2020 Coppa Sabatini
Cycling race
2020 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
Race details | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dates | 17 September 2020 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 210.1 km (130.6 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 58' 58" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2019 2021 → |
The 2020 Coppa Sabatini (also known as the Gran Premio città di Peccioli) was the 68th edition of the Coppa Sabatini road cycling one day race, which was held on 17 September 2020 as part of the 2020 UCI ProSeries calendar.
Teams
Eight of the 18 UCI WorldTeams, nine UCI ProTeams, three UCI Continental teams and the Italian national team made up the 21 teams that participated in the race. In total 144 riders started the race, of which 96 finished.[1]
UCI WorldTeams
- Bahrain–McLaren
- Ineos Grenadiers
- Israel Start-Up Nation
- Lotto–Soudal
- Mitchelton–Scott
- Movistar Team
- NTT Pro Cycling
- UAE Team Emirates
UCI ProTeams
UCI Continental Teams
National team
Result
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dion Smith (NZL) | Mitchelton–Scott | 4h 58' 58" |
2 | Andrea Pasqualon (ITA) | Circus–Wanty Gobert | + 0" |
3 | Aleksandr Riabushenko (BLR) | UAE Team Emirates | + 0" |
4 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Italy | + 0" |
5 | Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN) | Israel Start-Up Nation | + 0" |
6 | Nicola Conci (ITA) | Italy | + 0" |
7 | Enrico Battaglin (ITA) | Bahrain–McLaren | + 0" |
8 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | UAE Team Emirates | + 0" |
9 | Ethan Hayter (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | + 0" |
10 | Carlos Barbero (ESP) | NTT Pro Cycling | + 0" |
References
External links
- Official website (in Italian)
- v
- t
- e
- Vuelta a San Juan
- Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
- Tour de Langkawi
- Tour de la Provence
- Trofeo Laigueglia
- Clásica de Almería
- Vuelta a Andalucía
- Volta ao Algarve
- Faun-Ardèche Classic
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne
- Royal Bernard Drôme Classic
- Vuelta a Burgos
- Gran Trittico Lombardo
- Milano–Torino
- Gran Piemonte
- Dwars door het Hageland
- Tour de Wallonie
- Giro dell'Emilia
- Brussels Cycling Classic
- Tour de Luxembourg
- Coppa Sabatini
- Brabantse Pijl
- Paris–Tours
- Scheldeprijs