Lidya Djaelawijaya
Indonesian badminton player
Badminton player
Lidya Djaelawijaya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Personal information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Country | Indonesia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Born | (1974-10-15) 15 October 1974 (age 49) Tasikmalaya, West Java, Indonesia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Height | 1.64 m (5 ft 5 in) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weight | 55 kg (121 lb) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Handedness | Right | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event | Women's singles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BWF profile |
Lidya Djaelawijaya (born 15 October 1974) is a former Indonesian badminton player, who play in the singles event. She won the Russian Open in 1995, and Indonesia Open in 1999.[1] Djaelawijaya was part of the Indonesia women's team that won the 1996 Uber Cup.[2][3] The team also reach in to the semi-finals in 2000, clinched the bronze medal.[4] Djaelawijaya competed at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia, finished in the third round.[5]
Achievements
Asian Championships
Women's singles
Year | Venue | Opponent | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1997 | Stadium Negara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | Yu Hua | 7–11, 11–2, 8–11 | Bronze |
Asian Cup
Women's singles
Year | Venue | Opponent | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | Olympic Gymnasium No. 2, Seoul, South Korea | Zeng Yaqiong | 4–11, 0–11 | Bronze |
Southeast Asian Games
Women's singles
Year | Venue | Opponent | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1995 | 700th Anniversary Stadium, Chiang Mai, Thailand | Somharuthai Jaroensiri | 11–12, 10–12 | Bronze |
1999 | Hassanal Bolkiah Sports Complex, Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei | Sujitra Ekmongkolpaisarn | 9–11, 13–10, 9–11 | Bronze |
2001 | Malawati Stadium, Selangor, Malaysia | Sujitra Ekmongkolpaisarn | 8–11, 7–11 | Silver |
IBF World Grand Prix (2 titles, 1 runner-up)
The World Badminton Grand Prix has been sanctioned by the International Badminton Federation from 1983 to 2006.
Women's singles
Year | Tournament | Opponent | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1995 | Russian Open | Elena Rybkina | 11–4, 11–3 | Winner |
1998 | Hong Kong Open | Camilla Martin | 3–11, 0–11 | Runner-up |
1999 | Indonesia Open | Ellen Angelina | 11–8, 9–11, 11–2 | Winner |
- IBF Grand Prix tournament
- IBF Grand Prix Finals tournament
References
- ^ "Indonesia left with no singles contender at BCA Open". The Jakarta Post. Retrieved 29 March 2018.
- ^ "Upacara Penutupan Uber Cup di Hongkong @ RCTI 25 Mei 1996" (in Indonesian). YouTube. Retrieved 29 March 2018.
- ^ "England to Field Weak Team at Thomas and Uber Cups". www.worldbadminton.com. Retrieved 29 March 2018.
- ^ "Indonesia Book Last Semifinals Spot In Uber Cup". Utusan. Archived from the original on 29 March 2018. Retrieved 29 March 2018.
- ^ "Camilla Martin spoils the Chinese party". Rediff.com. Retrieved 29 March 2018.
External links
- Lidya Djaelawijaya at BWF.tournamentsoftware.com
- Lidya Djaelawijaya at Olympics at Sports-Reference.com (archived)
- v
- t
- e
- 1957: Lois Alston, Judy Devlin, Susan Devlin, Ethel Marshall, Bea Massman, Margaret Varner (USA)
- 1960: Judy Devlin, Susan Devlin, Dorothy O'Neil, Margaret Varner (USA)
- 1963: Tyna Barinaga, Judy Hashman, Caroline Jensen, Dorothy O'Neil, Carlene Starkey, McGregor Stewart (USA)
- 1966: Hiroe Amano, Kazuko Goto, Noriko Takagi, Tomoko Takahashi, Fumiko Yokoi, Mitsuko Yokoyama (JPN)
- 1969: Hiroe Amano, Noriko Takagi, Tomoko Takahashi, Hiroe Yuki (JPN)
- 1972: Machiko Aizawa, Noriko Nakayama, Kaoru Takasaka, Etsuko Takenaka, Hiroe Yuki (JPN)
- 1975: Utami Dewi, Regina Masli, Minarni, Taty Sumirah, Theresia Widiastuti, Imelda Wiguna (INA)
- 1978: Saori Kondo, Noriko Nakayama, Mikiko Takada, Atsuko Tokuda, Emiko Ueno, Yoshiko Yonekura, Hiroe Yuki (JPN)
- 1981: Saori Kondo, Mikiko Takada, Atsuko Tokuda, Yoshiko Yonekura (JPN)
- 1984: Han Aiping, Li Lingwei, Lin Ying, Qian Ping, Wu Dixi, Wu Jianqiu, Xu Rong, Zhang Ailing (CHN)
- 1986: Guan Weizhen, Han Aiping, Lao Yujing, Li Lingwei, Lin Ying, Wu Dixi, Wu Jianqiu, Zheng Yuli (CHN)
- 1988: Gu Jiaming, Guan Weizhen, Han Aiping, Lao Yujing, Li Lingwei, Lin Ying, Shang Fumei, Shi Wen, Zheng Yuli (CHN)
- 1990: Guan Weizhen, Huang Hua, Lai Caiqin, Nong Qunhua, Shi Fangjing, Shi Xiaohui, Tang Jiuhong, Yao Fen, Zhou Lei (CHN)
- 1992: Guan Weizhen, Hu Ning, Huang Hua, Lin Yanfen, Nong Qunhua, Tang Jiuhong, Wu Yuhong, Yao Fen, Ye Zhaoying (CHN)
- 1994: Mia Audina, Finarsih, Yuni Kartika, Eliza Nathanael, Zelin Resiana, Yuliani Santosa, Susi Susanti, Lili Tampi, Rosiana Tendean (INA)
- 1996: Mia Audina, Lidya Djaelawijaya, Finarsih, Deyana Lomban, Meiluawati, Eliza Nathanael, Zelin Resiana, Yuliani Santosa, Susi Susanti, Lili Tampi (INA)
- 1998: Dai Yun, Ge Fei, Gong Zhichao, Gu Jun, Han Jingna, Liu Lu, Qian Hong, Qin Yiyuan, Tang Yongshu, Ye Zhaoying (CHN)
- 2000: Dai Yun, Gao Ling, Ge Fei, Gong Ruina, Gong Zhichao, Gu Jun, Huang Nanyan, Qin Yiyuan, Yang Wei, Ye Zhaoying (CHN)
- 2002: Dai Yun, Gao Ling, Gong Ruina, Huang Nanyan, Huang Sui, Wei Yili, Yang Wei, Zhang Jiewen, Zhang Ning, Zhou Mi (CHN)
- 2004: Gao Ling, Gong Ruina, Huang Sui, Wei Yili, Xie Xingfang, Yang Wei, Zhang Jiewen, Zhang Ning, Zhao Tingting, Zhou Mi (CHN)
- 2006: Du Jing, Gao Ling, Huang Sui, Jiang Yanjiao, Lu Lan, Xie Xingfang, Yang Wei, Yu Yang, Zhang Jiewen, Zhang Ning (CHN)
- 2008: Gao Ling, Jiang Yanjiao, Lu Lan, Wei Yili, Xie Xingfang, Yang Wei, Zhang Jiewen, Zhang Yawen, Zhao Tingting, Zhu Lin (CHN)
- 2010: Bae Seung-hee, Bae Yeon-ju, Chang Ye-na, Ha Jung-eun, Jung Kyung-eun, Kim Min-jung, Lee Hyo-jung, Lee Kyung-won, Lee Yun-hwa, Sung Ji-hyun (KOR)
- 2012: Cheng Shu, Li Xuerui, Pan Pan, Tian Qing, Wang Shixian, Wang Xiaoli, Wang Xin, Wang Yihan, Yu Yang, Zhao Yunlei (CHN)
- 2014: Bao Yixin, Li Xuerui, Ma Jin, Sun Yu, Tang Jinhua, Tian Qing, Wang Shixian, Wang Xiaoli, Wang Yihan, Zhao Yunlei (CHN)
- 2016: Chen Qingchen, Li Xuerui, Sun Yu, Tang Jinhua, Tang Yuanting, Tian Qing, Wang Shixian, Wang Yihan, Yu Yang, Zhao Yunlei (CHN)
- 2018: Yuki Fukushima, Sayaka Hirota, Misaki Matsutomo, Nozomi Okuhara, Sayaka Sato, Ayaka Takahashi, Sayaka Takahashi, Shiho Tanaka, Akane Yamaguchi, Koharu Yonemoto (JPN)
- 2020: Chen Qingchen, Chen Yufei, Han Yue, He Bingjiao, Huang Dongping, Jia Yifan, Li Wenmei, Liu Xuanxuan, Wang Zhiyi, Xia Yuting, Zheng Yu (CHN)
- 2022: An Se-young, Baek Ha-na, Jeong Na-eun, Kim Ga-eun, Kim Hye-jeong, Kim So-yeong, Kong Hee-yong, Lee Seo-jin, Lee So-hee, Lee Yu-lim, Shin Seung-chan, Sim Yu-jin (KOR)
- 2024: Chen Qingchen, Chen Yufei, Han Yue, He Bingjiao, Jia Yifan, Liu Shengshu, Tan Ning, Wang Zhiyi, Zhang Shuxian, Zheng Yu (CHN)