List of Asian Games medalists in figure skating
This is the complete list of Asian Winter Games medalists in figure skating from 1986 to 2017.[1]
Events
Men's singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Makoto Kano (JPN) | Zhang Shubin (CHN) | Xu Zhaoxiao (CHN) |
1996 Harbin | Guo Zhengxin (CHN) | Zhang Min (CHN) | Li Xia (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Li Chengjiang (CHN) | Roman Skorniakov (UZB) | Guo Zhengxin (CHN) |
2003 Aomori | Takeshi Honda (JPN) | Li Chengjiang (CHN) | Zhang Min (CHN) |
2007 Changchun | Xu Ming (CHN) | Li Chengjiang (CHN) | Kensuke Nakaniwa (JPN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Denis Ten (KAZ) | Takahito Mura (JPN) | Song Nan (CHN) |
2017 Sapporo | Shoma Uno (JPN) | Jin Boyang (CHN) | Yan Han (CHN) |
Women's singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Juri Ozawa (JPN) | Masako Kato (JPN) | Fu Caishu (CHN) |
1996 Harbin | Chen Lu (CHN) | Tatiana Malinina (UZB) | Fumie Suguri (JPN) |
1999 Gangwon | Tatiana Malinina (UZB) | Shizuka Arakawa (JPN) | Fumie Suguri (JPN) |
2003 Aomori | Shizuka Arakawa (JPN) | Fumie Suguri (JPN) | Yukari Nakano (JPN) |
2007 Changchun | Yukari Nakano (JPN) | Fumie Suguri (JPN) | Xu Binshu (CHN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Kanako Murakami (JPN) | Haruka Imai (JPN) | Kwak Min-jeong (KOR) |
2017 Sapporo | Choi Da-bin (KOR) | Li Zijun (CHN) | Elizabet Tursynbayeva (KAZ) |
Pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Kim Hyok and Nam Hye-yong (PRK) | Fan Jun and Sun Jihong (CHN) | Shang Zhenyuan and Sun Dan (CHN) |
1996 Harbin | Zhao Hongbo and Shen Xue (CHN) | Andrey Kryukov and Marina Khalturina (KAZ) | Liu Bingyang and Sun Bao (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Zhao Hongbo and Shen Xue (CHN) | Andrey Kryukov and Marina Khalturina (KAZ) | Evgeni Sviridov and Natalia Ponomareva (UZB) |
2003 Aomori | Zhao Hongbo and Shen Xue (CHN) | Tong Jian and Pang Qing (CHN) | Artem Knyazev and Marina Aganina (UZB) |
2007 Changchun | Zhao Hongbo and Shen Xue (CHN) | Tong Jian and Pang Qing (CHN) | Xu Jiankun and Li Jiaqi (CHN) |
Artem Knyazev and Marina Aganina (UZB) | |||
2011 Astana–Almaty | Tong Jian and Pang Qing (CHN) | Han Cong and Sui Wenjing (CHN) | Thae Won-hyok and Ri Ji-hyang (PRK) |
2017 Sapporo | Zhang Hao and Yu Xiaoyu (CHN) | Jin Yang and Peng Cheng (CHN) | Kim Ju-sik and Ryom Tae-ok (PRK) |
Ice dancing
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Sapporo | Zhao Xiaolei and Liu Luyang (CHN) | Hiroaki Tokita and Junko Ito (JPN) | Kenji Takino and Kaoru Takino (JPN) |
1996 Harbin | Dmitriy Kazarlyga and Elizaveta Stekolnikova (KAZ) | Hiroshi Tanaka and Aya Kawai (JPN) | Cao Xianming and Zhang Weina (CHN) |
1999 Gangwon | Zhang Wei and Wang Rui (CHN) | Kenji Miyamoto and Rie Arikawa (JPN) | Lee Chuen-gun and Yang Tae-hwa (KOR) |
2003 Aomori | Cao Xianming and Zhang Weina (CHN) | Akiyuki Kido and Nozomi Watanabe (JPN) | Kenji Miyamoto and Rie Arikawa (JPN) |
2007 Changchun | Akiyuki Kido and Nozomi Watanabe (JPN) | Zheng Xun and Huang Xintong (CHN) | Wang Chen and Yu Xiaoyang (CHN) |
2011 Astana–Almaty | Zheng Xun and Huang Xintong (CHN) | Chris Reed and Cathy Reed (JPN) | Wang Chen and Yu Xiaoyang (CHN) |
2017 Sapporo | Liu Xinyu and Wang Shiyue (CHN) | Chris Reed and Kana Muramoto (JPN) | Zhao Yan and Chen Hong (CHN) |
References
- ^ "Results of the 1st Asian Winter Games". Changchun 2007 official website. Archived from the original on January 19, 2007. Retrieved 11 April 2016.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link)
External links
- Figure Skating results
- 1996 Results
- 1999 Results
- 2003 Results
- 2007 Results
- 2011 Results
- v
- t
- e
Lists of Asian Games medalists
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach volleyball
- Board games
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cricket
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Diving
- Dragon boat
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Ju-jitsu
- Kabaddi
- Karate
- Kurash
- Modern pentathlon
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Soft tennis
- Softball
- Sport climbing
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu