Germany at the 2021 Summer World University Games
Sporting event delegation
Germany at the 2021 World University Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | GER |
NOC | Allgemeiner Deutscher Hochschulsportverband (ADH) |
Website | www |
in Chengdu,China 28 July 2024 (2024-07-28) – 8 August 2024 (2024-08-08) | |
Competitors | 160[1] (93 men and 67 women) |
Medals Ranked 12th |
|
Germany is scheduled to compete at the 2021 Summer World University Games in Chengdu from 28 July to 8 August 2023.[2]
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Falk Petersilka | Judo | Men's −100 kg | 31 July |
Gold | Luca Armbruster | Swimming | Men's 50 metre butterfly | 2 August |
Gold | Jens Mergenthaler | Athletics | Men's 3000 metres steeplechase | 3 August |
Gold | Antonia Kinzel | Athletics | Women's discus throw | 5 August |
Silver | Samira Bock | Judo | Women's −70 kg | 30 July |
Silver | Lou Massenberg Alexander Lube | Diving | Men's 3 metre synchronized springboard | 31 July |
Silver | Annika Würfel Laila Gobel Agatha Schmidt Samira Bock Raffaella Igl | Judo | Women's team | 1 August |
Silver | Lou Massenberg Tom Waldsteiner | Diving | Men's 10 metre synchronized platform | 3 August |
Silver | Nick Jäger | Athletics | Men's 3000 metres steeplechase | 3 August |
Silver | Sophie Scheder | Artistic gymnastics | Women's uneven bars | 5 August |
Silver | Leon Schandl Tom Tewes Lukas Fobinger David Keefer Henning Köncke Henry Hopmann Friedrich Dunkel René Schmela Till Martini | Rowing | Men's eight | 6 August |
Silver | Richard Mohr Finn Wolter | Rowing | Lightweight men's double sculls | 6 August |
Bronze | Annika Würfel | Judo | Women's −52 kg | 29 July |
Bronze | Agatha Schmidt | Judo | Women's −63 kg | 30 July |
Bronze | Raffaella Igl | Judo | Women's −78 kg | 31 July |
Bronze | Lea Riedel | Athletics | Women's shot put | 1 August |
Bronze | Supharada Kisskalt | Taekwondo | Women's –49 kg | 1 August |
Bronze | Florian Bluhm Tobias Hippler Kirill Fadeev Nils Hohmeier Pekka Pelz | Table tennis | Men's team | 1 August |
Bronze | Xaver Hastenrath | Athletics | Men's shot put | 2 August |
Bronze | Marius Zobel | Swimming | Men's 200 metre medley | 3 August |
Bronze | Alema Hadžić | Taekwondo | Women's -73 kg | 3 August |
Bronze | Alissa Buhrmann Paula Rossen | Rowing | Women's pair | 6 August |
Bronze | Julia Tertünte | Rowing | Lightweight women's single sculls | 6 August |
Bronze | Janka Kirstein Elrond Kullmann Felix Heinrich Helena Brenke | Rowing | Mixed quadruple sculls | 6 August |
Medal by sports
Medals by sport | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Judo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Swimming | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Rowing | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Diving | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Artistic gymnastics | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Taekwondo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Table tennis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
References
External links
- Official website Archived 2023-07-31 at the Wayback Machine
- v
- t
- e
- Bangladesh
- Brunei
- Cambodia
- China
- Chinese Taipei
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Kazakhstan
- Kuwait
- Kyrgyzstan
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Mongolia
- Nepal
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Turkmenistan
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Albania
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belgium
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Greece
- Hungary
- Israel
- Italy
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Moldova
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine