Cambodia at the 2021 Summer World University Games
Sporting event delegation
Cambodia at the 2021 Summer World University Games | |
---|---|
Flag of Cambodia | |
IOC code | CAM |
in Chengdu, China 28 July 2023 (2023-07-28) – 8 August 2023 (2023-08-08) | |
Competitors | 11 (8 men and 3 women) |
Medals |
|
Summer World University Games appearances | |
|
Cambodia competed at the 2021 Summer World University Games in Chengdu, China held from 28 July to 8 August 2023.[1]
Competitors
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Fencing | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Taekwondo | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Total | 8 | 3 | 11 |
Athletics
- Men
- Track
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semi-finals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Yatpitou Chantivea | 200 metres | 22.65 | 20 | Did not advance |
- Field
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Chan Yan | High jump | 1.95 | 25 | Did not advance |
- Women
- Field
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Monika Neang | Shot put | 10.74 | 15 | Did not advance |
Fencing
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final / BM | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Rank | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Rank | |||||
Tangchin Thong | Men's individual épée | Dagani (SUI) L 4–5 | Opanasenko (UKR) L 1–5 | Sharma (IND) W 5–2 | Cheong (SGP) L 0–5 | Lan (CHN) L 2–5 | Altaweel (KSA) L 0–5 | 89 | Did not advance | ||||||||||
Nathan Ra | Men's individual épée | Grubar (SLO) L 3–5 | Alhussain (KSA) L 4–5 | Bonferroni (SUI) L 2–5 | Si To (SGP) L 4–5 | Midelton (FRA) L 1–5 | Muminov (UZB) L 4–5 | 92 | Did not advance | ||||||||||
Saknuk Savoeun | Men's individual épée | Sharlaimov (KAZ) L 2–5 | Gaetani (ITA) L 3–5 | Pandey (IND) L 2–5 | Dianza (ANG) W 5–2 | Schuhmann (AUT) L 4–5 | Paavolainen (FIN) W 5–3 | 76 | Did not advance | ||||||||||
Horng Phon | Men's individual foil | Aher (IND) L 3–5 | Frűhauf (HUN) L 0–5 | Macedo (POR) L 1–5 | Ito (JPN) L 0–5 | Loisel (FRA) L 3–5 | Kuo (TPE) L 2–5 | 65 | Did not advance | ||||||||||
Tangchin Thong Saknuk Savoeun Nathan Ra | Men's team épée | — | Czech Republic (CZE) L 20–45 | Did not advance |
Taekwondo
- Kyorugi
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Opponent score | Rank | ||
Youdeth Sam | Men's 58 kg | Park (KOR) L 0–2 | Did not advance | ||||
Mithona Va | Men's 74 kg | — | Park (KOR) L 0–2 | Did not advance | |||
Lyden Kry | Women's 49 kg | Haouchine (ALG) W 2–1 | Wongpattanakit (THA) L 0–2 | Did not advance | |||
Aliza Chhoeung | Women's 57 kg | Harnsujin (THA) L 0–2 | Did not advance |
References
- ^ "Cambodia". 2021chengdu.com. Retrieved 10 August 2023.
External links
- Official website
- v
- t
- e
- Bangladesh
- Brunei
- Cambodia
- China
- Chinese Taipei
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Kazakhstan
- Kuwait
- Kyrgyzstan
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Mongolia
- Nepal
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Turkmenistan
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Albania
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belgium
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Greece
- Hungary
- Israel
- Italy
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Moldova
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine