2017–18 Belarusian Extraliga season
Sports season
2017–18 Extraliga | |
---|---|
League | Extraliga |
Sport | Ice hockey |
Duration | September 2017 – April 2018 |
Number of teams | 12 |
Regular season | |
Best record | Neman Grodno |
Runners-up | Yunost Minsk |
Playoffs | |
Finals | |
Champions | Neman Grodno |
Runners-up | Yunost Minsk |
Belarusian Extraliga seasons | |
2018–19 → |
The 2017–18 Belarusian Extraliga season was the 26th season of the Belarusian Extraliga, the top level of ice hockey in Belarus. Twelve teams participated in the league, and Neman Grodno won the championship.[1]
First round
Pos | Team | Pld | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Final Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 22 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 36 | +53 | 59 | Advance to Second Round Group A |
2 | Yunost Minsk | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 124 | 41 | +83 | 58 | |
3 | Neman Grodno | 22 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 89 | 41 | +48 | 52 | |
4 | HK Gomel | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 76 | 33 | +43 | 48 | |
5 | Dinamo-Molodechno | 22 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 80 | 54 | +26 | 34 | |
6 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 66 | 69 | −3 | 33 | |
7 | Belarus U20 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 72 | 71 | +1 | 32 | Advance to Second Round Group B |
8 | HK Lida | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 78 | −15 | 28 | |
9 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 48 | 80 | −32 | 21 | |
10 | HK Mogilev | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 52 | 114 | −62 | 15 | |
11 | HK Vitebsk | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 119 | −75 | 12 | |
12 | HK Brest | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 100 | −67 | 4 |
Source: sportstats.com
Second round
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Final Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neman Grodno | 42 | 29 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 148 | 80 | +68 | 100 | Advance to Playoffs |
2 | Yunost Minsk | 42 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 190 | 92 | +98 | 91 | |
3 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 42 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 140 | 89 | +51 | 87 | |
4 | HK Gomel | 42 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 120 | 68 | +52 | 85 | |
5 | Dinamo-Molodechno | 42 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 129 | 115 | +14 | 54 | |
6 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 42 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 103 | 136 | −33 | 47 |
Source: sportstats.com
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Final Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HK Lida | 42 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 134 | 121 | +13 | 70 | Advance to Playoffs |
2 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 42 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 115 | 135 | −20 | 60 | |
3 | Belarus U20 | 42 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 128 | 121 | +7 | 57 | |
4 | HK Mogilev | 42 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 120 | 182 | −62 | 44 | |
5 | HK Vitebsk | 42 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 80 | 187 | −107 | 32 | |
6 | HK Brest | 42 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 78 | 159 | −81 | 29 |
Source: sportstats.com
Playoffs
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Neman Grodno | 4 | ||||||||||||
8 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 0 | ||||||||||||
1 | Neman Grodno | 4 | ||||||||||||
5 | Dinamo-Molodechno | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | HK Gomel | 1 | ||||||||||||
5 | Dinamo-Molodechno | 4 | ||||||||||||
1 | Neman Grodno | 4 | ||||||||||||
2 | Yunost Minsk | 2 | ||||||||||||
2 | Yunost Minsk | 4 | ||||||||||||
7 | HK Lida | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Yunost Minsk | 4 | ||||||||||||
3 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1 | ||||||||||||
3 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 4 | ||||||||||||
6 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 0 |
References
- ^ "Сезон 2017/2018". Belarus Ice Hockey Federation. Archived from the original on 2018-12-26. Retrieved 2018-07-11.
External links
- Official site
- v
- t
- e
- Dinamo-Molodechno
- HK Brest
- HK Gomel
- Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
- HK Lida
- HK Lokomotiv Orsha
- Metallurg Zhlobin
- HK Mogilev
- HK Neman Grodno
- HC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
- HK Vitebsk
- Yunost Minsk
- Belarus U20
- ASK/Ogre (Latvia)
- DHK Latgale (Latvia)
- Dinamo U20 Bobruisk
- Dinamo Minsk
- Keramin Minsk
- Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk II
- Shinnik Bobruisk
- Sokil Kiev (Ukraine)
- HK Liepājas Metalurgs (Latvia)
- HK Riga 2000 (Latvia)
- Tivali Minsk
- Torpedo Minsk
- Triumph Minsk
- Yunior Minsk