2024 Grand Prix du Morbihan
Cycling race
2024 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 4 May 2024 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 196.4 km (122.0 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 51' 20" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2023 2025 → |
The 2024 Grand Prix du Morbihan was the 47th edition of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, a one-day road cycling race held on 4 May 2025, starting from Josselin and ending in Plumelec, in the Brittany region of northwestern France.
Teams
Six of the eighteen UCI WorldTeams, nine UCI ProTeams, and four UCI Continental teams made up the 19 teams that participated in the race.
UCI WorldTeams
- Arkéa–B&B Hotels
- Cofidis
- Decathlon–AG2R La Mondiale
- Groupama–FDJ
- Intermarché–Wanty
- Team dsm–firmenich PostNL
UCI ProTeams
- Bingoal WB
- Burgos BH
- Caja Rural–Seguros RGA
- Equipo Kern Pharma
- Euskaltel–Euskadi
- Lotto–Dstny
- Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
- Team TotalEnergies
- Uno-X Mobility
UCI Continental Teams
- CIC U Nantes Atlantique
- Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
- St. Michel–Mavic–Auber93
- Van Rysel–Roubaix
Result
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) | Decathlon–AG2R La Mondiale | 4h 51' 20" |
2 | Axel Zingle (FRA) | Cofidis | + 0" |
3 | Arnaud De Lie (BEL) | Lotto–Dstny | + 0" |
4 | Clément Venturini (FRA) | Arkéa–B&B Hotels | + 0" |
5 | Fredrik Dversnes (NOR) | Uno-X Mobility | + 0" |
6 | Luca Van Boven (BEL) | Bingoal WB | + 0" |
7 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Arkéa–B&B Hotels | + 0" |
8 | Odd Christian Eiking (NOR) | Uno-X Mobility | + 0" |
9 | Xabier Berasategi (ESP) | Euskaltel–Euskadi | + 0" |
10 | David González (ESP) | Caja Rural–Seguros RGA | + 0" |
References
External links
- Official website (in French)
- v
- t
- e
- Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
- Figueira Champions Classic
- Tour of Oman
- Clásica de Almería
- Vuelta a Andalucía
- Volta ao Algarve
- Faun-Ardèche Classic
- La Drôme Classic
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne
- Trofeo Laigueglia
- Milano–Torino
- Nokere Koerse
- Grand Prix de Denain
- Bredene Koksijde Classic
- GP Miguel Induráin
- Scheldeprijs
- Brabantse Pijl
- Tour of the Alps
- Grand Prix du Morbihan
- Tro-Bro Léon
- Tour de Hongrie
- Four Days of Dunkirk
- Tour of Norway
- Boucles de la Mayenne
- Circuit Franco-Belge
- Brussels Cycling Classic
- Dwars door het Hageland
- Tour of Belgium
- Tour of Slovenia
- Tour of Qinghai Lake
- Tour de Wallonie
- Vuelta a Burgos
- Arctic Race of Norway
- Danmark Rundt
- Deutschland Tour
- Maryland Cycling Classic
- Tour of Britain
- Grand Prix de Fourmies
- GP Industria & Artigianato
- Coppa Sabatini
- Grand Prix de Wallonie
- Tour de Luxembourg
- Super 8 Classic
- Tour de Langkawi
- Münsterland Giro
- Giro dell'Emilia
- Paris–Tours
- Coppa Bernocchi
- Tre Valli Varesine
- Gran Piemonte
- Tour of Taihu Lake
- Giro del Veneto
- Veneto Classic
- Japan Cup