Men's 100 metres - 1995: Anvar Kuchmuradov (UZB)
- 1997: Vitaliy Medvedev (KAZ)
- 1999: Vitaliy Medvedev (KAZ)
- 2003: Gennadiy Chernovol (KAZ)
Men's 200 metres - 1995: Viktor Zyabkin (KAZ)
- 1997: Gennadiy Chernovol (KAZ)
- 1999: Vitaliy Medvedev (KAZ)
- 2003: Gennadiy Chernovol (KAZ)
Men's 400 metres - 1995: Aleksey Faizulov (UZB)
- 1997: Aleksey Faizulov (UZB)
- 1999: Yuriy Gayev (KAZ)
- 2003: Yevgeniy Meleshenko (KAZ)
Men's 800 metres - 1995: Boris Kaveshnikov (KGZ)
- 1997: Boris Kaveshnikov (KGZ)
- 1999: Boris Kaveshnikov (KGZ)
- 2003: Mikhail Kolganov (KAZ)
Men's 1500 metres - 1995: Marly Sopyev (TKM)
- 1997: Boris Kaveshnikov (KGZ)
- 1999: Not held
- 2003: Mikhail Kolganov (KAZ)
Men's 5000 metres - 1995: Marly Sopyev (TKM)
- 1997: Aleksandr Saprykin (KAZ)
- 1999: Takhir Mamashayev (KAZ)
- 2003: Denis Bagrev (KGZ)
Men's 10,000 metres - 1995: Not held
- 1997: Aleksandr Saprykin (KAZ)
- 1999: Takhir Mamashayev (KAZ)
- 2003: Sergey Milyutin (KAZ)
Men's 3000 m steeplechase - 1995: Aleksandr Saprykin (KAZ)
- 1997: Aleksey Shestakov (KAZ)
- 1999: Aleksey Shestakov (KAZ)
- 2003: Yevgeniy Stakanov (TJK)
Men's 110 m hurdles Men's 400 m hurdles Men's high jump Men's pole vault - 1995: Not held
- 1997: Aleksandr Korchagin (KAZ)
- 1999: Maksim Tsyganov (KAZ)
- 2003: Not held
Men's long jump Men's triple jump Men's shot put Men's discus throw Men's hammer throw Men's javelin throw Men's decathlon - 1995: Dmitriy Zhestkov (UZB)
- 1997: Oleg Veretelnikov (UZB)
- 1999: Ivan Yarkin (KAZ)
- 2003: Not held
Men's 20 km walk Men's 4 × 100 metres relay Men's 4 × 400 metres relay | Women's 100 metres Women's 200 metres Women's 400 metres Women's 800 metres - 1995: Oksana Ivashenko (KAZ)
- 1997: Marina Strakhova (KAZ)
- 1999: Oksana Ivashenko (KAZ)
- 2003: Tatyana Roslanova (KAZ)
Women's 1500 metres Women's 5000 metres Women's 10,000 metres - 1995: Not held
- 1997: Not held
- 1999: Garifa Kuku (KAZ)
- 2003: Marina Gurbina (KAZ)
Women's 100 m hurdles Women's 400 m hurdles Women's high jump Women's long jump Women's triple jump Women's shot put Women's discus throw Women's hammer throw - 1995: Not held
- 1997: Not held
- 1999: Not held
- 2003: Olga Jogoleva (UZB)
Women's javelin throw Women's heptathlon Women's 10 km walk Women's 4 × 100 metres relay Women's 4 × 400 metres relay |