Chantal Achterberg
Dutch rower (born 1985)
Achterberg in 2012 | ||
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Women's rowing | ||
Representing the Netherlands | ||
Olympic Games | ||
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Quadruple sculls | |
2012 London | Eight | |
World Championships | ||
2009 Poznań | W4- | |
2010 Karapiro | W4- | |
2009 Poznań | W8+ | |
2015 Aiguebelette | W4x | |
European Championships | ||
2014 Belgrade | W1x |
Chantal Achterberg (born 16 April 1985) is a Dutch rower, who is a multiple time world champion and winner of Olympic silver and bronze medals.[1] She is a native of Vlaardingen, South Holland.
References
- ^ {Evans, Hilary; Gjerde, Arild; Heijmans, Jeroen; Mallon, Bill; et al. "Chantal Achterberg". Olympics at Sports-Reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on 4 December 2016.
External links
- Chantal Achterberg at World Rowing
- Chantal Achterberg at Olympics.com
- Chantal Achterberg at Olympic.org (archived)
- Chantal Achterberg at Olympedia
- v
- t
- e
World champions – Women's coxless four
- 1989: (Christiane Harzendorf, Ina Justh, Annegret Strauch, Ute Wild)
- 1990: (Doina Șnep-Bălan, Iulia Bobeică, Marioara Curela, Doina Ciucanu-Robu)
- 1991: (Kirsten Barnes, Jennifer Doey, Jessica Monroe, Brenda Taylor)
- 1993: (Pei Jiayun, Wang Shujuan, Zhou Yaxin, Jing Yanhua)
- 1994: (Femke Boelen, Elien Meijer, Muriel van Schilfgaarde, Rita de Jong)
- 1995: (Cindy Brooks, Melissa Iverson, Lianne Nelson, Katherine Scanlon Lewis)
- 1996: (Emily Dirksen, Sara Field, Amy Turner, Rosana Zegarra)
- 1997: (Alex Beever, Lisa Eyre, Elizabeth Henshilwood, Sue Walker)
- 1998: (Yevheniya Andrieieva, Tatyana Fesenko, Nina Proskura, Tetyana Savchenko)
- 1999: (Yuliya Bichyk, Elena Mikulitch, Olga Tratsevskaya, Marina Znak)
- 2000: (Iryna Bazyleuskaya, Natallia Helakh, Olga Tratsevskaya, Marina Znak)
- 2001: (Jane Robinson, Julia Wilson, Jo Lutz, Victoria Roberts)
- 2002: (Kristina Larsen, Jodi Winter, Rebecca Sattin, Victoria Roberts)
- 2003: (Liane Malcos, Whitney Webber, Caryn Davies, Wendy Wilbur)
- 2004: (Marjolaine Rossit, Celia Foulon, Audrey Galy, Marie Le Nepvou)
- 2005: (Robyn Selby Smith, Emily Martin, Pauline Frasca, Kate Hornsey)
- 2006: (Robyn Selby Smith, Jo Lutz, Amber Bradley, Kate Hornsey)
- 2007: (Portia McGee, Erin Cafaro, Rachel Jeffers, Megan Dirkmaat)
- 2008: (Hanna Nakhayeva, Volha Shcharbachenia, Natallia Helakh, Yuliya Bichyk)
- 2009: (Chantal Achterberg, Nienke Kingma, Carline Bouw, Femke Dekker)
- 2010: (Chantal Achterberg, Nienke Kingma, Carline Bouw, Femke Dekker)
- 2011: (Sarah McIlduff, Kara Kohler, Emily Regan, Sara Hendershot)
- 2013: (Emily Huelskamp, Olivia Coffey, Tessa Gobbo, Felice Mueller)
- 2014: (Kayla Pratt, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Williams)
- 2015: (Kristine O'Brien, Grace Latz, Adrienne Martelli, Grace Luczak)
- 2016: (Fiona Gammond, Donna Etiebet, Holly Nixon, Holly Norton)
- 2017: (Lucy Stephan, Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman)
- 2018: (Madeleine Wanamaker, Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick)
- 2019: (Olympia Aldersey, Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan)
- 2022: (Heidi Long, Rowan McKellar, Samantha Redgrave, Rebecca Shorten)
- 2023: (Marloes Oldenburg, Hermijntje Drenth, Tinka Offereins, Benthe Boonstra)
This biographical article relating to Dutch rowing is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e
This article about a Dutch Olympic medalist is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e