2015–16 TFF Second League
Football league season
Season | 2015-2016 |
---|---|
Champions | White Group Ümraniyespor Red Group Manisaspor |
Promoted | Ümraniyespor Manisaspor Bandırmaspor |
Relegated | Bayrampaşaspor Pazarspor Orduspor Kartalspor Ankara Demirspor Tarsus İY |
← 2014–15 2016–17 → |
The 2015–16 Second League (known as the Spor Toto 2. Lig for sponsorship reasons) is the third level in the Turkish football.
Teams
- Manisaspor, Bucaspor and Orduspor relegated from PTT First League.
- Göztepe, Yeni Malatyaspor and 1461 Trabzon promoted to 2015–16 TFF First League.
- Tuzlaspor, Eyüpspor, Anadolu Üsküdar 1908, İstanbulspor, Sivas Dört Eylül Belediyespor and Ankara Demirspor promoted from TFF Third League.
- Turgutluspor, Körfez İskenderunspor, Ofspor, TKİ Tavşanlı Linyitspor, Gölbaşıspor, Birlik Nakliyat Düzyurtspor and Altay relegated to 2015–16 TFF Third League
Locations
İstanbul
class=notpageimage|
Locations of teams in 2015–16 TFF Second Leagueclass=notpageimage|
Istanbul TFF Second League football clubsWhite Group
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ümraniyespor (P) | 34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 29 | +27 | 75 | Promotion to TFF First League |
2 | İstanbulspor | 34 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 49 | 20 | +29 | 71 | Qualification to Promotion Playoffs |
3 | Bandırmaspor (P) | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 64 | 40 | +24 | 60 | |
4 | Hacettepe | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 45 | 28 | +17 | 57 | |
5 | Sarıyer | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 55 | |
6 | Menemen Belediyespor | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 53 | |
7 | Kırklarelispor | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 51 | |
8 | Nazilli Belediyespor | 34 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 48 | |
9 | Pendikspor | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 45 | |
10 | Fethiyespor | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 44 | |
11 | Bugsaşspor | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 36 | −7 | 43 | |
12 | Anadolu Selçukspor | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 39 | −5 | 38 | |
13 | Hatayspor | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 31 | 39 | −8 | 35 | |
14 | Kahramanmaraşspor[a] | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 43 | −8 | 34 | |
15 | Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 49 | −10 | 34 | |
16 | Bayrampaşaspor (R) | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 39 | −15 | 33 | Relegation to TFF Third League |
17 | Pazarspor (R) | 34 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 32 | 80 | −48 | 24 | |
18 | Orduspor[b] (R) | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 59 | −31 | 15 |
Source: TFF Second League page (in Turkish)
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Red Group
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manisaspor (P) | 34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 66 | Promotion to TFF First League |
2 | Kocaeli Birlikspor | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 62 | Qualification to Promotion Playoffs |
3 | Tuzlaspor | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 56 | |
4 | Keçiörengücü | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 53 | |
5 | Gümüşhanespor | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 50 | |
6 | İnegölspor | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 49 | |
7 | Aydınspor | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 48 | |
8 | Amed Sportif[a] | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 45 | 39 | +6 | 47 | |
9 | MKE Ankaragücü[b] | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 46 | |
10 | Tepecikspor | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 37 | −2 | 43 | |
11 | Sivas Belediyespor | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 38 | 40 | −2 | 42 | |
12 | Tokatspor | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 37 | −2 | 42 | |
13 | Eyüpspor | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 39 | 48 | −9 | 41 | |
14 | Centone Karagümrük | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 49 | −17 | 41 | |
15 | Bucaspor[c] | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 43 | 51 | −8 | 40 | |
16 | Kartalspor (R) | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 47 | −17 | 39 | Relegation to TFF Third League |
17 | Ankara Demirspor (R) | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 31 | |
18 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu[d] (R) | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 28 | 52 | −24 | 22 |
Source: TFF Second League page (in Turkish)
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Promotion playoffs
Quarterfinals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gümüşhanespor | 4–2 | Kocaeli Birlikspor | 1–1 | 3–1 |
Keçiörengücü | 5–2 | Tuzlaspor | 1–2 | 4–0 |
Sarıyer | 2–4 | İstanbulspor | 0–2 | 2–2 (a.e.t.) |
Hacettepe | 1–2 | Bandırmaspor | 1–0 | 0–2 |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bandırmaspor | 3–0 | İstanbulspor | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Keçiörengücü | 2–3 | Gümüşhanespor | 1–0 | 1–3 |
Final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bandırmaspor | 2–0 | Gümüşhanespor |
See also
References
External links
- TFF 2.LIG
- v
- t
- e
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–00
- 2000–01