2023 Circuit Franco-Belge
Cycling race
2023 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 28 September 2023 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 190.6 km (118.4 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 27' 52" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2022 2024 → |
The 2023 Circuit Franco-Belge was the 82nd edition of the Eurométropole Tour and the seventh edition since it became a one day race. It was held on 28 September 2023 as part of the 2023 UCI ProSeries calendar.
Teams
Seven UCI WorldTeams, nine UCI ProTeams, and four UCI Continental teams made up the 20 teams that participated in the race.[1]
UCI WorldTeams
- Alpecin–Deceuninck
- AG2R Citroën Team
- Arkéa–Samsic
- Cofidis
- Intermarché–Circus–Wanty
- Lidl–Trek
- Soudal–Quick-Step
UCI ProTeams
- Bingoal WB
- Bolton Equities Black Spoke
- Human Powered Health
- Israel–Premier Tech
- Lotto–Dstny
- Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
- Team Flanders–Baloise
- Team TotalEnergies
- Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
UCI Continental Teams
Result
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnaud De Lie (BEL) | Lotto–Dstny | 4h 27' 52" |
2 | Rasmus Tiller (NOR) | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | + 0" |
3 | Corbin Strong (NZL) | Israel–Premier Tech | + 0" |
4 | Tobias Halland Johannessen (NOR) | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | + 2" |
5 | Florian Sénéchal (FRA) | Soudal–Quick-Step | + 2" |
6 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché–Circus–Wanty | + 6" |
7 | Georg Zimmermann (GER) | Intermarché–Wanty–Gobert Matériaux | + 6" |
8 | Yves Lampaert (BEL) | Soudal–Quick-Step | + 8" |
9 | Toms Skujiņš (LAT) | Lidl–Trek | + 9" |
10 | Anthony Turgis (FRA) | Team TotalEnergies | + 13" |
References
- ^ "Les équipes" [The teams]. Circuit Franco-Belge (in French). Royal Cazeau Pédale de Templeuve. Retrieved 30 September 2023.
- ^ "Circuit Franco-Belge: Arnaud De Lie rushes up Mont-de-l'Enclus for victory". CyclingNews. 28 September 2023. Retrieved 30 September 2023.
External links
- Official website
- v
- t
- e
- Vuelta a San Juan
- Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
- Tour of Oman
- Clásica de Almería
- Volta ao Algarve
- Vuelta a Andalucía
- Faun-Ardèche Classic
- La Drôme Classic
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne
- Trofeo Laigueglia
- Milano–Torino
- Nokere Koerse
- Grand Prix de Denain
- Bredene Koksijde Classic
- GP Industria & Artigianato
- GP Miguel Induráin
- Scheldeprijs
- Brabantse Pijl
- Tour of the Alps
- Grand Prix du Morbihan
- Tro-Bro Léon
- Tour de Hongrie
- Four Days of Dunkirk
- Boucles de la Mayenne
- Tour of Norway
- Brussels Cycling Classic
- ZLM Tour
- Dwars door het Hageland
- CIC – Mont Ventoux
- Tour of Belgium
- Tour of Slovenia
- Tour of Qinghai Lake
- Tour de Wallonie
- Vuelta a Burgos
- Danmark Rundt
- Arctic Race of Norway
- Deutschland Tour
- Maryland Cycling Classic
- Tour of Britain
- Grand Prix de Fourmies
- Grand Prix de Wallonie
- Coppa Sabatini
- Tour of Taihu Lake
- Super 8 Classic
- Tour de Luxembourg
- Tour de Langkawi
- Circuit Franco–Belge
- Giro dell'Emilia
- Coppa Bernocchi
- Tre Valli Varesine
- Münsterland Giro
- Gran Piemonte
- Tour of Hainan
- Paris–Tours
- Giro del Veneto
- Japan Cup
- Veneto Classic