List of all the members of the Storting in the period 1913 to 1915. The list includes all those initially elected to the Storting as well as deputy representatives where available.
Rural constituencies
Smaalenenes
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Eidsberg | Ludvig Larsen Kragtorp | Liberal Party | |
Idde and Marker | Hans Theodor Hansen Bøen | Liberal Party | |
Tune | Albert Theodor Alexius Moeskau | Labour Party | |
Glemminge | Johannes Olaf Bergersen | Labour Party | |
Rygge | Gunder Anton Jahren | Conservative Party | |
Akershus
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Bærum and Follo | Christian Fredrik Michelet | Conservative Party | Johan Knut Skancke (Coalition Party) |
Aker | Edvard Hagerup Bull | Conservative Party | Johan Olaf Bredal (Free-minded Liberal Party) |
Nedre Romerike | Finn Blakstad | Conservative Party | Konrad Hartvig Johansen Bergsjø (Free-minded Liberal Party) |
Mellem Romerike | Martin Julius Halvorsen | Labour Party | |
Øvre Romerike | Thorstein Fretheim | Liberal Party | |
Hedemarkens
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Nordre Hedemarken | Wollert Konow (H) | Radical People's Party | |
Søndre Hedemarken | Karl Amundsen | Labour Party | |
Vinger and Odalen | Ingebrigt Løberg | Radical People's Party | Otto Olsen Pramm (Liberal Party) |
Solør | August Embretsen | Labour Party | Theodor Olsen Aaset |
Søndre Østerdalen | Olav Andreas Eftestøl | Radical People's Party | |
Nordre Østerdalen | Tore Embretsen Aaen | Liberal Party | |
Kristians
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Nordre Gudbrandsdalen | Edvard Olsen Landheim | Radical People's Party | |
Søndre Gudbrandsdalen | Johan Castberg | Radical People's Party | Simen Olsen Kolstad |
Toten | Alf Mjøen | Radical People's Party | Johan Castberg |
Hadeland and Land | Ole Martin Lappen | Radical People's Party | |
Valdres | Ole Gudbrandsen Hovi | Radical People's Party | |
Buskeruds
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Ringerike | Christopher Hornsrud | Labour Party | |
Hallingdal | Kristen Christoffersen Kopseng | Free-minded Liberal Party | |
Buskerud | Anders Jensen Horgen | Labour Party | |
Numedal | Anton Martin Knudsen Omholt | Liberal Party | |
Jarlsberg and Larviks
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Skoger | Jørgen Hansen Gunnestad | Conservative Party | |
Jarlsberg | Jonathan Johnson | Conservative Party | |
Sandeherred | Fredrik Enge | Liberal Party | |
Brunla | Fredrik Anton Martin Olsen Nalum | Liberal Party | |
Bratsberg
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Bamle | Peder (Eilertsen) Rinde | Liberal Party | |
Gjerpen | Aanon Gunnar Knudsen | Liberal Party | Nils Gregoriussen Skilbred |
Øst-Telemarken | Jørgen Gunnarson Løvland | Liberal Party | |
Vest-Telemarken | Ivar Petterson Tveiten | Liberal Party | |
Nedenes
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Holt | Tallak Olsen Lindstøl | Liberal Party | |
Nedenes | Guttorm Fløistad | Labour Party | Lars Mikael Larssen Bie |
Sand | Noan Christian Gauslaa | Liberal Party | |
Sætersdalen | Lars Knutson Liestøl | Liberal Party | Anders Kristensen Skaiaa. Liestøl died before the Storting was constituted. |
Lister and Mandals
Stavanger
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Dalene | Tollef Asbjørnsen Gjedrem | Liberal Party | Erik Hadland Torjusen |
Jæderen | Thore Larsen Braut | Liberal Party | |
Hesbø and Hafrsfjord | Jacob Kristensen Austbø | Liberal Party | |
Karmsund | Thomas Wegner Larsen Haaland | Liberal Party | |
Ryfylke | Lars Rasmussen | Liberal Party | Rasmus Jakobsen Hidle |
Søndre Bergenhus
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Ytre Søndhordland | Iver Jonassen Svendsbøe | Free-minded Liberal Party | |
Indre Søndhordland | Olav Jensen Myklebust | Liberal Party | Lars Bernhardus Sunde |
Midthordland | Lars Kristian Abrahamsen | Liberal Party | Gutorm Mikkelsen Lid |
Nordhordland | Lars Nilssen Sæim | Liberal Party | Magne Johansen Rongved |
Voss | Ole Monsen Mjelde | Liberal Party | |
Hardanger | Nils Nilsson Skaar | Liberal Party | |
Nordre Bergenhus
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Indre Sogn | Sjur Torleifsen Næss | Liberal Party | |
Ytre Sogn | Lasse Torkelson Trædal | Liberal Party | |
Søndfjord | David Olsen Bakke | Liberal Party | |
Kinn | Kristofer Pedersen Indrehus | Liberal Party | Magnus Nilssøn Seim |
Nordfjord | Sigmund Kolbeinsen Aarnes | Liberal Party | Apollonius Liljedahl Johannessen Rosenlund |
Romsdals
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Søndre Søndmør | Anders Rasmussen Vassbotn | Liberal Party | |
Nordre Søndmør | Knut Severin Jonas Olsen Otterlei | Liberal Party | |
Romsdal | Birger Stuevold-Hansen | Liberal Party | Iver Andreas Rasmussen Ræstad |
Søndre Nordmør | Peder Bjørn Kristvik | Liberal Party | Jakob Larsen Mork |
Nordre Nordmør | Nils Johansen Hestnes | Liberal Party | Sivert Sivertsen Glærum |
Søndre Trondhjems
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Ytre Fosen | Johan Sedelen Stinessen | Liberal Party | |
Indre Fosen | Benjamin Olsen Schei | Liberal Party | |
Orkedalen | John Iversen Wolden | Liberal Party | |
Guldalen | Anders Olsen Bergan | Liberal Party | |
Strinden | Paul Andreas Olsen Fjermstad | Liberal Party | Peder Johannes Norbye |
Nordre Trondhjems
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Stjørdalen | Andreas Galtvik | Liberal Party | |
Værdalen | Karl Hagerup | Liberal Party | |
Snaasen | Ivar Aavatsmark | Liberal Party | Lorents Mørkved |
Namdalen | Christoffer Inderberg | Liberal Party | |
Nordlands
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Søndre Helgeland | Andreas Kristian Andersen Grimsø | Liberal Party | |
Nordre Helgeland | Nils Jørgen August Mikalsen Kulstad | Liberal Party | |
Søndre Salten | Olaf Amundsen | Liberal Party | |
Nordre Salten | Rolf Jacobsen | Liberal Party | |
Lofoten | Edvard Nikolai Joakimsen | Liberal Party | Jonas Pedersen |
Vesteraalen | Carl Martin Ellingsen | Liberal Party | |
Tromsø
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Trondenes | Jørgen Julius Pedersen | Liberal Party | |
Senjen | Meyer Nilsen Foshaug | Labour Party | |
Tromsøsundet | Ole Martin Pettersen Gausdal | Labour Party | |
Finmarkens
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Vestfinmarken | Johannes Gjetmundsen | Liberal Party | |
Østfinmarken | Hagbarth Lund | Liberal Party | |
Urban constituencies
Fredrikshald
Sarpsborg
Fredrikstad
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Wilhelm Ernst Ramm | Conservative Party | |
Moss and Drøbak
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Carl Edvard Jenssen | Labour Party | |
Kristiania
Lillehammer, Hamar, Gjøvik and Kongsvinger
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Axel Andreas Thallaug | Conservative Party | |
Drammen
Kongsberg and Hønefoss
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Nils Gulliksen Berg | Liberal Party | |
Horten
Tønsberg
Larvik and Sandefjord
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Hans Ludvig Meyer | Conservative Party | Julius Christensen |
Brevik and Holmestrand
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Rikard Olsen | Liberal Party | Otto Ruberg |
Porsgrund
Skien
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Andreas Sigurdsen | Liberal Party | |
Kragerø
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Godske Joachim Weidemann Nielsen | Conservative Party | Simon Nicolay Wiborg (Free-minded Liberal Party) |
Risør
Arendal and Grimstad
Kristiansand
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Fæstningen | Edward August Gundersen | Liberal Party (Abstinence Party) | Rudolf Torjusen |
Baneheien | Rudolf Elias Peersen | Liberal Party | |
Flekkefjord
Stavanger
Haugesund
Bergen
Aalesund and Molde
Kristiansund
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Jonas Hestnes | Liberal Party | Ivar Børresen Grønningsæter |
Trondhjem and Levanger
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
Bratøren and Ilen | Ole Erichsen | Conservative Party | Johan Rønning (Frisinnede Venstre) |
Kalvskindet (med Levanger) | Hans Bauck | Conservative Party | |
Baklandet | Ole Konrad Ribsskog | Labour Party | |
Lademoen | Anders Buen | Labour Party | |
Bodø and Narvik
Tromsø
Hammerfest, Vardø and Vadsø
Constituency | Name | Party | Comments/Deputy |
| Haakon Sæmingsen Grindalen Finstad | Labour Party | |
External links
- Norwegian social science data service