2022 Dwars door het Hageland
Cycling race
Cycling race
2022 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 11 June 2022 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 177 km (110.0 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 06' 59" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2021 2023 → |
The 2022 Dwars door het Hageland was the 17th edition of the Dwars door het Hageland road cycling one-day race, which was held on 11 June 2022 in the Belgian province of Flemish Brabant. It was a 1.Pro event on the 2022 UCI ProSeries calendar.
Teams
Seven of the eighteen UCI WorldTeams, six UCI ProTeams, and five UCI Continental teams made up the eighteen teams that participated in the race.
UCI WorldTeams
- Cofidis
- Intermarché–Wanty–Gobert Matériaux
- Israel–Premier Tech
- Lotto–Soudal
- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
- Team BikeExchange–Jayco
- UAE Team Emirates
UCI ProTeams
- Alpecin–Fenix
- Arkéa–Samsic
- Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
- B&B Hotels–KTM
- Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise
- Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
UCI Continental Teams
Result
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin–Fenix | 4h 06' 59" |
2 | Gianni Vermeersch (BEL) | Alpecin–Fenix | + 1" |
3 | Florian Sénéchal (FRA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | + 3" |
4 | Stan Van Tricht (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | + 6" |
5 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché–Wanty–Gobert Matériaux | + 6" |
6 | Arnaud De Lie (BEL) | Lotto–Soudal | + 6" |
7 | Tom Devriendt (BEL) | Intermarché–Wanty–Gobert Matériaux | + 6" |
8 | Piet Allegaert (BEL) | Cofidis | + 6" |
9 | Clément Russo (FRA) | Arkéa–Samsic | + 9" |
10 | Rasmus Tiller (NOR) | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | + 9" |
References
- ^ "Dwars door het Hageland 2022 Result". Procyclingstats. 11 June 2022. Retrieved 16 June 2022.
External links
- v
- t
- e
- Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
- Tour de la Provence
- Tour of Oman
- Clásica de Almería
- Volta ao Algarve
- Vuelta a Andalucía
- Faun-Ardèche Classic
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne
- La Drôme Classic
- Trofeo Laigueglia
- Nokere Koerse
- Milano–Torino
- Grand Prix de Denain
- Bredene Koksijde Classic
- GP Industria & Artigianato
- GP Miguel Induráin
- Scheldeprijs
- Presidential Tour of Turkey
- Brabantse Pijl
- Tour of the Alps
- Four Days of Dunkirk
- Grand Prix du Morbihan
- Tro-Bro Léon
- Tour of Norway
- Boucles de la Mayenne
- Brussels Cycling Classic
- ZLM Tour
- Dwars door het Hageland
- Tour of Belgium
- Tour of Slovenia
- Tour de Wallonie
- Vuelta a Burgos
- Arctic Race of Norway
- Circuit Franco–Belge
- Danmark Rundt
- Deutschland Tour
- Maryland Cycling Classic
- Tour of Britain
- Grand Prix de Fourmies
- Tour de Luxembourg
- Grand Prix de Wallonie
- Coppa Sabatini
- Primus Classic
- Giro dell'Emilia
- Münsterland Giro
- Coppa Bernocchi
- Tre Valli Varesine
- Gran Piemonte
- Paris–Tours
- Tour de Langkawi
- Japan Cup