Party | Name | Constituency | Province | Office held whilst in Parliament | Year elected | Defeated by | Party |
| Progressive Conservative Party | Ken Atkinson | St. Catharines | Ontario | | 1988 | Walt Lastewka | | Liberal |
Bill Attewell | Markham—Whitchurch—Stouffville | Ontario | | 1984 | Jag Bhaduria | | Liberal |
Perrin Beatty | Wellington—Grey—Dufferin—Simcoe | Ontario | Secretary of State for External Affairs (1993) | 1972 | Murray Calder | | Liberal |
Ross Belsher | Fraser Valley East | British Columbia | | 1984 | Chuck Strahl | | Reform |
Bud Bird | Fredericton—York—Sunbury | New Brunswick | | 1989 | Andy Scott | | Liberal |
David Bjornson | Selkirk—Red River | Manitoba | | 1988 | Ron Fewchuk | | Liberal |
Jean-Pierre Blackburn | Jonquière | Quebec | | 1984 | André Caron | | Bloc Québécois |
Pierre Blais | Bellechasse | Quebec | President of the Privy Council (1993) Minister of Justice and Attorney General (1993) | 1984 | François Langlois | | Bloc Québécois |
Don Blenkarn | Mississauga South | Ontario | | 1979 | Paul Szabo | | Liberal |
John Bosley | Don Valley West | Ontario | Speaker of the House of Commons of Canada (1984–1986) | 1979 | John Godfrey | | Liberal |
Lise Bourgault | Argenteuil—Papineau | Quebec | | 1984 | Maurice Dumas | | Bloc Québécois |
Patrick Boyer | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | Ontario | | 1984 | Jean Augustine | | Liberal |
Harry Brightwell | Perth—Wellington—Waterloo | Ontario | | 1984 | John Richardson | | Liberal |
Pauline Browes | Scarborough Centre | Ontario | | 1984 | John Cannis | | Liberal |
Kim Campbell | Vancouver Centre | British Columbia | Prime Minister of Canada (1993) | 1988 | Hedy Fry | | Liberal |
Murray Cardiff | Huron—Bruce | Ontario | | 1980 | Paul Steckle | | Liberal |
Bill Casey | Cumberland—Colchester | Nova Scotia | | 1988 | Dianne Brushett | | Liberal |
Harry Chadwick | Bramalea—Gore—Malton | Ontario | | 1988 | Gurbax Malhi | | Liberal |
Michel Champagne | Champlain | Quebec | | 1984 | Réjean Lefebvre | | Bloc Québécois |
Andrée Champagne | Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot | Quebec | Deputy Speaker of the House of Commons (1990–1993) | 1984 | Yvan Loubier | | Bloc Québécois |
Lee Clark | Brandon—Souris | Manitoba | | 1983 | Glen McKinnon | | Liberal |
John E. Cole | York—Simcoe | Ontario | | 1988 | Karen Kraft Sloan | | Liberal |
Mary Collins | Capilano—Howe Sound | British Columbia | Minister of Health and Welfare (1993) | 1984 | Herb Grubel | | Reform |
Jean Corbeil | Anjou—Rivière-des-Prairies | Quebec | Minister of Transport (1991–1993) | 1988 | Roger Pomerleau | | Bloc Québécois |
Robert Corbett | Fundy—Royal | New Brunswick | | 1978 | Paul Zed | | Liberal |
Yvon Coté | Richmond—Wolfe | Quebec | | 1988 | Gaston Leroux | | Bloc Québécois |
Clément Couture | Saint-Jean | Quebec | | 1988 | Claude Bachand | | Bloc Québécois |
John Crosbie | St. John's West | Newfoundland | Minister of Fisheries and Oceans (1991–1993) | 1976 | Jean Payne | | Liberal |
Charles Deblois | Beauport—Montmorency—Orléans | Quebec | | 1988 | Michel Guimond | | Bloc Québécois |
Vincent Della Noce | Laval East | Quebec | | 1984 | Maud Debien | | Bloc Québécois |
Gabriel Desjardins | Témiscamingue | Quebec | | 1984 | Pierre Brien | | Bloc Québécois |
Paul Dick | Lanark—Carleton | Ontario | Minister of Public Works (1993) | 1972 | Ian Murray | | Liberal |
Dorothy Dobbie | Winnipeg South | Manitoba | | 1988 | Reg Alcock | | Liberal |
Bill Domm | Peterborough | Ontario | | 1979 | Peter Adams | | Liberal |
Murray Dorin | Edmonton Northwest | Alberta | | 1984 | Anne McLellan | | Reform |
Suzanne Duplessis | Louis-Hébert | Quebec | | 1984 | Philippe Paré | | Bloc Québécois |
Jim Edwards | Edmonton Southwest | Alberta | President of the Treasury Board (1993) | 1984 | Ian Mcclelland | | Reform |
Doug Fee | Red Deer | Alberta | | 1988 | Bob Mills | | Reform |
Louise Feltham | Wild Rose | Alberta | | 1988 | Myron Thompson | | Reform |
Marc Ferland | Portneuf | Quebec | | 1984 | Pierre de Savoye | | Bloc Québécois |
Marie Gibeau | Bourassa | Quebec | | 1988 | Osvaldo Núñez | | Bloc Québécois |
Darryl Gray | Bonaventure—Îles-de-la-Madeleine | Quebec | | 1984 | Patrick Gagnon | | Liberal |
Barbara Greene | Don Valley North | Ontario | | 1988 | Sarkis Assadourian | | Liberal |
Jean-Guy Guilbault | Drummond | Quebec | | 1984 | Pauline Picard | | Bloc Québécois |
André Harvey | Chicoutimi | Quebec | Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister (1993) | 1984 | Gilbert Fillion | | Bloc Québécois |
Jim Hawkes | Calgary West | Alberta | | 1979 | Stephen Harper | | Reform |
Tom Hockin | London West | Ontario | | 1984 | Sue Barnes | | Liberal |
Jean-Pierre Hogue | Outremont | Quebec | | 1988 | Martin Cauchon | | Liberal |
Felix Holtmann | Portage—Interlake | Manitoba | | 1984 | Jon Gerrard | | Liberal |
Robert Horner | Mississauga West | Ontario | Chair of the Standing Committee on Justice | 1984 | Carolyn Parrish | | Liberal |
Al Horning | Okanagan Centre | British Columbia | | 1988 | Werner Schmidt | | Reform |
Ken Hughes | Macleod | Alberta | | 1988 | Grant Hill | | Reform |
Ken James | Sarnia—Lambton | Ontario | | 1984 | Roger Gallaway | | Liberal |
Al Johnson | Calgary North | Alberta | | 1988 | Diane Ablonczy | | Reform |
Jean-Luc Joncas | Matapédia—Matane | Quebec | | 1984 | René Canuel | | Bloc Québécois |
Fernand Jourdenais | La Prairie | Quebec | | 1984 | Richard Bélisle | | Bloc Québécois |
Allan Koury | Hochelaga—Maisonneuve | Quebec | | 1988 | Réal Ménard | | Bloc Québécois |
Monique Landry | Blainville—Deux-Montagnes | Quebec | Minister of Communications (1993) | 1984 | Paul Mercier | | Bloc Québécois |
Charles Langlois | Manicouagan | Quebec | | 1988 | Bernard St-Laurent | | Bloc Québécois |
Gaby Larrivée | Joliette | Quebec | | 1988 | René Laurin | | Bloc Québécois |
Doug Lewis | Simcoe North | Ontario | | 1979 | Paul Devillers | | Liberal |
Gilles Loiselle | Québec | Quebec | Minister of Finance (1993) | 1988 | Christiane Gagnon | | Bloc Québécois |
Ricardo López | Chateauguay | Quebec | | 1984 | Maurice Godin | | Bloc Québécois |
David MacDonald | Rosedale | Ontario | | 1988 | Bill Graham | | Liberal |
Charles-Eugène Marin | Gaspé | Quebec | | 1984 | Yvan Bernier | | Bloc Québécois |
Charlie Mayer | Lisgar—Marquette | Manitoba | Minister of Agriculture (1993) | 1979 | Jake Hoeppner | | Reform |
Peter McCreath | South Shore | Nova Scotia | | 1988 | Derek Wells | | Liberal |
Ken Monteith | Elgin—Norfolk | Ontario | | 1988 | Gar Knutson | | Liberal |
Barry Moore | Pontiac—Gatineau—Labelle | Quebec | | 1984 | Robert Bertrand | | Liberal |
Rob Nicholson | Niagara Falls | Ontario | | 1984 | Gary Pillitteri | | Liberal |
Brian O'Kurley | Elk Island | Alberta | | 1988 | Ken Epp | | Reform |
André Plourde | Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup | Quebec | | 1984 | André Plourde | | Bloc Québécois |
Alan Redway | Don Valley East | Ontario | | 1988 | David Collenette | | Liberal |
Ross Reid | St. John's East | Newfoundland | Minister of Fisheries and Oceans (1993) | 1988 | Bonnie Hickey | | Liberal |
John Reimer | Kitchener | Ontario | | 1984 | John English | | Liberal |
Guy Ricard | Laval West | Quebec | | 1984 | Michel Dupuy | | Liberal |
Lee Richardson | Calgary Southeast | Alberta | | 1988 | Jan Brown | | Reform |
Jean-Marc Robitaille | Terrebonne | Quebec | | 1988 | Benoît Sauvageau | | Bloc Québécois |
Nicole Roy-Arcelin | Ahuntsic | Quebec | | 1988 | Michel Daviault | | Bloc Québécois |
Larry Schneider | Regina—Wascana | Saskatchewan | Minister of Western Economic Diversification (1993) | 1988 | Ralph Goodale | | Liberal |
Jack Shields | Athabasca | Alberta | | 1980 | David Chatters | | Reform |
Tom Siddon | Richmond | British Columbia | Minister of Indian Affairs and Northern Development | 1978 | Raymond Chan | | Liberal |
Pat Sobeski | Cambridge | Ontario | | 1988 | Janko Peric | | Liberal |
René Soetens | Ontario | Ontario | | 1988 | Dan McTeague | | Liberal |
Bobbie Sparrow | Calgary Southwest | Alberta | Minister of Energy, Mines, and Resources (1993) | 1984 | Preston Manning | | Reform |
Ross Stevenson | Durham | Ontario | | 1988 | Alex Shepherd | | Liberal |
Guy St-Julien | Abitibi | Quebec | | 1984 | Bernard Deshaies | | Bloc Québécois |
Monique Tardif | Charlesbourg | Quebec | | 1984 | Jean-Marc Jacob | | Bloc Québécois |
Greg Thompson | Carleton—Charlotte | New Brunswick | | 1988 | Harold Culbert | | Liberal |
Scott Thorkelson | Edmonton—Strathcona | Alberta | | 1988 | Hugh Hanrahan | | Reform |
Marcel Tremblay | Quebec East | Quebec | | 1984 | Jean-Paul Marchand | | Bloc Québécois |
Garth Turner | Halton—Peel | Ontario | | 1988 | Julian Reed | | Liberal |
Bernard Valcourt | Madawaska—Victoria | New Brunswick | | 1984 | Pierrette Ringuette | | Liberal |
Bill Vankoughnet | Hastings—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington | Ontario | | 1984 | Larry McCormick | | Liberal |
Jacques Vien | Laurentides | Quebec | | 1988 | Monique Guay | | Bloc Québécois |
Pierre H. Vincent | Trois-Rivières | Quebec | | 1984 | Yves Rocheleau | | Bloc Québécois |
Gerry Weiner | Pierrefonds—Dollard | Quebec | | 1988 | Bernard Patry | | Liberal |
Stan Wilbee | Delta | British Columbia | | 1988 | John Cummins | | Reform |
Geoff Wilson | Swift Current—Maple Creek—Assiniboia | Saskatchewan | | 1984 | Lee Morrison | | Reform |
Dave Worthy | Cariboo—Chilcotin | British Columbia | | 1988 | Philip Mayfield | | Reform |