List of Asian Games medalists in dancesport
This is the complete list of medalists in Dancesport at the Asian Games from 2010 to 2022.
Standard dance
Five dances
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Yang Chao and Tan Yiling (CHN) | Jo Sang-hyo and Lee Se-hee (KOR) | Timur Namazbayev and Amanda Batkalova (KAZ) |
Quickstep
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Yang Chao and Tan Yiling (CHN) | Masayuki Ishihara and Ayami Kubo (JPN) | Lee Sang-min and Kim Hye-in (KOR) |
Slow foxtrot
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Wu Zhian and Lei Ying (CHN) | Nam Sang-wung and Song Yi-na (KOR) | Tsuyoshi Nukina and Mariko Shibahara (JPN) |
Tango
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Shen Hong and Liang Yujie (CHN) | Nam Sang-wung and Song Yi-na (KOR) | Minato Kojima and Megumi Morita (JPN) |
Waltz
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Shen Hong and Liang Yujie (CHN) | Masayuki Ishihara and Ayami Kubo (JPN) | Jo Sang-hyo and Lee Se-hee (KOR) |
Latin dance
Five dances
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Shi Lei and Zhang Baiyu (CHN) | Yumiya Kubota and Rara Kubota (JPN) | Kim Dae-dong and Yoo Hae-sook (KOR) |
Cha-cha-cha
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Shi Lei and Zhang Baiyu (CHN) | Kim Do-hyeon and Park Su-myo (KOR) | Ronnie Vergara and Charlea Lagaras (PHI) |
Jive
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Fan Wenbo and Chen Shiyao (CHN) | Kim Do-hyeon and Park Su-myo (KOR) | Yumiya Kubota and Rara Kubota (JPN) |
Paso doble
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Wang Wei and Chen Jin (CHN) | Jang Se-jin and Lee Hae-in (KOR) | Ronnie Vergara and Charlea Lagaras (PHI) |
Samba
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Wang Wei and Chen Jin (CHN) | Jang Se-jin and Lee Hae-in (KOR) | Tsuneki Masatani and Megumi Saito (JPN) |
Breaking
B-Boys
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2022 Hangzhou | Shigeyuki Nakarai (JPN) | Kim Hong-yul (KOR) | Qi Xiangyu (CHN) |
B-Girls
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2022 Hangzhou | Liu Qingyi (CHN) | Ami Yuasa (JPN) | Ayumi Fukushima (JPN) |
References
- ADSF Website
- v
- t
- e
Lists of Asian Games medalists
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach volleyball
- Board games
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cricket
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Diving
- Dragon boat
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Ju-jitsu
- Kabaddi
- Karate
- Kurash
- Modern pentathlon
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Soft tennis
- Softball
- Sport climbing
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu