2014–15 Liga Gimel
Israeli football season
The 2014–15 Liga Gimel season saw 110 clubs competing in 8 regional divisions for promotion to Liga Bet.
Beitar Kafr Kanna (Upper Galilee), F.C. Tzeirei Kafr Kanna (Lower Galilee), Ihud Bnei Baqa (Jezreel), F.C. Haifa Ruby Shapira (Samaria), Hapoel Pardesiya (Sharon), Ironi Beit Dagan (Tel Aviv), F.C. Holon Yaniv (Central) and Maccabi Segev Shalom (South) all won their respective divisions and were promoted to Liga Bet.
Upper Galilee Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beitar Kafr Kanna (C, P) | 24 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 82 | 18 | +64 | 63 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Maccabi Bnei Nahf (P) | 24 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 74 | 24 | +50 | 60 | |
3 | Hapoel Bnei Rameh | 24 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 82 | 33 | +49 | 52 | |
4 | Hapoel Nahariya | 24 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 74 | 56 | +18 | 49 | |
5 | F.C. Aramshe Danun | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 47 | |
6 | Hapoel Bnei Hurfeish | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 55 | −12 | 34 | |
7 | Hapoel Bnei Peki'in | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 51 | 46 | +5 | 34 | |
8 | F.C. Julis | 23 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 42 | 55 | −13 | 28[a] | |
9 | F.C. Hatzor HaGlilit | 24 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 66 | −16 | 24 | |
10 | Maccabi Ahva Yarka | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 50 | 74 | −24 | 23 | |
11 | Hapoel Jatt Yanuh HaGlilit | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 26 | 62 | −36 | 19 | |
12 | Hapoel Merom HaGalil | 23 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 29 | 66 | −37 | 12[a] | |
13 | Bnei Kafr Yasif | 24 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 90 | −70 | 7 |
Source: IFA (in Hebrew)
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
- ^ a b The match between Hapoel Merom HaGalil and F.C. Julis wasn't played and a score wasn't set for this match.
Lower Galilee Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Tzeirei Kafr Kanna (C, P) | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 8 | +68 | 60 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Ahi Bir al-Maksur (P) | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 72 | 22 | +50 | 54 | |
3 | F.C. Tzeirei Tamra | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 46[a] | |
4 | Maccabi Tzeirei Shefa-'Amr | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 43 | |
5 | Maccabi Ironi Tamra | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 31 | |
6 | Maccabi Kafr Manda | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 28 | |
7 | F.C. Halat el-Sharif | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 24 | 39 | −15 | 25 | |
8 | F.C. Kfar Kama | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 50 | −7 | 22 | |
9 | Ironi Bnei Sha'ab | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 51 | −17 | 21 | |
10 | Maccabi Bnei Deir Hanna | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 80 | −47 | 17 | |
11 | Hapoel Bnei Deir al-Asad | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 31 | 67 | −36 | 14 | |
12 | F.C. Tzeirei Ibtin Khawaled | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 77 | −54 | 12 | |
– | F.C. Bnei Arraba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[b] | |
– | F.C. Tzeirei Bir al-Maksur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[c] |
Source: IFA (in Hebrew)
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
- ^ F.C. Tzeirei Tamra had one point deducted.
- ^ F.C. Bnei Arraba forfeited their place in the league before the league started.[1]
- ^ F.C. Tzeirei Bir al-Maksur withdrew from the league after the 17th round, and all its matches were annulled.[2]
Jezreel Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ihud Bnei Baqa (C, P) | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 88 | 15 | +73 | 53[a] | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Hapoel Bnei Zalafa (P) | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 16 | +49 | 53[a] | |
3 | Maccabi Isfiya | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 19 | +45 | 52 | |
4 | Hapoel Bnei Ar'ara 'Ara | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 45 | |
5 | F.C. Nazareth Illit Hanan Ohayon | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 28 | +24 | 43 | |
6 | Beitar Afula | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 56 | 38 | +18 | 38 | |
7 | Beitar Umm al-Fahm | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 43 | −13 | 25[b] | |
8 | Hapoel Bnei Musmus | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 28 | 50 | −22 | 22 | |
9 | Hapoel al-Ittihad Nazareth | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 37 | 48 | −11 | 20 | |
10 | Hapoel Bnei Fureidis | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 66 | −48 | 14 | |
11 | Beitar Ein Mahil | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 78 | −61 | 11 | |
12 | Beitar al-Amal Nazareth | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 22 | 102 | −80 | 5 | |
- | Bnei Umm al-Fahm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[c] | |
- | Hapoel Ka'abiyye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[d] | |
- | Hapoel Bnei Nazareth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[e] |
Source: IFA (in Hebrew)
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
- ^ a b Bnei Baqa ahead on head-to-head record; Bnei Baqa-Bnei Zalafa 4–1, Bnei Zalafa-Bnei Baqa 2–0
- ^ Beitar Umm al-Fahm had two points deducted.
- ^ Bnei Umm al-Fahm forfeited their place in the league before the league started.[3]
- ^ After failing to appear to two matches, Hapoel Ka'abiyye was dismissed from the league and its matches were annulled.
- ^ On 6 January 2015 Hapoel Bnei Nazareth announced it is stopping its activities and withdrew from the league. All the club's matches up to that point were annulled.[4] Prior to the withdrawal, the club had two points deducted.
Samaria Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Haifa Ruby Shapira (C, P) | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 109 | 8 | +101 | 74 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Beitar Pardes Hanna | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 70 | 24 | +46 | 59[a] | |
3 | Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 76 | 25 | +51 | 59[a] | |
4 | F.C. Hapoel Kiryat Yam | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 86 | 36 | +50 | 55 | |
5 | Maccabi Ironi Tirat HaCarmel | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 48 | |
6 | Maccabi Ironi Barta'a | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 57 | 48 | +9 | 42 | |
7 | Hapoel Ahva Haifa | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 46 | −2 | 39 | |
8 | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 50 | −18 | 30 | |
9 | Hapoel Isfiya | 26 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 49 | 71 | −22 | 28 | |
10 | Hapoel Bnei Jisr az-Zarqa | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 38 | 64 | −26 | 28 | |
11 | Hapoel Ironi Or Akiva | 26 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 67 | −32 | 21 | |
12 | Maccabi Neve Sha'anan | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 68 | −35 | 19 | |
13 | Beitar Hadera | 26 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 35 | 102 | −67 | 9 | |
14 | Hapoel Halissa | 26 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 28 | 102 | −74 | 7 |
Source: IFA (in Hebrew)
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
- ^ a b Pardes Hanna ahead on head-to-head record; Pardes Hanna-Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel 1–0, Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel-Pardes Hanna 1–1
Sharon Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Pardesiya (C, P) | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 79 | 19 | +60 | 58 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Beitar Ironi Ariel | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 55 | |
3 | Maccabi HaSharon Netanya | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 70 | 28 | +42 | 54 | |
4 | Shimshon Kafr Qasim | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 51 | |
5 | Hapoel Kafr Bara | 24 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 44 | |
6 | F.C. Bnei Qalansawe | 24 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 40 | |
7 | Hapoel Aliyah Kfar Saba | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 38 | |
8 | F.C. Netanya | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 48 | −6 | 35 | |
9 | Beitar Tubruk | 24 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 40 | 47 | −7 | 31 | |
10 | Shimshon Bnei Tayibe | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 19 | |
11 | Hapoel Oranit | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 31 | 86 | −55 | 11 | |
12 | Hapoel Jaljulia | 24 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 28 | 73 | −45 | 10 | |
13 | F.C. Kafr Qasim Nibrass | 24 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 84 | −63 | 5[a] |
Source: IFA (in Hebrew)
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
- ^ F.C. Kafr Qasim Nibrass had one point deducted.
Tel Aviv Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ironi Beit Dagan (O, P) | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 87 | 37 | +50 | 67[a] | deciding match |
1 | Hapoel Neve Golan (Q) | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 125 | 44 | +81 | 67[a] | |
3 | Hapoel Abirei Bat Yam | 28 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 111 | 42 | +69 | 64 | |
4 | Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 82 | 44 | +38 | 59 | |
5 | Hapoel Kiryat Shalom | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 87 | 40 | +47 | 55 | |
6 | Bnei Yehud | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 82 | 46 | +36 | 55 | |
7 | Shikun Vatikim Ramat Gan | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 88 | 47 | +41 | 45 | |
8 | Maccabi HaShikma Hen | 28 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 86 | 80 | +6 | 39 | |
9 | F.C. Mahanaim Ramat Gan | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 63 | 64 | −1 | 34 | |
10 | Beitar Ezra | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 55 | 85 | −30 | 29[b] | |
11 | Maccabi Ironi Or Yehuda | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 81 | −36 | 29[b] | |
12 | Maccabi Spartak Ramat Gan | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 53 | 82 | −29 | 26 | |
13 | Beitar Jaffa | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 57 | 89 | −32 | 21 | |
14 | Maccabi Pardes Katz | 28 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 53 | 154 | −101 | 8 | |
15 | Elitzur Yehud | 28 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 159 | −139 | 4 | |
– | Brit Sport Ma'of | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[c] |
Source: IFA (in Hebrew)
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b As Hapoel Neve Golan and Ironi Beit Dagan tied on head-to-head record (Neve Golan-Beit Dagan 1–1, Beit Dagan-Neve Golan 1–1), the teams played a deciding match, in which Beit Dagan won 3–2.[5][6]
- ^ a b Beitar Ezra ahead on head-to-head record; Ironi Or Yehuda-Beitar Ezra 3–1, Beitar Ezra-Ironi Or Yehuda 8–3
- ^ Brit Sport Ma'of withdrew from the league after the 14th round, and all its matches were annulled.[7]
Central Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Holon Yaniv (C, P) | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 11 | +75 | 71 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Hapoel F.C. Hevel Modi'in | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 117 | 30 | +87 | 66 | |
3 | Nordia Jerusalem | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 103 | 22 | +81 | 61 | |
4 | Shimshon Tel Aviv | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 85 | 38 | +47 | 49 | |
5 | Hapoel Ironi Gedera | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 74 | 35 | +39 | 48 | |
6 | Maccabi Kiryat Ekron | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 80 | 37 | +43 | 47 | |
7 | Ironi Lod | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 77 | 65 | +12 | 38 | |
8 | Hapoel Tirat Shalom | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 38 | 69 | −31 | 27[a] | |
9 | Maccabi Rehovot | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 42 | 64 | −22 | 27[a] | |
10 | Hapoel Mevaseret Zion | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 47 | 75 | −28 | 27[a] | |
11 | Hapoel Matzliah | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 43 | 64 | −21 | 25 | |
12 | Hapoel Antonio Ortodoxim Jaffa | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 30 | 99 | −69 | 14 | |
13 | Hapoel Ramla | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 34 | 144 | −110 | 12 | |
14 | F.C. Rishon LeZion | 26 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 47 | 150 | −103 | 10 |
Source: IFA (in Hebrew)
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
- ^ a b c Hapoel Tirat Shalom and Maccabi Rehovot were placed ahead of Hapoel Mevaseret Zion based on matches won. Hapoel Tirat Shalom ahead on head-to-head record; Tirat Shalom-Mac. Rehovot 2–1, Mac. Rehovot-Tirat Shalom 2–2
South Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Segev Shalom (C, P) | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 83 | 17 | +66 | 52 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Bnei al-Salam Rahat | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 50 | |
3 | F.C. Hapoel Yeruham | 20 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 65 | 15 | +50 | 49 | |
4 | Maccabi Ironi Hura | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 35 | |
5 | Hapoel Tel Sheva | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 29[a] | |
6 | F.C. Be'er Sheva Haim Levy | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 28[b] | |
7 | Maccabi Ironi Sderot | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 33 | −9 | 27 | |
8 | F.C. Tzeirei al-Hoshla | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 52 | −15 | 24 | |
9 | Elitzur Ironi Yehuda | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 63 | −40 | 10 | |
10 | Hapoel Tzeirei al-Mahdi | 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 71 | −49 | 9 | |
11 | F.C. Ironi Kuseife | 20 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 83 | −70 | −1[c] |
Source: IFA (in Hebrew)
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head; 4th deciding match
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted
Notes:
References
- ^ F.C. Bnei Arraba IFA (in Hebrew)
- ^ F.C. Tzeirei Bir al-Maksur IFA (in Hebrew)
- ^ Bnei Umm al-Fahm IFA (in Hebrew)
- ^ Decision of the Disciplinary Tribunal, File 91352 The Israel Football Association, 7.1.2015 (in Hebrew)
- ^ Match details IFA (in Hebrew)
- ^ Congratulations: Beit Dagan in Liga Bet Eli Shmueli, 30 May 2015, Doublepass (in Hebrew)
- ^ Brit Sport Ma'of IFA (in Hebrew)
External links
- Liga Gimel Upper Galilee The Israel Football Association (in Hebrew)
- Liga Gimel Lower Galilee The Israel Football Association (in Hebrew)
- Liga Gimel Jezreel The Israel Football Association (in Hebrew)
- Liga Gimel Samaria The Israel Football Association (in Hebrew)
- Liga Gimel Sharon Archived 2015-06-11 at the Wayback Machine The Israel Football Association (in Hebrew)
- Liga Gimel Tel Aviv Archived 2015-06-11 at the Wayback Machine The Israel Football Association (in Hebrew)
- Liga Gimel Central The Israel Football Association (in Hebrew)
- Liga Gimel South The Israel Football Association (in Hebrew)
- v
- t
- e
Galilee
- Bnei Maghar
- Hapoel Mi'ilya
- Hapoel Nahef
- F.C. Beit Jann
- Hapoel Fassuta
- Hapoel Ihud Bnei Sumei
- Hapoel Shlomi
- Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum
- Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha
- Tzeirei Sakhnin
Galilee
- Beitar Kafr Kanna
- Beitar Kiryat Ata
- Bnei Kafr Yasif
- F.C. Kabul
- F.C. Kafr Yasif
- Hapoel Bnei Dir al-Asad
- Hapoel Ironi Ibli'in
- Maccabi Basmat Tab'un
- Maccabi Ihud Bnei Ibtin
- Tzeirei Kafr Manda
- Beitar Umm al-Fahm
- Bnei Daburiyya
- Bnei Umm al-Fahm
- F.C. Kafr Kama
- F.C. Mash'ad
- Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel
- Hapoel Ein as-Sahala
- Hapoel Ramot Menashe Megido
- Hapoel Reineh
- Hapoel Tzeirei Nazareth
- Maccabi Ironi Barta'a
- Tzeirei Iksal
- Beitar Pardes Hanna
- F.C. Kababir
- F.C. Kiryat Haim
- F.C. Pardes Hanna-Karkur
- F.C. Or Akiva
- F.C. Karmel Haifa
- Hapoel Bnei Jasr a-Zarqa
- Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt
- Hapoel Kiryat Haim
- Maccabi Barkai
- Tzeirei Haifa
- Tzofey Haifa
- Beitar Kfar Saba
- Beitar Mate Binyamin
- Beitar Tubruk
- Bnei Jaljulia
- Bnei Tira
- F.C. Bnei Ra'anana
- F.C. Bnei Zemer
- F.C. Giv'at Shmuel
- F.C. Kafr Qasim Nibrass
- F.C. Ironi Ariel
- Hapoel 1928 Kfar Saba
- Hapoel Oranit
- Hapoel Pardesiya
- Ironi Rosh HaAyin
- Maccabi Ironi Kfar Yona
- Maccabi HaSharon Netanya
- Shimshon Bnei Tayibe
- Agudat Sport Holon
- Beitar Ezra
- Beitar Jaffa
- Bnei Herzliya
- Bnei Yehud
- Dizengoff Tel Aviv
- Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv
- Elitzur Yehud Yotel
- F.C. Tel Aviv
- Hakoah Gil Ramat Gan
- Hapoel Neve Golan
- Hapoel Ramat Yisrael
- Hapoel Tzafririm Holon
- Maccabi Giv'at Shmuel
- Maccabi Hashikma Ramat Hen
- Maccabi Ironi Or Yehuda
- Maccabi Pardes Katz
- Maccabi Spartak Ramat Gan
- Maccabi Yehud-Monosson
- Shikun Vatikim Ramat Gan
- Ashdod City
- Beitar Gan Yavne
- Beitar Gedera
- Bnei Ramla
- Bnei Yeechalal Rehovot
- Beitar Ironi Ma'ale Adumim
- F.C. Be'er Ya'akov
- F.C. Rishon LeZion
- Hapoel Mevaseret Zion
- Hapoel Tirat Shalom
- Ihud Tzeirei Abu Gush
- Ironi Beit Shemesh
- Maccabi Be'er Ya'akov
- Maccabi Bnei Abu Gush
- Macccabi Kiryat Ekron
- Tzeirei Lod
- Bnei Yeruham
- F.C. Be'er Sheva
- F.C. Be'er Sheva Haim Levy
- F.C. Meitar
- Hapoel Bnei Kuseife
- Hapoel Rahat
- Maccabi Ashkelon
- Maccabi Be'er Sheva
- Maccabi Ironi Hura
- Otzma Be'er Sheva
- Tzeirei Rahat
(fifth tier)
- 1958–59
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
(sixth tier)