2017 European Athletics Team Championships
Host city | Lille, France (Super League) |
---|---|
Events | 40 |
Dates | 23–25 June 2017 |
← 2015 Cheboksary 2019 Bydgoszcz → |
The seventh European Athletics Team Championships were held from 23 to 25 June 2017.[1]
Super League
Place: Stadium Lille Métropole, Lille, France
Participating countries
- Belarus
- Czech Republic
- France
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Poland
- Spain
- Ukraine
- Czech Republic, Greece and Netherlands were promoted from 2015 First League.
- Due to Russia's suspension, the competition is staged with 11 teams only and Russia is one of the three teams to be relegated to the European Athletics Team Championships First League 2019.
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey United Kingdom | 10.21 | Julian Reus Germany | 10.27 | Churandy Martina Netherlands | 10.30 |
200 m | Serhiy Smelyk Ukraine | 20.53 SB | Méba-Mickaël Zeze France | 20.57 | Lykourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas Greece | 20.59 |
400 m | Dwayne Cowan United Kingdom | 45.46 PB | Rafał Omelko Poland | 45.53 | Davide Re Italy | 45.56 PB |
800 m | Thijmen Kupers Netherlands | 1:47.18 | Giordano Benedetti Italy | 1:47.94 | James Bowness United Kingdom | 1:48.19 |
1500 m | Marcin Lewandowski Poland | 3:53.40 | Jake Wightman United Kingdom | 3:53.72 | Timo Benitz Germany | 3:54.28 |
3000 m | Jakub Holuša Czech Republic | 7:57.60 | Marc Scott United Kingdom | 7:58.52 PB | Carlos Mayo Spain | 7:58.97 PB |
5000 m | Antonio Abadía Spain | 13:59.40 | Nick Goolab United Kingdom | 13:59.72 | Amanal Petros Germany | 13:59.83 |
3000 m steeplechase | Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad France | 8:26.71 | Sebastián Martos Spain | 8:27.46 | Krystian Zalewski Poland | 8:33.02 |
110 m hurdles | Orlando Ortega Spain | 13.20 =CR | Aurel Manga France | 13.35 | David Omoregie United Kingdom | 13.36 |
400 m hurdles | Jack Green United Kingdom | 49.47 | Sergio Fernández Spain | 49.72 | Patryk Dobek Poland | 49.79 |
4 × 100 m | United Kingdom Chijindu Ujah Zharnel Hughes Danny Talbot Harry Aikines-Aryeetey | 38.08 CR | Germany Julian Reus Robert Hering Roy Schmidt Aleixo-Platini Menga | 38.30 | France Ben Bassaw Gautier Dautremer [fr] Méba-Mickaël Zeze Guy-Elphège Anouman | 38.68 |
4 × 400 m | Spain Óscar Husillos Lucas Búa Darwin Andrés Echeverry Samuel García | 3:02.32 EL | Netherlands Maarten Stuivenberg [fr] Liemarvin Bonevacia Terrence Agard Bjorn Blauwhof [fr] | 3:02.37 NR | Czech Republic Jan Tesař Pavel Maslák Vít Müller Patrik Šorm | 3:03.31 |
High jump | Mickaël Hanany France | 2.26 SB | Marco Fassinotti Italy | 2.22 | Eike Onnen Germany | 2.22 |
Pole vault | Renaud Lavillenie France | 5.80 | Igor Bychkov Spain Hendrik Gruber Germany | 5.55 | ||
Long jump | Dan Bramble United Kingdom | 8.00 =SB | Eusebio Cáceres Spain | 7.96 | Radek Juška Czech Republic | 7.86 |
Triple jump | Max Heß Germany | 17.02 =SB | Ben Williams United Kingdom | 16.73 SB | Pablo Torrijos Spain | 16.71 |
Shot put | Tomáš Staněk Czech Republic | 21.63 CR | David Storl Germany | 21.23 SB | Konrad Bukowiecki Poland | 20.83 |
Discus | Robert Harting Germany | 66.30 SB | Robert Urbanek Poland | 66.25 SB | Lolassonn Djouhan France | 64.35 |
Hammer | Paweł Fajdek Poland | 78.29 | Pavel Bareisha Belarus | 77.52 | Nick Miller United Kingdom | 76.65 |
Javelin | Jakub Vadlejch Czech Republic | 87.95 CR | Ioánnis Kiriazís Greece | 86.33 | Thomas Röhler Germany | 84.22 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Women's events
Score table
Event | BLR | CZE | FRA | GER | GBR | GRE | ITA | NED | POL | ESP | UKR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
W | 7 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
200 metres | M | 1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 11 |
W | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
400 metres | M | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 5 | - | 9 | 6 |
W | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 | |
800 metres | M | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
W | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | |
1500 metres | M | 1 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 |
W | 8 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | |
3000 metres | M | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 |
W | 4 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
5000 metres | M | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
W | 5 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 10 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 5 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1 |
W | 4 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1 |
W | 10 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 9 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 4 |
W | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
4 × 100 metres relay | M | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
W | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 9 | |
4 × 400 metres relay | M | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 4 |
W | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 10 | |
High jump | M | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 10 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 1 | 6 |
W | 4.5 | 8.5 | 1 | 10 | 4.5 | 7 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 11 | 2.5 | 6 | |
Pole vault | M | 1 | 8 | 11 | 9.5 | 4 | 5 | 2.5 | 6 | 7 | 9.5 | 2.5 |
W | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | |
Long jump | M | 4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 3 |
W | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | |
Triple jump | M | 6 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4 |
W | 5 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | |
Shot put | M | 7 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 |
W | 11 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
Discus throw | M | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 |
W | 1 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | |
Hammer throw | M | 10 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 7 |
W | 11 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | |
Javelin throw | M | 8 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
W | 10 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | |
Country | BLR | CZE | FRA | GER | GBR | GRE | ITA | NED | POL | ESP | UKR | |
Total | 188.5 | 214.5 | 270 | 321.5 | 269 | 196.5 | 221 | 175 | 295 | 242.5 | 236.5 |
Final standings
Pos | Country | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 323.5 | |
2 | Poland | 292.5 | |
3 | France | 274 | |
4 | Great Britain | 269 | |
5 | Spain | 241 | |
8 | Ukraine | 202.5 | |
6 | Italy | 224 | |
7 | Czech Republic | 217.5 | |
9 | Greece | 201.5 | |
10 | Belarus | 187.5 | Relegation to the 2019 First League |
11 | Netherlands | 179 | |
– | Russia | Excluded |
First League
Place: Karls' Stadium, Vaasa, Finland
Participating countries
- Sweden, Finland and Norway were relegated from 2015 Super League.
- Denmark and Bulgaria were promoted from 2015 Second League.
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Jonathan Quarcoo Norway | 10.35 | Emre Zafer Barnes Turkey | 10.36 | Austin Hamilton Sweden | 10.51 |
200 m | Ramil Guliyev Turkey | 20.20 CR | Alex Wilson Switzerland | 20.55 | Samuel Purola Finland | 20.84 PB |
400 m | Brian Gregan Ireland | 45.83 | Batuhan Altıntaş Turkey | 46.37 | Dylan Borlée Belgium | 46.56 |
800 m | Mark English Ireland | 1:49.02 | Andreas Bube Denmark | 1:49.14 | Andreas Kramer Sweden | 1:49.57 |
1500 m | Peter Callahan Belgium | 3:59.09 | Levent Ates Turkey | 4:00.13 | Andreas Almgren Sweden | 4:00.38 |
3000 m | Hélio Gomes Portugal | 7:55.94 | Ali Kaya Turkey | 7:59.54 | Per Svela [no] Norway | 8:02.17 |
5000 m | Ali Kaya Turkey | 13:36.75 CR | Julien Wanders Switzerland | 13:56.34 | Jonas Leandersson Sweden | 14:06.00 |
3000 m steeplechase | Ole Hesselbjerg Denmark | 8:37.02 | Mitko Tsenov Bulgaria | 8:37.47 | Topi Raitanen Finland | 8:39.89 PB |
110 m hurdles | Andreas Martinsen Denmark | 13.64 | Elmo Lakka Finland | 13.86 | Hélio Vaz Portugal | 14.23 PB |
400 m hurdles | Karsten Warholm Norway | 48.46 CR | Yasmani Copello Turkey | 49.17 | Kariem Hussein Switzerland | 49.30 |
4 × 100 m | Switzerland Suganthan Somasundaram Pascal Mancini Alex Wilson Sylvain Chuard | 39.65 | Portugal Diogo Antunes David Lima Ricardo Pereira Carlos Nascimento | 39.89 | Norway Jonas Tapani Halonen Jonathan Quarcoo Mathias Hove Johansen Øyvind Strømmen Kjerpeset | 39.91 |
4 × 400 m | Belgium Alexander Doom Robin Vanderbemden Jonathan Sacoor Michael Rossaert | 3:04.87 | Ireland Christopher O'Donnell Brian Gregan Thomas Barr Mark English | 3:05.08 | Turkey Enis Ünsal Batuhan Altıntaş Mahsum Korkmaz Yasmani Copello | 3:08.01 |
High jump | Tihomir Ivanov Bulgaria | 2.30 PB | Samuli Eriksson Finland | 2.15 | Paulo Conceição Portugal | 2.15 |
Pole vault | Diogo Ferreira Portugal | 5.45 | Eirik Greibrokk Dolve Norway | 5.30 | Urho Kujanpää Finland | 5.30 =SB |
Long jump | Michel Tornéus Sweden | 7.85 | Kristian Pulli Finland | 7.76 | Ingar Kiplesund [no] Norway | 7.74 |
Triple jump | Simo Lipsanen Finland | 16.75 | Georgi Tsonov Bulgaria | 16.24 | Nils Wicki Switzerland | 15.70 SB |
Shot put | Tsanko Arnaudov Portugal | 21.56 NR | Osman Özdeveci Turkey | 19.27 | Arttu Kangas Finland | 19.25 |
Discus | Daniel Ståhl Sweden | 66.41 | Philip Milanov Belgium | 63.27 | Sven Martin Skagestad Norway | 61.35 |
Hammer | David Söderberg Finland | 72.36 | Eşref Apak Turkey | 71.53 | Eivind Henriksen Norway | 71.33 |
Javelin | Tero Pitkämäki Finland | 88.27 CR | Magnus Kirt Estonia | 83.60 | Alexandru Novac Romania | 81.53 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Women's events
Score table
Event | BEL | BUL | DEN | EST | FIN | IRL | NOR | POR | ROU | SWE | SUI | TUR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 11 |
W | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 6 | |
200 metres | M | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 12 |
W | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 | |
400 metres | M | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 |
W | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
800 metres | M | 7 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
W | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 7 | |
1500 metres | M | 12 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 11 |
W | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | |
3000 metres | M | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 |
W | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 10 | |
5000 metres | M | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
W | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 10 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 1 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
W | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 10 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 7 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
W | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 3 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 |
W | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
4 × 100 metres relay | M | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
W | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
4 × 400 metres relay | M | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |
High jump | M | 2 | 12 | 9.5 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9.5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 |
W | 3.5 | 10 | 1 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 9 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 11 | 12 | 7.5 | 2 | |
Pole vault | M | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 8.5 | 6 | 7 |
W | 6 | 2.5 | 6 | 2.5 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 9 | |
Long jump | M | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 |
W | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | |
Triple jump | M | 5 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 9 |
W | 2 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
Shot put | M | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 11 |
W | 8 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 12 | |
Discus throw | M | 11 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 4 |
W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | |
Hammer throw | M | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11 |
W | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 12 | |
Javelin throw | M | 6 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 8 |
W | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 11 | |
Country | BEL | BUL | DEN | EST | FIN | IRL | NOR | POR | ROU | SWE | SUI | TUR | |
Total |
Final standings
Pos | Country | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 320.5 | Promoted to 2019 Super League |
2 | Finland | 314.5 | |
3 | Switzerland | 305.5 | |
4 | Turkey | 302 | |
5 | Portugal | 285 | |
6 | Norway | 272.5 | |
7 | Romania | 246 | |
8 | Ireland | 238 | |
9 | Belgium | 232.5 | |
10 | Estonia | 203 | Relegated to 2019 Second League |
11 | Bulgaria | 193.5 | |
12 | Denmark | 187 |
Second League
Place: National Sport Center, Tel Aviv, Israel
Participating countries
- Lithuania and Latvia were relegated from 2015 First League.
- Austria, Israel, Moldova and Slovakia were promoted from 2015 Third League.
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Ján Volko Slovakia | 10.21 | Rytis Sakalauskas Lithuania | 10.30 | Zvonimir Ivašković Croatia | 10.44 |
200 m | Luka Janežič Slovenia | 20.60 | Ján Volko Slovakia | 20.61 | Imri Persiado Israel | 21.09 |
400 m | Luka Janežič Slovenia | 45.47 | Jānis Leitis Latvia | 45.60 NR | Donald Sanford Israel | 45.76 |
800 m | Žan Rudolf Slovenia | 1:47.87 | Benediktas Mickus Lithuania | 1:48.34 | Matus Talan Slovakia | 1:48.42 |
1500 m | Simas Bertašius Lithuania | 3:44.59 | Jozef Repčík Slovakia | 3:44.77 | Benjamin Kovács Hungary | 3:44.81 |
3000 m | Benjamin Kovács Hungary | 8:07.25 | Simas Bertašius Lithuania | 8:07.27 | Amine Khadiri Cyprus | 8:10.98 |
5000 m | Amine Khadiri Cyprus | 14:13.22 | István Szögi Hungary | 14:13.88 | Peter Durec Slovakia | 14:14.22 |
3000 m steeplechase | Justinas Beržanskis Lithuania | 8:53.29 | Balázs Juhász Hungary | 8:53.77 | Edgars Sumskis Latvia | 8:54.66 |
110 m hurdles | Milan Trajkovic Cyprus | 13.31 =NR | Balázs Baji Hungary | 13.39 | Milan Ristić Serbia | 13.49 |
400 m hurdles | Tibor Koroknai Hungary | 49.74 | Jānis Baltušs Latvia | 50.98 | Dominik Hufnagl Austria | 51.04 |
4 × 100 m | Hungary Dániel Szabó Zalán Kádasi László Szabó Tamás Máté | 39.97 | Israel Asaf Malka Dayan Aviv Omri Harush Imri Persiado | 40.18 | Slovakia Roman Turčáni Ján Volko Jakub Matúš Denis Danac | 40.35 |
4 × 400 m | Slovenia Gregor Grahovac Luka Janežič Žan Rudolf Jure Grkman | 3:08.56 | Latvia Austris Karpinskis Maksims Sinčukovs Jānis Baltušs Jānis Leitis | 3:08.65 | Croatia Mateo Parlov Mateo Kovačić Gabrijel Stojanović Mateo Ružić | 3:09.27 |
High jump | Vasilios Constantinou Cyprus | 2.21 | Matúš Bubeník Slovakia | 2.19 | Péter Bakosi Hungary | 2.16 |
Pole vault | Ivan Horvat Croatia | 5.70 =NR | Robert Renner Slovenia | 5.50 | Nikandros Stylianou Cyprus | 5.40 |
Long jump | Lazar Anić Serbia | 7.91 | István Virovecz Hungary | 7.70 | Tomas Veszelka Slovakia | 7.67 |
Triple jump | Tom Yaacobov Israel | 16.38 | Elvijs Misāns Latvia | 16.27 | Tomas Veszelka Slovakia | 15.79 |
Shot put | Šarūnas Banevičius Lithuania | 19.29 | Matus Olej Slovakia | 18.01 | Matija Carek Croatia | 17.96 |
Discus | Lukas Weisshaidinger Austria | 65.66 | Andrius Gudžius Lithuania | 65.21 | Apostolos Parellis Cyprus | 63.49 |
Hammer | Serghei Marghiev Moldova | 73.37 | Marcel Lomnicky Slovakia | 73.26 | Bence Halász Hungary | 72.87 |
Javelin | Andrian Mardare Moldova | 83.93 NR | Edis Matusevičius Lithuania | 80.09 | Norbert Rivasz-Tóth Hungary | 76.25 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Women's events
Score table
Event | AUT | CRO | CYP | HUN | ISL | ISR | LAT | LTU | MDA | SRB | SVK | SLO | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 7 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4 |
W | 12 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 2 | |
200 metres | M | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 |
W | 8 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 10 | |
400 metres | M | 5 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
W | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 9 | |
800 metres | M | 6 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 12 |
W | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | |
1500 metres | M | 9 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 |
W | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 5 | |
3000 metres | M | 9 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||||
W | 4 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 10 | |
5000 metres | M | 6 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 |
W | 3 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 8 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 6 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
W | 6 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 8 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 |
W | 11 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 10 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 |
W | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 12 | |
4 × 100 metres relay | M | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
W | 11 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | |
4 × 400 metres relay | M | ||||||||||||
W | |||||||||||||
High jump | M | 2.5 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 2.5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1 |
W | 11 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||
Pole vault | M | 12 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||
W | 9 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |
Long jump | M | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 |
W | 10 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 9 | |
Triple jump | M | 8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 |
W | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 5 | |
Shot put | M | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 9 |
W | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 3 | |
Discus throw | M | 12 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
W | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 8 | |
Hammer throw | M | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 8 |
W | 3 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 10 | |
Javelin throw | M | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 5 |
W | 5 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
Country | AUT | CRO | CYP | HUN | ISL | ISR | LAT | LTU | MDA | SRB | SVK | SLO | |
Total | 240.5 | 253.5 | 258 | 372.5 | 181.5 | 242 | 258 | 298.5 | 168.5 | 238.5 | 306.5 | 296 |
Final standings
Pos | Country | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 372.5 | Promoted to 2019 First League |
2 | Slovakia | 306.5 | |
3 | Lithuania | 298.5 | |
4 | Slovenia | 296 | |
5 | Cyprus | 258 | |
6 | Latvia | 258 | |
7 | Croatia | 253.5 | |
8 | Israel | 242 | |
9 | Austria | 240.5 | |
10 | Serbia | 238.5 | Relegated to 2019 Third League |
11 | Iceland | 181.5 | |
12 | Moldova | 168.5 |
Third League
Place: Matthew Micallef St. John Athletics Stadium, Marsa, Malta
Participating countries
No teams were relegated from the Second League after the 2015 edition in order to enlarge it. Although eligible, Albania and Kosovo did not participate.
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Bachana Khorava Georgia | 10.76 | Damir Redžepagić Bosnia and Herzegovina | 10.95 | Luke Bezzina Malta | 10.99 |
200 m | Damir Redžepagić Bosnia and Herzegovina | 21.60 | Bachana Khorava Georgia | 22.17 | Olivier Boussong Luxembourg | 22.33 |
400 m | Mindia Endeladze Georgia | 48.22 | Vincent Karger Luxembourg | 48.31 | Tigran Mkrtchyan Armenia | 48.81 |
800 m | Abedin Mujezinović Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1:51.89 | Pol Moya Andorra | 1:52.48 | Tigran Mkrtchyan Armenia | 1:53.78 |
1500 m | Charles Grethen Luxembourg | 3:50.72 | Yervand Mkrtchyan Armenia | 3:52.67 | Stefan Ćuković Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3:54.72 |
3000 m | Osman Junuzović Bosnia and Herzegovina | 8:26.77 | Daviti Kharazishvili Georgia | 8:30.57 | Yervand Mkrtchyan Armenia | 8:32.49 |
5000 m | Osman Junuzović Bosnia and Herzegovina | 14:56.90 | Pol Mellina Luxembourg | 15:00.13 | Daviti Kharazishvili Georgia | 15:16.44 |
3000 m steeplechase | Yervand Mkrtchyan Armenia | 9:09.78 | Saba Khvichava Georgia | 9:19.94 | Belmin Mrkanović Bosnia and Herzegovina | 9:24.68 |
110 m hurdles | Rahib Məmmədov Azerbaijan | 14.13 | François Grailet Luxembourg | 14.88 | Daniel Saliba Malta | 15.87 NR |
400 m hurdles | Andrea Ercolani Volta AASSE | 52.63 NR | Jacques Frisch Luxembourg | 53.23 | Rusmir Malkočević Bosnia and Herzegovina | 54.03 |
4 × 100 m | Luxembourg Felix Jenn Olivier Boussong Pol Bidaine François Grailet | 42.04 | Malta Julian Mifsud Steve Camilleri Luke Bezzina Omar Elaida | 42.25 | Montenegro Emir Ćatović Srđan Marić Milan Nikolić Kristijan Subotić | 42.35 |
4 × 400 m | Luxembourg Max Juncker Vincent Karger Philippe Hilger Jacques Frisch | 3:14.78 | Bosnia and Herzegovina Damir Redžepagić Borislav Dragoljević Stefan Ćuković Abedin Mujezinović | 3:16.75 | Georgia Andranik Matinian Davit Lukava Mindia Endaladze Bachana Khorava | 3:19.12 |
High jump | Zurab Gogochuri Georgia | 2.14 | Eugenio Rossi AASSE | 2.10 | Kevin Rutare Luxembourg | 2.10 |
Pole vault | Christophe Tironi Luxembourg | 4.51 | Saba Soselia Georgia | 4.36 | Miloš Popović Montenegro | 3.91 |
Long jump | François Grailet Luxembourg | 7.58 | Lasha Torgvaidze Georgia | 7.55 | Ian Paul Grech Malta | 7.03 |
Triple jump | Levon Aghasyan Armenia | 15.91 | Goga Maglakelidze Georgia | 15.10 | Ian Paul Grech Malta | 13.99 |
Shot put | Hamza Alić Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19.84 | Bob Bertemes Luxembourg | 18.92 | Tomaš Đurović Montenegro | 18.48 |
Discus | Ivan Kukuličić Montenegro | 54.42 | Giorgi Mujaridze Georgia | 47.66 | Manuk Manukyan Armenia | 47.52 |
Hammer | Goga Tchikhvaria Georgia | 61.41 | Ervin Posavljak Bosnia and Herzegovina | 49.44 | Mario Mifsud Malta | 47.61 |
Javelin | Tom Reuter Luxembourg | 70.29 | Ro Tchintcharauli Georgia | 68.20 | Melik Janoyan Armenia | 58.12 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Charlotte Wingfield Malta | 11.81 | Patrizia van der Weken Luxembourg | 11.89 | Zakiyya Hasanova Azerbaijan | 12.10 |
200 m | Charlotte Wingfield Malta | 24.37 | Zakiyya Hasanova Azerbaijan | 24.58 | Gayane Chiloyan Armenia | 24.73 |
400 m | Alisa Becic Bosnia and Herzegovina | 55.12 | Janet Richard Malta | 56.42 | Katerina Timchevska Macedonia | 57.67 |
800 m | Charline Mathias Luxembourg | 2:07.81 | Selma Zrnic Bosnia and Herzegovina | 2:10.38 | Lilit Harutyunyan Armenia | 2:12.24 |
1500 m | Vera Hoffmann Luxembourg | 4:28.77 | Jelena Gagić Bosnia and Herzegovina | 4:43.06 | Lilit Harutyunyan Armenia | 4:45.90 |
3000 m | Slađana Perunović Montenegro | 9:46.64 | Martine Nobili Luxembourg | 10:00.59 | Lisa Marie Bezzina Malta | 10:06.96 |
5000 m | Slađana Perunović Montenegro | 17:12.40 | Roberta Schembri Malta | 18:11.62 | Martine Mellina Luxembourg | 18:21.82 |
3000 m steeplechase | Liz Weiler Luxembourg | 11:14.54 | Ellada Alaverdyan Armenia | 11:19.33 NR | Monalisa Camilleri Malta | 11:19.60 NR |
100 m hurdles | Victoria Rausch Luxembourg | 15.01 | Rebecca Fitz Malta | 15.92 | Ljiljana Matović Montenegro | 16.46 |
400 m hurdles | Drita Islami Macedonia | 59.69 | Kim Reuland Luxembourg | 1:02.05 | Ellada Alaverdyan Armenia | 1:04.11 |
4 × 100 m | Luxembourg Victoria Rausch Patrizia van der Weken Tiffany Tshilumba Anais Bauer | 46.38 | Malta Sarah Busuttil Annalise Vassallo Rachel Fitz Charlotte Wingfield | 46.74 | Azerbaijan Nazan Azmammadi Yelena Pekhtireva Alyona Kheyrutdinov Zakiyya Hasanova | 47.36 |
4 × 400 m | ||||||
High jump | Marija Vuković Montenegro | 1.90 | Elodie Tshilumba Luxembourg | 1.84 | Sara Lučić Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1.80 |
Pole vault | Peppyna Dalli Malta | 3.31 | Martina Muraccini AASSE | 3.31 | Lara Buekens Luxembourg | 3.11 |
Long jump | Ljiljana Matović Montenegro | 5.64 | Katarina Ignjić Bosnia and Herzegovina | 5.59 | Yelena Pekhtireva Azerbaijan | 5.54 |
Triple jump | Yekaterina Sariyeva Azerbaijan | 12.79 | Iryna Mikituk Georgia | 12.56 | Yana Abrahamyan Armenia | 12.43 |
Shot put | Kristina Rakocevic Montenegro | 14.56 | Salome Rigishvili Georgia | 14.48 | Gorana Tesanovic Bosnia and Herzegovina | 12.86 |
Discus | Kristina Rakocevic Montenegro | 55.09 | Salome Rigishvili Georgia | 46.42 | Gorana Tesanovic Bosnia and Herzegovina | 44.42 |
Hammer | Hanna Skydan Azerbaijan | 69.54 | Stefani Vukaljevic Bosnia and Herzegovina | 54.67 | Nino Tsikvadze Georgia | 53.52 |
Javelin | Vanja Spaić Bosnia and Herzegovina | 52.86 NR | Noémie Pleimling Luxembourg | 46.74 | Ana Boskovic Montenegro | 41.51 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Score table
Event | AASSE | AND | ARM | AZE | BIH | GEO | LUX | MKD | MLT | MNE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 |
W | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | |
200 metres | M | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
W | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
400 metres | M | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
W | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | |
800 metres | M | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
W | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | |
1500 metres | M | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
W | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
3000 metres | M | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
W | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
5000 metres | M | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
W | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
W | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
W | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 8 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
W | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
4 × 100 metres relay | M | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
W | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 7 | |
4 × 400 metres relay | M | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
W | |||||||||||
High jump | M | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
W | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 10 | |
Pole vault | M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
W | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |
Long jump | M | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
W | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10 | |
Triple jump | M | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
W | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
Shot put | M | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
W | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
Discus throw | M | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
W | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
Hammer throw | M | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
W | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
Javelin throw | M | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
W | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
Country | AASSE | AND | ARM | AZE | BIH | GEO | LUX | MKD | MLT | MNE | |
Total |
Final standings
After 40/40 events
Pos | Country | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luxembourg | 317 | Promoted to 2019 Second League |
2 | Georgia | 262 | |
3 | Malta | 261.5 | |
4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 261* | |
5 | Montenegro | 245.5 | |
6 | Armenia | 218 | |
7 | Macedonia | 181 | |
8 | Andorra | 133 | |
9 | AASSE | 119 | |
10 | Azerbaijan | 80 |
- Promotion was given to Malta following a failed doping test by an athlete (Adela Čomor, BIH).
References
- ^ Official competition site
External links
- Official Super League site
- Official First League site
- Official Second League site
- Official Third League site
- v
- t
- e
European Athletic Association cup competitions
- 1965
- Final
- 1967
- Final
- 1970
- Final
- 1973
- Final
- 1975
- Final
- 1977
- "A" Final
- 1979
- "A" Final
- 1981
- "A" Final
- 1983
- "A" Final
- 1985
- "A" Final
- 1987
- "A" Final
- 1989
- 1991
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
Champion Clubs Cup for Juniors
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- Juniors
- 1980
- Juniors
- 1981
- Juniors
- 1982
- Juniors
- 1983
- Juniors
- 1984
- Juniors
- 1985
- Juniors
- 1986
- Juniors
- 1987
- Juniors
- 1988
- Juniors
- 1989
- Juniors
- 1990
- Juniors
- 1991
- Juniors
- 1992
- Juniors
- 1993
- Juniors
- 1994
- Juniors
- 1995
- Juniors
- 1996
- Juniors
- 1997
- Juniors
- 1998
- Juniors
- 1999
- Juniors
- 2000
- Juniors
- 2001
- Juniors
- 2002
- Juniors
- 2003
- Juniors
- 2004
- Juniors
- 2005
- Juniors
- 2006
- Juniors
- 2007
- Juniors
- 2008
- Juniors
- 2009
- Juniors
- 2010
- Juniors
- 2011
- Juniors
- 2012
- Juniors
- 2013
- Juniors
- 2014
- Juniors
- 2015
- Juniors
- 2016
- Juniors
- 2017
- Juniors
*held inside European Athletics Championships
- Sport of athletics portal
- Champion Clubs Cup
- Champion Clubs Cup for Juniors
- Champion Clubs Cup Cross Country