Lee Ailesa
South Korean table tennis player
Lee Ailesa | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Personal information | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nationality | South Korea | ||||||||||||||||||||
Born | (1954-08-15) 15 August 1954 (age 70) Seoul | ||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Lee Ailesa (born 15 August 1954) is a former female international table tennis player from South Korea.[1]
Table tennis career
She won a gold medal in the Corbillon Cup (women's Team event) at the 1973 World Table Tennis Championships with Chung Hyun-sook, Kim Soon-ok and Park Mi-ra for South Korea.[2][3][4][5]
In addition she won three more World Championship medals; a team bronze in 1971 and two team silver medals in 1975 and 1977 ,won also gold Swedish Open Championships (SOC) 1972 in Sweden respectively.[6]
See also
References
- ^ "Profile". Table Tennis Guide.
- ^ "List of Winners". All About Table Tennis.
- ^ Montague, Trevor (2004). A-Z of Sport, pages 699-700. The Bath Press. ISBN 0-316-72645-1.
- ^ Matthews/Morrison, peter/Ian (1987). The Guinness Encyclopaedia of Sports Records and Results, pages 309-312. Guinness Superlatives. ISBN 0-85112-492-5.
- ^ "ITTF_Database". Archived from the original on 2016-01-17.
- ^ "Table Tennis World Championship medal winners". Sports123.
- v
- t
- e
- 1934: Anita Felguth, Annemarie Haensch, Astrid Krebsbach, Mona Muller-Rüster (GER)
- 1935: Marie Kettnerová, Gertrude Kleinová, Marie Šmídová (TCH)
- 1936: Marie Kettnerová, Gertrude Kleinová, Marie Šmídová, Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
- 1937: Ruth Aarons, Emily Fuller, Dolores Kuenz, Jessie Purves (USA)
- 1938: Vlasta Depetrisová, Jindriska Holubkova, Marie Kettnerová, Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
- 1939: Hilde Bussmann, Gertrude Pritzi (GER)
- 1947: Elizabeth Blackbourn, Vera Dace, Margaret Franks, Margaret Osborne-Knott (ENG)
- 1948: Dora Beregi, Margaret Franks, Elizabeth Steventon, Vera Thomas (ENG)
- 1949: Peggy McLean, Mildred Shahian, Thelma Thall (USA)
- 1950: Sari Kolozsvári, Angelica Rozeanu, Luci Slavescu (ROU)
- 1951: Paraschiva Patulea, Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz (ROU)
- 1952: Shizuka Narahara, Tomie Nishimura (JPN)
- 1953: Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller (ROU)
- 1954: Fujie Eguchi, Hideko Goto, Yoshiko Tanaka, Kiiko Watanabe (JPN)
- 1955: Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller (ROU)
- 1956: Angelica Rozeanu, Ella Zeller (ROU)
- 1957: Fujie Eguchi, Taeko Namba, Tomie Okawa, Kiiko Watanabe (JPN)
- 1959: Fujie Eguchi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Taeko Namba, Kazuko Yamaizumi (JPN)
- 1961: Kazuko Ito-Yamaizumi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Tomie Okawa, Masako Seki (JPN)
- 1963: Kazuko Ito-Yamaizumi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Masako Seki, Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
- 1965: Li Henan, Liang Lizhen, Lin Huiqing, Zheng Minzhi (CHN)
- 1967: Naoko Fukatsu, Saeko Hirota, Sachiko Morisawa, Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
- 1969: Laima Amelina, Svetlana Grinberg, Rita Pogosova, Zoja Rudnova (URS)
- 1971: Yasuko Konno, Toshiko Kowada, Emiko Ohba, Yukie Ozeki (JPN)
- 1973: Chung Hyun-sook, Kim Soon-ok, Lee Ailesa, Park Mi-ra (KOR)
- 1975: Ge Xin'ai, Hu Yulan, Zhang Li, Zheng Huaiying (CHN)
- 1977: Ge Xin'ai, Zhang Deying, Zhang Li, Zhu Xiangyun (CHN)
- 1979: Cao Yanhua, Ge Xin'ai, Zhang Deying, Zhang Li (CHN)
- 1981: Cao Yanhua, Qi Baoxiang, Tong Ling, Zhang Deying (CHN)
- 1983: Cao Yanhua, Geng Lijuan, Ni Xialian, Tong Ling (CHN)
- 1985: Dai Lili, Geng Lijuan, He Zhili, Tong Ling (CHN)
- 1987: Chen Jing, Dai Lili, Jiao Zhimin, Li Huifen (CHN)
- 1989: Chen Jing, Chen Zihe, Hu Xiaoxin, Li Huifen (CHN)
- 1991: Hong Cha-ok, Hyun Jung-hwa, Li Bun-hui, Yu Sun-bok (KOU)
- 1993: Chen Zihe, Deng Yaping, Gao Jun, Qiao Hong (CHN)
- 1995: Deng Yaping, Liu Wei, Qiao Hong, Qiao Yunping (CHN)
- 1997: Deng Yaping, Li Ju, Wang Chen, Wang Nan, Yang Ying (CHN)
- 2000: Li Ju, Sun Jin, Wang Hui, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2001: Li Ju, Sun Jin, Wang Nan, Yang Ying, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2004: Guo Yue, Li Ju, Niu Jianfeng, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2006: Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2008: Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2010: Feng Tianwei, Li Jiawei, Sun Beibei, Wang Yuegu, Yu Mengyu (SIN)
- 2012: Ding Ning, Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen (CHN)
- 2014: Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen, Zhu Yuling (CHN)
- 2016: Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen, Zhu Yuling (CHN)
- 2018: Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Liu Shiwen, Wang Manyu, Zhu Yuling (CHN)
- 2022: Chen Meng, Chen Xingtong, Sun Yingsha, Wang Manyu, Wang Yidi (CHN)
- 2024: Chen Meng, Chen Xingtong, Sun Yingsha, Wang Manyu, Wang Yidi (CHN)
This biographical article relating to a South Korean table tennis figure is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e