2015–16 Serbian League Vojvodina
Football league season
- Vršac,
- Banat,
- Dolina
- Bačka 5–0 Vršac (29 August 2015)
- OFK Odžaci 5–0 Vršac (14 May 2016)
← 2014–15
2016–17 →
The Serbian League Vojvodina (Serbian: Srpska liga Vojvodina) is a third tier football league in Serbia. The league is operated by the Vojvodina FA(FSV). 16 teams competed in the league for the 2015–16 season. The winner was promoted to the 2016–17 Serbian First League. Three teams were relegated from the league.
2015–16 teams
Team | City | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Bačka | Subotica | Stadion na Somborskoj Kapiji | 3,700 |
Banat | Zrenjanin | Karađorđev park | 13,500 |
Borac | Sakule | Stadion Sakule | 2,000 |
Cement | Beočin | Stadion kod Fabrike | 1,500 |
Dunav | Stari Banovci | Stadion pod Bairom | 1,000 |
Dolina | Padina | Stadion Padina | 1,000 |
OFK Odžaci | Odžaci | Stadion Ivo Lola Ribar | 3,000 |
Omladinac | Novi Banovci | Stadion FK Omladinac | 1,000 |
Radnički | Nova Pazova | Gradski Stadion | 800 |
Radnički | Sremska Mitrovica | Stadion FK Radnički | 2,000 |
Radnički | Šid | Stadion FK Radnički | 2,000 |
Senta | Senta | Stadion Senta | 5,000 |
Sloga | Temerin | Gradski stadion | 1,500 |
TSC | Bačka Topola | Gradski stadion | 5,000 |
Vršac | Vršac | Gradski stadion | 5,000 |
Železničar | Pančevo | SC Mladost | 9,869 |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OFK Odžaci (C, P) | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 46 | 18 | +28 | 60 | Promotion to Serbian First League |
2 | TSC | 30 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 51 | |
3 | Senta | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 50 | |
4 | Radnički Sremska Mitrovica[a] | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 50 | |
5 | Radnički Nova Pazova | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 30 | 33 | −3 | 45 | |
6 | Bačka 1901 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 44 | |
7 | Železničar Pančevo | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 40 | 42 | −2 | 43 | |
8 | Cement Beočin | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 39 | |
9 | Dunav Stari Banovci | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 38 | |
10 | Radnički Šid | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 22 | 23 | −1 | 38 | |
11 | Sloga Temerin | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 34 | 40 | −6 | 37 | |
12 | Borac Sakule | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 36 | |
13 | Omladinac Novi Banovci | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 34 | −3 | 35 | |
14 | Vršac (R) | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 48 | −18 | 31 | Relegation to Zone League |
15 | Banat Zrenjanin[b] (R) | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 19 | 36 | −17 | 21 | |
16 | Dolina Padina[c] (R) | 30 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 25 | 45 | −20 | 20 |
Source: Football Association of Serbia (in English)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Results
Home \ Away | BSU | BAN | BOS | CEM | DUN | DOL | ODŽ | ONB | RNP | RSM | RŠI | SEN | STE | TSC | VRŠ | ŽPA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bačka 1901 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 5–0 | 2–0 | |
Banat Zrenjanin | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 3–3 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–3 | |
Borac Sakule | 4–0 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 3–1 | |
Cement Beočin | 1–1 | 1–0 | 4–3 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | |
Dunav Stari Banovci | 3–0 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 4–1 | |
Dolina Padina | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | |
OFK Odžaci | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 5–0 | 2–0 | |
Omladinac Novi Banovci | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–3 | 0–1 | 1–2 | |
Radnički Nova Pazova | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 3–3 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | |
Radnički Sremska Mitrovica | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | |
Radnički Šid | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | |
Senta | 1–1 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Sloga Temerin | 0–2 | 0–1 | 5–3 | 3–3 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | |
TSC | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | |
Vršac | 1–6 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | |
Železničar Pančevo | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 3–1 |
Source: Prva liga
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
References
External links
- Official website (in Serbian)
- srbijasport.net page dedicated to 2015–2016 season (in Serbian)
- v
- t
- e
- 1. Maj Ruma
- Bečej
- Borac Šajkaš
- Dinamo 1945
- Hajduk 1912
- Jedinstvo Stara Pazova
- Kabel
- Naftagas Elemir
- OFK Bačka
- Omladinac Novi Banovci
- Podunavac Belegiš
- Radnički 1912
- Radnički Zrenjanin
- Stanišić
- Tekstilac Odžaci
- Tisa Adorjan
- Bačinci
- Bačka 1901
- Banat Zrenjanin
- Begej Žitište
- Borac Sakule
- Bratstvo 1946
- Budućnost Banatski Dvor
- Cement Beočin
- Crvena Zvezda Novi Sad
- Crvenka
- ČSK Čelarevo
- Dinamo Pančevo
- Dolina Padina
- Donji Srem
- Dunav Stari Banovci
- Elan Srbobran
- Feniks
- Glogonj
- Horgoš
- Inđija
- Jedinstvo Kačarevo
- Jedinstvo Novi Bečej
- Kozara Banatsko Veliko Selo
- Metalac Futog
- Mladost Apatin
- Mladost Bački Jarak
- Mladost Lukićevo
- Mladost Novi Sad
- Njegoš Lovćenac
- Novi Sad
- OFK Kikinda
- OFK Odžaci
- OFK Stari Grad
- OFK Vršac
- Palić
- Polet Karavukovo
- Polet Rastina
- Proleter Novi Sad
- Proleter Ravno Selo
- Proleter Zrenjanin
- Radnički Bajmok
- Radnički Kovin
- Radnički Nova Pazova
- Radnički Šid
- Radnički Sombor
- Radnički Sremska Mitrovica
- Radnički Sutjeska
- Radnik Stari Tamiš
- Rusanda Melenci
- Šajkaš Kovilj
- Senta
- Sloboda Novi Kozarci
- Sloga Čonoplja
- Sloga Temerin
- Sloven Ruma
- Solunac Karađorđevo
- Solunac Rastina
- Spartak Debeljača
- Spartak Subotica
- Srem
- Sremac Vojka
- Sutjeska Bačko Dobro Polje
- Tavankut
- TSC
- Veternik
- Vojvodina 1928
- Vojvodina Tovariševo
- Vrbas
- Vršac
- Zadrugar Lazarevo
- Železničar Pančevo