European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships
Annual international canoeing and kayaking event
European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships | |
---|---|
Status | Active |
Genre | Sports Event |
Date(s) | Midyear |
Frequency | Annual |
Inaugurated | 1995 |
Organised by | ECA |
The European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships is an annual international canoeing and kayaking event organized by the European Canoe Association (ECA). The Junior Championships were first held in 1995 and then every two years until 2003. The Under-23 Championships were first held in 2002 as part of the senior championships that year. Since 2004 the junior and U23 age categories are held annually together as part of the same event. Athletes under the age of 18 are eligible for the junior category.
Editions
# U18 | # U23 | Year | Host | Events |
---|---|---|---|---|
Biannual | ||||
1 | - | 1995 | Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia | 8 + 0 |
2 | - | 1997 | Nowy Sącz, Poland | 7 + 0 |
3 | - | 1999 | Solkan, Slovenia | 8 + 0 |
Annual | ||||
4 | - | 2001 | Bratislava, Slovakia | 8 + 0 |
- | 1 | 2002 | Bratislava, Slovakia | 0 + 4 |
5 | - | 2003 | Hohenlimburg, Germany | 8 + 0 |
6 | 2 | 2004 | Kraków, Poland | 4 + 8 |
7 | 3 | 2005 | Kraków, Poland | 8 + 8 |
8 | 4 | 2006 | Nottingham, Great Britain | 8 + 7 |
9 | 5 | 2007 | Kraków, Poland | 7 + 8 |
10 | 6 | 2008 | Solkan, Slovenia | 8 + 7 |
11 | 7 | 2009 | Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia | 8 + 8 |
12 | 8 | 2010 | Markkleeberg, Germany | 9 + 8 |
13 | 9 | 2011 | Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina | 9 + 9 |
14 | 10 | 2012 | Solkan, Slovenia | 9 + 10 |
15 | 11 | 2013 | Bourg-Saint-Maurice, France | 9 + 10 |
16 | 12 | 2014 | Skopje, Macedonia | 10 + 10 |
17 | 13 | 2015 | Kraków, Poland | 10 + 10 |
18 | 14 | 2016 | Solkan, Slovenia | 9 + 10 |
19 | 15 | 2017 | Hohenlimburg, Germany | 8 + 9 |
20 | 16 | 2018 | Bratislava, Slovakia | 8 + 8 |
21 | 17 | 2019 | Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia | 8 + 8 |
22 | 18 | 2020 | Kraków, Poland | 8 + 8 |
23 | 19 | 2021 | Solkan, Slovenia | 10 + 10 |
24 | 20 | 2022 | České Budějovice, Czech Republic | 10 + 10 |
25 | 21 | 2023 | Bratislava, Slovakia | 10 + 10 |
26 | 22 | 2024 | Kraków, Poland | 12 + 12 |
27 | 23 | 2025 | Solkan, Slovenia | |
Total | 221 (U18) + 192 (U23) | 413 |
Medal tables
As of the 2024 Championships.
Junior
[1]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Czech Republic | 53 | 55 | 41 | 149 |
2 | Germany | 50 | 32 | 39 | 121 |
3 | France | 29 | 35 | 28 | 92 |
4 | Poland | 22 | 22 | 16 | 60 |
5 | Slovakia | 22 | 15 | 24 | 61 |
6 | Slovenia | 9 | 15 | 23 | 47 |
7 | Italy | 9 | 6 | 7 | 22 |
8 | Russia | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 |
9 | Great Britain | 6 | 19 | 16 | 41 |
10 | Spain | 6 | 8 | 11 | 25 |
11 | Austria | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
12 | Andorra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
14 | Greece | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Totals (15 entries) | 221 | 222 | 220 | 663 |
Under 23
[2]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 40 | 33 | 33 | 106 |
2 | Czech Republic | 36 | 32 | 28 | 96 |
3 | Germany | 22 | 31 | 27 | 80 |
4 | Poland | 22 | 13 | 16 | 51 |
5 | Slovakia | 18 | 16 | 12 | 46 |
6 | Slovenia | 16 | 11 | 10 | 37 |
7 | Great Britain | 11 | 19 | 16 | 46 |
8 | Spain | 10 | 13 | 9 | 32 |
9 | Italy | 5 | 10 | 13 | 28 |
10 | Russia | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 |
11 | Austria | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 |
12 | Greece | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
13 | Croatia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
14 | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
15 | Ukraine | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
16 | Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
17 | Andorra | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (18 entries) | 192 | 192 | 192 | 576 |
Junior and Under 23 (Total)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Czech Republic | 89 | 87 | 69 | 245 |
2 | Germany | 72 | 63 | 66 | 201 |
3 | France | 69 | 68 | 61 | 198 |
4 | Poland | 44 | 35 | 32 | 111 |
5 | Slovakia | 40 | 31 | 36 | 107 |
6 | Slovenia | 25 | 26 | 33 | 84 |
7 | Great Britain | 17 | 38 | 32 | 87 |
8 | Spain | 16 | 21 | 20 | 57 |
9 | Italy | 14 | 16 | 20 | 50 |
10 | Russia | 12 | 15 | 28 | 55 |
11 | Austria | 9 | 8 | 9 | 26 |
12 | Greece | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
13 | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
14 | Croatia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
15 | Andorra | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
16 | Switzerland | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Ukraine | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
18 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (18 entries) | 413 | 414 | 412 | 1,239 |
Note: One shared silver at the 2022 European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships.
Junior Medalists
Canoe Single (C1) Boys
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | Michal Martikán (SVK) | Tony Estanguet (FRA) | Juraj Minčík (SVK) |
1997 Nowy Sącz | Michal Martikán (SVK) | Konrad Korzeniewski (POL) | Stanislav Gejdoš (SVK) |
1999 Solkan | Přemysl Vlk (CZE) | Alexander Slafkovský (SVK) | Jan Benzien (GER) |
2001 Bratislava | Alexander Slafkovský (SVK) | Krzysztof Supowicz (POL) | Grzegorz Kiljanek (POL) |
2003 Hohenlimburg | Timo Wirsching (GER) | Florian Beck (GER) | Jarosław Chwastowicz (POL) |
2004 Kraków | Matej Beňuš (SVK) | Dawid Bartos (POL) | Ján Bátik (SVK) |
2005 Kraków | Norbert Neveu (FRA) | Christos Tsakmakis (GRE) | Denis Gargaud Chanut (FRA) |
2006 Nottingham | Grzegorz Hedwig (POL) | Dawid Bartos (POL) | Mark Proctor (GBR) |
2007 Kraków | Sideris Tasiadis (GER) | Greg Pitt (GBR) | Jernej Zupan (SLO) |
2008 Solkan | Sideris Tasiadis (GER) | Jernej Zupan (SLO) | Anže Berčič (SLO) |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | Patrik Gajarský (SVK) | Ruslan Sayfiev (RUS) | Jeremy Moreaux (FRA) |
2010 Markkleeberg | Kacper Gondek (POL) | Kirill Setkin (RUS) | Kilian Foulon (FRA) |
2011 Banja Luka | Roberto Colazingari (ITA) | Kirill Setkin (RUS) | Igor Sztuba (POL) |
2012 Solkan | Franz-Xaver Strauss (GER) | Dennis Söter (GER) | Alexander Ovchinikov (RUS) |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Cédric Joly (FRA) | Lukáš Rohan (CZE) | Florian Breuer (GER) |
2014 Skopje | Raffaello Ivaldi (ITA) | Florian Breuer (GER) | Marko Gurečka (SVK) |
2015 Kraków | Marko Mirgorodský (SVK) | Sören Loos (GER) | Florian Breuer (GER) |
2016 Solkan | Matyáš Lhota (CZE) | Marko Mirgorodský (SVK) | Václav Chaloupka (CZE) |
2017 Hohenlimburg | Vojtěch Heger (CZE) | Matyáš Lhota (CZE) | Lennard Tuchscherer (GER) |
2018 Bratislava | Miquel Travé (ESP) | Nicolas Gestin (FRA) | Flavio Micozzi (ITA) |
2019 Liptovský Mikuláš | Yohann Senechault (FRA) | Martin Kratochvíl (CZE) | Adam Král (CZE) |
2020 Kraków | Mewen Debliquy (FRA) | Adam Král (CZE) | Yohann Senechault (FRA) |
2021 Solkan | Mewen Debliquy (FRA) | Adam Král (CZE) | Tanguy Adisson (FRA) |
2022 České Budějovice | Samuel Krajčí (SVK) | Žiga Lin Hočevar (SLO) | Markel Imaz (ESP) |
2023 Bratislava | Filip Jiras (CZE) | Elouan Debliquy (FRA) | Lukáš Kratochvíl (CZE) |
2024 Kraków | Žiga Lin Hočevar (SLO) | Martin Cornu (FRA) | Matej Trojanšek (SLO) |
Canoe Double (C2) Boys
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | Sławomir Mordarski/Andrzej Wójs (POL) | Robby Simon/Kay Simon (GER) | Frank Henze/Sebastian Brendel (GER) |
1997 Nowy Sącz | Andrzej Wójs/Sławomir Mordarski (POL) | Pavol Hochschorner/Peter Hochschorner (SVK) | Martin Rasner/Jan Hošek (CZE) |
1999 Solkan | Marcus Becker/Stefan Henze (GER) | Martin Braud/Cédric Forgit (FRA) | Krzysztof Bogatek/Dariusz Wrzosek (POL) |
2001 Bratislava | David Schröder/Philipp Bergner (GER) | Remy Gaspard/Julien Gaspard (FRA) | Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček (CZE) |
2003 Hohenlimburg | Fedor Lakirev/Sergey Ermakov (RUS) | Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček (CZE) | Viktor Vácha/Štěpán Sehnal (CZE) |
2004 Kraków | Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché (FRA) | Kai Müller/Kevin Müller (GER) | Aymeric Maynadier/Sébastien Perilhou (FRA) |
2005 Kraków | Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché (FRA) | Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco (FRA) | Maxime Janin/Yoann Janin (FRA) |
2006 Nottingham | Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček (CZE) | Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco (FRA) | Yoan Del Rey/Arthur Grandemange (FRA) |
2007 Kraków | Robert Behling/Thomas Becker (GER) | Karol Kasprzak/Marcin Kasprzak (POL) | Kamil Gondek/Andrzej Poparda (POL) |
2008 Solkan | Andrzej Poparda/Kamil Gondek (POL) | Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně (CZE) | Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček (CZE) |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler (CZE) | Dariusz Chlebek/Patryk Brzeziński (POL) | Rhys Davies/Matthew Lister (GBR) |
2010 Markkleeberg | Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak (POL) | Jan Michael Müller/Marcel Prinz (GER) | Jakub Hojda/Tomáš Macášek (CZE) |
2011 Banja Luka | Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński (POL) | Yves Prigent/Loïc Kervella (FRA) | Radek Pospíchal/Marek Cepek (CZE) |
2012 Solkan | Dmitriy Azanov/Egor Gover (RUS) | Aaron Jüttner/Piet Lennart Wagner (GER) | Aleksei Popov/Vadim Voinalovich (RUS) |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Matúš Gewissler/Juraj Skákala (SVK) | Jakob Jeklin/Niko Testen (SLO) | Thomas Schmitt/Yann Rivallant (FRA) |
2014 Skopje | Guillaume Graille/Lucas Roisin (FRA) | Jan Větrovský/Michael Matějka (CZE) | Igor Mikhailov/Nikolay Shkliaruk (RUS) |
2015 Kraków | Niklas Hecht/Alexander Weber (GER) | Pavel Kotov/Sergei Komkov (RUS) | Jan Mrázek/Tomáš Rousek (CZE) |
2016 Solkan | Pavel Kotov/Sergei Komkov (RUS) | Jakub Brzeziński/Kacper Sztuba (POL) | Eric Borrmann/Leo Braune (GER) |
2017 Hohenlimburg (non-medal event) | Jan Vrublovský/Petr Novotný (CZE) | Nikolaos-Emmanouil Pantazis/Panagiotis Arvanitis (GRE) | Daniil Lipikhin/Igor Stafeev (RUS) |
Kayak (K1) Boys
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | Ivan Pišvejc (CZE) | Julien Dekarczyk (FRA) | Tomáš Kobes (CZE) |
1997 Nowy Sącz | Floris Braat (NED) | Claus Suchanek (GER) | Tomáš Turček (SVK) |
1999 Solkan | Fabien Lefèvre (FRA) | Andrej Nolimal (SLO) | Gregor Laznik (SLO) |
2001 Bratislava | Daniele Molmenti (ITA) | Jens Ewald (GER) | Lukáš Kubričan (CZE) |
2003 Hohenlimburg | Grzegorz Polaczyk (POL) | Erik Pfannmöller (GER) | Alexander Grimm (GER) |
2004 Kraków | Michal Buchtel (CZE) | Luboš Hilgert (CZE) | Vavřinec Hradilek (CZE) |
2005 Kraków | Sebastian Schubert (GER) | Mateusz Polaczyk (POL) | Sébastien Combot (FRA) |
2006 Nottingham | Jan Vondra (CZE) | Lucien Delfour (FRA) | Mateusz Polaczyk (POL) |
2007 Kraków | Hannes Aigner (GER) | Pavel Eigel (RUS) | Étienne Daille (FRA) |
2008 Solkan | Pavel Eigel (RUS) | Thomas Brady (GBR) | Ondřej Tunka (CZE) |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | Martin Halčin (SVK) | Michał Pasiut (POL) | Tobias Kargl (GER) |
2010 Markkleeberg | Jiří Prskavec (CZE) | Fabian Schweikert (GER) | Rafał Polaczyk (POL) |
2011 Banja Luka | Simon Brus (SLO) | Jiří Prskavec (CZE) | Andrej Málek (SVK) |
2012 Solkan | Stefan Hengst (GER) | Bastien Damiens (FRA) | Andrej Málek (SVK) |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Jakub Grigar (SVK) | Bastien Damiens (FRA) | Vid Karner (SLO) |
2014 Skopje | Jakob Weger (ITA) | Pol Oulhen (FRA) | Niko Testen (SLO) |
2015 Kraków | Niko Testen (SLO) | Richard Macúš (SVK) | Alexandr Maikranz (CZE) |
2016 Solkan | Jakob Weger (ITA) | Felix Oschmautz (AUT) | Jakob Jež (SLO) |
2017 Hohenlimburg | Tine Kancler (SLO) | Adam Gonšenica (SVK) | Simon Hene (FRA) |
2018 Bratislava | Miquel Travé (ESP) | Tomáš Zima (CZE) | Jan Bárta (CZE) |
2019 Liptovský Mikuláš | Anatole Delassus (FRA) | Pau Echaniz (ESP) | Etienne Chappell (GBR) |
2020 Kraków | Egor Smirnov (RUS) | Martin Rudorfer (CZE) | Jakub Krejčí (CZE) |
2021 Solkan | Martin Rudorfer (CZE) | Egor Smirnov (RUS) | Jan Locnikar (SLO) |
2022 České Budějovice | Titouan Castryck (FRA) | Žiga Lin Hočevar (SLO) | Richard Rumanský (SVK) |
2023 Bratislava | Martin Cornu (FRA) | Xabier Ferrazzi (ITA) | Žiga Lin Hočevar (SLO) |
2024 Kraków | Martin Cornu (FRA) | Žiga Lin Hočevar (SLO) | Michele Pistoni (ITA) |
Kayak cross Boys
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2021 Solkan | Martin Rudorfer (CZE) | Edouard Chenal (FRA) | Michał Ciągło (POL) |
2022 České Budějovice | Titouan Castryck (FRA) | Martin Cornu (FRA) | Edward McDonald (GBR) |
2023 Bratislava | Moritz Kremslehner (AUT) | Lukáš Kratochvíl (CZE) | Martin Cornu (FRA) |
2024 Kraków | Filip Duda (SVK) | Jáchym Burger (CZE) | Žiga Lin Hočevar (SLO) |
Kayak cross individual Boys
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2024 Kraków | Martin Cornu (FRA) | Michele Pistoni (ITA) | Jonah Hanrahan (GBR) |
Canoe Single (C1) Girls
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Markkleeberg | Viktoria Wolffhardt (AUT) | Mallory Franklin (GBR) | Jessica Decker (GER) |
2011 Banja Luka | Viktoria Wolffhardt (AUT) | Jasmine Royle (GBR) | Karolin Wagner (GER) |
2012 Solkan | Kimberley Woods (GBR) | Mallory Franklin (GBR) | Viktoria Wolffhardt (AUT) |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Kimberley Woods (GBR) | Nadine Weratschnig (AUT) | Jana Matulková (CZE) |
2014 Skopje | Martina Satková (CZE) | Birgit Ohmayer (GER) | Karolin Wagner (GER) |
2015 Kraków | Nadine Weratschnig (AUT) | Miren Lazkano (ESP) | Lucie Prioux (FRA) |
2016 Solkan | Simona Maceková (SVK) | Kira Kubbe (GER) | Tereza Fišerová (CZE) |
2017 Hohenlimburg | Monica Doria Vilarrubla (AND) | Zoe Jakob (GER) | Gabriela Satková (CZE) |
2018 Bratislava | Daria Shaidurova (RUS) | Soňa Stanovská (SVK) | Gabriela Satková (CZE) |
2019 Liptovský Mikuláš | Gabriela Satková (CZE) | Elena Borghi (ITA) | Bethan Forrow (GBR) |
2020 Kraków | Tereza Kneblová (CZE) | Doriane Delassus (FRA) | Camille Castryck (FRA) |
2021 Solkan | Zuzana Paňková (SVK) | Elena Micozzi (ITA) | Marina Novysh (RUS) |
2022 České Budějovice | Klára Kneblová (CZE) | Adriana Morenová (CZE) | Lucie Krech (GER) |
2023 Bratislava | Neele Krech (GER) | Naja Pinterič (SLO) | Paulina Pirro (GER) |
2024 Kraków | Valentýna Kočířová (CZE) | Arina Kontchakov (GBR) | Christin Heydenreich (GER) |
Kayak (K1) Girls
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | Vanda Semerádová (CZE) | Gabriela Stacherová (SVK) | Kristýna Mrázová (SVK) |
1997 Nowy Sącz | Laura Blakeman (GBR) | Hana Pešková (CZE) | Beata Grzesik (POL) |
1999 Solkan | Jennifer Bongardt (GER) | Marie Řihošková (CZE) | Petra Semerádová (CZE) |
2001 Bratislava | Katharina Volke (GER) | Kateřina Hošková (CZE) | Nina Mozetič (SLO) |
2003 Hohenlimburg | Kateřina Hošková (CZE) | Melanie Pfeifer (GER) | Jasmin Schornberg (GER) |
2004 Kraków | Petra Slováková (CZE) | Corinna Kuhnle (AUT) | Gina Kaluza (GER) |
2005 Kraków | Michaela Grimm (GER) | Šárka Blažková (CZE) | Dorothée Utz (GER) |
2006 Nottingham | Kateřina Kudějová (CZE) | Šárka Blažková (CZE) | Urša Kragelj (SLO) |
2007 Kraków | Cindy Pöschel (GER) | Kateřina Kudějová (CZE) | Stefanie Horn (GER) |
2008 Solkan | Kateřina Kudějová (CZE) | Eva Terčelj (SLO) | Stefanie Horn (GER) |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | Stefanie Horn (GER) | Nouria Newman (FRA) | Ricarda Funk (GER) |
2010 Markkleeberg | Maria Clara Giai Pron (ITA) | Pavlína Zástěrová (CZE) | Eva Terčelj (SLO) |
2011 Banja Luka | Lisa Fritsche (GER) | Pavlína Zástěrová (CZE) | Caroline Trompeter (GER) |
2012 Solkan | Karolína Galušková (CZE) | Kimberley Woods (GBR) | Viktoria Wolffhardt (AUT) |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Lisa Leitner (AUT) | Karolína Galušková (CZE) | Julia Cuchi (ESP) |
2014 Skopje | Anna Faber (GER) | Klaudia Zwolińska (POL) | Camille Prigent (FRA) |
2015 Kraków | Klaudia Zwolińska (POL) | Nina Weratschnig (AUT) | Michaela Haššová (SVK) |
2016 Solkan | Klaudia Zwolińska (POL) | Michaela Haššová (SVK) | Laia Sorribes (ESP) |
2017 Hohenlimburg | Laia Sorribes (ESP) | Antonie Galušková (CZE) | Romane Prigent (FRA) |
2018 Bratislava | Nikita Setchell (GBR) | Eva Alina Hočevar (SLO) | Antonie Galušková (CZE) |
2019 Liptovský Mikuláš | Kateřina Beková (CZE) | Antonie Galušková (CZE) | Francesca Malaguti (ITA) |
2020 Kraków | Paulina Pirro (GER) | Emma Vuitton (FRA) | Kateřina Beková (CZE) |
2021 Solkan | Zuzana Paňková (SVK) | Ivana Chlebová (SVK) | Emma Vuitton (FRA) |
2022 České Budějovice | Paulina Pirro (GER) | Olga Samková (CZE) | Maite Odriozola (ESP) |
2023 Bratislava | Paulina Pirro (GER) | Olga Samková (CZE) | Charlotte Wild (GER) |
2024 Kraków | Hanna Danek (POL) | Bára Galušková (CZE) | Markéta Hojdová (CZE) |
Kayak cross Girls
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2021 Solkan | Tereza Kneblová (CZE) | Dominika Danek (POL) | Zuzana Paňková (SVK) |
2022 České Budějovice | Olga Samková (CZE) | Naja Pinterič (SLO) | Arina Kontchakov (GBR) |
2023 Bratislava | Bára Galušková (CZE) | Naja Pinterič (SLO) | Hannah Rhodes (GBR) |
2024 Kraków | Mina Blume (GER) | Arina Kontchakov (GBR) | Haizea Segura (ESP) |
Kayak cross individual Girls
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2024 Kraków | Klára Mrázková (CZE) | Eyleen Vuilleumier (SUI) | Naja Pinterič (SLO) |
Canoe Single (C1) Boys Teams
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | Slovakia Michal Martikán Juraj Minčík Dušan Ovčarík | Germany Andreas Krohn Jan Heinecke Steffen Conradt | France Tony Estanguet Guillaume Wattez Ugo Richard |
1997 Nowy Sącz | Poland Konrad Korzeniewski Sławomir Mordarski Andrzej Wójs | Germany Achim Heib Sebastian Steinhäuser Stefan Pfannmöller | Slovenia Janez Korenjak Aljaž Hamberger Primož Gabrijelčič |
1999 Solkan | Germany Christian Bahmann Max Remmele Jan Benzien | Czech Republic Stanislav Kaděra David Chod Přemysl Vlk | Slovenia Drejc Žabjek Anže Ruden Anže Buh |
2001 Bratislava | Poland Krzysztof Supowicz Grzegorz Kiljanek Jarosław Chwastowicz | France Nicolas Peschier Hervé Chevrier Mathieu Voyemant | Slovakia Alexander Slafkovský Milan Hrobský Tomáš Kučera |
2003 Hohenlimburg | Germany Timo Wirsching Martin Unger Florian Beck | France Pascal Buck Hugues Prévot Thomas Biselx | Czech Republic Matěj Suchý Michal Jáně Martin Leskovjan |
2005 Kraków | France Denis Gargaud Chanut Jonathan Marc Norbert Neveu | Poland Dawid Bartos Krzysztof Borzędzki Grzegorz Hedwig | Germany Sideris Tasiadis Stephan Borchert Rico Massalski |
2006 Nottingham | Poland Grzegorz Hedwig Piotr Szczepański Dawid Bartos | France Sébastien Cardiet Thibaud Vielliard Norbert Neveu | Slovakia Matej Skubík Juraj Ontko Lukáš Gajarský |
2007 Kraków | Germany Sideris Tasiadis Franz Anton Alexander Funk | Slovenia Jure Lenarčič Jernej Zupan Blaž Cof | Czech Republic Jan Busta Tomáš Rak Jiří Herink |
2008 Solkan | Germany Sideris Tasiadis Christian Scholz Alexander Funk | Slovenia Jure Lenarčič Jernej Zupan Anže Berčič | Czech Republic Martin Říha Jiří Herink František Jordán |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | Poland Kacper Gondek Arkadiusz Nieć Konrad Bobrowski | Czech Republic Martin Říha František Jordán Michal Pešek | Russia Ruslan Sayfiev Alexey Shimko Kirill Setkin |
2010 Markkleeberg | Germany Sebastian Tilgner Frederick Pfeiffer Maceo Mahne | Poland Kacper Gondek Wojciech Pasiut Igor Sztuba | Czech Republic Martin Říha Radim Božek Michal Pešek |
2011 Banja Luka | France Maxime Perron Antoine Runet Jean Freri | Czech Republic Jakub Mrůzek Marek Cepek Jakub Hojda | Russia Alexander Ovchinikov Vsevolod Dolgih Kirill Setkin |
2012 Solkan | Germany Dennis Söter Franz-Xaver Strauss Florian Breuer | Czech Republic Marek Cepek Lukáš Rohan Jakub Mrůzek | Slovakia Marko Gurečka Martin Mračna Tomáš Džurný |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Great Britain Thomas Abbott Samuel Ibbotson Daniel Evans | France Cédric Joly Julian Othenin-Girard Erwan Marchais | Russia Pavel Smirnov Yuri Snegirev Aleksei Popov |
2014 Skopje | Germany Florian Breuer Timo Trummer Leon Hanika | Czech Republic Václav Chaloupka Tomáš Heger Matyáš Lhota | Great Britain Samuel Ibbotson William Coney Jac Davies |
2015 Kraków | France Lucas Roisin Antoine Gaillard Tom Maffeis | Poland Kacper Sztuba Przemysław Nowak Dominik Janur | Germany Florian Breuer Sören Loos Malte Horn |
2016 Solkan | Italy Carlo Bullo Gabriele Ciulla Mandi Mandia | Czech Republic Václav Chaloupka Matyáš Lhota Matouš Příhoda | Slovenia Jakob Jeklin Tine Kancler Urh Turnšek |
2017 Hohenlimburg | Czech Republic Vojtěch Heger Matyáš Lhota Jan Kaminský | Spain Miquel Travé Eneko Auzmendi Pau Echaniz | Poland Kacper Sztuba Szymon Zawadzki Michał Franczak |
2018 Bratislava | Czech Republic Vojtěch Heger Petr Novotný Eduard Lerch | France Nicolas Gestin Alexis Bobon Jules Bernardet | Germany Leo Braune Hannes Seumel Julian Lindolf |
2019 Liptovský Mikuláš | Slovakia Ľudovít Macúš Juraj Mráz Juraj Dieška | Czech Republic Kryštof Lhota Adam Král Martin Kratochvíl | Germany Benjamin Kies Julian Lindolf Felix Göttling |
2020 Kraków | Czech Republic Martin Kratochvíl Adam Král Kryštof Lhota | France Yohann Senechault Loïc Trenchant Mewen Debliquy | Poland Szymon Nowobilski Filip Lesniak Maciej Bartos |
2021 Solkan | France Tanguy Adisson Mewen Debliquy Quentin Maillefer | Czech Republic Adam Král Martin Kratochvíl Matyáš Říha | Italy Martino Barzon Marino Spagnol Elio Maiutto |
2022 České Budějovice | Slovakia Jaromír Ivanecký Samuel Krajčí Dávid Štaffen | Spain Marc Vicente Markel Imaz Alex Segura Czech Republic Tomáš Větrovský Lukáš Kratochvíl Michal Urban | None awarded |
2023 Bratislava | Czech Republic Lukáš Kratochvíl Tomáš Větrovský Filip Jiras | France Martin Cornu Elouan Debliquy Titouan Estanguet | Slovenia Žiga Lin Hočevar Matej Trojanšek Andrej Jeklin |
2024 Kraków | France Martin Cornu Elouan Debliquy Titouan Estanguet | Spain Jan Vicente Oier Díaz Azuka Mbelu | Slovakia Patrik Riegel Branislav Čársky Dominik Egyházy |
Canoe Double (C2) Boys Teams
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | France Mathieu Faure/Nicolas Soubiran Anthony Colin/Mickaël Sabelle Laurent Bouvard/Sébastien Bouvard | Poland Andrzej Wójs/Sławomir Mordarski Konrad Korzeniewski/Jarosław Nawrocki Krzysztof Nosal/Marek Kowalczyk | Czech Republic Aleš Daněk/Jindřich Štencl Lukáš Přinda/Jan Kolář Jan Rieger/Tomáš Buchnar |
1997 Nowy Sącz (non-medal event) | Germany Marcel Schmidt/Martin Schütze Marcus Becker/Stefan Henze Oliver Muschner/Patric Muschner | Poland Dariusz Wrzosek/Krzysztof Bogatek Piotr Janik/Tomasz Morawski Maciej Danek/Roman Cebula | Czech Republic Jaroslav Volf/Ondřej Štěpánek Martin Rasner/Jan Hošek Václav Čvančara/Ivan Hammer |
1999 Solkan | France Sebastien Saget/Julien Paradis Martin Braud/Cédric Forgit Remy Gaspard/Julien Gaspard | Poland Adam Dudziński/Lukasz Piorkowski Krzysztof Bogatek/Dariusz Wrzosek Jarosław Miczek/Wojciech Sekuła | Czech Republic Ondřej Voráč/Radek Hopjan Lukáš Kubričan/Pavel Kubričan Ladislav Bouška/Jan Merenus |
2001 Bratislava | Germany Felix Michel/Sebastian Piersig Karsten Möller/Enrico Scherzer David Schröder/Philipp Bergner | Poland Grzegorz Kij/Marcin Kij Michał Kozial/Jakub Sierota Marcin Pochwała/Paweł Sarna | Czech Republic Jan Merenus/Ladislav Bouška Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček Viktor Vácha/Štěpán Sehnal |
2003 Hohenlimburg | Germany Michael Bartsch/Michael Wiedemann Daniel Junker/Martin Krenzer Julius Schröder/Benno Schilling | France Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché Aymeric Maynadier/Sébastien Perilhou François Hémidy/Julien Darcilllon | Czech Republic Jan Zdráhal/Petr Zdráhal Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček Viktor Vácha/Štěpán Sehnal |
2005 Kraków | Germany Kai Müller/Kevin Müller Martin Schmidt/Paul Jork Michael Greim/Otto-Max Klein | Poland Dawid Dobrowolski/Piotr Szczepański Grzegorz Kwiatek/Michał Salamon Jacek Jancewicz/Piotr Pytel | Slovakia Marek Vršanský/Richard Vršanský Lukáš Gajarský/Juraj Ontko Tomáš Hons/Tomáš Frátrik |
2006 Nottingham | Slovenia Luka Božič/Sašo Taljat Blaž Oven/Luka Slapšak Jure Janežič/Anže Janežič | Poland Dawid Dobrowolski/Dominik Węglarz Marcin Kasprzak/Karol Kasprzak Michał Salamon/Grzegorz Kwiatek | France Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco Yoan Del Rey/Arthur Grandemange Jeff Mouroux/Cyril Barbier |
2008 Solkan | Czech Republic Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler | Germany Robert Behling/Thomas Becker Holger Gerdes/Jan-Phillip Eckert Simon Auerbach/Florian Schubert | Poland Andrzej Poparda/Kamil Gondek Patryk Brzeziński/Dariusz Chlebek Wojciech Pasiut/Kacper Gondek |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | Poland Dariusz Chlebek/Patryk Brzeziński Kamil Gondek/Andrzej Poparda Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński | Czech Republic Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler Martin Říha/Jaroslav Strnad Jakub Hojda/Tomáš Macášek | Germany Elias Putz/Sebastian Böhm Gabriel Holzapfel/Merlin Holzapfel Holger Gerdes/Jan-Phillip Eckert |
2010 Markkleeberg | Poland Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak Przemysław Plewa/Tomasz Kucia | Great Britain Ryan Westley/George Tatchell Matthew Holliday/Matthew Evans Jonathan Shaw/Liam Allwood | Germany Michel Kerstan/Ansgar Oltmanns Tom Lorke/Max Gerth Jan Michael Müller/Marcel Prinz |
2011 Banja Luka | Poland Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak Michał Madzio/Adrian Wlazło | Great Britain Matthew Evans/Matthew Holliday Jonathan Shaw/Liam Allwood Barry Kell/Ryan Westley | Russia Egor Gover/Dmitriy Azanov Roman Stepanov/Ilia Shaydurov Pavel Kovalkov/Artem Bogdanov |
2012 Solkan | Russia Dmitriy Azanov/Egor Gover Aleksei Popov/Vadim Voinalovich Pavel Kovalkov/Artem Bogdanov | Slovakia Juraj Skákala/Matúš Gewissler Martin Šimičák/Jakub Skubík Igor Michalovič/Jakub Tomko | Czech Republic Lukáš Rohan/Adam Svoboda Radek Pospíchal/Marek Cepek Jakub Franek/Vladimír Zátopek |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | France Thomas Schmitt/Yann Rivallant Malo Poles/Baptiste Le Poncin Antoine Gaillard/Antonin Elne | Czech Republic Jan Větrovský/Michael Matějka Jakub Franek/Vladimír Zátopek Jan Mrázek/Tomáš Rousek | Germany Hans Krüger/Paul Sommer Aaron Jüttner/Piet Lennart Wagner Florian Beste/Sören Loos |
2014 Skopje | Germany Tilman Bayn/Leonard Bayn Niklas Hecht/Alexander Weber Paul Grunwald/Timo Trummer | Russia Igor Mikhailov/Nikolay Shkliaruk Aleksandr Bashmakov/Viacheslav Siriya Roman Malyshev/Nikita Kazantsev | Great Britain Crawford Niven/Angus Gibson Jacob Holmes/Edward McDiarmid Robert Harratt/William Smith |
2015 Kraków | Germany Niklas Hecht/Alexander Weber Lennard Tuchscherer/Fritz Lehrach Eric Borrmann/Leo Braune | Czech Republic Jan Větrovský/Michael Matějka Albert Kašpar/Vojtěch Mrůzek Jan Mrázek/Tomáš Rousek | Russia Pavel Kotov/Sergei Komkov Danil Boyarkin/Dmitrii Khramtsov Anton Sirotkin/Aleksandr Buinov |
Kayak (K1) Boys Teams
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | Czech Republic Ivan Pišvejc Tomáš Kobes Radek Kratochvíl | Germany Claus Suchanek Ralf Schaberg Matthias Urban | Slovenia Aleš Kuder Uroš Škander Matej Gec |
1997 Nowy Sącz | Great Britain James Hounslow Alan Cardy Thomas Paterson | Slovakia Tomáš Turček Peter Cibák Tomáš Mráz | Slovenia Dejan Širme Uroš Škander Miha Terdič |
1999 Solkan | Germany René Mühlmann Sebastian Winter Thilo Schmitt | France Julien Billaut Loris Minvielle Fabien Lefèvre | Great Britain Daniel Lomas Ben Richardson Richard Hounslow |
2001 Bratislava | Germany Jens Ewald Erik Pfannmöller Robert Süssenbach | Czech Republic Lukáš Kubričan Jindřich Beneš Václav Kabrhel | Spain Marc Domenjó Ander Diez Lizarribar Antonio Cadena Sánchez |
2003 Hohenlimburg | Germany Erik Pfannmöller Alexander Grimm Andreas Post | Czech Republic Jindřich Beneš Vavřinec Hradilek Michal Buchtel | France Yoann Portelli Pierre Bourliaud Guillaume Lambert |
2005 Kraków | France Sébastien Combot Benoît Guillaume Florian Berail | Czech Republic Vavřinec Hradilek Vít Přindiš Jan Vondra | Germany Sebastian Schubert Max Pernreiter Paul Böckelmann |
2006 Nottingham | Poland Łukasz Polaczyk Jakub Chojnowski Mateusz Polaczyk | Czech Republic Vít Přindiš Tomáš Maslaňák Jan Vondra | Germany Stefan Menke Sebastian Hitz Sven Brabender |
2007 Kraków | France Vivien Colober Paul Brier Étienne Daille | Germany Nils Winkler Hannes Aigner Sebastian Hitz | Czech Republic Vít Přindiš Tomáš Maslaňák Jiří Dupal |
2008 Solkan | Poland Michał Pasiut Chrystian Półchłopek Rafał Polaczyk | Czech Republic Jiří Dupal Ondřej Zajíc Ondřej Tunka | Great Britain Thomas Brady Zachary Franklin Toby Jones |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | Italy Zeno Ivaldi Luca Colazingari Giovanni De Gennaro | Great Britain Thomas Brady Joe Clarke Joseph Coombs | Slovakia Martin Halčin Matúš Hujsa Filip Machaj |
2010 Markkleeberg | Czech Republic Jiří Prskavec Ondřej Cvikl Jaroslav Strnad | Great Britain Joe Clarke Ciaran Lee Edwards David Bain | Italy Lorenzo Veronesi Zeno Ivaldi Giovanni De Gennaro |
2011 Banja Luka | Slovenia Martin Srabotnik Matic Štrukelj Simon Brus | Poland Maciej Okręglak Bartosz Dębowski Eryk Lejmel | Germany Stefan Hengst Johannes Dinkelaker Samuel Hegge |
2012 Solkan | Czech Republic Petr Binčík Ondřej Hošek Matouš Bahenský | Germany Stefan Hengst Samuel Hegge Timon Lutz | Slovakia Richard Macúš Miroslav Urban Andrej Málek |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Germany Leo Bolg David Franke Felix Merklein | Spain Jordi Cadena Unai Nabaskues Juan Martínez | Poland Eryk Lejmel Bartosz Dębowski Kacper Ćwik |
2014 Skopje | Germany Leo Bolg Thomas Strauss Lukas Stahl | Spain David Llorente Unai Nabaskues Jordi Cadena | Poland Jakub Brzeziński Wiktor Sandera Krzysztof Majerczak |
2015 Kraków | Slovakia Jakub Grigar Richard Macúš Samuel Stanovský | Poland Jakub Brzeziński Wiktor Sandera Krzysztof Majerczak | Great Britain Zachary Allin James Cooper Christopher Bowers |
2016 Solkan | Germany Thomas Strauss Noah Hegge Lukas Stahl | Spain Eneko Auzmendi Manuel Ochoa Nil García | Italy Jakob Weger Valentin Luther Martin Unterthurner |
2017 Hohenlimburg | Czech Republic Tomáš Zima Josef Žížala Jan Bárta | Italy Valentin Luther Tommaso Fasoli Davide Ghisetti | Germany Lukas Stahl Noah Hegge Janosch Unseld |
2018 Bratislava | France Anatole Delassus Vincent Delahaye Julien Pajaud | Italy Jakob Luther Valentin Luther Leonardo Grimandi | Czech Republic Tomáš Zima Jan Bárta Jakub Krejčí |
2019 Liptovský Mikuláš | Germany Maximilian Dilli Paul Bretzinger Tillmann Röller | Slovakia Matúš Štaffen Matej Blaščik Ilja Buran | Spain Pau Echaniz Alex Goñi Adrià Moyano |
2020 Kraków | Poland Tadeusz Kuchno Michał Ciągło Mikołaj Mastalski | France Noe Perreau Tom Babin Jean-Charles Hacquart | Russia Egor Smirnov Ivan Kozlov Bogdan Likhachev |
2021 Solkan | Russia Egor Smirnov Ivan Kozlov Konstantin Kazakov | Great Britain Thomas Mayer Sam Leaver Cody Brown | Slovakia Ondrej Macúš Ilja Buran Filip Stanko |
2022 České Budějovice | Slovenia Žiga Lin Hočevar Rene Jeklin Atej Zobec Urbančič | Germany Marten Konrad Enrico Dietz Christian Stanzel | Italy Xabier Ferrazzi Michele Pistoni Gabriele Grimandi |
2023 Bratislava | Germany Enrico Dietz Christian Stanzel Erik Sprotowsky | Slovakia Daniel Hodas-Pauer Richard Rumanský Jakub Ševčík | Slovenia Atej Zobec Urbančič Mark Jeklin Enej Grm |
2024 Kraków | France Martin Cornu Elouan Debliquy Titouan Estanguet | Czech Republic Michal Kopeček Jáchym Burger Martin Panzer | Germany Felix Sachers Kilian Käding Paul Lehner |
Canoe Single (C1) Girls Teams
Kayak (K1) Girls Teams
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | France Lydia Faugeroux Annaig Pedrono Marie Gaspard | Czech Republic Vanda Semerádová Hana Pešková Barbora Jirková | Slovakia Kristýna Mrázová Gabriela Stacherová Blanka Lejsalová |
1997 Nowy Sącz | Poland Beata Grzesik Agnieszka Stanuch Izabela Szadkowska | Germany Doreen Böhnisch Claudia Bär Jasmin Pitsch | France Anne-Line Poncet Samuelle Arnaud Stéphanie Sohy |
1999 Solkan | Slovenia Tina Sulič Jana Mali Nina Mozetič | Czech Republic Michala Dandová Petra Semerádová Marie Řihošková | Germany Anna Kamps Ines Gebhard Jennifer Bongardt |
2001 Bratislava | Slovenia Nina Mozetič Tina Sulič Petra Stojilov | Germany Katharina Volke Anika Kerkmann Melanie Gelbhaar | Slovakia Jana Dukátová Dana Beňušová Anna Zererová |
2003 Hohenlimburg | Germany Jasmin Schornberg Katja Frauenrath Melanie Pfeifer | Czech Republic Kateřina Hošková Zuzana Vybíralová Petra Slováková | France Marie-Zélia Lafont Carole Bouzidi Clotilde Miclo |
2005 Kraków | Germany Dorothée Utz Michaela Grimm Katja Frauenrath | Poland Natalia Pacierpnik Alicja Dudek Agnieszka Nosal | France Laura Mangin Elisa Venet Marie-Zélia Lafont |
2006 Nottingham | Germany Stefanie Horn Maren Alberti Cindy Pöschel | Czech Republic Šárka Blažková Kateřina Kudějová Anna Dandová | France Laura Lyphout Claire Jacquet Laura Mangin |
2007 Kraków | Czech Republic Kateřina Kudějová Eva Ornstová Veronika Vojtová | Great Britain Hannah Burgess Alice Spencer Claire Kimberley | Poland Agnieszka Nosal Anna Ingier Oliwia Sułkowska |
2008 Solkan | Germany Ricarda Funk Stefanie Horn Anne Rosentreter | Slovenia Nina Slapšak Dora Domajnko Eva Terčelj | Great Britain Claire Kimberley Emily Woodcock Bethan Latham |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | France Estelle Mangin Nouria Newman Gaelle Tosser-Roussey | Great Britain Natalie Wilson Claire Kimberley Bethan Latham | Czech Republic Anna Bustová Pavlína Zástěrová Barbora Valíková |
2010 Markkleeberg | Germany Lisa Fritsche Caroline Trompeter Ricarda Funk | Great Britain Natalie Wilson Emily Woodcock Bethan Latham | Czech Republic Karolína Galušková Anna Bustová Pavlína Zástěrová |
2011 Banja Luka | Germany Lisa Fritsche Caroline Trompeter Jessica Decker | France Lucie Baudu Clémentine Geoffray Estelle Hellard | Great Britain Kimberley Woods Mallory Franklin Bethan Latham |
2012 Solkan | Czech Republic Karolína Galušková Sabina Foltysová Barbora Valíková | Germany Caroline Trompeter Anna Faber Rebecca Plonka | Poland Monika Liptak Edyta Węgrzyn Kamila Urbanik |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Spain Julia Cuchi Miren Lazkano Annebel van der Knijff | Great Britain Kimberley Woods Lauren Strickland Amy Hollick | Czech Republic Karolína Galušková Amálie Hilgertová Tereza Fišerová |
2014 Skopje | Czech Republic Sabina Foltysová Amálie Hilgertová Tereza Fišerová | Germany Anna Faber Selina Jones Andrea Herzog | Spain Miren Lazkano Irene Egües Klara Olazabal |
2015 Kraków | Slovakia Michaela Haššová Simona Maceková Lucia Murzová | Czech Republic Tereza Fišerová Amálie Hilgertová Martina Satková | Spain Miren Lazkano Irene Egües Klara Olazabal |
2016 Solkan | Czech Republic Tereza Fišerová Antonie Galušková Kateřina Dušková | Slovakia Michaela Haššová Soňa Stanovská Lucia Murzová | Russia Alsu Minazova Anastasia Kozyreva Daria Shaidurova |
2017 Hohenlimburg | Czech Republic Lucie Nesnídalová Antonie Galušková Kateřina Beková | France Romane Prigent Fanchon Janssen Anais Bernardy | Russia Daria Kuznetsova Elizaveta Terekhova Daria Shaidurova |
2018 Bratislava | Czech Republic Antonie Galušková Lucie Nesnídalová Kateřina Beková | Russia Elizaveta Terekhova Daria Shaidurova Evdokia Podobryaeva | Great Britain Lois Leaver Lili Bryant Nikita Setchell |
2019 Liptovský Mikuláš | Czech Republic Antonie Galušková Lucie Nesnídalová Kateřina Beková | France Emma Vuitton Doriane Delassus Eva Pietracha | Slovakia Zuzana Paňková Kristína Ďurecová Ivana Chlebová |
2020 Kraków | Germany Antonia Plochmann Paulina Pirro Emily Apel | Slovenia Eva Alina Hočevar Helena Domajnko Zala Zanoškar | Czech Republic Kateřina Beková Lucie Nesnídalová Barbora Karlíková |
2021 Solkan | Slovakia Zuzana Paňková Ivana Chlebová Amy Mary Ryan | France Emma Vuitton Romane Régnier Clara Delahaye | Slovenia Naja Pinterič Helena Domajnko Ula Skok |
2022 České Budějovice | Czech Republic Klára Kneblová Kateřina Švehlová Olga Samková | Germany Lucie Krech Charlotte Wild Paulina Pirro | France Nina Pecsce-Roue Cerise Babin Clara Delahaye |
2023 Bratislava | Czech Republic Olga Samková Klára Mrázková Bára Galušková | Germany Paulina Pirro Charlotte Wild Christin Heydenreich | Spain Haizea Segura Ainara Goikoetxea Anna Simona |
2024 Kraków | Czech Republic Bára Galušková Markéta Hojdová Klára Mrázková | Great Britain Arina Kontchakov Zoe Blythe-Shields Sofia Alfer | Slovenia Naja Pinterič Ula Skok Sara Globokar |
Under 23 Medalists
Canoe Single (C1) Men
Canoe Double (C2) Men
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Bratislava | Ladislav Škantár/Peter Škantár (SVK) | Remy Gaspard/Julien Gaspard (FRA) | Martin Braud/Cédric Forgit (FRA) |
2004 Kraków | Ladislav Škantár/Peter Škantár (SVK) | Martin Braud/Cédric Forgit (FRA) | Felix Michel/Sebastian Piersig (GER) |
2005 Kraków | Ladislav Škantár/Peter Škantár (SVK) | Mathieu Voyemant/Damien Troquenet (FRA) | Jarosław Miczek/Wojciech Sekuła (POL) |
2006 Nottingham | Tomáš Kučera/Ján Bátik (SVK) | Mathieu Voyemant/Damien Troquenet (FRA) | Ladislav Vlček/Martin Hammer (CZE) |
2007 Kraków | Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché (FRA) | Marcin Pochwała/Paweł Sarna (POL) | Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček (CZE) |
2008 Solkan | Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché (FRA) | Luka Božič/Sašo Taljat (SLO) | Tomáš Kučera/Ján Bátik (SVK) |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | Kai Müller/Kevin Müller (GER) | Sašo Taljat/Luka Božič (SLO) | Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček (CZE) |
2010 Markkleeberg | Pierre Picco/Hugo Biso (FRA) | Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché (FRA) | Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně (CZE) |
2011 Banja Luka | Sašo Taljat/Luka Božič (SLO) | Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně (CZE) | Robert Behling/Thomas Becker (GER) |
2012 Solkan | Sašo Taljat/Luka Božič (SLO) | Rhys Davies/Matthew Lister (GBR) | Dariusz Chlebek/Dominik Węglarz (POL) |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler (CZE) | Daniel Marzo/Jesús Pérez (ESP) | Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński (POL) |
2014 Skopje | Hugo Cailhol/Nicolas Scianimanico (FRA) | Ryan Westley/Zachary Franklin (GBR) | Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński (POL) |
2015 Kraków | Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak (POL) | Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński (POL) | Aleksei Popov/Vadim Voinalovich (RUS) |
2016 Solkan | Matúš Gewissler/Juraj Skákala (SVK) | Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak (POL) | Nikolay Shkliaruk/Igor Mikhailov (RUS) |
2017 Hohenlimburg | Vojtěch Mrůzek/Albert Kašpar (CZE) | Juraj Skákala/Matúš Gewissler (SVK) | Pavel Kotov/Sergei Komkov (RUS) |
2018 Bratislava (exhibition event) | Nikolay Shkliaruk/Igor Mikhailov (RUS) | Albert Kašpar/Vojtěch Mrůzek (CZE) | Pavel Kotov/Sergei Komkov (RUS) |
Kayak (K1) Men
Kayak cross Men
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2021 Solkan | Jakub Krejčí (CZE) | Dimitri Marx (SUI) | Manuel Ochoa (ESP) |
2022 České Budějovice | Pau Echaniz (ESP) | Anatole Delassus (FRA) | Gaël Adisson (FRA) |
2023 Bratislava | Anatole Delassus (FRA) | Sam Leaver (GBR) | Vincent Delahaye (FRA) |
2024 Kraków | Miquel Farran (ESP) | Sam Leaver (GBR) | Anatole Delassus (FRA) |
Kayak cross individual Men
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2024 Kraków | Leo Vuitton (FRA) | Oleksandr Fedorenko (UKR) | Anatole Delassus (FRA) |
Canoe Single (C1) Women
Kayak (K1) Women
Kayak cross Women
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2021 Solkan | Tereza Fišerová (CZE) | Nikita Setchell (GBR) | Alsu Minazova (RUS) |
2022 České Budějovice | Eva Alina Hočevar (SLO) | Olatz Arregui (ESP) | Eva Pietracha (FRA) |
2023 Bratislava | Doriane Delassus (FRA) | Zuzana Paňková (SVK) | Emily Apel (GER) |
2024 Kraków | Doriane Delassus (FRA) | Lois Leaver (GBR) | Tereza Kneblová (CZE) |
Kayak cross individual Women
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2024 Kraków | Lois Leaver (GBR) | Doriane Delassus (FRA) | Emma Vuitton (FRA) |
Canoe Double (C2) Mixed
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Bratislava (exhibition event) | Marcello Semenza/Francesca Malaguti (ITA) | - | - |
Canoe Single (C1) Men Teams
Canoe Double (C2) Men Teams
Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2004 Kraków | Poland Marcin Pochwała/Paweł Sarna Jarosław Miczek/Wojciech Sekuła Bartłomiej Kruczek/Dariusz Wrzosek | France Damien Troquenet/Mathieu Voyemant Remy Gaspard/Julien Gaspard Martin Braud/Cédric Forgit | Slovakia Ladislav Škantár/Peter Škantár Ján Šácha/Jakub Luley Marek Marcinek/Pavol Marcinek |
2005 Kraków | Poland Bartłomiej Kruczek/Dariusz Wrzosek Paweł Sarna/Marcin Pochwała Jarosław Miczek/Wojciech Sekuła | Czech Republic Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček Tomáš Koplík/Jakub Vrzáň Václav Hradilek/Štěpán Sehnal | Germany Felix Michel/Sebastian Piersig Daniel Junker/Martin Krenzer Michael Bartsch/Michael Wiedemann |
2006 Nottingham (non-medal event) | France Mathieu Fougere/Thomas Fougere Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché Mathieu Voyemant/Damien Troquenet | Germany Daniel Junker/Martin Krenzer Michael Bartsch/Michael Wiedemann Felix Michel/Sebastian Piersig | Czech Republic Jan Zdráhal/Petr Zdráhal Tomáš Koplík/Jakub Vrzáň Ladislav Vlček/Martin Hammer |
2007 Kraków | Poland Paweł Sarna/Marcin Pochwała Andrzej Poparda/Kamil Gondek Dawid Dobrowolski/Dominik Węglarz | Czech Republic Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček Tomáš Koplík/Jakub Vrzáň Petr Zdráhal/Jan Zdráhal | France Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Péché Mathieu Fougere/Thomas Fougere Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco |
2008 Solkan (non-medal event) | Germany Kai Müller/Kevin Müller Daniel Junker/Martin Krenzer Mirko Arold/Maik Wiedemann | Czech Republic Martin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček Jan Zdráhal/Petr Zdráhal Tomáš Koplík/Jakub Vrzáň | Slovenia Luka Slapšak/Blaž Oven Nejc Višnar/Urban Jarc Luka Božič/Sašo Taljat |
2009 Liptovský Mikuláš | France Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco Aymeric Maynadier/Sébastien Perilhou Mathieu Fougere/Thomas Fougere | Germany Mathias Westphal/Paul Jork Simon Auerbach/Florian Schubert Kai Müller/Kevin Müller | Czech Republic Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček Tomáš Koplík/Jakub Vrzáň Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně |
2010 Markkleeberg | Germany Holger Gerdes/Jan-Phillip Eckert Robert Behling/Thomas Becker Kai Müller/Kevin Müller | Czech Republic Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně | Poland Dariusz Chlebek/Patryk Brzeziński Kamil Gondek/Andrzej Poparda Karol Kasprzak/Marcin Kasprzak |
2011 Banja Luka | Czech Republic Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček | Germany Mathias Westphal/Paul Jork Robert Behling/Thomas Becker Eric Mendel/Otto-Max Klein | Great Britain Thomas Quinn/George Tatchell Rhys Davies/Matthew Lister Adam Burgess/Greg Pitt |
2012 Solkan | Poland Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak Dariusz Chlebek/Dominik Węglarz | Czech Republic Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler Jaroslav Strnad/Martin Říha | Great Britain Adam Burgess/Greg Pitt Thomas Quinn/George Tatchell Rhys Davies/Matthew Lister |
2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Poland Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak Wojciech Pasiut/Kacper Gondek | Russia Anton Ushakov/Artem Ushakov Pavel Kovalkov/Artem Bogdanov Pavel Eigel/Ruslan Sayfiev | Spain Ekhi Diez/David Pérez Jesús Pérez/Aitor Garmendia Daniel Marzo/Jokin Sánchez |
2014 Skopje | France Yves Prigent/Loïc Kervella Nicolas Scianimanico/Hugo Cailhol Guillaume Graille/Lucas Roisin | Germany Gabriel Holzapfel/Merlin Holzapfel Aaron Jüttner/Piet Lennart Wagner Hans Krüger/Paul Sommer | Russia Vadim Voinalovich/Aleksei Popov Egor Gover/Dmitriy Azanov Nikolay Shkliaruk/Igor Mikhailov |
2015 Kraków | Poland Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak Adam Kozub/Igor Sztuba | Germany Milton Witkowski/Paul Sommer Aaron Jüttner/Piet Lennart Wagner Florian Beste/Sören Loos | Russia Aleksei Popov/Vadim Voinalovich Nikolay Shkliaruk/Igor Mikhailov Egor Gover/Dmitriy Azanov |
2016 Solkan | Poland Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak Jakub Brzeziński/Kacper Sztuba | Russia Aleksei Popov/Vadim Voinalovich Nikolay Shkliaruk/Igor Mikhailov Pavel Kotov/Sergei Komkov | Germany Niklas Hecht/Alexander Weber Florian Beste/Sören Loos Fritz Lehrach/Lennard Tuchscherer |
Kayak (K1) Men Teams
Canoe Single (C1) Women Teams
Kayak (K1) Women Teams
See also
- European Canoe Slalom Championships
- ICF World Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships
- ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships
- Canoe Slalom World Cup
- Canoeing and kayaking at the Summer Olympics
- Canoe slalom
References
External links
- European Canoe Association
- U23 Championships results archive
- Junior Championships results archive