External links
- 2000 Russian First Division by Footballfacts
- v
- t
- e
Domestic leagues |
|
---|---|
Domestic cups | |
European competitions | |
National teams |
Club seasons | |
Top Division |
|
---|