2011–12 Belarusian Extraliga season
Sports season
2011–12 Extraliga | |
---|---|
League | Extraliga |
Sport | Ice hockey |
Number of teams | 11 |
Regular season | |
Best record | Metallurg Zhlobin |
Runners-up | Neman Grodno |
Playoffs | |
Finals | |
Champions | Metallurg Zhlobin |
Runners-up | Neman Grodno |
Belarusian Extraliga seasons | |
The 2011–12 Belarusian Extraliga season was the 20th season of the Belarusian Extraliga, the top level of ice hockey in Belarus. 11 teams participated in the league, and Metallurg Zhlobin won the championship.
Regular season
Club | GP | W | OTW | OTL | L | Goals | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Metallurg Zhlobin | 50 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 194:70 | 129 |
2. | HK Neman Grodno | 50 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 216:95 | 117 |
3. | HK Gomel | 50 | 34 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 216:96 | 115 |
4. | Shakhtar Soligorsk | 50 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 189:118 | 94 |
5. | Yunost Minsk | 50 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 155:177 | 94 |
6. | HK Lida | 50 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 149:178 | 61 |
7. | HK Liepājas Metalurgs | 50 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 133:174 | 51 |
8. | HK Mogilev | 50 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 121:220 | 47 |
9. | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 50 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 133:234 | 41 |
10. | HK Vitebsk | 50 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 137:240 | 39 |
11. | HK Brest | 50 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 112:213 | 37 |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 3 | ||||||||||||
8 | HK Mogilev | 0 | ||||||||||||
1 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 3 | ||||||||||||
4 | Shakhtar Soligorsk | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | Shakhtar Soligorsk | 3 | ||||||||||||
5 | Yunost Minsk | 2 | ||||||||||||
1 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 4 | ||||||||||||
2 | HK Neman Grodno | 2 | ||||||||||||
2 | HK Neman Grodno | 3 | ||||||||||||
7 | HK Liepājas Metalurgs | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | HK Neman Grodno | 3 | ||||||||||||
3 | HK Gomel | 2 | ||||||||||||
3 | HK Gomel | 3 | ||||||||||||
6 | HK Lida | 0 |
External links
- Belarusian Ice Hockey Federation
- Season on hockeyarchives.info
- v
- t
- e
- Dinamo-Molodechno
- HK Brest
- HK Gomel
- Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
- HK Lida
- HK Lokomotiv Orsha
- Metallurg Zhlobin
- HK Mogilev
- HK Neman Grodno
- HC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
- HK Vitebsk
- Yunost Minsk
- Belarus U20
- ASK/Ogre (Latvia)
- DHK Latgale (Latvia)
- Dinamo U20 Bobruisk
- Dinamo Minsk
- Keramin Minsk
- Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk II
- Shinnik Bobruisk
- Sokil Kiev (Ukraine)
- HK Liepājas Metalurgs (Latvia)
- HK Riga 2000 (Latvia)
- Tivali Minsk
- Torpedo Minsk
- Triumph Minsk
- Yunior Minsk