Australian National Track Championships
The Australian National Track Championships are held annually and are composed of competitions of various track cycling disciplines across various age, gender and disability categories.
Men
Senior
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1 mile | |||
1967 | Graeme Gilmore | ||
1978 | Malcolm Hill | Mark Osborne | John Nicholson |
4 km Pursuit | |||
1958 | Warren James Scarfe | ||
1966 | John Perry | Graeme Gilmore | |
1967 | Barry Waddell | Graeme Gilmore | |
1978 | Steele Bishop | Rodney Johnson | Terry Hammond |
1998 | Michael Rogers | Timothy Lyons | Brett Lancaster |
2000 | Luke Roberts | ||
2001 | Stephen Wooldridge | ||
2002 | Peter Dawson | ||
2003 | Mark Jamieson | Robert Wilson | Marc Ryan |
2004 | Chris Pascoe | Richard England | Bradley Norton |
2005 | Mark Jamieson | Stephen Wooldridge | David Pell |
2006 | Mark Jamieson | Peter Dawson | Richard England |
2007 | Phillip Thuaux | Zakkari Dempster | Cameron Meyer |
2008 | Mark Jamieson | Leigh Howard | Zakkari Dempster |
2009 | Jack Bobridge | Cameron Meyer | Leigh Howard |
2010 | Jack Bobridge | Rohan Dennis | Travis Meyer |
2011 | Jack Bobridge | Rohan Dennis | Michael Hepburn |
2012 | Michael Hepburn | Rohan Dennis | Mitchell Mulhern |
2013 | Michael Hepburn | Alexander Morgan | Alex Edmondson |
2014 | Alex Edmondson | ||
2015 | Alexander Morgan | ||
2016 | Sam Welsford | ||
2017 | Jordan Kerby | Cameron Meyer | Kelland O'Brien |
2018 | Sam Welsford | Jordan Kerby | Kelland O'Brien |
Kilo | |||
2006 | Ben Kersten | Joel Leonard | Adrian Sansonetti |
2007 | Ben Kersten | Joel Leonard | Scott Sunderland |
2008 | Joel Leonard | Jackson-Leigh Rathbone | Steven Sansonetti |
2009 | Shane Perkins | Joel Leonard | Scott Sunderland |
2010 | Joel Leonard | James Glasspool | Scott Law |
2011 | Jackson-Leigh Rathbone | Scott Law | James Glasspool |
2012 | James Glasspool | Scott Law | Jackson-Leigh Rathbone |
2013 | Glenn O'Shea | Luke Davison | Tirian McManus |
Sprint | |||
1909 | Alfred Goullet | ||
1913 | Alfred Goullet | ||
1963 | Sid Patterson | Graeme Gilmore | |
1966 | Jim Cross | Graeme Gilmore | |
1975 | John Nicholson | ||
1976 | John Nicholson | ||
1978 | Grant Atkins | John Nicholson | Malcolm Hill |
1995 | Graham Sharman | Sean Eadie | |
1996 | Sean Eadie | ||
1997 | Sean Eadie | ||
1998 | |||
1999 | Sean Eadie | ||
2000 | Sean Eadie | ||
2001 | Sean Eadie | ||
2002 | Sean Eadie | ||
2003 | |||
2004 | Sean Eadie | Ben Kersten | Damien Keirl |
2005 | Jobie Dajka | Shane Kelly | Sean Dwight |
2006 | Ben Kersten | Ryan Bayley | Kial Stewart |
2007 | Ryan Bayley | Mark French | Shane Perkins |
2008 | Mark French | Ryan Bayley | Shane Perkins |
2009 | Shane Perkins | Daniel Ellis | Alex Bird |
2010 | Daniel Ellis | Scott Sunderland | Alex Bird |
2011 | Shane Perkins | Scott Sunderland | Matthew Glaetzer |
2012 | Alex Bird | Shane Perkins | Matthew Glaetzer |
2013 | Mitchell Bullen | Matthew Glaetzer | Peter Lewis |
Keirin | |||
1999 | Sean Eadie | ||
2001 | Sean Eadie | ||
2002 | Sean Eadie | ||
2006 | Ben Kersten | Shane Perkins | Ryan Bayley |
2007 | Joel Leonard | Shane Perkins | Daniel Ellis |
2008 | Mark French | Shane John Kelly | Daniel Ellis |
2009 | Shane Perkins | Scott Sunderland | Joel Leonard |
2010 | Scott Sunderland | Daniel Ellis | Andrew Taylor |
2011 | Shane Perkins | Jason Niblett | Andrew Taylor |
2012 | Matthew Glaetzer | Andrew Taylor | Mitchell Bullen |
2013 | Andrew Taylor | Scott Sunderland | Jacob Schmid |
Points Race | |||
2006 | Miles Olman | Richard England | Sean Finning |
2007 | Jackson-Leigh Rathbone | Cameron Meyer | Zakkari Dempster |
2008 | Sean Finning | Mark Jamieson | Glenn O'Shea |
2009 | Glenn O'Shea | Jack Bobridge | Michael Freiberg |
2010 | Jack Bobridge | Luke Durbridge | Mitchell Mulhern |
2011 | Luke Durbridge | Glenn O'Shea | Michael Hepburn |
2012 | Jack Bobridge | Jackson Law | Jackson-Leigh Rathbone |
2013 | Alex Edmondson | Peter Loft | Caleb Ewan |
Scratch Race | |||
1962 | Sid Patterson | Richard Ploog | Barry Waddell |
1963 | John Perry | Ronald Grenda | Sidney Patterson |
1971 | Jeffery Hartley | Barry Waddell | Robert Ryan |
1973 | Keith Oliver | Gordon Johnson | Laurie Venn |
1978 | Laurie Venn | Malcolm Hill | Frank Atkins |
2006 | Grant Irwyn | Michael Ford | Nathan Clarke |
2007 | Zakkari Dempster | James Carney | Cameron Meyer |
2008 | Leigh Howard | Jackson-Leigh Rathbone | Travis Meyer |
2009 | Glenn O'Shea | Jack Bobridge | =Richard Lang =Leigh Howard |
2010 | Scott Law | Michael Freiberg | Peter Loft |
2011 | Scott Law | Stephen Hall | Glenn O'Shea |
2012 | Jack Bobridge | Sean Finning | Edward Bissaker |
2013 | Luke Davison | Caleb Ewan | Stephen Hall |
Team Pursuit
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 | Victoria: Graham McVilly, Steele Bishop, D. Jones, B. Gordon | Tasmania: Neville Allison, Frank Atkins, Mark Osborne, Graeme Hodgkiss | New South Wales |
2006 | Nathan Clarke, Matthew Harley Goss, Mark Jamieson & Stephen Rossendell | Zakkari Dempster, Richard England, Sean Finning & Michael Ford | Kyle Bateson, Ashley Hutchinson, Grant Irwyn & Miles Olman |
2007 | Zakkari Dempster, Richard England, Sean Finning & Michael Ford | Matthew Pettit, Robert Lyte, Jackson-Leigh Rathbone & Phillip Thuaux | Peter Dawson, Benjamin King, Cameron Meyer & Douglas Repacholi |
2008 | Sean Finning, Leigh Howard, James Langedyk & Glenn O'Shea | Richard Lang, Robert Lyte, Jackson-Leigh Rathbone & Dale Scarfe | Ben Grenda, Mark Jamieson, Peter Loft & Cameron Wurf |
2009 | Luke Durbridge, Michael Freiberg, Cameron Meyer & Travis Meyer | Leigh Howard, James Langedyk, Sean Finning & Glenn O'Shea | Dale Parker, Jack Bobridge, Sean Boyle & Rohan Dennis |
Team Sprint
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 | William Draffen, Grant Irwyn & Benjamin Simonelli | Sean Dwight, Shaun Hopkins & Ben Kersten | Richard England, Joel Leonard & Shane Perkins |
2007 | Mark French, Joel Leonard & Shane Perkins | Ben Kersten, Michael Lewis & Andrew Taylor | Ryan Bayley, Peter Dawson & Scott Sunderland |
2008 | Mark French, Shane John Kelly & Shane Perkins | Ryan Bayley, Jason Holloway & Scott Sunderland | Alex Bird, Daniel Ellis & Gary Ryan |
2009 | Joel Leonard, Jason Niblett & Shane Perkins | Alex Bird, Daniel Ellis & Thomas Palmer | Paul Fellows, Peter Lewis & Andrew Taylor |
2010 | Daniel Ellis, Alex Bird & Gary Ryan | Andrew Taylor, Paul Fellows & Peter Lewis | David Millar, James Glasspool & Mark Glowacki |
2011 | Matthew Glaetzer, Nathan Corrigan-Martella & James Glasspool | Andrew Taylor, Mitchell Bullen & Peter Lewis | Daniel Ellis, Alex Bird & Gary Ryan |
2012 | Matthew Glaetzer, Nathan Corrigan-Martella & James Glasspool | Andrew Taylor, Mitchell Bullen & Peter Lewis | Jaron Gardiner, Jason Niblett & Shane Perkins |
Madison
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2007 | Jack Bobridge & Glenn O'Shea | Mitchell Docker & Cameron Meyer | Leigh Howard & Travis Meyer |
2008 | Howard Leigh & Glenn O'Shea | Cameron Meyer & Travis Meyer | Mitchell Docker & Miles Olman |
Junior
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Pursuit | |||
2009 | Michael Hepburn | Luke Durbridge | Peter Loft |
Kilo | |||
2009 | James Glasspool | Michael Hepburn | Maddison Hammond |
Sprint | |||
2009 | Maddison Hammond | James Glasspool | Matthew Glaetzer |
Keirin | |||
2009 | Maddison Hammond | Matthew Glaetzer | Aaron Box |
Points Race | |||
2009 | Alex Carver | Aaron Donnelly | Jordan Kerby |
Scratch Race | |||
2009 | Alex Carver | Luke Ockerby | Jordan Van Der Togt |
Team Sprint
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2009 | Aaron Box, Nathan Corrigan-Martella & Maddison Hammond | Mitchell Bullen, Brendan J. Cole & Jamie Green | Jonathan Bathe, Jonathan Dunlop & Benjamin Wibberley |
Women
Senior
Team Pursuit
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2008 | Melissa Hoskins, Sarah Kent, & Josephine Tomic | Ashlee Ankudinoff, Megan Dunn & Lauren Kitchen | Tess Downing, Kendelle Hodges & Helen Kelly |
2009 | Melissa Hoskins, Sarah Kent, & Josephine Tomic | Helen Kelly, Chloe McConville & Nicole Whitburn | Amy Cure, Sarah Cure & Harriet Kossmann |
2017 | Danielle McKinnirey, Breanna Hargrave, Chloe Moran, & Alexandra Manly | Ruby Roseman-Gannon, Samantha de Ritter, Alice Culling, & Jemma Eastwood | Hannah Osborn, Maeve Plouffe, Brooklyn Vonderwall, & Sophie Edwards |
2018 | Breanna Hargrave, Annette Edmondson, Alexandra Manly, & Maeve Plouffe | Kristina Clonan, Katrin Garfoot, Alexandra Martin-Wallace, & Laurelea Moss | Ashlee Ankudinoff, Angela Smith, Josie Talbot & Nicola Macdonald |
Team Sprint
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2008 | Kerrie Meares & Emily Rosemond | Cassandra Kell & Kaarle McCulloch | Annette Edmondson & Stephanie Morton |
2009 | Kerrie Meares & Emily Rosemond | Rebecca Stevenson & Anna Meares | Teegan Morton & Holly Williams |
2012 | Rikki Belder & Anna Meares | Cassandra Kell & Kaarle McCulloch | Ziggy Callan & Adele Sylvester |
2013 | Rikki Belder & Stephanie Morton | ||
2014 | Rikki Belder & Stephanie Morton | ||
2015 | Rikki Belder, Anna Meares & Stephanie Morton | ||
2016 | Anna Meares & Stephanie Morton | ||
2017 | Rikki Belder & Stephanie Morton | Kaarle McCulloch & Sophie Knox | Tahlay Christie & Rihana Pezaj |
2018 | Rikki Belder & Stephanie Morton | Kaarle McCulloch & Selina Ho | Caitlin Ward & Maddie Janssen |
Madison
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 | Annette Edmondson & Jessica Mundy | ||
2015 | Annette Edmondson & Jessica Mundy | Georgia Baker & Macey Stewart | Ashlee Ankudinoff & Imogen Jelbart |
2016 | Georgia Baker & Danielle McKinnirey | ||
2017 | Alexandra Manly & Danielle McKinnirey | ||
2018 | Kristina Clonan & Macey Stewart | Annette Edmondson & Alexandra Manly | Ashlee Ankudinoff & Josie Talbot |
Junior
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Pursuit | |||
2008 | Sarah Kent | Ashlee Ankudinoff | Megan Dunn |
2009 | Amy Cure | Michaela Anderson | Melissa Hoskins |
500m TT | |||
2008 | Annette Edmondson | Philippa Hindmarsh | Stephanie Morton |
2009 | Annette Edmondson | Holly Williams | Naomi Pinto |
Sprint | |||
2008 | Annette Edmondson | Stephanie Morton | Philippa Hindmarsh |
2009 | Annette Edmondson | Naomi Pinto | Amy Cure |
Keirin | |||
2008 | Annette Edmondson | Melissa Hoskins | Stephanie Morton |
2009 | Melissa Hoskins | Annette Edmondson | Rebecca Stevenson |
Points Race | |||
2008 | Megan Dunn | Sarah Kent | Chloe Hosking |
2009 | Megan Dunn | Kendelle Hodges | Melissa Hoskins |
Scratch Race | |||
2008 | Chloe Hosking | Philippa Hindmarsh | Megan Dunn |
2009 | Annette Edmondson | Amy Cure | Megan Dunn |
References
- 2009 Results, Cycling Australia
- 2010 Australian Track Cycling Championships - results
- 2011 Scody Cycling Australia Track National Championships Event Schedule & Results
- Cycling Australia Live Results
- Cycling Australia Track Honour Roll
- v
- t
- e
Australian National Championships
Team sports |
|
---|---|
Individual sports |
Team sports |
|
---|---|
Individual sports | |
|