Bettina Streussel
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Women's canoe sprint | ||
World Championships | ||
1982 Belgrade | K-2 500 m | |
1982 Belgrade | K-4 500 m |
Bettina Streussel is an East German canoe sprinter who competed in the early 1980s. She won two gold medals at the 1982 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships in Belgrade, earning them in the K-2 500 m and K-4 500 m events.
References
- ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 1: flatwater (now sprint): 1936–2007 at the Wayback Machine (archived 5 January 2010)
- ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 2: rest of flatwater (now sprint) and remaining canoeing disciplines: 1936–2007 at WebCite (archived 9 November 2009)
- v
- t
- e
- 1938: (600 m) Czechoslovakia (Marta Pavlisová & Marie Zvolánková)
- 1948: Denmark (Karen Hoff & Bodil Svendsen)
- 1950: Finland (Sylvi Saimo & Greta Grönholm)
- 1954: Hungary (Hilda Pinter & Klára Bánfalvi)
- 1958: Soviet Union (Nina Gruzintseva & Mariya Shubina)
- 1963: West Germany (Roswitha Esser & Annemarie Zimmermann)
- 1966: East Germany (Anita Kobuß & Helga Mühlberg-Ulze)
- 1970: West Germany (Renate Breuer & Roswitha Esser)
- 1971: Hungary (Anna Pfeffer & Katalin Hollosy)
- 1973: East Germany (Ilse Kaschube & Petra Borzym)
- 1974: East Germany (Bärbel Köster & Anke Ohde)
- 1975: East Germany (Bärbel Köster & Carola Zirzow)
- 1977: East Germany (Marion Rösiger & Martina Fischer)
- 1978: East Germany (Marion Rösiger & Martina Fischer)
- 1979: Soviet Union (Natalya Kalashinkova & Nina Doroh)
- 1981: East Germany (Birgit Fischer & Carsta Kühn)
- 1982: East Germany (Birgit Fischer & Bettina Streussel)
- 1983: East Germany (Birgit Fischer & Carsta Kühn)
- 1985: East Germany (Birgit Fischer & Carsta Kühn)
- 1986: Hungary (Katalin Povázsán & Erika Mészáros)
- 1987: East Germany (Birgit Schmidt & Anke von Seck)
- 1989: East Germany (Anke von Seck & Heike Singer)
- 1990: East Germany (Ramona Portwich & Anke von Seck)
- 1991: Germany (Ramona Portwich & Anke von Seck)
- 1993: Sweden (Agneta Andersson & Anna Olsson)
- 1994: Poland (Elżbieta Urbańczyk & Barbara Hajcel)
- 1995: Germany (Ramona Portwich & Anett Schuck)
- 1997: Germany (Birgit Fischer & Anett Schuck)
- 1998: Australia (Anna Wood & Katrin Borchert)
- 1999: Poland (Beata Sokołowska & Aneta Pastuszka)
- 2001: Hungary (Szilvia Szabó & Kinga Bóta)
- 2002: Hungary (Szilvia Szabó & Kinga Bóta)
- 2003: Hungary (Szilvia Szabó & Kinga Bóta)
- 2005: Hungary (Katalin Kovács & Natasa Dusev-Janics)
- 2006: Hungary (Katalin Kovács & Natasa Dusev-Janics)
- 2007: Germany (Fanny Fischer & Nicole Reinhardt)
- 2009: Hungary (Danuta Kozák & Gabriella Szabó)
- 2010: Hungary (Gabriella Szabó & Danuta Kozák)
- 2011: Austria (Yvonne Schuring & Viktoria Schwarz)
- 2013: Germany (Franziska John & Tina Dietze)
- 2014: Hungary (Gabriella Szabó & Tamara Csipes)
- 2015: Hungary (Gabriella Szabó & Danuta Kozák)
- 2017: New Zealand (Caitlin Ryan & Lisa Carrington)
- 2018: Hungary (Anna Kárász & Danuta Kozák)
- 2019: Belarus (Maryna Litvinchuk & Volha Khudzenka)
- 2021: Hungary (Danuta Kozák & Tamara Csipes)
- 2022: Poland (Karolina Naja & Anna Puławska)
- 2023: Denmark (Emma Jørgensen & Frederikke Matthiesen)
This article about a German canoeist is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e