Date | Place | Disc. | Winner | Second | Third |
November 18–19, 2006 | Cesana[1] | Men's | Armin Zöggeler | Albert Demtschenko | Reinhold Rainer |
Doubles | Italy Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch | Italy Gerhard Plankensteiner Oswald Haselrieder |
Women's | Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | Anke Wischnewski | Tatjana Hüfner |
December 2–3, 2006 | Park City[2] | Men's | Armin Zöggeler | David Möller | Stefan Höhener |
Doubles | Italy Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch | Italy Gerhard Plankensteiner Oswald Haselrieder |
Women's | Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | Sylke Otto | Anke Wischnewski |
December 9–10, 2006 | Calgary[3] | Men's | David Möller | Mārtiņš Rubenis | Stefan Höhener |
Doubles | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch | Italy Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber | Austria Markus Schiegl Tobias Schiegl |
Women's | Tatjana Hüfner | Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | Anke Wischnewski |
Team Relay | Latvia Maija Tīruma Andris Šics Juris Šics Mārtiņš Rubenis | Canada Regan Lauscher Chris Moffat Mike Moffat Jeff Christie | United States Courtney Zablocki Mark Grimmette Brian Martin Tony Benshoof |
December 16–17, 2006 | Nagano[4] | Men's | Armin Zöggeler | Albert Demtschenko | Mārtiņš Rubenis |
Doubles | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch | Italy Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber | Germany André Florschütz Torsten Wustlich |
Women's | Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | Sylke Otto | Tatjana Hüfner |
Team Relay | Germany Silke Kraushaar-Pielach Patric Leitner Alexander Resch David Möller | Austria Nina Reithmayer Andreas Linger Wolfgang Linger Martin Abentung | United States Ashley Hayden Mark Grimmette Brian Martin Tony Benshoof |
January 6–7, 2007 | Königssee[5] | Men's | Albert Demtschenko | Armin Zöggeler | David Möller |
Doubles | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch | Italy Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber | Germany Sebastian Schmidt Andre Forker |
Women's | Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | Tatjana Hüfner | Anke Wischnewski |
Team Relay | Germany Silke Kraushaar-Pielach Patric Leitner Alexander Resch David Möller | Austria Nina Reithmayer Markus Schiegl Tobias Schiegl Daniel Pfister | Canada Regan Lauscher Chris Moffat Mike Moffat Jeff Christie |
December 16–17, 2006 | Oberhof[6] | Men's | David Möller | Jan Eichhorn | Armin Zöggeler |
Doubles | Italy Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch | Italy Gerhard Plankensteiner Oswald Haselrieder |
Women's | Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | Tatjana Hüfner | Corinna Martini |
January 20–21, 2007 | Altenberg[7] | Men's | Armin Zöggeler | David Möller | Tony Benshoof |
Doubles | Austria Markus Schiegl Tobias Schiegl | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch | Italy Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber |
Women's | Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | Natalie Geisenberger | Anke Wischnewski |
February 2–3, 2007 | Innsbruck | FIL World Luge Championships 2007 |
February 10–11, 2007 | Winterberg[8] | Men's | Armin Zöggeler | David Möller | Albert Demtschenko |
Doubles | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch | Italy Gerhard Plankensteiner Oswald Haselrieder | Austria Markus Schiegl Tobias Schiegl |
Women's | Tatjana Hüfner | Anke Wischnewski | Natalya Yakuchenko |
Team Relay | Germany Patric Leitner Alexander Resch Silke Kraushaar-Pielach David Möller | Russia Mikhail Kuzmich Jury Veselov Alexandra Rodionova Albert Demtschenko | Austria Tobias Schiegl Markus Schiegl Nina Reithmayer Daniel Pfister |
February 17–18, 2007 | Sigulda[9] | Men's | Armin Zöggeler | Mārtiņš Rubenis | Albert Demtschenko |
Doubles | Italy Gerhard Plankensteiner Oswald Haselrieder | Italy Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber | Austria Andreas Linger Wolfgang Linger |
Women's | Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | Natalya Yakuchenko | Nina Reithmayer |