2016 Lale Cup – Singles
Singles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2016 Lale Cup | ||||
Final | ||||
Champion | Barbora Štefková | |||
Runner-up | Anastasia Pivovarova | |||
Score | 7–5, 2–6, 6–1 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2016 tennis event results
Shahar Pe'er is the defending champion, but chose not to participate this year.
Barbora Štefková, won the title, defeating Anastasia Pivovarova in the final, 7–5, 2–6, 6–1.
Seeds
- Hsieh Su-wei (first round)
- Ivana Jorović (second round)
- Polina Leykina (second round)
- Lu Jiajing (second round)
- Anastasiya Komardina (first round)
- Nigina Abduraimova (second round)
- Cristina Dinu (quarterfinals)
- Réka-Luca Jani (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Q | Viktoria Kamenskaya | 1 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||
Anastasia Pivovarova | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||
Anastasia Pivovarova | 5 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||
Barbora Štefková | 7 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||
Q | Lina Gjorcheska | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
Barbora Štefková | 6 | 6 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S-w Hsieh | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Shinikova | 6 | 6 | I Shinikova | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Övünç | 2 | 1 | S Shapatava | 6 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Shapatava | 6 | 6 | I Shinikova | 64 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V Strakhova | 77 | 6 | Q | V Kamenskaya | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Alexandrova | 63 | 3 | V Strakhova | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | V Kamenskaya | 6 | 6 | Q | V Kamenskaya | 1 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | R-L Jani | 2 | 3 | Q | V Kamenskaya | 1 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Lu | 6 | 3 | 6 | A Pivovarova | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
V Ivakhnenko | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | J Lu | 0 | 6 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||
O Fridman | 6 | 6 | O Fridman | 6 | 4 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | P Özgen | 3 | 3 | O Fridman | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Piter | 4 | 6 | 4 | A Pivovarova | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Pivovarova | 6 | 2 | 6 | A Pivovarova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Dzalamidze | 6 | 7 | N Dzalamidze | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Komardina | 3 | 5 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C Dinu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | B Akbaş | 2 | 0 | 7 | C Dinu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Caregaro | 62 | 5 | Q | P König | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P König | 77 | 7 | 7 | C Dinu | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | L Gjorcheska | 6 | 5 | 77 | Q | L Gjorcheska | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | F Christie | 4 | 7 | 64 | Q | L Gjorcheska | 1 | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | İ Öğüt | 62 | 1 | 3 | P Leykina | 6 | 5 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | P Leykina | 77 | 6 | Q | L Gjorcheska | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | N Abduraimova | 6 | 6 | B Štefková | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
F Ferro | 4 | 3 | 6 | N Abduraimova | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Majerič | 5 | 2 | A Cadanțu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Cadanțu | 7 | 6 | A Cadanțu | 2 | 1r | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Štefková | 6 | 6 | B Štefková | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Eraydın | 3 | 0 | B Štefková | 77 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Vrljić | 1 | 1 | 2 | I Jorović | 60 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | I Jorović | 6 | 6 |
References
- Main draw