Football tournament season
2005–06 Copa Federación de EspañaTournament details |
---|
Country | Spain |
---|
Final positions |
---|
Champions | Puertollano |
---|
Runner-up | Huesca |
---|
|
The 2005–06 Copa Federación de España was the 13th staging of the Copa Federación de España, a knockout competition for Spanish football clubs in Segunda División B and Tercera División.
The competition began in August 2006 with the Regional stages and ended with the finals on 5 and 19 April 2006.
Autonomous Communities tournaments
Asturias tournament
Qualifying tournament
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Siero | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | Marino | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | Avilés | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | –1 | 3 | | | Avi | Mar | Sie | Avilés | | 2–2 | 0–0 | Marino | 2–2 | | 1–0 | Siero | 1–0 | 2–1 | | |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Oviedo ACF | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | Sporting B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | Mosconia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | –3 | 1 | | |
Group C
Group D
Semifinals
Final
Castile and León tournament
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | | GUI | BAÑ | MIR |
1 | Guijuelo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | Winner | | — | 3–2 | — |
2 | La Bañeza | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | | | — | — | 2–0 |
3 | Mirandés | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1 | | 0–0 | — | — |
Source: FCyLF.es
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head results; 3) Goal difference; 4) Number of goals scored
Navarre tournament
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
Burladés | 3–1 | Iruña | 2–1 | 1–0 |
National tournament
National Qualifying round
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semifinals
Final
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
Huesca | 1–3 | Puertollano | 1–1 | 0-2 |
References
- 2000–2009 Copa Federación results
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
European competitions | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Women's football | |
---|
Youth football | |
---|
|
|
|
---|
Old tournament | |
---|
New tournament | |
---|
Regional tournaments | - Asturias
- Basque Country
- Cantabria
- Castile and León
- Castile-La Mancha
- Catalonia
- Galicia
- La Rioja
- Murcia
- Navarre
|
---|