List of National Council of Provinces members of the 28th Parliament of South Africa
This is a list of permanent delegates to the National Council of Provinces of the 28th Parliament of South Africa.
Members of the NCOP
The following members were sworn in on 15 June 2024.[1]
Member | Party | Province | |
---|---|---|---|
Jeanne Adriaanse | DA | North West | |
Laetitia Arries | EFF | North West | |
Rikus Badenhorst | DA | Western Cape | |
Mathilda Bains | ANC | Western Cape | |
Mzamo Billy | DA | KwaZulu-Natal | |
Sonja Boshoff | DA | Mpumalanga | |
Tammy Breedt | FF+ | Free State | |
Henni Britz | DA | Eastern Cape | |
Khanya Ceza | EFF | Mpumalanga | |
Naledi Chirwa | EFF | Gauteng | |
Mapule Dhlamini | ANC | Free State | |
Nicola du Plessis | DA | Gauteng | |
Bino Farmer | PA | Western Cape | |
Makhi Feni | ANC | Eastern Cape | |
Desery Fienies | ANC | Northern Cape | |
Virgill Gericke | EFF | Western Cape | |
Nicholas Gotsell | DA | Western Cape | |
Poobalan Govender | IFP | KwaZulu-Natal | |
Mxolisi Kaunda | ANC | KwaZulu-Natal | |
Meisie Kennedy | EFF | Limpopo | |
Tidimalo Legwase | ANC | North West | |
Baakisang Solomon Mabebo | ANC | North West | |
Patrick Mabilo | ANC | Northern Cape | |
Sibongiseni Majola | MK | KwaZulu-Natal | |
Mandisa Makesini | EFF | Free State | |
Jane Mananiso | ANC | Gauteng | |
Nolubabalo Mciinga | EFF | Eastern Cape | |
Kim Medupe | ANC | North West | |
Kenny Mmoiemang | ANC | Northern Cape | |
Mpho Modise | ANC | Gauteng | |
Ofentse Mokae | DA | Northern Cape | |
Seeng Mokoena | MK | KwaZulu-Natal | |
Frans Mokwele | ANC | Limpopo | |
Regina Molokomme | ANC | Limpopo | |
Refilwe Mtsweni-Tsipane | ANC | Mpumalanga | |
Sanny Ndhlovu | ANC | Limpopo | |
Mary Ndangisa | ANC | Eastern Cape | |
Zanathembu Ngcobo | MK | KwaZulu-Natal | |
Pitso Noe | ANC | Free State | |
Mwelo Nonkonyane | ANC | Eastern Cape | |
Sylvia Nxumalo | ANC | Mpumalanga | |
Edward Nzimande | MK | Gauteng | |
Mandla Peter | UDM | Eastern Cape | |
Phiroene Phala | ANC | Limpopo | |
Nico Pienaar | DA | Limpopo | |
Bheki Radebe | ANC | Free State | |
Dennis Ryder | DA | Gauteng | |
Igor Scheurkogel | DA | Free State | |
Pat Sibande | ANC | Mpumalanga | |
Sylvia Sithole | ANC | North West | |
Mathapelo Siwisa | EFF | Northern Cape | |
Paul Swart | DA | Western Cape | |
Hendrik van den Berg | FF+ | Northern Cape | |
Sifiso Zulu | MK | Mpumalanga |
References
- ^ "NCOP Provincial Delegation". Parliament of South Africa. Retrieved 23 June 2024.