Curling competition at Renfrewshire, Scotland
2016 European Curling Championships Men's tournament |
---|
Host city | Renfrewshire, Scotland |
---|
Arena | Braehead Arena |
---|
Dates | November 18–26 |
---|
Winner | Sweden |
---|
Curling club | Karlstads CK, Karlstad |
---|
Skip | Niklas Edin |
---|
Third | Oskar Eriksson |
---|
Second | Rasmus Wranå |
---|
Lead | Christoffer Sundgren |
---|
Alternate | Henrik Leek |
---|
Finalist | Norway |
---|
The men's tournament of the 2016 European Curling Championships was held from November 18 to 26 in Renfrewshire, Scotland.[1] The winners of the Group C tournament in Ljubljana, Slovenia will move on to the Group B tournament. The top eight men's teams at the 2016 European Curling Championships will represent their respective nations at the 2017 Ford World Men's Curling Championship in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada.
Group A
Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
| Teams relegated to 2016 Group B |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Saturday, November 19, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Brewster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 2
Saturday, November 19, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Scotland (Brewster) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Germany (Kapp) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 20, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Scotland (Brewster) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 21, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Scotland (Brewster) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 21, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Brewster) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 22, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Brewster) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, November 22, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Scotland (Brewster) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, November 23, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Brewster) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 9
Wednesday, November 23, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Brewster) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Placement game
Thursday, November 24, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
World Challenge Games
The World Challenge Games are held between the eighth-ranked team in the Group A round robin and the winner of the Group B tournament to determine which of these two teams will play at the World Championships.
Challenge 1
Friday, November 25, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Challenge 2
Saturday, November 26, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Challenge 3
Saturday, November 26, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday, November 27, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 25, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Gold-medal game
Saturday, November 26, 15:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages
Round Robin only
Group B
Teams
Belgium | Czech Republic | England | Estonia |
Skip: Timothy Verreycken Third: Tom Waterschoot Second: Gregory Janbroers Lead: Pieter Meijlaers Alternate: Jeroen Spruyt | Fourth: Jiří Candra Skip: Karel Kubeška Second: Martin Jurík Lead: David Jirounek Alternate: Lukáš Klíma | Skip: Alan MacDougall Third: Andrew Reed Second: Andrew Woolston Lead: Thomas Jaeggi Alternate: Ben Fowler | Skip: Martin Lill Third: Ingar Mäesalu Second: Johan Karlson Lead: Tanel Toomvali |
France | Hungary | Latvia | Lithuania |
Skip: Jean-Olivier Biechely Third: Louis Pizon Second: Simon Pagnot Lead: Sylvian Mouterde Alternate: Theo Ducroz | Skip: Gergely Szabó Third: Gábor Bodor Second: Gergely Major Lead: Gábor Szarvas Alternate: Tamás Lados | Skip: Ritvars Gulbis Third: Normunds Šaršūns Second: Aivars Avotiņš Lead: Raivis Bušmanis Alternate: Janis Klive | Skip: Tadas Vyskupaitis Third: Vytis Kulakauskas Second: Laurynas Telksnys Lead: Vidas Sadauskas Alternate: Nerijus Pacevičius |
Israel | Netherlands | Poland | Slovakia |
Skip: Adam Freilich Third: Leonid Rivkind Second: Ariel Krasik-Geiger Lead: Jeffrey Lutz Alternate: Gabriel Kempenich | Skip: Jaap van Dorp Third: Wouter Gosgen Second: Laurens Hoekman Lead: Carlo Glasbergen Alternate: Lars de Boom | Skip: Borys Jasiecki Third: Krzysztof Domin Second: Damian Cebula Lead: Bartosz Łobaza Alternate: Maciej Kołodziej | Fourth: David Mišun Third: Patrik Kaprálik Skip: Juraj Gallo Lead: Jakub Polák |
Slovenia | Spain | Turkey | Wales |
Skip: Štefan Sever Third: Aljaž Stopar Second: Noël Gregori Lead: Luka Prezelj Alternate: Gašper Stopar | Fourth: Alfonso Gracia Skip: Lucas Munuera Second: Rodrigo García Lead: Óscar Tesa Alternate: Eduardo de Paz | Skip: Alican Karataş Third: Uğurcan Karagöz Second: Bilal Ömer Çakır Lead: Kadir Çakır | Skip: Adrian Meikle Third: James Pougher Second: Rhys Phillips Lead: Gary Coombs Alternate: Simon Pougher |
Round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
| Teams relegated to 2016 Group C |
Round-robin results
Group A
Draw 1
Saturday, November 19, 9:00 & 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Israel (Freilich) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Munuera) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 2
Sunday, November 20, 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Israel (Freilich) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | W |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | L |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Karataş) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Munuera) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 4 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
- In the France vs. Israel game team France ran out of time and forfeited the game.[2]
Draw 3
Sunday, November 20, 16:00 & Monday, November 21, 16:00 & 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Munuera) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 21, 8:00, 12:00, 16:00 & Tuesday, November 22, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Munuera) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Wales (Meikle) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 21, 16:00 & Tuesday, November 22, 16:00, 20:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Karataş) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Israel (Freilich) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Spain (Munuera) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Draw 6
Monday, November 21, 8:00 & Wednesday, November 23, 12:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Spain (Munuera) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Wales (Meikle) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, November 23, 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Lithuania (Vyskupaitis) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Spain (Munuera) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Group B
Draw 1
Saturday, November 19, 15:00 & 20:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (MacDougall) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 15 |
Belgium (Verreycken) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Hungary (Szabo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 2
Sunday, November 20, 8:00, 12:00 & 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belgium (Verreycken) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Hungary (Szabo) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 3
Monday, November 21, 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Sever) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Szabo) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Belgium (Verreycken) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 21, 16:00 & Wednesday, November 23, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Sever) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Belgium (Verreycken) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Szabo) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 5
Tuesday, November 22, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Slovenia (Sever) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Hungary (Szabo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belgium (Verreycken) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 22, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belgium (Verreycken) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Hungary (Szabo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, November 23, 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Szabo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Belgium (Verreycken) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Tiebreakers
Thursday, November 24, 9:00
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Hungary (Szabo) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Relegation round
Relegation Semifinals
Thursday, November 24, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Munuera) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Relegation Final
Friday, November 25, 19:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Slovenia (Sever) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Thursday, November 24, 14:30
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Semifinals
Thursday, November 24, 20:00
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubeska) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 25, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubeška) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Gold-medal game
Friday, November 25, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Group C
Teams
Andorra | Belarus | Bulgaria | Croatia |
Skip: Josep Garcia Third: Oscar Zazo Second: Cesar Mialdea Lead: Carles Herrero Alternate: Jordi Montero | Skip: Ilya Shalamitski Third: Konstantin Balakin Second: Aliaksei Smotrin Lead: Viktar Hilitski Alternate: Aliaksandr Tsiushkevich | Skip: Reto Seiler Third: Bojidar Momerin Second: Nikolay Runtov Lead: Petar Tchakarov Alternate: Stanko Velinov | Skip: Robert Mikulandric Third: Ante Baus Second: Neven Pufnik Lead: Dario Vukovic Alternate: Jurica Bican |
Estonia | France | Iceland | Ireland |
Skip: Martin Lill Third: Ingar Mäesalu Second: Johan Karlson Lead: Tanel Toomvali | Skip: Jean-Olivier Biechely Third: Louis Pizon Second: Simon Pagnot Lead: Sylvain Mouterde Alternate: Theo Ducroz | Skip: Andri Magnusson Third: Gudmundur Olafsson Second: Sigurjon Steinsson Lead: Jonas Gustafsson Alternate: Trausti Hilmisson | Skip: Andrew Gilmore Third: Alan Mitchell Second: Bob Sherrard Lead: Tom Roche |
Luxembourg | Romania | Serbia | |
Skip: Marc Hansen Third: Francesco Grassi Second: Alex Benoy Lead: Fabio Veltri Alternate: Ian Munn | Skip: Stefan Bodea Third: Bogdan Taut Second: Cristian Matau Lead: Adrian Dobos Alternate: Gabriel Timus | Skip: Đorđe Nešković Third: Goran Ungurović Second: Marko Stojanović Lead: Filip Stojanović | |
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 11 |
Andorra (Garcia) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Serbia (Nešković) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
France (Biechely) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Romania (Bodea) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 14 |
Draw 2
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Serbia (Nešković) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Andorra (Garcia) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Bodea) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Estonia (Lill) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 10 |
Draw 3
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Romania (Bodea) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Estonia (Lill) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Serbia (Nešković) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Andorra (Garcia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 15 |
Draw 4
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 12 |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Bodea) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Andorra (Garcia) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 5
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Andorra (Garcia) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Bodea) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 |
Serbia (Nešković) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Draw 6
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Andorra (Garcia) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Serbia (Nešković) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Romania (Bodea) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 12 |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 7
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Serbia (Nešković) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Andorra (Garcia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
Romania (Bodea) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 13 |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 8
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Romania (Bodea) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 14 |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Serbia (Nešković) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 11 |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | 12 |
Andorra (Garcia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 9
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Bodea) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Serbia (Nešković) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 10
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 10 |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Andorra (Garcia) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Serbia (Nešković) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Romania (Bodea) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 11
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Iceland (Magnusson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Serbia (Nešković) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Belarus (Shalamitski) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Andorra (Garcia) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Luxembourg (Hansen) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Croatia (Mikulandrić) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Winner advances to Group B competitions.
Loser advances to Second Place Game.
3 vs. 4
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Bulgaria (Seiler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Winner advances to Second Place Game.
Second Place Game
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Biechely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Ireland (Gilmore) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Winner advances to Group B competitions.
References
- General
- Specific
- ^ "Scotland awarded four international curling championships". World Curling Federation. 23 December 2014. Archived from the original on 27 February 2018. Retrieved 12 January 2016.
- ^ FRA/ISR game official game summary
|
---|
1970s | |
---|
1980s | |
---|
1990s | |
---|
2000s | |
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s | |
---|
|