Year | Competition | Venue | Position | Event | Notes |
Representing Venezuela |
2009 | ALBA Games | La Habana, Cuba | 4th | 200 m | 21.57 w (+2.3 m/s) |
South American Championships | Lima, Perú | 9th (h) | 200 m | 21.75 A (-0.2 m/s) |
Central American and Caribbean Championships | La Habana, Cuba | 7th | 4x100 m | 40.18 |
South American Junior Championships | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 4th | 100 m | 10.69 (+0.4 m/s) |
3rd | 200 m | 21.66 (-0.3 m/s) |
3rd | 4x100 m | 41.49 |
Pan American Junior Championships | Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago | 5th (h) | 100 m | 10.73 w (+2.6 m/s) |
4th (h) | 200 m | 22.02 |
Bolivarian Games | Sucre, Bolivia | 2nd | 100 m | 10.28 w A (+2.6 m/s) |
1st | 200 m | 20.78 A (+0.0 m/s) |
2nd | 4x100 m | 39.74 A |
2010 | South American Under-23 Championships
South American Games | Medellín, Colombia | 1st | 200 m | 20.99 A (+1.3 m/s) |
2nd | 4x100 m | 40.22 A |
1st | 4x400 m | 3:06.53 A |
Ibero-American Championships | San Fernando, Spain | 4th (h) | 200 m | 21.61 (-0.6 m/s) |
3rd | 4x400 m | 3:05.53 |
Central American and Caribbean Junior Championships (U-20) | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 4th | 100 m | 10.69 (-1.4 m/s) |
3rd | 200 m | 21.71 (-2.4 m/s) |
World Junior Championships | Moncton, Canada | 22nd (sf) | 200 m | 21.80 w (+2.3 m/s) |
2011 | Central American and Caribbean Championships | Mayagüez, Puerto Rico | 4th (h) | 200 m | 21.31 (+0.9 m/s) |
6th | 4x400 m | 3:04.93 |
ALBA Games | Barquisimeto, Venezuela | 7th | 400 m | 47.60 |
1st | 4x400 m | 3:04.83 |
Pan American Games | Guadalajara, México | 3rd | 4x400 m | 3:00.82 A NR |
2012 | Ibero-American Championships | Barquisimeto, Venezuela | 3rd | 400 m | 45.84 |
2nd | 4x100 m | 39.01 |
2nd | 4x400 m | 3:01.70 |
Olympic Games | London, United Kingdom | 7th | 4x400 m | 3:02.18 |
South American Under-23 Championships | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 3rd | 200 m | 21.00 (+1.2 m/s) |
2nd | 400 m | 46.20 |
— | 4x100 m | DNF |
2nd | 4x400 m | 3:08.56 |
2013 | South American Championships | Cartagena, Colombia | 4th | 200 m | 20.72 (+1.8 m/s) |
1st | 4×400 m | 3:03.64 |
World Championships | Moscow, Russia | 9th (h) | 4×400 m | 3:02.04 |
2014 | South American Games | Santiago, Chile | 3rd | 200 m | 20.67 (-0.1 m/s) |
2nd | 4×100 m | 39.85 |
2nd | 4×400 m | 3:04.17 |
IAAF World Relays | Nassau, Bahamas | 17th (h) | 4×100 m | 39.29 |
6th | 4×400 m | 3:01.44 |
Central American and Caribbean Games | Xalapa, México | 4th (h) | 100 m | 10.41 A (+0.4 m/s) |
6th | 200 m | 21.00 A (-1.8 m/s) |
3rd | 4x100 m | 39.22 A |
2015 | South American Championships | Lima, Peru | 2nd | 4x100 m | 40.19 |
Pan American Games | Toronto, Canada | 18th (h) | 200 m | 20.74 (w) |
7th | 4x400 m | 3:03.47 |
World Championships | Beijing, China | 14th (h) | 4x400 m | 3:02.96 |
2016 | Ibero-American Championships | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | 8th | 200 m | 21.13 |
3rd | 4x400 m | 3:03.61 |
Olympic Games | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | 12th (h) | 4x400 m | 3:02.69 |
2017 | South American Championships | Asunción, Paraguay | 3rd | 4x100 m | 39.74 |
Bolivarian Games | Santa Marta, Colombia | 6th | 200 m | 21.25 |
1st | 4x100 m | 39.40 |
2018 | South American Games | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 8th (h) | 100 m | 10.45 |
2nd | 4x100 m | 39.03 |
Central American and Caribbean Games | Barranquilla, Colombia | 18th (h) | 200 m | 21.63 |
7th | 4x100 m | 39.63 |