Date | Race | Competition | Rider | Country | Location |
21 January | Santos Tour Down Under, Stage 1 | UCI World Tour | Sam Bennett (IRL) | Australia | Tanunda |
28 January | Vuelta a San Juan, Stage 3 (ITT) | UCI America Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Argentina | Punta Negra |
30 January | Race Torquay | UCI Oceania Tour | Sam Bennett (IRL) | Australia | Torquay |
1 February | Vuelta a San Juan, Stage 6 | UCI America Tour UCI ProSeries | Zdeněk Štybar (CZE) | Argentina | Autódromo El Villicúm [es] |
2 February | Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race | UCI World Tour | Dries Devenyns (BEL) | Australia | Geelong |
2 February | Vuelta a San Juan, Overall | UCI America Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Argentina | |
2 February | Vuelta a San Juan, Youth classification | UCI America Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Argentina | |
9 February | Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Stage 5 | UCI Europe Tour | Fabio Jakobsen (NED) | Spain | Valencia |
19 February | Volta ao Algarve, Stage 1 | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Fabio Jakobsen (NED) | Portugal | Lagos |
20 February | Volta ao Algarve, Stage 2 | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Portugal | Fóia |
23 February | Volta ao Algarve, Stage 5 (ITT) | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Portugal | Lagoa |
23 February | Volta ao Algarve, Overall | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Portugal | Lagoa |
23 February | Volta ao Algarve, Youth classification | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Portugal | |
23 February | Volta ao Algarve, Points classification | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Fabio Jakobsen (NED) | Portugal | |
29 February | Faun-Ardèche Classic | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Rémi Cavagna (FRA) | France | Guilherand-Granges |
1 March | Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Kasper Asgreen (DEN) | Belgium | Kuurne |
8 March | Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré | UCI Europe Tour | Fabio Jakobsen (NED) | Belgium | Roeselare |
30 July | Vuelta a Burgos, Stage 3 | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Spain | Picón Blanco (Espinosa de los Monteros) |
31 July | Vuelta a Burgos, Stage 4 | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Sam Bennett (IRL) | Spain | Roa de Duero |
1 August | Vuelta a Burgos, Overall | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Spain | |
1 August | Vuelta a Burgos, Young rider classification | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Spain | |
5 August | Tour de Pologne, Stage 1 | UCI World Tour | Fabio Jakobsen (NED) | Poland | Katowice |
7 August | Tour de l'Ain, Stage 1 | UCI Europe Tour | Andrea Bagioli (ITA) | France | Ceyzériat |
8 August | Tour de Pologne, Stage 4 | UCI World Tour | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Poland | Bukowina Tatrzańska |
9 August | Tour de l'Ain, Young rider classification | UCI Europe Tour | João Almeida (POR) | France | |
9 August | Tour de Pologne, Stage 5 | UCI World Tour | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Poland | Kraków |
9 August | Tour de Pologne, Overall | UCI World Tour | Remco Evenepoel (BEL) | Poland | |
18 August | Tour de Wallonie, Stage 3 | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Sam Bennett (IRL) | Belgium | Visé |
29 August | Druivenkoers Overijse | UCI Europe Tour | Florian Sénéchal (FRA) | Belgium | Overijse |
30 August | Tour de France, Stage 2 | UCI World Tour | Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) | France | Nice |
1 September | Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Stage 1b (TTT) | UCI Europe Tour | [N 2] | Italy | Gatteo |
2 September | Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Stage 2 | UCI Europe Tour | Andrea Bagioli (ITA) | Italy | Sogliano al Rubicone |
8 September | Tour de France, Stage 10 | UCI World Tour | Sam Bennett (IRL) | France | Île de Ré |
16 September | Okolo Slovenska, Stage 1b | UCI Europe Tour | Jannik Steimle (GER) | Slovakia | Žilina |
19 September | Okolo Slovenska, Overall | UCI Europe Tour | Jannik Steimle (GER) | Slovakia | |
19 September | Okolo Slovenska, Teams classification | UCI Europe Tour | [N 3] | Slovakia | |
20 September | Tour de France, Stage 21 | UCI World Tour | Sam Bennett (IRL) | France | Paris |
20 September | Tour de France, Points classification | UCI World Tour | Sam Bennett (IRL) | France | |
7 October | Brabantse Pijl | UCI Europe Tour UCI ProSeries | Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) | Belgium | Overijse |
21 October | Three Days of Bruges–De Panne | UCI World Tour | Yves Lampaert (BEL) | Belgium | De Panne |
23 October | Vuelta a España, Stage 4 | UCI World Tour | Sam Bennett (IRL) | Spain | Ejea de los Caballeros |
8 November | Vuelta a España, Super-combativity award | UCI World Tour | Rémi Cavagna (FRA) | Spain | |