2018 European Beach Volleyball Championships
Volleyball competition held in Netherlands
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host nation | Netherlands |
Dates | 15–22 July |
Teams | 64 |
Venue(s) | 4 (in 4 host cities) |
The 2018 European Beach Volleyball Championship was held from the 15th until the 22nd of July, 2018 in Apeldoorn, Rotterdam, The Hague, and Utrecht in The Netherlands. The draw consisted of 32 men's & 32 women's teams, with 20,000 EUR prize money per gender.[1]
Men's tournament
Preliminary round
Pool A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beeler–Krattiger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1.667 | 145 | 128 | 1.133 | Round of 16 |
2 | Perušič–Schweiner | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.000 | 138 | 133 | 1.038 | Round of 24 |
3 | Nicolai–Lupo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.000 | 137 | 135 | 1.015 | |
4 | Kolarić–Basta | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.600 | 123 | 147 | 0.837 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Jul | 17:30 | Perušič–Schweiner | 0–2 | Beeler–Krattiger | 16–21 | 14–21 | 30–42 | ||
16 Jul | 18:30 | Nicolai–Lupo | 2–0 | Kolarić–Basta | 21–13 | 21–16 | 42–29 | ||
18 Jul | 19:30 | Nicolai–Lupo | 1–2 | Beeler–Krattiger | 21–16 | 18–21 | 9–15 | 48–52 | |
18 Jul | 20:30 | Perušič–Schweiner | 2–1 | Kolarić–Basta | 18–21 | 21–13 | 15–10 | 54–44 | |
19 Jul | 13:00 | Beeler–Krattiger | 1–2 | Kolarić–Basta | 21–14 | 17–21 | 13–15 | 51–50 | |
19 Jul | 17:30 | Nicolai–Lupo | 1–2 | Perušič–Schweiner | 21–18 | 14–21 | 12–15 | 47–54 |
Pool B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brouwer–Meeuwsen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | MAX | 139 | 112 | 1.241 | Round of 16 |
2 | Koekelkoren–Van Walle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 112 | 105 | 1.067 | Round of 24 |
3 | Giginoğlu–Göğtepe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 121 | 122 | 0.992 | |
4 | Kujawiak–Rudol | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 102 | 135 | 0.756 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Jul | 18:30 | Kujawiak–Rudol | 0–2 | Koekelkoren–Van Walle | 14–21 | 12–21 | 26–42 | ||
16 Jul | 19:45 | Brouwer–Meeuwsen | 2–0 | Giginoğlu–Göğtepe | 25–23 | 21–19 | 46–42 | ||
18 Jul | 19:45 | Brouwer–Meeuwsen | 2–0 | Koekelkoren–Van Walle | 21–16 | 21–12 | 42–28 | ||
18 Jul | 20:35 | Kujawiak–Rudol | 0–2 | Giginoğlu–Göğtepe | 17–21 | 17–21 | 34–42 | ||
19 Jul | 17:30 | Koekelkoren–Van Walle | 2–0 | Giginoğlu–Göğtepe | 21–19 | 21–18 | 42–37 | ||
19 Jul | 18:30 | Brouwer–Meeuwsen | 2–0 | Kujawiak–Rudol | 21–14 | 30–28 | 51–42 |
Pool C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Semenov–Leshukov | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | MAX | 126 | 94 | 1.340 | Round of 16 |
2 | Doppler–Horst | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.333 | 135 | 120 | 1.125 | Round of 24 |
3 | Prudel–Szałankiewicz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1.667 | 143 | 145 | 0.986 | |
4 | Van der Ham–Vismans | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.167 | 94 | 139 | 0.676 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Jul | 19:30 | Prudel–Szałankiewicz | 0–2 | Semenov–Leshukov | 15–21 | 19–21 | 34–42 | ||
16 Jul | 20:30 | Doppler–Horst | 2–0 | Van der Ham–Vismans | 21–13 | 21–11 | 42–24 | ||
17 Jul | 14:00 | Prudel–Szałankiewicz | 2–1 | Van der Ham–Vismans | 19–21 | 21–15 | 15–10 | 55–46 | |
17 Jul | 15:00 | Doppler–Horst | 0–2 | Semenov–Leshukov | 19–21 | 17–21 | 36–42 | ||
19 Jul | 12:00 | Doppler–Horst | 2–1 | Prudel–Szałankiewicz | 27–25 | 15–21 | 15–8 | 57–54 | |
19 Jul | 13:00 | Semenov–Leshukov | 2–0 | Van der Ham–Vismans | 21–12 | 21–12 | 42–24 |
Pool D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kantor–Łosiak | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 136 | 121 | 1.124 | Round of 16 |
2 | Heidrich–Gerson | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.750 | 122 | 131 | 0.931 | Round of 24 |
3 | Boehlé–Van de Velde | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.750 | 153 | 152 | 1.007 | |
4 | Caminati–Rossi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.600 | 150 | 157 | 0.955 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Jul | 19:45 | Caminati–Rossi | 1–2 | Boehlé–Van de Velde | 18–21 | 31–29 | 9–15 | 58–65 | |
16 Jul | 18:30 | Kantor–Łosiak | 2–0 | Heidrich–Gerson | 21–14 | 21–16 | 42–30 | ||
17 Jul | 15:00 | Heidrich–Gerson | 1–2 | Caminati–Rossi | 21–18 | 17–21 | 12–15 | 50–54 | |
17 Jul | 18:30 | Kantor–Łosiak | 2–1 | Boehlé–Van de Velde | 14–21 | 23–21 | 15–11 | 52–53 | |
19 Jul | 12:00 | Kantor–Łosiak | 2–0 | Caminati–Rossi | 21–19 | 21–19 | 42–38 | ||
19 Jul | 13:00 | Heidrich–Gerson | 2–0 | Boehlé–Van de Velde | 21–19 | 21–16 | 42–35 |
Pool E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A. Mol–Sørum | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | MAX | 126 | 81 | 1.556 | Round of 16 |
2 | Thiercy–Gauthier-Rat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.750 | 122 | 122 | 1.000 | Round of 24 |
3 | Sivolap–Yarzutkin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 97 | 120 | 0.808 | |
4 | Krasilnikov–Lyamin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0.400 | 114 | 136 | 0.838 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Jul | 19:30 | Krasilnikov–Lyamin | 0–2 | Sivolap–Yarzutkin | 17–21 | 19–21 | 36–42 | ||
16 Jul | 20:30 | A. Mol–Sørum | 2–0 | Thiercy–Gauthier-Rat | 21–10 | 21–18 | 42–28 | ||
18 Jul | 19:30 | Krasilnikov–Lyamin | 2–1 | Thiercy–Gauthier-Rat | 21–18 | 14–21 | 15–13 | 50–52 | |
18 Jul | 20:30 | A. Mol–Sørum | 2–0 | Sivolap–Yarzutkin | 21–10 | 21–15 | 42–25 | ||
19 Jul | 17:30 | Sivolap–Yarzutkin | 0–2 | Thiercy–Gauthier-Rat | 15–21 | 15–21 | 30–42 | ||
19 Jul | 18:30 | Krasilnikov–Lyamin | 0–2 | A. Mol–Sørum | 15–21 | 13–21 | 28–42 |
Pool F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stoyanovskiy–Velichko | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 140 | 111 | 1.261 | Round of 16 |
2 | Pļaviņš–Točs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2.500 | 132 | 111 | 1.189 | Round of 24 |
3 | Berntsen–H. Mol | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 106 | 107 | 0.991 | |
4 | Dumek–Berčík | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 77 | 126 | 0.611 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Jul | 17:30 | Stoyanovskiy–Velichko | 2–0 | Dumek–Berčík | 21–12 | 21–15 | 42–27 | ||
16 Jul | 18:30 | Pļaviņš–Točs | 2–0 | Berntsen–H. Mol | 21–13 | 21–15 | 42–28 | ||
18 Jul | 19:30 | Stoyanovskiy–Velichko | 2–0 | Berntsen–H. Mol | 21–17 | 21–19 | 42–36 | ||
18 Jul | 20:30 | Pļaviņš–Točs | 2–0 | Dumek–Berčík | 21–15 | 21–12 | 42–27 | ||
19 Jul | 18:30 | Stoyanovskiy–Velichko | 2–1 | Pļaviņš–Točs | 19–21 | 21–13 | 16–14 | 56–48 | |
19 Jul | 17:30 | Berntsen–H. Mol | 2–0 | Dumek–Berčík | 21–15 | 21–8 | 42–23 |
Pool G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Šmēdiņš–Samoilovs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 132 | 116 | 1.138 | Round of 16 |
2 | Fijałek–Bryl | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 118 | 102 | 1.157 | Round of 24 |
3 | Bergmann–Harms | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.600 | 133 | 135 | 0.985 | |
4 | Rumševičius–Každailis | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.167 | 110 | 140 | 0.786 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Jul | 17:30 | Šmēdiņš–Samoilovs | 2–1 | Bergmann–Harms | 21–13 | 11–21 | 15–12 | 47–46 | |
16 Jul | 20:35 | Fijałek–Bryl | 2–0 | Rumševičius–Každailis | 21–11 | 21–17 | 42–28 | ||
17 Jul | 15:00 | Šmēdiņš–Samoilovs | 2–0 | Rumševičius–Každailis | 21–16 | 22–20 | 43–36 | ||
17 Jul | 17:30 | Fijałek–Bryl | 2–0 | Bergmann–Harms | 21–15 | 21–17 | 42–32 | ||
19 Jul | 12:00 | Rumševičius–Každailis | 1–2 | Bergmann–Harms | 14–21 | 21–19 | 11–15 | 46–55 | |
19 Jul | 13:00 | Šmēdiņš–Samoilovs | 2–0 | Fijałek–Bryl | 21–16 | 21–18 | 42–34 |
Pool H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herrera–Gavira | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 138 | 112 | 1.232 | Round of 16 |
2 | Varenhorst–Bouter | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 120 | 104 | 1.154 | Round of 24 |
3 | Krou–Aye | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 98 | 117 | 0.838 | |
4 | Winter–Hörl | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.167 | 113 | 136 | 0.831 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Jul | 19:45 | Varenhorst–Bouter | 2–0 | Krou–Aye | 21–9 | 21–14 | 42–23 | ||
16 Jul | 20:35 | Herrera–Gavira | 2–1 | Winter–Hörl | 16–21 | 21–15 | 15–7 | 52–43 | |
17 Jul | 15:00 | Herrera–Gavira | 2–0 | Krou–Aye | 21–14 | 21–19 | 42–33 | ||
17 Jul | 18:30 | Varenhorst–Bouter | 2–0 | Winter–Hörl | 21–19 | 21–18 | 42–37 | ||
19 Jul | 12:00 | Krou–Aye | 2–0 | Winter–Hörl | 21–16 | 21–17 | 42–33 | ||
19 Jul | 18:30 | Herrera–Gavira | 2–0 | Varenhorst–Bouter | 21–15 | 23–21 | 44–36 |
Knockout stage
A draw will be held to determine the pairings.
Round of 24
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Jul | 15:00 | Doppler–Horst | 1–2 | Krou–Aye | 27–25 | 15–21 | 9–15 | 51–61 | |
20 Jul | 16:00 | Thiercy–Gauthier-Rat | 1–2 | Prudel–Szałankiewicz | 14–21 | 21–18 | 8–15 | 43–54 | |
20 Jul | 16:00 | Heidrich–Gerson | 2–1 | Nicolai-Lupo | 21–19 | 21–23 | 15–12 | 57–44 | |
20 Jul | 17:00 | Perušič–Schweiner | 2–1 | Boehlé–Van de Velde | 21–13 | 15–21 | 15–11 | 51–45 | |
20 Jul | 18:00 | Varenhorst–Bouter | 2–1 | Bergmann–Harms | 21–15 | 19–21 | 15–13 | 55–49 | |
20 Jul | 17:00 | Koekelkoren–Van Walle | 2–1 | Berntsen–H. Mol | 14–21 | 26–24 | 17–15 | 57–60 | |
20 Jul | 17:00 | Fijałek–Bryl | 2–0 | Giginoğlu–Göğtepe | 21–12 | 21–12 | 42–24 | ||
20 Jul | 18:00 | Pļaviņš–Točs | 2–0 | Sivolap–Yarzutkin | 21–14 | 21–14 | 42–28 |
Round of 16
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Jul | 19:45 | Brouwer–Meeuwsen | 2–0 | Krou–Aye | 24–22 | 21–15 | 45–37 | ||
20 Jul | 20:35 | Šmēdiņš–Samoilovs | 2–0 | Prudel–Szałankiewicz | 21–19 | 21–18 | 42–37 | ||
21 Jul | 12:00 | Stoyanovskiy–Velichko | 2–1 | Heidrich–Gerson | 21–17 | 16–21 | 15–12 | 52–50 | |
21 Jul | 13:00 | Semenov–Leshukov | 2–0 | Perušič–Schweiner | 22–20 | 21–12 | 43–32 | ||
21 Jul | 13:15 | Kantor–Łosiak | 1–2 | Varenhorst–Bouter | 21–15 | 16–21 | 10–15 | 47–51 | |
21 Jul | 14:15 | A. Mol–Sørum | 2–1 | Koekelkoren–Van Walle | 21–18 | 19–21 | 15–11 | 55–50 | |
21 Jul | 15:45 | Herrera–Gavira | 2–0 | Fijałek–Bryl | 21–19 | 21–16 | 42–35 | ||
21 Jul | 16:45 | Beeler–Krattiger | 2–1 | Pļaviņš–Točs | 15–21 | 21–19 | 16–14 | 52–54 |
Quarterfinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Jul | 17:00 | Šmēdiņš–Samoilovs | 2–1 | Brouwer–Meeuwsen | 13–21 | 22–20 | 15–10 | 50–51 | |
21 Jul | 19:45 | Semenov–Leshukov | 2–0 | Stoyanovskiy–Velichko | 26–24 | 21–17 | 47–41 | ||
21 Jul | 16:00 | A. Mol–Sørum | 2–1 | Varenhorst–Bouter | 13–21 | 21–16 | 15–11 | 49–48 | |
21 Jul | 17:15 | Beeler–Krattiger | 0–2 | Herrera–Gavira | 19–21 | 18–21 | 37–42 |
Semifinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Jul | 15:00 | Semenov–Leshukov | 0–2 | Šmēdiņš–Samoilovs | 15–21 | 15–21 | 30–42 | ||
22 Jul | 16:00 | Herrera–Gavira | 0–2 | A. Mol–Sørum | 19–21 | 16–21 | 35–42 |
Third place game
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Jul | 18:30 | Herrera–Gavira | 2–1 | Semenov–Leshukov | 21–17 | 13–21 | 15–12 | 49–50 |
Final
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Jul | 19:45 | Šmēdiņš–Samoilovs | 0–2 | A. Mol–Sørum | 17–21 | 13–21 | 30–42 |
Women's tournament
Preliminary round
Pool A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernández–Baquerizo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 122 | 97 | 1.258 | Round of 16 |
2 | Menegatti–Giombini | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.333 | 128 | 87 | 1.471 | Round of 24 |
3 | Laboureur–Sude | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2.500 | 129 | 92 | 1.402 | |
4 | Kołosińska–Kociołek | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 23 | 126 | 0.183 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul | 12:00 | Kołosińska–Kociołek | Injury POL | Fernández–Baquerizo | 23–42 | ||||
17 Jul | 13:00 | Laboureur–Sude | 1–2 | Menegatti–Giombini | 18–21 | 21–18 | 6–15 | 45–54 | |
17 Jul | 19:45 | Laboureur–Sude | 2–0 | Fernández–Baquerizo | 21–19 | 21–19 | 42–38 | ||
17 Jul | 20:30 | Kołosińska–Kociołek | forfeit POL | Menegatti–Giombini | 0–21 | 0–21 | 0–42 | ||
18 Jul | 14:00 | Fernández–Baquerizo | 2–0 | Menegatti–Giombini | 21–15 | 21–17 | 42–32 | ||
18 Jul | 15:00 | Laboureur–Sude | forfeit POL | Kołosińska–Kociołek | 21–0 | 21–0 | 42–0 |
Pool B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keizer–Meppelink | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2.500 | 138 | 117 | 1.179 | Round of 16 |
2 | Hermannová–Sluková | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.333 | 129 | 117 | 1.103 | Round of 24 |
3 | Jupiter–Chamereau | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.500 | 134 | 152 | 0.882 | |
4 | Štrbová–Dubovcová | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 102 | 117 | 0.872 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul | 19:45 | Keizer–Meppelink | 2–0 | Štrbová–Dubovcová | 21–18 | 21–14 | 42–32 | ||
17 Jul | 20:35 | Hermannová–Sluková | 2–1 | Jupiter–Chamereau | 20–22 | 21–15 | 15–10 | 56–47 | |
18 Jul | 12:00 | Hermannová–Sluková | 2–0 | Štrbová–Dubovcová | 21–19 | 21–9 | 42–28 | ||
18 Jul | 13:00 | Keizer–Meppelink | 1–2 | Jupiter–Chamereau | 19–21 | 21–17 | 14–16 | 54–54 | |
18 Jul | 17:30 | Štrbová–Dubovcová | 2–0 | Jupiter–Chamereau | 21–15 | 21–18 | 42–33 | ||
18 Jul | 18:30 | Hermannová–Sluková | 0–2 | Keizer–Meppelink | 15–21 | 16–21 | 31–42 |
Pool C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sinnema–Bloem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | MAX | 127 | 91 | 1.396 | Round of 16 |
2 | Davidova–Shchypkova | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 108 | 103 | 1.049 | Round of 24 |
3 | Z. Vergé-Dépré–A. Vergé-Dépré | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 107 | 111 | 0.964 | |
4 | Eiholzer–Steinemann | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 90 | 127 | 0.709 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul | 14:00 | Z. Vergé-Dépré–A. Vergé-Dépré | 2—0 | Eiholzer–Steinemann | 21–10 | 21–17 | 42–27 | ||
17 Jul | 18:30 | Davidova–Shchypkova | 0–2 | Sinnema–Bloem | 13–21 | 11–21 | 24–42 | ||
18 Jul | 12:00 | Z. Vergé-Dépré–A. Vergé-Dépré | 0–2 | Sinnema–Bloem | 14–21 | 17–21 | 33–42 | ||
18 Jul | 13:00 | Davidova–Shchypkova | 2–0 | Eiholzer–Steinemann | 21–15 | 21–12 | 42–27 | ||
18 Jul | 17:30 | Sinnema–Bloem | 2–0 | Eiholzer–Steinemann | 22–20 | 21–16 | 43–36 | ||
18 Jul | 18:30 | Z. Vergé-Dépré–A. Vergé-Dépré | 0–2 | Davidova–Shchypkova | 16–21 | 18–21 | 34–42 |
Pool D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bieneck–Schneider | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 140 | 110 | 1.273 | Round of 16 |
2 | Lahti-Liukkonen–Parkkinen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.750 | 125 | 126 | 0.992 | Round of 24 |
3 | Van Gestel–Wesselink | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0.400 | 117 | 135 | 0.867 | |
4 | Kravčenoka–Graudina | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.750 | 121 | 132 | 0.917 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul | 14:00 | Lahti-Liukkonen–Parkkinen | 2–0 | Kravčenoka–Graudina | 21–18 | 21–11 | 42–29 | ||
17 Jul | 17:30 | Bieneck–Schneider | 2–0 | Van Gestel–Wesselink | 21–18 | 21–10 | 42–28 | ||
18 Jul | 12:00 | Lahti-Liukkonen–Parkkinen | 1–2 | Van Gestel–Wesselink | 21–19 | 19–21 | 11–15 | 51–55 | |
18 Jul | 13:00 | Bieneck–Schneider | 2–1 | Kravčenoka–Graudina | 23–21 | 18–21 | 15–8 | 59–50 | |
18 Jul | 17:30 | Kravčenoka–Graudina | 2–0 | Van Gestel–Wesselink | 21–16 | 21–18 | 42–34 | ||
18 Jul | 18:30 | Bieneck–Schneider | 2–0 | Lahti-Liukkonen–Parkkinen | 21–17 | 21–15 | 42–32 |
Pool E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Betschart–Hüberli | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 141 | 115 | 1.226 | Round of 16 |
2 | Lobato–Fernández | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.333 | 132 | 124 | 1.065 | Round of 24 |
3 | Schützenhöfer–Plesiutschnig | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.600 | 132 | 149 | 0.886 | |
4 | Caluori–Gerson | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.333 | 135 | 152 | 0.888 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul | 12:00 | Betschart–Hüberli | 2–0 | Caluori–Gerson | 21–19 | 21–15 | 42–34 | ||
17 Jul | 13:00 | Schützenhöfer–Plesiutschnig | 0–2 | Lobato–Fernández | 16–21 | 15–21 | 31–42 | ||
17 Jul | 19:30 | Schützenhöfer–Plesiutschnig | 2–1 | Caluori–Gerson | 21–15 | 17–21 | 16–14 | 54–50 | |
17 Jul | 20:30 | Betschart–Hüberli | 2–0 | Lobato–Fernández | 21–15 | 21–19 | 42–34 | ||
18 Jul | 14:00 | Betschart–Hüberli | 2–1 | Schützenhöfer–Plesiutschnig | 21–23 | 21–16 | 15–8 | 57–47 | |
18 Jul | 15:00 | Caluori–Gerson | 1–2 | Lobato–Fernández | 20–22 | 21–19 | 10–15 | 51–56 |
Pool F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lehtonen–Ahtiainen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3.000 | 144 | 131 | 1.099 | Round of 16 |
2 | Kolocová–Kvapilová | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2.500 | 136 | 99 | 1.374 | Round of 24 |
3 | Gruszczyńska–Gromadowska | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.600 | 123 | 150 | 0.820 | |
4 | Dabizha–Mastikova | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.167 | 114 | 137 | 0.832 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul | 12:00 | Kolocová–Kvapilová | 2–0 | Gruszczyńska–Gromadowska | 21–10 | 21–14 | 42–24 | ||
17 Jul | 13:00 | Lehtonen–Ahtiainen | 2–0 | Dabizha–Mastikova | 21–14 | 21–19 | 42–33 | ||
17 Jul | 19:30 | Lehtonen–Ahtiainen | 2–1 | Gruszczyńska–Gromadowska | 21–15 | 18–21 | 15–10 | 54–46 | |
17 Jul | 20:30 | Kolocová–Kvapilová | 2–0 | Dabizha–Mastikova | 21–15 | 21–12 | 42–27 | ||
18 Jul | 14:00 | Dabizha–Mastikova | 1–2 | Gruszczyńska–Gromadowska | 18–21 | 21–15 | 15–17 | 54–53 | |
18 Jul | 15:00 | Kolocová–Kvapilová | 1–2 | Lehtonen–Ahtiainen | 21–12 | 19–21 | 12–15 | 52–48 |
Pool G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Behrens–Ittlinger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.333 | 133 | 124 | 1.073 | Round of 16 |
2 | Borger–Kozuch | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2.500 | 130 | 116 | 1.121 | Round of 24 |
3 | Ukolova–Birlova | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.000 | 142 | 131 | 1.084 | |
4 | Ulveseth–Lunde | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.333 | 119 | 153 | 0.778 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul | 12:00 | Borger–Kozuch | 2–0 | Ulveseth–Lunde | 21–19 | 21–16 | 42–35 | ||
17 Jul | 13:00 | Ulveseth–Lunde | 1–2 | Ukolova–Birlova | 9–21 | 21–19 | 13–15 | 43–55 | |
17 Jul | 17:30 | Behrens–Ittlinger | 2–1 | Ulveseth–Lunde | 21–14 | 20–22 | 15–13 | 56–49 | |
17 Jul | 18:30 | Borger–Kozuch | 1–2 | Ukolova–Birlova | 14–21 | 21–18 | 11–15 | 46–54 | |
18 Jul | 14:00 | Behrens–Ittlinger | 2–0 | Ukolova–Birlova | 21–19 | 21–14 | 42–33 | ||
18 Jul | 15:00 | Borger–Kozuch | 2–0 | Ulveseth–Lunde | 21–15 | 21–12 | 42–27 |
Pool H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stubbe–Ramond-van Iersel | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | MAX | 126 | 102 | 1.235 | Round of 16 |
2 | Bonnerová–Nakládalová | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.333 | 133 | 127 | 1.047 | Round of 24 |
3 | Kholomina–Makroguzova | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 122 | 114 | 1.070 | |
4 | Bocharova–Voronina | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 89 | 127 | 0.701 |
Source: [citation needed]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jul | 14:00 | Kholomina–Makroguzova | 2–0 | Bocharova–Voronina | 21–8 | 21–18 | 42–26 | ||
17 Jul | 17:30 | Stubbe–Ramond-van Iersel | 2–0 | Bonnerová–Nakládalová | 21–18 | 21–18 | 42–36 | ||
18 Jul | 12:00 | Kholomina–Makroguzova | 1–2 | Bonnerová–Nakládalová | 15–21 | 21–18 | 12–15 | 48–54 | |
18 Jul | 13:00 | Stubbe–Ramond-van Iersel | 2–0 | Bocharova–Voronina | 21–17 | 21–17 | 42–34 | ||
18 Jul | 17:30 | Bocharova–Voronina | 0–2 | Bonnerová–Nakládalová | 20–22 | 17–21 | 37–43 | ||
18 Jul | 18:30 | Stubbe–Ramond-van Iersel | 2–0 | Kholomina–Makroguzova | 21–18 | 21–14 | 42–32 |
Knockout stage
A draw will be held to determine the pairings.
Round of 24
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Jul | 14:00 | Menegatti–Giombini | 0–2 | Z. Vergé-Dépré–A. Vergé-Dépré | 16–21 | 18–21 | 34–42 | ||
19 Jul | 15:00 | Lobato–Fernández | 2–0 | Jupiter–Chamereau | 21–15 | 21–14 | 42–29 | ||
19 Jul | 15:00 | Hermannová–Sluková | 2–0 | Kholomina–Makroguzova | 21–17 | 36–34 | 57–51 | ||
19 Jul | 14:00 | Kolocová–Kvapilová | 0–2 | Ukolova–Birlova | 11–21 | 19–21 | 30–42 | ||
19 Jul | 15:00 | Davidova–Shchypkova | 2–0 | Gruszczyńska–Gromadowska | 21–16 | 27–25 | 48–41 | ||
19 Jul | 14:00 | Borger–Kozuch | 2–0 | Van Gestel–Wesselink | 27–25 | 21–15 | 48–40 | ||
19 Jul | 14:00 | Lahti-Liukkonen–Parkkinen | 0–2 | Laboureur–Sude | 22–24 | 20–22 | 42–46 | ||
19 Jul | 15:00 | Bonnerová–Nakládalová | 2–1 | Schützenhöfer–Plesiutschnig | 23–21 | 18–21 | 15–11 | 56–53 |
Round of 16
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Jul | 19:30 | Keizer–Meppelink | 2–0 | Z. Vergé-Dépré–A. Vergé-Dépré | 21–16 | 21–14 | 42–30 | ||
19 Jul | 20:30 | Behrens–Ittlinger | 0–2 | Lobato–Fernández | 17–21 | 17–21 | 34–42 | ||
19 Jul | 20:30 | Lehtonen–Ahtiainen | 0–2 | Hermannová–Sluková | 10–21 | 11–21 | 21–42 | ||
19 Jul | 19:30 | Sinnema–Bloem | 1–2 | Ukolova–Birlova | 18–21 | 21–18 | 8–15 | 47–54 | |
19 Jul | 20:30 | Bieneck–Schneider | 2–0 | Davidova–Shchypkova | 21–17 | 21–19 | 42–36 | ||
19 Jul | 19:30 | Betschart–Hüberli | 2–1 | Borger–Kozuch | 18–21 | 21–16 | 15–9 | 54–43 | |
19 Jul | 19:30 | Stubbe–Ramond-van Iersel | 0–2 | Laboureur–Sude | 20–22 | 25–27 | 45–49 | ||
19 Jul | 20:30 | Fernández – Baquerizo | 2–0 | Bonnerová–Nakládalová | 21–14 | 21–13 | 42–27 |
Quarterfinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Jul | 19:45 | Lobato–Fernández | 0–2 | Keizer–Meppelink | 10–21 | 17–21 | 27–42 | ||
20 Jul | 18:30 | Ukolova–Birlova | 0–2 | Hermannová–Sluková | 13–21 | 17–21 | 30–42 | ||
20 Jul | 20:35 | Betschart–Hüberli | 2–1 | Bieneck–Schneider | 18–21 | 21–11 | 15–12 | 54–44 | |
20 Jul | 20:35 | Fernández – Baquerizo | 2–1 | Laboureur–Sude | 21–23 | 22–20 | 15–10 | 58–53 |
Semifinals
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Jul | 16:00 | Hermannová–Sluková | 1–2 | Keizer–Meppelink | 22–20 | 17–21 | 12–15 | 51–56 | |
21 Jul | 15:00 | Fernández – Baquerizo | 1–2 | Betschart–Hüberli | 21–14 | 21–23 | 13–15 | 55–42 |
Third place game
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Jul | 18:30 | Fernández – Baquerizo | Forfeit ESP | Hermannová–Sluková | – | – | – |
Final
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Jul | 19:45 | Betschart–Hüberli | 0–2 | Keizer–Meppelink | 16–21 | 24–26 | 40–47 |
References
- ^ "2018 CEV DELA Beach Volleyball European Championship - The Netherlands". www.cev.eu. Retrieved 18 July 2018.
External links
- Men's tournament – Results
- Women's tournament – Results
- v
- t
- e
- Almería 1993
- Almería 1994
- Saint-Quai 1995
- Pescara 1996
- Rome 1997
- Rhodos 1998
- Palma de Mallorca 1999
- Bilbao 2000
- Jesolo 2001
- Basel 2002
- Alanya 2003
- Timmendorfer Strand 2004
- Moscow 2005
- The Hague 2006
- Valencia 2007
- Hamburg 2008
- Sochi 2009
- Berlin 2010
- Kristiansand 2011
- Scheveningen 2012
- Klagenfurt 2013
- Rome 2014
- Klagenfurt 2015
- Biel/Bienne 2016
- Jūrmala 2017
- Netherlands 2018
- Moscow 2019
- Jūrmala 2020
- Vienna 2021
- Munich 2022
- Vienna 2023
- Netherlands 2024