2013–14 Copa Catalunya
Football tournament season
Catalonia Cup | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | Catalonia |
← 2012–13 2014–15 → |
The 2013–14 Copa Catalunya is the 25th staging of the Copa Catalunya. The competition began on 1 June 2013.
Tournament
First phase
First round
Bonavista v San Pedro San Pablo
1 June 2013 | Bonavista | 0 – 6 | San Pedro San Pablo | Tarragona |
15:00 | Stadium: Municipal La Floresta |
Vallfogona Balaguer v Rosselló
1 June 2013 | Vallfogona Balaguer | 5 – 1 | Rosselló | Térmens |
18:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Marina v Polinyà
1 June 2013 | Marina | 1 – 1 | Polinyà | Sant Quirze del Vallès |
18:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Valldoreix v Tecnofútbol
2 June 2013 | Valldoreix | 3 – 3 | Tecnofútbol | Barcelona |
12:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Trinidad v Singuerlin
2 June 2013 | Trinidad | 5 – 1 | Singuerlin | Barcelona |
12:00 | Stadium: Municipal Trinitat Vella |
Carme v Balconada
2 June 2013 | Carme | 4 – 4 | Balconada | Barcelona |
12:00 | Stadium: Municipal Carme |
La Llàntia v PB Sant Celoni
2 June 2013 | La Llàntia | 5 – 2 | PB Sant Celoni | Mataró |
12:00 | Stadium: Municipal La Llàntia |
Pradenc v Sant Vicenç Torelló
2 June 2013 | Pradenc | 5 – 1 | Sant Vicenç Torelló | Prats de Lluçanès |
17:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Besòs Barón Viver v Racing Sarrià
2 June 2013 | Besòs Barón Viver | 1 – 1 | Racing Sarrià | Barcelona |
18:00 | Stadium: Municipal Trinitat Vella |
PB Sant Vicenç Horts v Pallejà
2 June 2013 | PB Sant Vicenç Horts | 2 – 4 | Pallejà | Sant Vicenç dels Horts |
18:00 | Stadium: La Guardia |
Second round
Viladamat v L'Escala
8 June 2013 | Viladamat | 0 – 1 | L'Escala | Viladamat |
17:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Maià v Vilabertran
8 June 2013 | Maià | 2 – 3 | Vilabertran | Maià de Montcal |
17:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Vallfogona Balaguer v Alpicat
8 June 2013 | Vallfogona Balaguer | 1 – 5 | Alpicat | Vilanova de la Barca |
18:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Palafolls v Sporting Vidrerenca
8 June 2013 | Palafolls | 1 – 2 | Sporting Vidrerenca | Palafolls |
18:00 | Stadium: Lluís Moner |
Marina v Pallejà
8 June 2013 | Marina | 2 – 3 | Pallejà | Sabadell |
18:15 | Stadium: Arrahona-Merinals |
Carme v San Mauro
8 June 2013 | Carme | 0 – 4 | San Mauro | Barcelona |
18:30 | Stadium: Carme |
Unió Girona v Banyoles
8 June 2013 | Unió Girona | 1 – 3 | Banyoles | Fornells de la Selva |
19:00 | Stadium: Vedruna |
San Pedro San Pablo v Canonja
8 June 2013 | San Pedro San Pablo | 1 – 2 | Canonja | Tarragona |
20:00 | Stadium: Camp d'Esports |
Racing Sarrià v Badia Vallès
9 June 2013 | Racing Sarrià | 1 – 4 | Badia Vallès | Barcelona |
12:00 | Stadium: UAB |
Valldoreix v Marianao Poblet
9 June 2013 | Valldoreix | 2 – 3 | Marianao Poblet | Barcelona |
16:30 | Stadium: Vallvidrera |
Corbera d'Ebre v Jesús i Maria
9 June 2013 | Corbera d'Ebre | 1 – 7 | Jesús i Maria | Corbera d'Ebre |
17:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Pradenc v Sant Esteve Sesrovires
9 June 2013 | Pradenc | 0 – 1 | Sant Esteve Sesrovires | Prats de Lluçanès |
18:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Trinidad v Espluguenc
9 June 2013 | Trinidad | 2 – 2 | Espluguenc | Barcelona |
18:00 | Stadium: Trinitat Vella |
La Llàntia v Catalana
9 June 2013 | La Llàntia | 4 – 1 | Catalana | Mataró |
19:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Solsona v Súria
9 June 2013 | Solsona | 2 – 1 | Súria | Solsona |
19:30 | Stadium: Municipal |
Third round
Sant Esteve Sesrovires v San Mauro
15 June 2013 | Sant Esteve Sesrovires | 3 – 1 | San Mauro | Sant Esteve Sesrovires |
18:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Canonja v Jesús i Maria
16 June 2013 | Canonja | 1 – 2 | Jesús i Maria | La Canonja |
11:45 | Stadium: Municipal |
Sporting Vidrerenca v Banyoles
16 June 2013 | Sporting Vidrerenca | 1 – 1 | Banyoles | Vidreres |
17:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Vilabertran v L'Escala
16 June 2013 | Vilabertran | 1 – 6 | L'Escala | Vilabertran |
18:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
La Llàntia v Badia Vallès
16 June 2013 | La Llàntia | 8 – 1 | Badia Vallès | Mataró |
18:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
Solsona v Alpicat
16 June 2013 | Solsona | 1 – 1 | Alpicat | Solsona |
19:30 | Stadium: Municipal |
Pallejà v Espluguenc
19 June 2013 | Pallejà | 2 – 3 | Espluguenc | Pallejà |
20:45 | Stadium: Municipal |
Second phase
First round
Bye: Prat
Banyoles v Olot
8 August 2013 | Banyoles | 0 – 2 | Olot | Banyoles |
22:00 | Report | 20' Carlos 88' Pagés | Stadium: Miquel Coromina Attendance: 500 Referee: Ponsatí |
Jesús i Maria v Gimnàstic
9 August 2013 | Jesús i Maria | 1 – 4 | Gimnàstic | Deltebre |
20:30 | Albert 60' | Report | 25' Perera 31' (pen) Marcos 49' David Sánchez 80' Xavi Molina | Stadium: El Camp de l'Aube |
Espluguenc v Montañesa
10 August 2013 | Espluguenc | 2 – 4 | Montañesa | Esplugues de Llobregat |
19:00 |
Rapitenca v Reus
10 August 2013 | Rapitenca | 1 – 1 | Reus | Sant Carles de la Ràpita |
19:00 |
Castelldefels v Europa
11 August 2013 | Castelldefels | 2 – 0 | Europa | Castelldefels |
19:00 |
Sant Esteve Sesrovires v Vilafranca
11 August 2013 | Sant Esteve Sesrovires | 2 – 7 | Vilafranca | Sant Esteve Sesrovires |
19:00 |
Cerdanyola v Gramenet
11 August 2013 | Cerdanyola | 2 – 2 | Gramenet | Cerdanyola del Vallès |
19:00 |
Palamós v Llagostera
11 August 2013 | Palamós | 4 – 1 | Llagostera | Palamós |
19:00 |
Marianao Poblet v Júpiter
11 August 2013 | Marianao Poblet | 1 – 1 | Júpiter | Sant Boi de Llobregat |
19:00 |
Santboià v Sant Andreu
11 August 2013 | Santboià | 0 – 1 | Sant Andreu | Sant Boi de Llobregat |
19:00 |
Ascó v Lleida Esportiu
11 August 2013 | Ascó | 1 – 0 | Lleida Esportiu | Ascó |
19:30 |
Cornellà v L'Hospitalet
11 August 2013 | Cornellà | 0 – 0 | L'Hospitalet | Cornellà de Llobregat |
20:00 |
Second round
Rapitenca v Gimnàstic
17 August 2013 | Rapitenca | 0 – 1 | Gimnàstic | Sant Carles de la Ràpita |
19:00 |
Castelldefels v Sant Andreu
17 August 2013 | Castelldefels | 2 – 0 | Sant Andreu | Castelldefels |
19:30 |
Vilafranca v Rubí
17 August 2013 | Vilafranca | 0 – 1 | Rubí | Vilafranca del Penedès |
20:00 |
Cornellà v Prat
17 August 2013 | Cornellà | 1 – 1 | Prat | Cornellà de Llobregat |
20:00 |
Cerdanyola v Vilassar
18 August 2013 | Cerdanyola | 1 – 1 | Vilassar | Cerdanyola del Vallès |
19:00 |
Third round
Bye: Castelldefels
Cerdanyola v Rubí
9 October 2013 | Cerdanyola | 2 – 0 | Rubí | Cerdanyola del Vallès |
20:30 |
Fourth round
Bye: Figueres
Ascó v Castelldefels
13 November 2013 | Ascó | 1 – 0 | Castelldefels | Ascó |
19:30 |
Cerdanyola v Prat
13 November 2013 | Cerdanyola | 1 – 0 | Prat | Cerdanyola del Vallès |
20:00 |
Fifth round
Bye: Ascó
Cerdanyola v Figueres
20 November 2013 | Cerdanyola | 2 – 2 | Figueres | Cerdanyola del Vallès |
20:00 |
Sixth round
Semifinals
Espanyol v Sabadell
13 May 2014 | Espanyol | 2 – 1 | Sabadell | Girona |
19:15 | Córdoba 27' Pizzi 30' | Clerc 49' | Stadium: Estadi Montilivi |
Barcelona v Girona
13 May 2014 | Barcelona | 3 – 2 | Girona | Girona |
21:45 | Babunski 18' Cuenca 66' (pen.) Ilie 78' | Chando 35', 68' |
Final
Espanyol v Barcelona
21 May 2014 | Espanyol | 0 – 0 (2 – 3 p) | Barcelona | Girona |
Stadium: Estadi Montilivi | ||||
Penalties | ||||
|
|
External links
- Federació Catalana de Futbol (in Catalan)
- v
- t
- e
Catalonia Cup
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 2014
- 2016
- 2018
- 2019