Curling competition at Perth, Scotland
The 2024 Mercure Perth Masters were held from 4 to 7 January at the Dewars Centre in Perth, Scotland.[1] The total purse for the event was £17,000 on the men's side and £10,000 on the women's side.[2][3]
Men
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[4]
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
Michael Brunner | Anthony Petoud | Romano Meier | Andreas Gerlach | | Bern, Switzerland |
Cameron Bryce | Duncan Menzies | Luke Carson | Robin McCall | | Border, Scotland |
Orrin Carson | Logan Carson | Archie Hyslop | Charlie Gibb | | Stirling, Scotland |
James Craik | Mark Watt | Angus Bryce | Blair Haswell | | Forfar, Scotland |
Ross Craik | Scott Hyslop | Struan Carson | Jack Carrick | | Stirling, Scotland |
Marco Hösli | Philipp Hösli | Simon Gloor | Justin Hausherr | | Glarus, Switzerland |
Lukas Høstmælingen | Grunde Buraas | Magnus Lillebø | Tinius Haslev Nordbye | | Oslo, Norway |
Manuel Jermann | Yannick Jermann | Kenjo von Allmen | Simon Hanhart | | Arlesheim, Switzerland |
Lukáš Klíma | Marek Černovský | Martin Jurík | Lukáš Klípa | Radek Boháč | Prague, Czech Republic |
Axel Landelius | Alfons Johansson | Johan Engqvist | Alexander Palm | | Mjölby, Sweden |
Yusuke Morozumi | Yuta Matsumura | Ryotaro Shukuya | Masaki Iwai | Kosuke Morozumi | Karuizawa, Japan |
Bruce Mouat | Grant Hardie | Bobby Lammie | Hammy McMillan Jr. | | Stirling, Scotland |
Glen Muirhead | Thomas Muirhead | Callum Kinnear | – | | Perth, Scotland |
Eduard Nikolov | Yaroslav Shchur | Artem Suhak | Vladyslav Koval | Artem Hasynets | Kyiv, Ukraine |
Magnus Ramsfjell | Martin Sesaker | Bendik Ramsfjell | Gaute Nepstad | | Trondheim, Norway |
Rob Retchless | Jotham Sugden | Scott Gibson | Jonathan Havercroft | Felix Price | Preston, England |
Alberto Pimpini (Fourth) | Fabio Ribotta (Skip) | Simone Gonin | Fabrizio Gallo | | Pinerolo, Italy |
Andrin Schnider | Dean Hürlimann | Marco Hefti | Nicola Stoll | | Schaffhausen, Switzerland |
David Šik | Tomáš Maček | Kryštof Tabery | Libor Čeloud | | Prague, Czech Republic |
Floris Ros (Fourth) | Hessel Janssens | Simon Spits (Skip) | Bart Klomp | | Zoetermeer, Netherlands |
Yves Stocker | Kim Schwaller | Felix Eberhard | Tom Winkelhausen | | Zug, Switzerland |
Sixten Totzek | Joshua Sutor | Magnus Sutor | Jan-Luca Häg | | Füssen, Germany |
Kyle Waddell | Craig Waddell | Mark Taylor | Gavin Barr | | Hamilton, Scotland |
Ross Whyte | Robin Brydone | Duncan McFadzean | Euan Kyle | | Stirling, Scotland |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings[5]
| Pool B | W | L | PF | PA | Ross Whyte | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | Yves Stocker | 4 | 1 | 32 | 27 | Glen Muirhead | 3 | 2 | 26 | 20 | Lukáš Klíma | 2 | 3 | 20 | 22 | Axel Landelius | 1 | 4 | 21 | 34 | Eduard Nikolov | 0 | 5 | 16 | 34 | | | Pool D | W | L | PF | PA | Lukas Høstmælingen | 4 | 1 | 28 | 22 | Kyle Waddell | 4 | 1 | 39 | 20 | James Craik | 4 | 1 | 31 | 17 | Rob Retchless | 2 | 3 | 25 | 27 | Manuel Jermann | 1 | 4 | 17 | 30 | Simon Spits | 0 | 5 | 14 | 38 | |
Round robin results
All draw times are listed in Greenwich Mean Time (UTC+00:00).[6][7]
Draw 2
Thursday, 4 January, 5:30 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Michael Brunner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 7 |
Ross Craik | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ross Whyte | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Lukáš Klíma | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Glen Muirhead | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Eduard Nikolov | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yves Stocker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Axel Landelius | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 3
Thursday, 4 January, 8:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Andrin Schnider | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yusuke Morozumi | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
David Šik | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cameron Bryce | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Orrin Carson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Simon Spits | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Rob Retchless | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
James Craik | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Lukas Høstmælingen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kyle Waddell | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | X | X | 8 |
Manuel Jermann | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 4
Friday, 5 January, 8:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ross Whyte | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Axel Landelius | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Glen Muirhead | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Lukáš Klíma | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | Final |
Yves Stocker | 8 |
Eduard Nikolov | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Marco Hösli | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Ross Craik | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 5
Friday, 5 January, 10:45 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Simon Spits | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Lukas Høstmælingen | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yusuke Morozumi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Andrin Schnider | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kyle Waddell | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Rob Retchless | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Orrin Carson | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
James Craik | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Manuel Jermann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cameron Bryce | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
David Šik | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 6
Friday, 5 January, 2:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Glen Muirhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Yves Stocker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Eduard Nikolov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Ross Whyte | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lukáš Klíma | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Axel Landelius | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ross Craik | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 3 |
Bruce Mouat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Draw 7
Friday, 5 January, 4:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Simon Spits | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Kyle Waddell | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Rob Retchless | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
James Craik | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lukas Høstmælingen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Manuel Jermann | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Andrin Schnider | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Orrin Carson | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
David Šik | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Magnus Ramsfjell | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Draw 8
Saturday, 6 January, 8:30 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Orrin Carson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Yusuke Morozumi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kyle Waddell | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
James Craik | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yves Stocker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Ross Whyte | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
David Šik | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Andrin Schnider | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manuel Jermann | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | 7 |
Simon Spits | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Rob Retchless | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Lukas Høstmælingen | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 9
Saturday, 6 January, 11:15 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Eduard Nikolov | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Lukáš Klíma | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Axel Landelius | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Glen Muirhead | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ross Craik | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sixten Totzek | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 10
Saturday, 6 January, 2:45 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manuel Jermann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Rob Retchless | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Andrin Schnider | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Cameron Bryce | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Orrin Carson | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
David Šik | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lukas Høstmælingen | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Kyle Waddell | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
James Craik | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Simon Spits | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 11
Saturday, 6 January, 5:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Fabio Ribotta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Ross Craik | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Axel Landelius | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Eduard Nikolov | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lukáš Klíma | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Yves Stocker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Playoffs
Source:[8]
Quarterfinals
Sunday, 7 January, 8:00 am
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ross Whyte | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Yves Stocker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lukas Høstmælingen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Bruce Mouat | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Semifinals
Sunday, 7 January, 11:00 am
Final
Sunday, 7 January, 3:30 pm
Women
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[9]
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
Torild Bjørnstad | Nora Østgård | Ingeborg Forbregd | Eilin Kjaerland | | Oppdal, Norway |
Lucy Blair | Karlyn Lyon | Amy Mitchell | Susie Smith | | Stirling, Scotland |
Clancy Grandy | Kayla MacMillan | Lindsay Dubue | Sarah Loken | | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada |
Fay Henderson | Hailey Duff | Amy MacDonald | Katie McMillan | | Stirling, Scotland |
Corrie Hürlimann | Celine Schwizgebel | Sarah Müller | Marina Lörtscher | | Zug, Switzerland |
Danielle Inglis | Kira Brunton | Calissa Daly | Cassandra de Groot | | Ottawa, Ontario, Canada |
Yaroslava Kalinichenko | Diana Moskalenko | Anastasiia Mosol | Marharyta Lytvynenko | | Kyiv, Ukraine |
Jackie Lockhart | Mairi Milne | Wendy Johnston | Katie Loudon | | Perth, Scotland |
Rebecca Morrison | Jennifer Dodds | Gina Aitken | Sophie Jackson | Sophie Sinclair | Stirling, Scotland |
Robyn Munro | Lisa Davie | Holly Wilkie-Milne | Laura Watt | | Stirling, Scotland |
Fran Stretton | Morna Aitken | | | | Perth, Scotland |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings[10]
Round robin results
All draw times are listed in Greenwich Mean Time (UTC+00:00).[6][11]
Draw 1
Thursday, 4 January, 1:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Corrie Hürlimann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Lucy Blair | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Rebecca Morrison | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Fran Stretton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Clancy Grandy | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | X | 13 |
Yaroslava Kalinichenko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 2
Thursday, 4 January, 5:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jackie Lockhart | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Torild Bjørnstad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Robyn Munro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Danielle Inglis | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 3
Thursday, 4 January, 8:00 pm
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Corrie Hürlimann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Fay Henderson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Clancy Grandy | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Fran Stretton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 4
Friday, 5 January, 8:00 am
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Robyn Munro | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Lucy Blair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jackie Lockhart | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Yaroslava Kalinichenko | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 5
Friday, 5 January, 10:45 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Fran Stretton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Torild Bjørnstad | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 6
Friday, 5 January, 2:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Corrie Hürlimann | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Robyn Munro | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 7
Friday, 5 January, 4:30 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yaroslava Kalinichenko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Rebecca Morrison | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Draw 9
Saturday, 6 January, 11:15 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Torild Bjørnstad | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Clancy Grandy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Danielle Inglis | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Corrie Hürlimann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 10
Saturday, 6 January, 2:45 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lucy Blair | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Fay Henderson | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yaroslava Kalinichenko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Fran Stretton | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 11
Saturday, 6 January, 5:30 pm
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Rebecca Morrison | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Torild Bjørnstad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 12
Saturday, 6 January, 9:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Torild Bjørnstad | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 10 |
Yaroslava Kalinichenko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Danielle Inglis | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Lucy Blair | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Fay Henderson | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Robyn Munro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Fran Stretton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Jackie Lockhart | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Playoffs
Source:[12]
Quarterfinals
Sunday, 7 January, 8:00 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Robyn Munro | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Jackie Lockhart | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Clancy Grandy | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 |
Lucy Blair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Semifinals
Sunday, 7 January, 11:00 am
Final
Sunday, 7 January, 2:00 pm
References
- ^ "Perth Masters". Perth Masters. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Event". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Event". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Teams". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Standings". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ a b "Draw Schedule". Mercure Perth Masters. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Scores". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Playoffs". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Teams". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Standings". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Scores". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Playoffs". CurlingZone. Retrieved 3 January 2024.
External links
- Official Website
- Men's Event
- Women's Event