2017 BWF season
- Marcus Fernaldi Gideon &
- Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
Chen Qingchen (Female)
The 2017 BWF season was the overall badminton circuit organized by the Badminton World Federation (BWF) for the 2017 badminton season to publish and promote the sport. Besides the BWF World Championships, BWF promoted the sport of badminton through an extensive worldwide program of events. These events had various purposes according to their level and territory in which they were held but those events owned by BWF seek to showcase the sport via the widest possible quality television broadcast and build the fanbase of the sport throughout the world.
The world badminton tournament structure had four levels: Level 1 (BWF Major Events), Level 2 (BWF Superseries: Superseries and Superseries Premier), Level 3 (BWF Grand Prix: Grand Prix and Grand Prix Gold Series), and Level 4 (BWF International Challenge, BWF International Series, and BWF Future Series). The Thomas Cup & Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup and Suhandinata Cup were Teams Events. The others – Superseries, Grand Prix Events, International Challenge, International Series, and Future Series were all individual tournaments. The higher the level of tournament, the larger the prize money and the more ranking points available.[1]
The 2017 BWF season calendar comprised these four levels of BWF tournaments.
Schedule
This is the complete schedule of events on the 2017 calendar,[2] with the Champions and Runners-up documented.
- Key
World Championships |
Superseries Finals |
Superseries Premier |
Superseries |
Grand Prix Gold |
Grand Prix |
International Challenge |
International Series |
Future Series |
Team events |
January
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
January 9 | China International
| Sun Feixiang | Zhao Junpeng |
Score: 11–9, 11–7, 13–11 | |||
Cai Yanyan | Wang Zhiyi | ||
Score: 11–9, 10–13, 11–9, 11–7 | |||
Mohammad Ahsan Rian Agung Saputro | Trawut Potieng Nanthakarn Yordphaisong | ||
Score: 8–11, 11–7, 11–4, 11–7 | |||
Du Yue Xu Ya | Chen Lu Zhou Chaomin | ||
Score: 9–11, 11–8, 9–11, 11–8, 11–5 | |||
Tomoya Takashina Rie Etoh | Tan Qiang Xu Ya | ||
Score: 11–7, 11–5, 13–11 | |||
| Raul Must | Toby Penty | |
Score: 16–21, 24–22, 21–13 | |||
Delphine Lansac | Ksenia Polikarpova | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–14 | |||
Bastian Kersaudy Julien Maio | Henri Aarnio Iikka Heino | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–14 | |||
Mariya Mitsova Petya Nedelcheva | Delphine Delrue Léa Palermo | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–16 | |||
Rodion Alimov Alina Davletova | Anatoliy Yartsev Evgeniya Kosetskaya | ||
Score: 21–8, 21–19 | |||
January 16 |
| Ng Ka Long | Lee Hyun-il |
Score: 14–21, 21–15, 10–9 (retired) | |||
Saina Nehwal | Pornpawee Chochuwong | ||
Score: 22–20, 22–20 | |||
Berry Angriawan Hardianto | Goh Sze Fei Nur Izzuddin | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–12 | |||
Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | Poon Lok Yan Tse Ying Suet | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–9 | |||
Tan Kian Meng Lai Pei Jing | Goh Soon Huat Shevon Jamie Lai | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–9 | |||
| Toby Penty | Setyaldi Putra Wibowo | |
Score: 21–12, 21–11 | |||
Mia Blichfeldt | Sofie Holmboe Dahl | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–16 | |||
Konstantin Abramov Alexandr Zinchenko | Richard Eidestedt Nico Ruponen | ||
Score: 21–17, 22–20 | |||
Clara Nistad Emma Wengberg | Alexandra Bøje Lena Grebak | ||
Score: 21–17, 24–22 | |||
Mikkel Mikkelsen Mai Surrow | Mathias Bay-Smidt Alexandra Bøje | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–14 | |||
January 23 | Syed Modi International (Draw)
| Sameer Verma | B. Sai Praneeth |
Score: 21–19, 21–16 | |||
P. V. Sindhu | Gregoria Mariska | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–14 | |||
Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | Lu Ching-yao Yang Po-han | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–15 | |||
Kamilla Rytter Juhl Christinna Pedersen | Ashwini Ponnappa N. Sikki Reddy | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–18 | |||
Pranaav Jerry Chopra N. Sikki Reddy | B. Sumeeth Reddy Ashwini Ponnappa | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–10 | |||
| Subhankar Dey | Kalle Koljonen | |
Score: 21–11, 21–17 | |||
Yang Li Lian | Lyddia Cheah Yi Yu | ||
Score: 21–8, 21–11 | |||
Pawel Pradzinski Jan Rudzinski | Zach Russ Steven Stallwood | ||
Score: 24–22, 10–21, 21–16 | |||
Yang Li Lian Lyddia Cheah Yi Yu | Grace King Hope Warner | ||
Score: 21–6, 21–16 | |||
Callum Hemming Fee Teng Liew | Steven Stallwood Hope Warner | ||
Score: 19–21, 21–16, 21–11 |
February
March
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
March 6 |
| Lee Chong Wei | Shi Yuqi |
Score: 21–12, 21–10 | |||
Tai Tzu-ying | Ratchanok Intanon | ||
Score: 21–16, 22–20 | |||
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–14 | |||
Chang Ye-na Lee So-hee | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–13 | |||
Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–19, 21–16 | |||
| Niluka Karunaratne | Ygor Coelho | |
Score: 9–21, 21–14, 21–18 | |||
Haruko Suzuki | Fabiana Silva | ||
Score: 21–9, 21–6 | |||
Evgenij Dremin Denis Grachev | Adam Mendrek Jonathan Persson | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–16 | |||
Jaqueline Lima Samia Lima | Thalita Correa Paloma Eduarda da Silva | ||
Score: 14–21, 21–19, 21–15 | |||
Hugo Arthuso Fabiana Silva | Jonathan Persson Kate Foo Kune | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–19 | |||
| Subhankar Dey | Victor Svendsen | |
Score: 21–19, 21–19 | |||
Sayaka Takahashi | Chisato Hoshi | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–15 | |||
Kazuaki Oshima Yuta Yamasaki | Steve Olesen Mathias Weber Estrup | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–8 | |||
Chisato Hoshi Naru Shinoya | Emilie Juul Moller Mai Surrow | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–6 | |||
Anton Kaisti Jenny Nyström | Thom Gicquel Delphine Delrue | ||
Score: 19–21, 21–19, 21–12 | |||
March 13 | Swiss Open (Draw)
| Lin Dan | Shi Yuqi |
Score: 21–12, 21–11 | |||
Chen Xiaoxin | Chen Yufei | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–14 | |||
Chai Biao Hong Wei | Liu Cheng Zhang Nan | ||
Score: 13–21, 21–16, 21–15 | |||
Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–15 | |||
Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–15 | |||
| Luis Ramón Garrido | Ikhsan Rumbay | |
Score: 21–18, 21–14 | |||
Daniela Macías | Daniela Zapata | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–7 | |||
Daniel Grassmuck Luka Wraber | Dominik Stipsits Roman Zirnwald | ||
Score: 14–21, 21–15, 21–15 | |||
Daniela Macías Dánica Nishimura | Inés Castillo Paula la Torre Regal | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–10 | |||
Mario Cuba Katherine Winder | Daniel la Torre Regal Dánica Nishimura | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–18 | |||
March 20 | Vietnam International Challenge
| Nguyễn Tiến Minh | Khosit Phetpradab |
Score: 21–14, 21–17 | |||
Pornpawee Chochuwong | Vũ Thị Trang | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–17 | |||
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy Chirag Shetty | Trawut Potieng Nanthakarn Yordphaisong | ||
Score: 17–21, 21–9, 21–15 | |||
Erina Honda Nozomi Shimizu | Joyce Choong Tee Jing Yi | ||
Score: 21–14, 19–21, 21–14 | |||
Shi Longfei Tang Pingyang | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini | ||
Score: 21–16, 19–21, 21–15 | |||
Polish Open
| Tan Jia Wei | Ygor Coelho | |
Score: 21–13, 20–22, 21–10 | |||
Yui Hashimoto | Lee Ying Ying | ||
Score: 13–21, 21–19, 21–10 | |||
Łukasz Moreń Wojciech Szkudlarczyk | Alexander Dunn Adam Hall | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–18 | |||
Yulfira Barkah Meirisa Cindy Sahputri | Chang Hsin-tien Yu Chien-hui | ||
Score: 21–12, 14–21, 21–14 | |||
Robert Mateusiak Nadieżda Zięba | Tseng Min-hao Hu Ling-fang | ||
Score: 20–22, 22–20, 21–13 | |||
| Osleni Guerrero | Rosario Maddaloni | |
Score: 21–15, 21–15 | |||
Laura Sárosi | Mariana Ugalde | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–15 | |||
Osleni Guerrero Leodannis Martínez | Lukas Osele Kevin Strobl | ||
Score: 21–11, 22–24, 21–8 | |||
Laura Sárosi Mariana Ugalde | Silvia Garino Lisa Iversen | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–17 | |||
Leodannis Martínez Tahimara Oropeza | Jonathan Solís Mariana Paiz | ||
Score: 21–2, 21–13 | |||
March 27 | India Open (Draw)
| Viktor Axelsen | Chou Tien-chen |
Score: 21–13, 21–10 | |||
P. V. Sindhu | Carolina Marín | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–16 | |||
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Angga Pratama Ricky Karanda Suwardi | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–15 | |||
Shiho Tanaka Koharu Yonemoto | Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao | ||
Score: 16–21, 21–19, 21–10 | |||
Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong | Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | ||
Score: 22–24, 21–14, 21–17 | |||
Osaka International
| Yu Igarashi | Hsueh Hsuan-yi | |
Score: 25–23, 21–14 | |||
Sayaka Takahashi | Lee Jang-mi | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–18 | |||
Wang Sijie Zhuge Lukai | Kazuya Itani Tomoya Takashina | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–19 | |||
Kim So-yeong Yoo Hae-won | Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | ||
Score: 16–21, 21–17, 21–19 | |||
Wang Sijie Ni Bowen | Park Kyung-hoon Kong Hee-yong | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–16, 21–12 | |||
| Mark Caljouw | Lucas Corvée | |
Score: 21–6, 18–21, 21–11 | |||
Kirsty Gilmour | Lee Ying Ying | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–11 | |||
Liao Min-chun Su Cheng-heng | Kenas Adi Haryanto Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | ||
Score: 21–12, 14–21, 21–17 | |||
Asumi Kugo Megumi Yokoyama | Delphine Delrue Léa Palermo | ||
Score: 21–14, 17–21, 21–12 | |||
Mark Lamsfuß Isabel Herttrich | Chang Ko-chi Chang Hsin-tien | ||
Score: 21–9, 21–15 |
April
May
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
May 1 |
| Pannawit Thongnuam | Riichi Takeshita |
Score: 21–19, 24–22 | |||
Hui Xirui | Natsuki Nidaira | ||
Score: 21–10, 15–21, 21–19 | |||
Kang Jun Zhang Sijie | Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub Jagdish Singh | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–15 | |||
Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida | Chisato Hoshi Naru Shinoya | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–14 | |||
Wang Sijie Du Peng | Lukhi Apri Nugroho Ririn Amelia | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–12 | |||
| Kim Bruun | Ivan Rusev | |
Score: 21–9, 21–18 | |||
Aliye Demirbag | Busra Yalçinkaya | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–11 | |||
Daniel Nikolov Ivan Rusev | Daniel Benz Andreas Heinz | ||
Score: 21–15, 11–21, 23–21 | |||
Ekaterina Kut Daria Serebriakova | Madalina Ilie Milu Luiza | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–7 | |||
Osman Uyhan Aliye Demirbag | Serdar Koca Emine Demirtaş | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–14 | |||
May 8 |
| Shesar Hiren Rhustavito | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka |
Score: 11–4 (retired) | |||
Selvaduray Kisona | Gregoria Mariska Tunjung | ||
Score: 10–21, 21–16, 21–19 | |||
Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf Santoso | Kenas Adi Haryanto Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | ||
Score: 21–18, 16–21, 21–19 | |||
Soong Fie Cho Tee Jing Yi | Dian Fitriani Nadya Melati | ||
Score: 21–16, 16–21, 21–19 | |||
Ou Xuanyi Liu Lin | Lukhi Apri Nugroho Ririn Amelia | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–11 | |||
| Erik Meijs | Adi Pratama | |
Score: 21–14, 14–21, 21–17 | |||
Julie Dawall Jakobsen | Qi Xuefei | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–14 | |||
Matijs Dierickx Freek Golinski | Jeppe Bay Rasmus Kjær | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–16 | |||
Olga Arkhangelskaya Natalia Rogova | Jenny Moore Victoria Williams | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–17 | |||
Mikkel Mikkelsen Mai Surrow | Gregory Mairs Jenny Moore | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–13 | |||
May 15 |
| Milan Ludík | Daniel Chislov |
Score: 21–19, 21–15 | |||
Lin Sih-yun | Maryna Ilyinskaya | ||
Score: 21–9, 21–11 | |||
Lukasz Moren Wojciech Szkudlarczyk | Peter Lang Thomas Legleitner | ||
Score: 23–21, 21–19 | |||
Maryna Ilyinskaya Yelyzaveta Zharka | Kristin Kuuba Helina Rüütel | ||
Score: 13–21, 21–19, 21–16 | |||
Jakub Bitman Alžběta Bášová | Filip Budzel Tereza Švábíková | ||
Score: 21–19, 19–21, 21–17 | |||
May 21 |
| South Korea | China |
Choi Sol-gyu / Seo Seung-jae Sung Ji-hyun Jeon Hyeok-jin Chang Ye-na / Lee So-hee Choi Sol-gyu / Chae Yoo-jung | Fu Haifeng / Zhang Nan He Bingjiao Chen Long Chen Qingchen / Jia Yifan Lu Kai / Huang Yaqiong | ||
Score: 3–2 | |||
| Luís Enrique Peñalver | Pierrick Cajot | |
Score: 21–15, 21–17 | |||
Clara Azurmendi | Anne Hald Jensen | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
Andraz Krapez Samatcha Tovannakasem | Daniel Nikolov Ivan Rusev | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–15 | |||
Hwang Yu-mi Kang Chan-hee | Lee Ji-hye Lim Soo-bin | ||
Score: 21–17, 19–21, 21–18 | |||
Lukas Resch Miranda Wilson | Filip Budzel Tereza Švábíková | ||
Score: 15–21, 21–16, 25–23 | |||
May 28 | Thailand Open (Draw)
| B. Sai Praneeth | Jonatan Christie |
Score: 17–21, 21–18, 21–19 | |||
Ratchanok Intanon | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | ||
Score: 21–18, 12–21, 21–16 | |||
Berry Angriawan Hardianto | Raphael Beck Peter Käsbauer | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–16 | |||
Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | Chayanit Chaladchalam Phataimas Muenwong | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–12 | |||
He Jiting Du Yue | Goh Soon Huat Shevon Jemie Lai | ||
Score: 21–13, 16–21, 21–12 | |||
Latvia International
| Kai Schaefer | Kasper Lehikoinen | |
Score: 21–11, 21–14 | |||
Qi Xuefei | Olga Arkhangelskaya | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–6 | |||
Kristjan Kaljurand Raul Kasner | Mathieu Gangloff Tom Rodrigues | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–19 | |||
Olga Arkhangelskaya Natalia Rogova | Kristin Kuuba Helina Rüütel | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–13, 21–19 | |||
Fabien Delrue Juliette Moinard | Filip Budzel Tereza Svabikova | ||
Score: 21–12, 19–21, 21–11 |
June
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
June 4 |
| Kai Schaefer | Leo Rossi |
Score: 21–17, 21–14 | |||
Anne Hald | Tereza Švábíková | ||
Score: 21–18, 3–0 (retired) | |||
Elias Bracke Leo Rossi | Lukasz Moren Wojciech Szkudlarczyk | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–18 | |||
Kristin Kuuba Helina Rüütel | Anne Hald Lisa Kramer | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–13 | |||
Ciaran Chambers Sinead Chambers | Filip Budzel Tereza Švábíková | ||
Score: 17–21, 21–18, 21–18 | |||
June 11 | Indonesia Open (Draw)
| Srikanth Kidambi | Kazumasa Sakai |
Score: 21–11, 21–19 | |||
Sayaka Sato | Sung Ji-hyun | ||
Score: 21–13, 17–21, 21–14 | |||
Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | ||
Score: 21–19, 19–21, 21–18 | |||
Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | Chang Ye-na Lee So-hee | ||
Score: 21–19, 15–21, 21–10 | |||
Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir | Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–15 | |||
Spanish International
| Yu Igarashi | Luís Enrique Peñalver | |
Score: 21–13, 21–14 | |||
Mia Blichfeldt | Evgeniya Kosetskaya | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–12 | |||
Jacco Arends Ruben Jille | Keiichiro Matsui Yoshinori Takeuchi | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–19 | |||
Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | Misato Aratama Akane Watanabe | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–15 | |||
Sam Magee Chloe Magee | Robin Tabeling Cheryl Seinen | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–18 | |||
| Goh Giap Chin | Misha Zilberman | |
Score: 21–19, 21–14 | |||
Shikha Gautam | Anura Prabhudesai | ||
Score: 21–8, 17–21, 21–19 | |||
Fabio Caponio Giovanni Toti | Aatish Lubah Georges Julien Paul | ||
Score: 13–21, 23–21, 21–16 | |||
Lisa Kaminski Hannah Pohl | Sanyogita Ghorpade Prajakta Sawant | ||
Score: 21–18, 22–20 | |||
Yogendran Khrishnan Prajakta Sawant | Jonathan Persson Kate Foo Kune | ||
Score: 21–7, 21–17 | |||
June 18 | Australian Open (Draw)
| Srikanth Kidambi | Chen Long |
Score: 22–20, 21–16 | |||
Nozomi Okuhara | Akane Yamaguchi | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–23, 21–17 | |||
Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | Hendra Setiawan Tan Boon Heong | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–19 | |||
Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | Kamilla Rytter Juhl Christinna Pedersen | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–13 | |||
Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–14, 21–17 | |||
| Park Sung-min | Gu Mu-yeong | |
Score: 21–15, 13–21, 21–13 | |||
Nguyen Thuy Linh | Han So-yeon | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–9 | |||
Jung Jung-young Shin Hee-kwang | Jung Suk-hoon Lee Ji-su | ||
Score: 21–12, 18–21, 21–11 | |||
Han So-yeon Ko Hye-ryeon | Khaliunaa Byambaa Tegshzaya Choinkhor | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–19 | |||
Jung Jung-young Ko Hye-ryeon | Olonbayar Enkhbat Dashdondov Bulgamaa | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–16 | |||
June 25 |
| Chou Tien-chen | Wang Tzu-wei |
Score: 18–21, 21–19, 21–15 | |||
Saena Kawakami | Goh Jin Wei | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–17 | |||
Chen Hung-ling Wang Chi-lin | Lee Jhe-huei Lee Yang | ||
Score: 21–16, 22–20 | |||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim So-yeong | Kim Hye-rin Yoo Hae-won | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–11 | |||
Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na | Wang Chi-lin Lee Chia-hsin | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–10 | |||
| Karan Rajan Rajarajan | Heymard Humblers | |
Score: 21–19, 21–12 | |||
Nikté Sotomayor | Fernanda Saponara Rivva | ||
Score: 23–21, 21–18 | |||
Jonathan Solís Rodolfo Ramírez | Rubén Castellanos Aníbal Marroquín | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–13 | |||
Diana Corleto Soto Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan | Sara Michele Barrios Chiong Alejandra José Paiz Quan | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–15 | |||
Jonathan Solís Nikté Sotomayor | Uriel Francisco Canjura Artiga Fatima Beatriz Centeno Fuentes | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–12 | |||
Ivory Coast International
| Anuoluwapo Juwon Opoyeri | Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik | |
Score: 21–18, 21–16 | |||
Ritika Thaker | Simran Singhi | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–19 | |||
Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik Mohd Naser Mansour Nayef | Adham Hatem Elgamal Mohamed Mostafa Kamel | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–16 | |||
Simran Singhi Ritika Thaker | Zainab Momoh Peace Orji | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–14 | |||
Enejoh Abah Peace Orji | Gideon Babalola Uchechukwu Deborah Ukeh | ||
Score: Walkover |
July
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
July 2 | White Nights
| Pablo Abián | Thomas Rouxel |
Score: 15–21, 21–15, 21–18 | |||
Evgeniya Kosetskaya | Neslihan Yigit | ||
Score: 21–8, 15–21, 22–20 | |||
Mark Lamsfuss Marvin Emil Seidel | Konstantin Abramov Alexandr Zinchenko | ||
Score: 23–21, 21–14 | |||
Anastasia Chervyakova Olga Morozova | Delphine Delrue Léa Palermo | ||
Score: 21–8, 21–15 | |||
Marvin Emil Seidel Linda Efler | Mark Lamsfuss Isabel Herttrich | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–16, 21–15 | |||
| Sahil Sipani | Habeeb Temitope Bello | |
Score: 21–11, 21–17 | |||
Dorcas Ajoke Adesokan | Uchechukwu Deborah Ukeh | ||
Score: 21–7, 21–18 | |||
Enejoh Abah Ibrahim Adamu | Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik Mohd Naser Mansour Nayef | ||
Score: 15–21, 21–19, 21–18 | |||
Dorcas Ajoke Adesokan Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | Peace Orji Uchechukwu Deborah Ukeh | ||
Score: 21–18, 16–21, 21–12 | |||
Enejoh Abah Peace Orji | Emmanuel Donkor Stella Koteikai Amasah | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–11 | |||
July 9 | Canada Open (Draw)
| Kanta Tsuneyama | Kento Momota |
Score: 22–20, 14–21, 21–14 | |||
Saena Kawakami | Kirsty Gilmour | ||
Score: 19–21, 21–19, 21–18 | |||
Peter Briggs Tom Wolfenden | Kim Won-ho Seo Seung-jae | ||
Score: 22–20, 16–21, 21–19 | |||
Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara | Chisato Hoshi Naru Shinoya | ||
Score: 21–16, 16–21, 21–18 | |||
Kim Won-ho Shin Seung-chan | Choi Sol-gyu Chae Yoo-jung | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–16 | |||
| Loh Kean Yew | Cheam June Wei | |
Score: 21–19, 21–14 | |||
Kisona Selvaduray | Lee Ying Ying | ||
Score: 16–21, 21–15, 21–17 | |||
Lee Jian Yi Lim Zhen Ting | Chen Tang Jie Soh Wooi Yik | ||
Score: 24–22, 21–19 | |||
Soong Fie Cho Tee Jing Yi | Kittipak Dubthuk Natcha Saengchote | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–17 | |||
Yantoni Edy Saputra Marsheilla Gischa Islami | Nandagopal Kidambi Mahima Aggarwal | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–9 | |||
| Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik | Sahil Sipani | |
Score: 19–21, 21–17, 21–17 | |||
Hana Hesham Mohamed | Madeleine Carene Leticia Akoumba Ze | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–6 | |||
Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik Mohd Naser Mansour Nayef | Adham Hatem Elgamal Mohamed Mostafa Kamel | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–15 | |||
Laeticia Guefack Ghomsi Louise Lisane Mbas | Louise Reine Mbida Mbida Stella Joel Ngadjui | ||
Score: 21–9, 21–10 | |||
Antoine Eddy Owona Ndimako Louise Lisane Mbas | Pierre Frederic Bitep Louise Reine Mbida Mbida | ||
Score: 21–6, 21–19 | |||
July 16 |
| H.S. Prannoy | Kashyap Parupalli |
Score: 21–15, 20–22, 21–12 | |||
Aya Ohori | Michelle Li | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–19 | |||
Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko | Lu Ching-yao Yang Po-han | ||
Score: 15–21, 21–13, 21–13 | |||
Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan | Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara | ||
Score:21–16, 21–13 | |||
Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na | Kim Won-ho Shin Seung-chan | ||
Score: 16–21, 21–14, 21–11 | |||
Russian Open (Draw)
| Sergey Sirant | Vladimir Malkov | |
Score: 13–11, 11–5, 6–11, 7–11, 11–4 | |||
Evgeniya Kosetskaya | Sonia Cheah Su Ya | ||
Score: 11–9, 5–11, 11–5, 5–11, 11–4 | |||
Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov | Chooi Kah Ming Low Juan Shen | ||
Score: 11–6, 11–9, 11–5 | |||
Akane Araki Aoi Matsuda | Yuho Imai Minami Kawashima | ||
Score: 11–6, 6–11, 11–7, 7–11, 11–5 | |||
Chan Peng Soon Cheah Yee See | Keiichiro Matsui Akane Araki | ||
Score: 11–8, 13–11, 11–3 | |||
July 23 |
| Rahul Yadav Chittaboina | Karan Rajan Rajarajan |
Score: 21–15, 21–13 | |||
Thilini Pramodika Hendahewa | Mugdha Agrey | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–19 | |||
Manu Attri B. Sumeeth Reddy | Godwin Olofua Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyori | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–15 | |||
Thilini Pramodika Hendahewa Ishadika Kavidi | Zainab Momoh Ramatu Yakubu | ||
Score: 21–8, 21–5 | |||
Misha Zilberman Svetlana Zilberman | Duarte Nuno Anjo Sofia Setim | ||
Score: 20–22, 21–16, 21–7 |
August
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
August 1 | New Zealand Open (Draw)
| Lee Cheuk Yiu | Wang Tzu-wei |
Score: 11–21, 21–15, 22–20 | |||
Ratchanok Intanon | Saena Kawakami | ||
Score: 21–14, 16–21, 21–15 | |||
Chen Hung-ling Wang Chi-lin | Ong Yew Sin Teo Ee Yi | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–18 | |||
Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei | Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–16, 21–19 | |||
Ronald Alexander Annisa Saufika | Sawan Serasinghe Setyana Mapasa | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–14 | |||
Yonex / K&D Graphics International
| Kento Momota | Kevin Cordón | |
Score: 21–7, 21–15 | |||
Jamie Hsu | Daniela Macías | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–12 | |||
Vinson Chiu Tony Gunawan | Daniel Benz Andreas Heinz | ||
Score: 16–21, 21–14, 21–14 | |||
Kerry Xu Annie Xu | Daniela Macías Dánica Nishimura | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–12 | |||
Toby Ng Josephine Wu | Sattawat Pongnairat Kuei-Ya Chen | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–15 | |||
August 8 |
| Erik Meijs | Alexander Roovers |
Score: 21–12, 21–16 | |||
Brittney Tam | Huang Yin-hsuan | ||
Score: 17–21, 25–23, 21–16 | |||
Su Li-wei Ye Hong-wei | Chen Tang Jie Soh Wooi Yik | ||
Score: 21–16, 17–21, 21–19 | |||
Li Zi-qing Teng Chun-hsun | Cheng Yu-pei Liang Chia-wei | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–19 | |||
Riky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili | Ye Hong-wei Teng Chun-hsun | ||
Score: 21–15, 26–24 | |||
August 15 |
| Lakshya Sen | Zvonimir Đurkinjak |
Score: 18–21, 21–12, 21–17 | |||
Neslihan Yiğit | Luise Heim | ||
Score: 21–17, 14–21, 21–17 | |||
Mathias Thyrri Søren Toft Hansen | Jeppe Bay Rasmus Kjær | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–12 | |||
Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | Bengisu Erçetin Nazlıcan İnci | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–12 | |||
Alex Vlaar Iris Tabeling | Mathias Thyrri Emilie Aalestrup | ||
Score: 23–21, 21–15 | |||
August 21 |
| Viktor Axelsen | Lin Dan |
Score: 22–20, 21–16 | |||
Nozomi Okuhara | P. V. Sindhu | ||
Score: 21–19, 20–22, 22–20 | |||
Liu Cheng Zhang Nan | Mohammad Ahsan Rian Agung Saputro | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–17 | |||
Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | ||
Score: 21–18, 17–21, 21–15 | |||
Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir | Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | ||
Score: 15–21, 21–16, 21–15 | |||
| Kevin Cordón | Karan Rajan Rajarajan | |
Score: 21–19, 21–18 | |||
Jamie Subandhi | Daniela Macías | ||
Score: 20–22, 25–23, 21–9 | |||
Gareth Henry Samuel O'Brien Ricketts | Phillip Chew Ryan Chew | ||
Score: 12–21, 21–14, 21–12 | |||
Daniela Macías Dánica Nishimura | Nairoby Abigail Jiménez Licelott Sánchez | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–12 | |||
Daniel la Torre Regal Dánica Nishimura | Bruno Barrueto Deza Inés Castillo | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–9 | |||
August 29 | Hellas Open
| Kim Bruun | Henri Aarnio |
Score: 21–12, 21–15 | |||
Neslihan Yiğit | Mariya Mitsova | ||
Score: 21–14, 17–21, 21–15 | |||
Kasper Antonsen Niclas Nøhr | Henri Aarnio Iikka Heino | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–12 | |||
Özge Bayrak Cemre Fere | Bengisu Erçetin Nazlıcan İnci | ||
Score: 24–26, 24–22, 21–19 | |||
Rohan Kapoor Kuhoo Garg | Utkarsh Arora Karishma Wadkar | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–19 | |||
| Andraž Krapež | Matthew Carder | |
Score: 15–21, 21–18, 24–22 | |||
Laura Sárosi | Maryna Ilyinskaya | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–14 | |||
Ivan Druzchenko Vladislav Druzchenko | Miha Ivanič Andraž Krapež | ||
Score: 21–17, 17–21, 21–14 | |||
Alžběta Bášová Michaela Fuchsová | Wiktoria Dąbczyńska Aleksandra Goszczyńska | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–10 | |||
Paweł Śmiłowski Magdalena Świerczyńska | Fredrik Kristensen Solvår Flåten Jørgensen | ||
Score: 13–21, 21–13, 21–12 |
September
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
September 3 | Vietnam Open (Draw)
| Khosit Phetpradab | Suppanyu Avihingsanon |
Score: 21–15, 21–19 | |||
Sayaka Takahashi | Vũ Thị Trang | ||
Score: 21–9, 21–14 | |||
Wahyu Nayaka Ade Yusuf Santoso | Liao Min-chun Su Cheng-heng | ||
Score: 12–21, 21–16, 23–21 | |||
Chayanit Chaladchalam Phataimas Muenwong | Della Destiara Haris Rizki Amelia Pradipta | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–19 | |||
Alfian Eko Prasetya Melati Daeva Oktavianti | Riky Widianto Masita Mahmudin | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–14 | |||
Kharkiv International
| Toby Penty | Lee Cheuk Yiu | |
Score: 21–17, 21–13 | |||
Natalya Voytsekh | Sri Krishna Priya Kudaravalli | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–16, 23–21 | |||
Nandagopal Kidambi Rohan Kapoor | Alwin Francis Tarun Kona | ||
Score: 18–21, 24–22, 21–18 | |||
Johanna Goliszewski Lara Kaepplein | Maria Ulitina Natalya Voytsekh | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–14 | |||
Nandagopal Kidambi Mahima Aggarwal | Saurabh Sharma Anoushka Parikh | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–15 | |||
Sydney International
| Lin Chun-yi | Chen Shiau-cheng | |
Score: 21–18, 21–17 | |||
Hung En-tzu | Hsieh Yu-ying | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–18, 22–20 | |||
Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama Albertus Susanto Njoto | Chuang Pu-sheng Lin Yu-chieh | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–6 | |||
Hung En-tzu Lin Jhih-yun | Wendy Chen Hsuan-yu Sylvina Kurniawan | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–19 | |||
Ye Hong-wei Teng Chun-hsun | Sawan Serasinghe Setyana Mapasa | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
September 10 | Korea Open (Draw)
| Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | Jonatan Christie |
Score: 21–13, 19–21, 22–20 | |||
P. V. Sindhu | Nozomi Okuhara | ||
Score: 22–20, 11–21, 21–18 | |||
Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | ||
Score: 21–19, 19–21, 21–15 | |||
Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan | Chang Ye-na Lee So-hee | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–15 | |||
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto | Wang Yilyu Huang Dongping | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–18 | |||
| Kento Momota | Lee Cheuk Yiu | |
Score: 21–14, 21–18 | |||
Beatriz Corrales | Qi Xuefei | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
Frederik Colberg Rasmus Fladberg | Peter Briggs Tom Wolfenden | ||
Score: 16–21, 21–13, 21–6 | |||
Selena Piek Cheryl Seinen | Debora Jille Imke van der Aar | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–16 | |||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek | Scott Evans Amanda Högström | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–9 | |||
September 17 | Japan Open (Draw)
| Viktor Axelsen | Lee Chong Wei |
Score: 21–14, 19–21, 21–14 | |||
Carolina Marín | He Bingjiao | ||
Score: 23–21, 21–12 | |||
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–15 | |||
Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | Kim Ha-na Kong Hee-yong | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–16 | |||
Wang Yilyu Huang Dongping | Takuro Hoki Sayaka Hirota | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–8 | |||
| Loh Kean Yew | Ryan Ng | |
Score: 21–15, 21–15 | |||
Ruselli Hartawan | Goh Jin Wei | ||
Score: 21–13, 10–21, 21–19 | |||
Kenas Adi Haryanto Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | Akbar Bintang Cahyono Giovani Dicky Oktavan | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–18 | |||
Nisak Puji Lestari Rahmadhani Hastiyanti Putri | Tania Oktaviani Kusumah Vania Arianti Sukoco | ||
Score: 21–19, 26–24 | |||
Andika Ramadiansyah Mychelle Chrystine Bandaso | Chang Tak Ching Ng Wing Yung | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–18 | |||
| Misha Zilberman | Aditya Joshi | |
Score: 21–7, 21–19 | |||
Lekha Shehani | Waduthantri Kavindika Binari De Silva | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–9 | |||
Arjun M. R. Ramchandran Shlok | Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik Mohd Naser Mansour Nayef | ||
Score: 21–7, 21–19 | |||
Waduthantri Kavindika Binari De Silva Lekha Shehani | Halla Bouksani Linda Mazri | ||
Score: 21–12, 19–21, 21–8 | |||
Misha Zilberman Svetlana Zilberman | Sifeddine Larbaoui Linda Mazri | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
| Lee Zii Jia | Soong Joo Ven | |
Score: 21–17, 21–16 | |||
Ayla Huser | Jordan Hart | ||
Score: 21–19, 24–22 | |||
Nhat Nguyen Paul Reynolds | Daniel Benz Andreas Heinz | ||
Score: 21–19, 25–23 | |||
Jenny Moore Victoria Williams | K. Maneesha Arathi Sara Sunil | ||
Score: 21–19, 24–22 | |||
Kristoffer Knudsen Isabella Nielsen | Matthew Clare Victoria Williams | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–15 | |||
| Kevin Cordón | Aníbal Marroquín | |
Score: 21–12, 21–9 | |||
Jennie Gai | Isabel Zhong | ||
Score: 21–11, 18–21, 21–16 | |||
Jason Anthony Ho-Shue Nyl Yakura | Job Castillo Lino Munoz | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–11, 21–17 | |||
Daniela Macías Dánica Nishimura | Ariel Lee Sydney Lee | ||
Score: 21–6, 21–6 | |||
Daniel la Torre Regal Dánica Nishimura | Leodannis Martínez Tahimara Oropeza | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–19 | |||
September 24 |
| Kento Momota | Thomas Rouxel |
Score: 21–8, 21–14 | |||
Neslihan Yiğit | Kaho Funahashi | ||
Score: 21–16, 14–21, 21–17 | |||
Miłosz Bochat Adam Cwalina | Ben Lane Sean Vendy | ||
Score: 21–18, 23–21 | |||
Erina Honda Nozomi Shimizu | Lauren Smith Sarah Walker | ||
Score: 21–13, 14–21, 21–16 | |||
Mathias Bay-Smidt Alexandra Bøje | Bastian Kersaudy Léa Palermo | ||
Score: 12–21, 21–8, 21–18 | |||
| Kevin Cordón | Leodannis Martínez | |
Score: 21–17, 21–18 | |||
Daniela Macías | Tahimara Oropeza | ||
Score: 21–16, 22–20 | |||
Phillip Chew Ryan Chew | Jonathan Solís Rodolfo Ramírez | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–16 | |||
Daniela Macías Dánica Nishimura | Noemi Almonte Bermary Altagracia Polanco Munoz | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–6 | |||
Leodannis Martínez Tahimara Oropeza | Christopher Martínez Diana Corleto Soto | ||
Score: 17–21, 21–13, 21–11 |
October
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
October 1 |
| R. M. V. Gurusaidutt | Muhammed Ali Kurt |
Score: 21–17, 21–16 | |||
Mariya Mitsova | Maja Pavlinić | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–3 | |||
Arun George Sanyam Shukla | Miha Ivanič Andraž Krapež | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–13 | |||
Lise Jaques Flore Vandenhoucke | Theresea Isenberg Brid Stepper | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–10 | |||
Dominik Stipsits Antonia Meinke | Sanyam Shukla Ahillya Harjani | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–5 | |||
October 8 | Dutch Open (Draw)
| Kento Momota | Yu Igarashi |
Score: 21–10, 21–12 | |||
Beiwen Zhang | Michelle Li | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–14 | |||
Liao Min-chun Su Cheng-heng | Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko | ||
Score: 24–22, 21–18 | |||
Della Destiara Haris Rizki Amelia Pradipta | Anggia Shitta Awanda Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istarani | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–16 | |||
Marcus Ellis Lauren Smith | Jacco Arends Selena Piek | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–18 | |||
World Junior Championships (Draw)
| China | Malaysia | |
Fan Qiuyue / Li Wenmei Gao Zhengze Fan Qiuyue / Wang Chang Han Yue Li Wenmei / Liu Xuanxuan | Man Wei Chong / Pearly Tan Leong Jun Hao Chang Yee Jun / Ng Eng Cheong Goh Jin Wei Tan Sueh Jeou / Toh Ee Wei | ||
Score: 3–1 | |||
October 15 |
| Srikanth Kidambi | Lee Hyun-il |
Score: 21–10, 21–5 | |||
Ratchanok Intanon | Akane Yamaguchi | ||
Score: 14–21, 21–15, 21–19 | |||
Liu Cheng Zhang Nan | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | ||
Score: 21–16, 22–24, 21–19 | |||
Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan | Shiho Tanaka Koharu Yonemoto | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–16 | |||
Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet | Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | ||
Score: 24–22, 19–21, 23–21 | |||
World Junior Championships (Draw)
| Kunlavut Vitidsarn | Leong Jun Hao | |
Score: 17–21, 21–15, 21–9 | |||
Gregoria Mariska Tunjung | Han Yue | ||
Score: 21–13, 13–21, 24–22 | |||
Mahiro Kaneko Yunosuke Kubota | Di Zijian Wang Chang | ||
Score: 21–14, 15–21, 21–13 | |||
Baek Ha-na Lee Yu-rim | Jauza Fadhila Sugiarto Ribka Sugiarto | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–11, 21–3 | |||
Rinov Rivaldy Pitha Haningtyas Mentari | Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti | ||
Score: 21–23, 21–15, 21–18 | |||
| Luis Ramón Garrido | Duarte Nuno Anjo | |
Score: 21–18, 21–16 | |||
Fabiana Silva | Bianca de Oliveira Lima | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–8 | |||
Jonathan Solís Rodolfo Ramírez | Kevin Cordón Aníbal Marroquín | ||
Score: 15–21, 21–13, 21–13 | |||
Paula Pereira Fabiana Silva | Diana Corleto Soto Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–17 | |||
Artur Silva Pomoceno Fabiana Silva | Aníbal Marroquín Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan | ||
Score: 19–21, 21–18, 23–21 | |||
October 22 | French Open (Draw)
| Srikanth Kidambi | Kenta Nishimoto |
Score: 21–14, 21–13 | |||
Tai Tzu-ying | Akane Yamaguchi | ||
Score: 21–4, 21–16 | |||
Lee Jhe-huei Lee Yang | Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | ||
Score: 21–19, 23–21 | |||
Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–15 | |||
Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir | Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–15 | |||
| Shesar Hiren Rhustavito | Sitthikom Thammasin | |
Score: 21–8, 21–11 | |||
Shiori Saito | Asty Dwi Widyaningrum | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–15 | |||
Sabar Karyaman Gutama Frengky Wijaya Putra | Kenas Adi Haryanto Muhammad Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–18 | |||
Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah | Agatha Imanuela Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–18 | |||
Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti | Irfan Fadhilah Pia Zebadiah Bernadet | ||
Score: 21–9, 21–18 | |||
| Osleni Guerrero | Luis Ramón Garrido | |
Score: 12–21, 21–16, 21–12 | |||
Jamie Hsu | Fernanda Saponara Rivva | ||
Score: 21–9, 21–10 | |||
Osleni Guerrero Leodannis Martínez | Therry Aquino Reimi Starling Cabrera Rosario | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–14 | |||
Nairoby Abigail Jiménez Licelott Sánchez | Noemi Almonte Bermary Polanco | ||
Score: 26–24, 21–16 | |||
Leodannis Martínez Tahimara Oropeza | Osleni Guerrero Adriana Artiz | ||
Score: 21–11, 13–21, 21–15 | |||
| Sam Parsons | Anatoliy Yartsev | |
Score: 21–23, 21–7, 21–14 | |||
Aliye Demirbağ | Cemre Fere | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–13 | |||
Yogendran Khrishnan Jonathan Persson | Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik Mohd Naser Mansour Nayef | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–18 | |||
Anastasiya Cherniavskaya Alesia Zaitsava | Sanyogita Ghorpade Prajakta Sawant | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–18 | |||
Yogendran Khrishnan Prajakta Sawant | Ahmed Salah Menna El-Tanany | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–13 | |||
| Miha Ivanič | Krzysztof Jakowczuk | |
Score: 11–21, 21–8, 21–10 | |||
Anastasiia Semenova | Akvilė Stapušaitytė | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–8 | |||
Alexander Bass Shai Geffen | Dmitry Dubovenko Andrei Klimenkov | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–16 | |||
Ksenia Evgenova Anastasiia Semenova | Eleni Christodoulou Anastasia Zintsidou | ||
Score: 21–16, 15–21, 21–11 | |||
Yonathan Levit Yulia Vasilyeva | Maciej Ociepa Agnieszka Foryta | ||
Score: 19–21, 15–21, 30–28 | |||
October 29 |
| Rasmus Gemke | Hsu Jen-hao |
Score: 21–18, 21–10 | |||
Nitchaon Jindapol | Beiwen Zhang | ||
Score: 21–17, 15–21, 21–19 | |||
Kim Astrup Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto | ||
Score: 21–19, 19–21, 21–18 | |||
Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | Akane Araki Aoi Matsuda | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–6 | |||
He Jiting Du Yue | Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Line Kjaersfeldt | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–17 | |||
| Victor Svendsen | Pablo Abián | |
Score: 21–13, 15–21, 21–12 | |||
Neslihan Yiğit | Aliye Demirbağ | ||
Score: 21–11, 17–21, 21–18 | |||
Frederik Colberg Rasmus Fladberg | Joel Eipe Philip Seerup | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–14 | |||
Ekaterina Bolotova Alina Davletova | Elena Komendrovskaja Maria Shegurova | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–19 | |||
Rodion Alimov Alina Davletova | Soren Gravholt Louise Eriksson | ||
Score: 25–23, 21–16 | |||
Lao International
| Kantawat Leelavechabutr | Mek Narongrit | |
Score: 16–21, 21–12, 21–12 | |||
Nguyễn Thùy Linh | Benyapa Aimsaard | ||
Score: 21–12, 16–21, 21–11 | |||
Muhammad Syawal Mohd Ismail Lukhi Apri Nugroho | Lee Jian Yi Lim Zhen Ting | ||
Score: 17–21, 21–10, 21–14 | |||
Kittipak Dubthuk Natcha Saengchote | Ririn Amelia Anna Cheong | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–17 | |||
Lukhi Apri Nugroho Ririn Amelia | Parinyawat Thongnuam Kittipak Dubthuk | ||
Score: 21–17, 13–21, 21–13 |
November
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
November 5 |
| Kento Momota | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa |
Score: 21–16, 21–10 | |||
Cai Yanyan | Pai Yu-po | ||
Score: 21–15, 17–21, 21–16 | |||
Wahyu Nayaka Ade Yusuf Santoso | Kim Won-ho Seo Seung-jae | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–14 | |||
Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan | Baek Ha-na Lee Yu-rim | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–17 | |||
Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong | Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–11 | |||
| Lucas Claerbout | Soren Toft Hansen | |
Score: 21–14, 21–13 | |||
Martina Repiska | Manon Krieger | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–18 | |||
Florent Riancho Bjorn Seguin | Milan Dratva Matej Hlinican | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–17 | |||
Kristin Kuuba Helina Rüütel | Haneen Derar Al-Wedyan Domou Amro | ||
Score: 21–8, 21–9 | |||
Milan Dratva Martina Repiska | Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik Domou Amro | ||
Score: 23–21, 21–5 | |||
Pakistan International
| Le Duc Phat | Emre Lale | |
Score: 15–21, 21–11, 21–11 | |||
Mahoor Shahzad | Hasini Nusaka Ambalangodage | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–19 | |||
Rizwan Azam Sulehri Kashif Ali | Muhammad Irfan Saeed Bhatti Azeem Sarwar | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–18 | |||
Palwasha Bashir Khizra Rasheed | Sehra Akram Huma Javeed | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–11 | |||
Dipesh Dhami Shova Gauchan | Ratnajit Tamang Nangsal Tamang | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–13 | |||
November 12 | China Open (Draw)
| Chen Long | Viktor Axelsen |
Score: 21–16, 14–21, 21–13 | |||
Akane Yamaguchi | Gao Fangjie | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–15 | |||
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–11 | |||
Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | Kim Hye-rin Lee So-hee | ||
Score: 21–7, 18–21, 21–14 | |||
Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong | Mathias Christiansen Christinna Pedersen | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–11 | |||
| Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | Leong Jun Hao | |
Score: 21–11, 21–13 | |||
Ruselli Hartawan | Lin Ying-chun | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–13 | |||
Goh Sze Fei Nur Izzuddin | Shia Chun Kang Tan Wee Gieen | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–12 | |||
Misato Aratama Akane Watanabe | Kittipak Dubthuk Natcha Saengchote | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–15 | |||
Hiroki Okamura Naru Shinoya | Yogendran Khrishnan Prajakta Sawant | ||
Score: 21–10, 24–22 | |||
| Brian Yang | Osleni Guerrero | |
Score: 12–21, 21–17, 21–14 | |||
Tahimara Oropeza | Fernanda Saponara Rivva | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–8 | |||
Dennis Coke Anthony Mcnee | Gareth Henry Samuel O'Brien Ricketts | ||
Score: 8–21, 21–19, 21–18 | |||
Monyata Riviera Tamisha Williams | Crystal Leefmans Priscila Tjitrodipo | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–17 | |||
Leodannis Martinez Tahimara Oropeza | Dennis Coke Katherine Wynter | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–18 | |||
| Hermansah | David Kim | |
Score: 20–22, 21–12, 21–15 | |||
Saili Rane | Kristin Kuuba | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–9 | |||
Joel Eipe Philip Seerup | Matthew Clare David King | ||
Score: 21–8, 18–21, 21–19 | |||
Alexandra Bøje Sara Lundgaard | Isabella Nielsen Claudia Paredes | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–9 | |||
Gregory Mairs Jenny Moore | Lasse Mølhede Alexandra Bøje | ||
Score: 21–11, 19–21, 21–11 | |||
November 19 | Hong Kong Open (Draw)
| Lee Chong Wei | Chen Long |
Score: 21–14, 21–19 | |||
Tai Tzu-ying | P. V. Sindhu | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–18 | |||
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–18 | |||
Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | ||
Score: 14–21, 21–16, 21–15 | |||
Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong | Mathias Christiansen Christinna Pedersen | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–13 | |||
Scottish Open (Draw)
| Toby Penty | Lucas Corvée | |
Score: 21–14, 24–22 | |||
Kirsty Gilmour | Mia Blichfeldt | ||
Score: 23–21, 21–12 | |||
Jelle Maas Robin Tabeling | Jacco Arends Ruben Jille | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–15 | |||
Selena Piek Cheryl Seinen | Ekaterina Bolotova Alina Davletova | ||
Score: 15–21, 21–15, 21–11 | |||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek | Mikkel Mikkelsen Mai Surrow | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–10 | |||
| Luis Ramon Garrido | Rosario Maddaloni | |
Score: 21–13, 21–17 | |||
Johanita Scholtz | Aisha Nakiyemba | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–17 | |||
Adarsh Kumar Jagadish Yadav | Aatish Lubah Georges Julien Paul | ||
Score: 21–14, 20–22, 22–20 | |||
Michelle Butler-Emmett Jennifer Fry | Silvia Garino Lisa Iversen | ||
Score: 26–24, 21–16 | |||
Andries Malan Jennifer Fry | Georges Julien Paul Aurelie Marie Elisa Allet | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–13 | |||
India International
| Lakshya Sen | Chong Yee Han | |
Score: 21–15, 17–21, 21–17 | |||
Tanishq Mamilla Palli | Shikha Gautam | ||
Score: 17–21, 22–20, 21–18 | |||
Arun George Sanyam Shukla | Alwin Francis Nandagopal Kidambi | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–15 | |||
Putri Sari Dewi Citra Jin Yujia | Lim Jee Lynn Yap Zhen | ||
Score: 20–22, 21–9, 21–13 | |||
Chen Tang Jie Goh Liu Ying | Rohan Kapoor Kuhoo Garg | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–13 | |||
November 26 |
| Jeon Hyeok-jin | Kim Min-ki |
Score: 21–17, 19–21, 21–12 | |||
Gao Fangjie | Lee Jang-mi | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–5 | |||
Kim Won-ho Seo Seung-jae | Jung Jae-wook Kim Gi-jung | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–16 | |||
Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan | Kim So-yeong Kong Hee-yong | ||
Score: 21–18, 23–21 | |||
Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na | Choi Sol-gyu Chae Yoo-jung | ||
Score: 17–21, 21–13, 21–18 | |||
| Sitthikom Thammasin | Lakshya Sen | |
Score: 15–21, 21–14, 21–19 | |||
Ruthvika Shivani Gadde | Mukherjee Riya | ||
Score: 21–12, 23–21 | |||
Maneepong Jongjit Nanthakarn Yordphaisong | Aaron Chia Soh Wooi Yik | ||
Score: 21–6, 21–9 | |||
Ng Tsz Yau Yeung Nga Ting | Ng Wing Yung Yuen Sin Ying | ||
Score: 23–25, 21–14, 21–19 | |||
Mak Hee Chun Yeung Nga Ting | Chang Tak Ching Ng Wing Yung | ||
Score: 21–11, 17–21, 21–18 | |||
| Misha Zilberman | Jonathan Persson | |
Score: 21–15, 21–17 | |||
Kate Foo Kune | Ksenia Polikarpova | ||
Score: 14–21, 21–16, 21–18 | |||
Aatish Lubah Georges Julien Paul | Kapil Chaudhary Brijesh Yadav | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–23, 21–11 | |||
Silvia Garino Lisa Iversen | Bridget Shamim Bangi Aisha Nakiyemba | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–15 | |||
Jonathan Persson Kate Foo Kune | Misha Zilberman Svetlana Zilberman | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
| Nhat Nguyen | R. M. V. Gurusaidutt | |
Score: 21–16, 23–21 | |||
Tanvi Lad | Marie Batomene | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–8 | |||
Oliver Baczala Michael Roe | Eloi Adam Samy Corvee | ||
Score: 21–23, 23–21, 22–20 | |||
Lise Jaques Flore Vandenhoucke | Kornelia Marczak Magdalena Witek | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–15 | |||
Michael Roe Jessica Hopton | Soren Toft Hansen Pernille Bundgaard | ||
Score: 21–18, 11–21, 24–22 |
December
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
December 3 | Irish Open
| Alexander Roovers | Nhat Nguyen |
Score: 21–19, 21–11 | |||
Anna Thea Madsen | Soraya de Visch Eijbergen | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–13 | |||
Alexander Dunn Adam Hall | Joshua Magee Sam Magee | ||
Score: 21–15, 6–21, 21–10 | |||
Emilie Lefel Anne Tran | Jenny Moore Victoria Williams | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–12 | |||
Gregory Mairs Jenny Moore | Sam Magee Chloe Magee | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–13 | |||
| Maxime Moreels | Georges Julien Paul | |
Score: 19–21, 21–15, 22–20 | |||
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka | Kate Foo Kune | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–10 | |||
Tarun Kona Saurabh Sharma | Aatish Lubah Georges Julien Paul | ||
Score: 21–9, 21–15 | |||
Michelle Butler-Emmett Jennifer Fry | Demi Botha Lee-Ann De Wet | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–19 | |||
Andries Malan Jennifer Fry | Saurabh Sharma Anoushka Parikh | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–19 | |||
December 10 |
| Viktor Axelsen | Lee Chong Wei |
Score: 19–21, 21–19, 21–15 | |||
Akane Yamaguchi | P. V. Sindhu | ||
Score: 15–21, 21–12, 21–19 | |||
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Liu Cheng Zhang Nan | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–15 | |||
Shiho Tanaka Koharu Yonemoto | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–15 | |||
Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet | ||
Score: 21–15, 22–20 | |||
| Pablo Abián | Lars Schänzler | |
Score: 18–21, 21–16, 21–14 | |||
Nguyen Thuy Linh | Line Christophersen | ||
Score: 24–22, 16–21, 23–21 | |||
Jelle Maas Robin Tabeling | Milosz Bochat Adam Cwalina | ||
Score: 23–21, 21–18 | |||
Ekaterina Bolotova Alina Davletova | Alexandra Bøje Sara Lundgaard | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–11 | |||
Ben Lane Jessica Pugh | Marcus Ellis Lauren Smith | ||
Score: 16–21, 21–19, 21–4 | |||
December 17 | Yonex / K&D Graphics International
| Lu Chia-hung | B. R. Sankeerth |
Score: 14–21, 21–15, 21–16 | |||
Natsuki Nidaira | Olivia Lei | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–13 | |||
Marcus Ellis Chris Langridge | Lu Chia-hung Lu Chia-pin | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–17 | |||
Rachel Honderich Kristen Tsai | Leanne Choo Renuga Veeran | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–15 | |||
Nyl Yakura Kristen Tsai | Oliver Leydon-Davis Susannah Leydon-Davis | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–8 | |||
| Lucas Claerbout | Muhammed Ali Kurt | |
Score: 21–16, 21–10 | |||
Ozge Bayrak | Neslihan Yigit | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–17 | |||
Alexander Dunn Adam Hall | Mikkel Stoffersen Mathias Thyrri | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–9 | |||
Bengisu Ercetin Nazlıcan Inci | Maryna Ilyinskaya Yelyzaveta Zharka | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–18 | |||
Peter Kaesbauer Olga Konon | Valeriy Atrashchenkov Yelyzaveta Zharka | ||
Score: 21–18, 22–20 | |||
Nepal International
| Shreyansh Jaiswal | Lakhanee Sarang | |
Score: 21–10, 21–10 | |||
Joy Xuan Deng | Sorayya Aghaei | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–5 | |||
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Terry Hee Yong Kai | Ian Wong Jien Sern Tan Chee Tean | ||
Score: 22–20, 14–21, 21–16 | |||
Aparna Balan Sruthi K.P | Harika Veludurthi Karishma Wadkar | ||
Score: 21–8, 21–9 | |||
Vighnesh Devlekar Harika Veludurthi | Dipesh Dhami Shova Gauchan | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–7 |
See also
References
- ^ "BWF Events" Badminton World Federation
- ^ "BWF Tournament Calendar – 2017" Archived 2017-09-29 at the Wayback Machine Badminton World Federation
External links
- Badminton World Federation (BWF) at www.bwfbadminton.org
- v
- t
- e
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
circuits
International Challenge | |
---|---|
International Series | |
Future Series |