2007 UCI Road World Championships – Men's under-23 time trial
- v
- t
- e
The 2007 edition of the Men's Under-23 Time Trial World Championships took place on September 26. The Championships were hosted by the German city of Stuttgart, and featured two laps of an urban circuit, amounting to 38.1 kilometres of racing against the clock. Dutch rider Lars Boom won the gold medal as the 2007 Men's Under-23 World Time Trial Champion.
Men's Under-23 general standings
2007-09-26: Stuttgart, 38.1 km (ITT)
Cyclist | Team | Final time | Time behind | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Lars Boom | Netherlands | 48:57.93 | |
Silver | Mikhail Ignatiev | Russia | 49:05.99 | +9.06 |
Bronze | Jérôme Coppel | France | 49:43.52 | +45.59 |
4 | Michael Færk Christensen | Denmark | 50:08.00 | +1:10.07 |
5 | Adriano Malori | Italy | 50:09.97 | +1:12.04 |
6 | Edvald Boasson Hagen | Norway | 50:11.17 | +1:13.24 |
7 | Tanel Kangert | Estonia | 50:11.87 | +1:13.94 |
8 | Alexandre Pliușchin | Moldova | 50:15.34 | +1:17.41 |
9 | Branislau Samoilau | Belarus | 50:25.79 | +1:27.86 |
10 | Francis De Greef | Belgium | 50:28.05 | +1:30.12 |
11 | Dmitri Sokolov | Russia | ||
12 | Ignatas Konovalovas | Lithuania | ||
13 | Jos van Emden | Netherlands | ||
14 | Roman Kireyev | Kazakhstan | ||
15 | Peter Velits | Slovakia | ||
16 | Rein Taaramäe | Estonia | ||
17 | David Veilleux | Canada | ||
17 | Rafael Serrano | Spain | ||
18 | Marcel Kittel | Germany | ||
19 | Grega Bole | Slovenia | ||
20 | Tony Gallopin | France | ||
21 | Dmitriy Gruzdev | Kazakhstan | ||
22 | André Steensen | Denmark | ||
23 | Rafaâ Chtioui | Tunisia | ||
24 | Stefan Schäfer | Germany | ||
25 | Martin Kohler | Switzerland | ||
26 | Rui Costa | Portugal | ||
27 | Kristjan Koren | Slovenia | ||
28 | Mathieu Deschenaux | Switzerland | ||
29 | Oleg Chuzhda | Ukraine | ||
30 | Maxim Belkov | Russia | ||
31 | Martin Velits | Slovakia | ||
32 | Sergiu Cioban | Moldova | ||
33 | Jarosław Marycz | Poland | ||
35 | Sam Bewley | New Zealand | ||
36 | Ian Stannard | Great Britain | ||
37 | Evaldas Šiškevičius | Lithuania | ||
38 | Tejay van Garderen | United States | ||
39 | Gatis Smukulis | Latvia | ||
40 | José Mendes | Portugal | ||
41 | Chris Froome | Kenya | ||
42 | Jacques Janse van Rensburg | South Africa | ||
43 | Siarhei Papok | Belarus | ||
44 | Zakkari Dempster | Australia | ||
45 | František Klouček | Czech Republic | ||
46 | Emanuel Saldaño | Argentina | ||
47 | Marco Coledan | Italy | ||
48 | Christian Meier | Canada | ||
49 | Pavel Zitta | Czech Republic | ||
50 | Clinton Avery | New Zealand | ||
51 | Krisztián Lovassy | Hungary | ||
52 | Wilson Marentes | Colombia | ||
53 | Mārtiņš Trautmanis | Latvia | ||
54 | Darwin Urrea | Venezuela | ||
55 | Abdelkader Belmokhtar | Algeria | ||
56 | Hossein Nateghi | Iran | ||
57 | Nick Frey | United States | ||
58 | Andriy Suralyov | Ukraine | ||
59 | Sergio Domínguez | Spain | ||
60 | Dimitri Jiriakov | Liechtenstein | ||
61 | Frederik Krogh-Larsen | Norway | ||
62 | Esad Hasanović | Serbia | ||
63 | Federico Pagani | Argentina | ||
64 | Azizbek Abdvrahimov | Uzbekistan | ||
65 | Víctor Moreno | Venezuela | ||
66 | Mohd Fauzan Ahmad | Malaysia | ||
67 | Mohammad Rajablou | Iran | ||
68 | Yong Li Ng | Malaysia | ||
69 | Konstantin Kalinin | Uzbekistan | ||
70 | Sándor Koczka | Hungary |
External links
- Results
- Race website