List of women's association football clubs in England
This is a list of football clubs that compete within the leagues and Div.s of the English Women's Football League system as far down as the County Leagues at Levels 7-8.
List of Leagues and Divisions
- Women's Super League (Level 1)
- Women's Championship (Level 2)
- National League - Premier Division North & South (Level 3), Division One Midlands, North, South East & South West (Level 4)
Below these are the Regional Leagues:
- East Midlands Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One Central, North & South (Level 6)
- Eastern Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North & South (Level 6)
- London & S.East Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North & South (Level 6)
- North East Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North & South (Level 6)
- North West Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North & South (Level 6)
- South West Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One East, North & West (Level 6)
- Southern Region League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North & South (Level 6)
- West Midlands Regional League - Premier Division (Level 5), Division One North & South (Level 6)
Below these are the County Leagues:
- Beds & Herts County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there is also Division Two at Level 9.
- Birmingham County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Cambridgeshire County League - Premiership (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three at Level 9.
- Cheshire County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Championship (Level 8)
- Cornwall County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Derbyshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two North/South (Level 8)
- Devon County League - Premier (Level 7), North/East & South/West Divisions (Level 8)
- Dorset County League - Women's Division (Level 7)
- Durham County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Development Division at Level 9.
- East Riding County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Essex County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there are also Divisions Two & Three at Levels 9-10.
- Gloucestershire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three at Level 9.
- Greater London County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One North & South (Level 8) - there are also Division Two North & South/Central at Level 9.
- Greater Manchester County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there is also Division Two at Level 9.
- Hampshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there are also Divisions Three, Four, Five & Six at Levels 9-12.
- Lancashire County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Championship (Level 8) - there are also Division One North/West & South/East at Level 9
- Leicestershire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Lincolnshire County League - North & South Divisions (Level 7)
- Liverpool County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three at Level 9.
- Midwest Counties League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Norfolk County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- North Riding League - Women's Division (Level 7)
- Northamptonshire County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Northumberland County League - Premiership (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Nottinghamshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8)
- Sheffield & Hallamshire County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there is also Division Three at Level 9.
- Somerset County League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two North & South (Level 8)
- South East Counties League - Premier Division (Level 7), Surrey Premier Division, Kent Division One East & West (Level 8) - there are also Surrey Division One and Kent Division Two East & West at Level 9.
- Staffordshire County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Suffolk County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Championship (Level 8)
- Sussex County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8)
- Thames Valley Counties League - Division One (Level 7), Division Two (Level 8) - there are also Division Three North, South & West at Level 9.
- West Riding County League - Premier Division (Level 7), Division One (Level 8) - there are also Divisions Two, Three & Four at Levels 9-11.
- Wiltshire County League - Premier (Level 7)
Alphabetical list of Clubs
The divisions are correct for the 2023-24 season.
Key
New club |
Club was promoted to a higher level. |
Club was transferred between divisions at the same level. |
Club resigned or was demoted to a lower level. |
Club was relegated to a lower level. |
A
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
AEK Boco | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From South West Regional League Div. One East |
AEK Boco Reserves | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. Two |
AFC Bedhampton Village | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Hampshire County League Div. Three |
AFC Bentley | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
AFC Bolton | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | |
AFC Bournemouth | National League Div. One South West | 4 | |
AFC Crewe | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
AFC Dunstable | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From Eastern Regional League Div. One North |
AFC Dunstable Development | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
AFC Fylde | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
AFC Kesgrave | Suffolk County League Premiership | 7 | |
AFC Leyton | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | |
AFC Norton Woodseats | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Three |
AFC Oldham 2005 | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | From Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. |
AFC Portchester | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | From Hampshire County League Div. One |
AFC Preston | East Riding County League Div. One | 7 | |
AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Northamptonshire County League Div. One |
AFC Rushden & Diamonds U23s | Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
AFC St. Austell | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From National League Premier Div. South |
AFC Stoneham | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | |
AFC Stoneham Reserves | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
AFC Sudbury | National League Div. One South East | 4 | From Eastern Regional League Premier Div. |
AFC Telford United | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
AFC Tickton | East Riding County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
AFC Urmston Meadowside | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
AFC Uckfield | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | From Sussex County League Div. Two |
AFC Varsity | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Hampshire County League Div. Two |
AFC Wimbledon | National League Div. One South East | 4 | |
AFC Wimbledon Development | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | New club |
Abbey Hulton | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | |
Abbey Rangers | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | |
Abbey Rangers Development | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | New club |
Abbeymead Rovers | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. One |
Abingdon Town | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Abingdon United | National League Div. One South West | 4 | From Southern Regional League Premier Div. |
Accrington Stanley | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Accrington Stanley Reserves | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Ackworth Girls | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | |
Actonians | National League Div. One South East | 4 | |
Actonians Reserves | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Greater London County League Premier Div. |
Actonians 3rds | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | |
Albrighton | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Alder | Liverpool County League Div. One | 7 | From North West Regional League Div. One South |
Allenton United | Derbyshire County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Allexton & New Parks | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Allscott Heath | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Staffordshire County League Div. One |
Alnwick Town Juniors | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Alnwick Town Juniors Development | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | |
Alresford Colne Rangers | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | |
Altofts | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Alvechurch | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Birmingham County League Premier Div. |
Altrincham | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Altrincham Reserves | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Amber Valley | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Andover New Street | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Anstey Nomads | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Anstey Nomads Development | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | From Leicestershire County League Div. Two |
Appledore | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | New club |
Areley Kings | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Arnold Eagles | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | From East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. |
Arnold Eagles Flyers | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Arsenal | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Ascot United | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Ascot United Phoenix | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. One |
Ashbourne | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Derbyshire County League Div. Two |
Ashford Town (Middlesex) | National League Div. One South East | 4 | |
Ashford Town (Middlesex) Reserves | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | New club |
Ashford United | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From London & S.East Regional League Div. One South |
Ashfordby Amateurs | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | |
Ashfordby Amateurs LG&I 1999 | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Ashington Juniors | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Ashmount Leigh | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. |
Ashton | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | |
Ashton Town Lionesses | Liverpool County League Div. One | 7 | |
Ashton Pumas | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | |
Ashridge Park | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Aston Villa | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Aston Village | Derbyshire County League Div. Two South | 8 | New club |
Atherton Laburnum Rovers | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Athletico Middleton | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Aylsham | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | From Norfolk County League Div. Two |
Aylesford | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Aylesford 2nds | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | From South East Counties League Premier Div. |
B
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Bacton United 89 | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Badshot Lea | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | From Southern Region League Div. One South |
Bakewell Town Juniors | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Balham Panthers | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | |
Balls to Cancer | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Banbury United | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Banwell | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | |
Barking | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From Eastern Regional League Div. One South |
Barnsley Women | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
Barnsley F.C. Ladies | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From North East Regional League Div. One South |
Barnsley F.C. Ladies Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Barnsley Women Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One |
Barton Town | Lincolnshire County League North | 7 | New club |
Barton United (Buckinghamshire) | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | |
Barton United (Lincolnshire) | Lincolnshire County League North | 7 | |
Basford United | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Basford United Development | Nottinghamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Basingstoke Town | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Hampshire County League Div. Two |
Bath City | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | From Somerset County League Div. One |
Baypoint | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | From South East Counties League Kent Div. Two East |
Bath City Development | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | New club |
Beacon Hill Rovers | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | From Essex County League Premier Div. |
Beaconsfield Town | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two |
Beaumont Park | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | From Leicestershire County League Div. One |
Beccles Town | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Bedlington Terriers Belles | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | From Northumberland County League Div. One |
Beecholme Belles | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | From South East Counties League Surrey Div. One |
Belper Town | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Belper Town Development | Derbyshire County League Div. Two North | 8 | |
Bemerton Heath Harlequins | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Berkhamsted | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Berrow | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | |
Berwick Rangers Community Academy | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Betteshanger Welfare | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | |
Beverley Town | East Riding County League Div. One | 7 | |
Bewdley Town | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Bexhill United | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Bideford | South West Regional League Div. One West | 6 | |
Biggleswade United | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Biggleswade United Blues | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | From Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. |
Billericay Town | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | |
Billericay Town Development | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Bilston Town | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Bingham Town | Nottinghamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Birmingham City | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Birmingham Medsoc | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Birtley Town | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | |
Biscovey | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Bishop Auckland | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Bishops Lydeard | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Bishops Lydeard Reserves | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | |
Bishop's Cleeve | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Bitton | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. One |
Blaby & Whetstone | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Blackburn Community Sports Club | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Blackburn Eagles | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Blackburn Rovers | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Blackpool | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From North East Regional League Div. One North |
Blackpool Development | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Lancashire County League Championship |
Blandford United Youth | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | New club |
Blisworth | Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Blidworth Welfare Colts | Nottinghamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Blyth Town | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From North East Regional League Premier Div. |
Bodmin | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | |
Bognor Regis Town | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Sussex County League Premier Div. |
Bognor Regis Town Reserves | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Boldmere St.Michaels | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | From National League Premier Div. North |
Boldon | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | |
Bolton County | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | |
Bolton Wanderers | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Bolton Wanderers Reserves | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Lancashire County League Championship |
Borough Green | South East Counties League Div. One West | 8 | From South East Counties League Premier Div. |
Borrowash Victoria | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Borrowash Victoria Reserves | Derbyshire County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Bournemouth Manor | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | New club |
Boston United | Lincolnshire County League South | 7 | New club |
Bournemouth Sports | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Bournemouth Sports Reserves | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | From Hampshire County League Div. One |
Bourneville | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Bowers & Pitsea | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Bowers & Pitsea Reserves | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Brackley Town | Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Brackley Town Saints | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Bradford City | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From National League Div. One North |
Bradford (Park Avenue) | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | From North East Regional League Div. One South |
Bradley Stoke | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Bradninch | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Bradworthy | Devon County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Brantham Athletic | Suffolk County League Premiership | 7 | |
Brantham Athletic Development | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Braunston Athletic | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Braunton Wanderers | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Brayton Belles | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | From West Riding County League Premier Div. |
Brentford | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Brentford "B" | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | |
Bridgwater United | National League Div. One South West | 4 | From National League Premier Div. South |
Bridgwater Victoria Park Rangers Vixens | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | New club |
Bridlington Rovers | East Riding County League Div. Two | 8 | From East Riding County League Div. One |
Bridport | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Brigg Town | Lincolnshire County League North | 7 | |
Brighouse Sports | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Brighton & Hove Albion | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Brighton Seagals | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | |
Brinsworth Whitehill | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Bristol & West | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Bristol City | Women's Super League | 1 | From Women's Championship |
Bristol Ladies Union | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. Three |
Bristol Rovers | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Bristol Rovers Development | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. One |
Bromleians | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | From South East Counties League Kent Div. One West |
Bromley | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Bromsgrove Sporting Development | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Brookside Athletic | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | From Leicestershire County League Div. Two |
Brookside Athletic Reserves | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Brookvale United | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Broomfield | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Brunsmeer Athletic | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Buckingham United | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. |
Bude Town | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | |
Budleigh Salterton | Devon County League Premier Div. | 7 | From South West Regional League Div. One West |
Bugbrooke St. Michaels | Northapmtonshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Bungay Town | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | |
Bure Valley | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Burlesdon | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Burnham United | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | From Somerset County League Div. Two North |
Burnley | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
Burnley Belvedere | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Burton Albion | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Burton Albion Development | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Burwell | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Bury AFC | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From North East Regional League Div. One South |
Bury AFC Reserves | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | |
Bury FC Foundation | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Lancashire County League Premier Div. |
Buxton | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Bury Town Community | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Buxton Juniors | Derbyshire County League Div. Two North | 8 |
C
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
CB Hounslow United | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | |
Caister | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | |
Callington Town | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Calne Town | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Cambourne Town | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Cambridgeshire County League Div. Three |
Cambridge City | National League Div. One South East | 4 | |
Cambridge Rangers | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | |
Cambridge United | National League Div. One South East | 4 | |
Cambridge University 2nd | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | |
Camden & Islington United | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | New club |
Camden Town | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Capel Plough | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Cardea | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Cambridgeshire County League Div. One |
Cardea Reserves | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Cardiff City | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | From National League Div. One South West |
Carlisle United | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Carterton | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | From Southern Region League Div. One North |
Castle Colts | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | From South East Counties League Kent Div. One West |
Castle Donington | Derbyshire County League Div. Two South | 8 | From Derbushire County League Div. One |
Caversham United | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | |
Charlestown | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Charlton Athletic | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Chatteris Town Lillies | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Cambridgeshire County League Div. Three |
Cheadle Town Stingers | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Cheadle Town Stingers Development | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Chatham Town | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | New name - formerly Gillingham |
Cheddar | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | |
Chelmsford City | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Chelmsley Colts | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | |
Chelsea | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Cheltenham Civil Service | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. Two |
Cheltenham Saracens | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Cheltenham Town | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | |
Cheltenham Town Development | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Chesham United | National League Div. One South East | 4 | |
Chesham United Reserves | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. Three |
Cheshunt | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Chester FC | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Chester FC Development | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Chester-le-Street Amazons | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | |
Chester-le-Street Town | National League Div. One North | 4 | From North East Regional League Premier Div. |
Chester-le-Street United | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Chester-le-Street Town Reserves | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | |
Chester-le-Street United Reserves | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | From Durham County League Div. One |
Chesterfield | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Chesterfield Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Chesterfield Inspire Blue | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Chesterfield Youth | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One |
Chesterton | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Chichester City | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | |
Chigwell | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Chorley | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
Chorley Development | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From North West Regional League Div. One North |
Cirencester Town | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. Two |
Clapham United | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | From Greater London County League Premier Div. |
Clapton Community | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Cleethorpes Town | Lincolnshire County League North | 7 | |
Clitheroe Wolves | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Coalville Town Ravens Ravenettes | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | From East Midlands Regional League Div. One South |
Collier Row | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | |
Colne | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Colney Heath | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Eastern Regional League Premier Div. |
Combe St. Nicholas | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Comets | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Congleton Town | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Cheshire County League Div. One |
Congleton Town Reserves | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Consett | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Durham County League Div. One |
Consett Reserves | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Corby Town | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | From Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. |
Corinthians | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Essex County League Div. One |
Corringham Cosmos | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | |
Costessey Sports | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Corsham Town | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Costello | East Riding County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Coton Green | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Cottage Farm Rangers | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Coundon Court | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Coundon Court Development | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Birmingham County League Div. One |
Coundon Court Reds | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Coventrians | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Birmingham County League Premier Div. |
Coventry City | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Coventry City Development | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Birmingham County League Div. One |
Coventry Sphinx | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From West Midlands Regional League Div. One South |
Cowes Sports | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Hampshire County League Div. Three |
Cradley Town | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Crawley Reserves | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | New club |
Crawley | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | New club |
Cramlington United Juniors | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | |
Cramlington Town Juniors | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Cray Wanderers | South East Counties League Div. One West | 8 | New club |
Crayford Arrows | South East Counties League Kent Div. One West | 8 | |
Crediton United | Devon County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Cresswell Wanderers | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Crewe | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Crewe Alexandra | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Crewkerne Rangers | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Crick Athletic | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | |
Crompton | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Crosspool | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Crowle Colts Juniors | Lincolnshire County League North | 7 | |
Croydon | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | |
Crusaders | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Crystal Palace | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Cullercoats | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | |
Curzon Ashton | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 |
D
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Danson Sports | South East Counties League Div. One West | 8 | New club |
Darlaston Town (1874) | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Darlington | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | |
Darlington Spraire | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | From Durham County League Div. One |
Dartford | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Dartford Reserves | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From South East Counties League Premier Div. |
Darwen | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Daventry Lionesses | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Deeping Rangers | Lincolnshire County League South | 7 | New club |
Deal Town | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | From South East Counties League Kent Div. Two East |
Denham United | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Denham United Reserves | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | |
Derby County | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
Desborough | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | From Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. |
Desford & Caterpillar | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | From Leicestershire County League Div. One |
Doncaster Rovers Belles | National League Div. One North | 4 | From National League Div. One Midlands |
Dorchester Town | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Dorking Wanderers | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From London & S.East Regional League Div. One North |
Doveridge | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Downend Flyers | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Downend Flyers Reserves | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Draycott Victoria | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Droitwich Spa | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Dronfield Town | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | Moved from Div. One Central |
Dropship | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Droylsden Youth Centre | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Duffield Dynamo | Derbyshire County League Div. Two North | 8 | New club |
Dulwich Hamlet | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Dulwich Hamlet Reserves | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Dunton & Broughton United | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From East Midlands Regional League Div. One South |
Durham | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Durham Cestria | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
Durham United | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Durrington | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Dursley Town | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Dussingdale & Hellesdon Rovers | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Norfolk County League Div. One |
E
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Earls Barton United | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | |
East Bergholt United | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
East Goscote United | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Leicestershire County League Div. One |
East Leake Bantams | Nottinghamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
East London | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | |
East Oxford | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | |
East Preston | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Eastbourne Borough | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Sussex County League Div. One |
Eastbourne Borough Development | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Eastbourne Town | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Sussex County League Div. One |
Eastbourne Town Development | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Eastbourne United | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Eastleigh | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Eastleigh in the Community Reserves | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | From Hampshire County League Div. One |
Eaton Socon | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | |
Ebbsfleet United | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Eccleshall | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Eccles United | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Egerton | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | |
Ellesmere Port Town | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Cheshire County League Premier Div. |
Elm United | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | New club |
Emerson & Upminster | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Enfield Town | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Enfield Town Development | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | |
Epsom & Ewell | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | New club |
Estone | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Euxton | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | From Lancashire County League Div. One South & East |
Everett | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | |
Evergreen Eagles | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | |
Eversley & California | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | |
Everton | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Areley Kings | Midwest Counties League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Exeter City | National League Div. One South West | 4 |
F
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
FC Chippenham Youth | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
FC Clacton | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | |
FC Northern | Liverpool County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
FC St. Helens | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Liverpool County League Div. One |
FC United of Manchester | National League Div. One North | 4 | From North West Regional League Premier Div. |
FC United of Manchester Development | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
FC Vyking Valkyries | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | |
FXSU | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | From Cornwall County League Div. One |
Fakenham Town | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Farsley Celtic Juniors | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Farsley Celtic Juniors Reserves | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | |
Faversham Strike Force | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | |
Feniton | South West Regional League Div. One West | 6 | |
Fleet Town | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | From Hampshire County League Div. One |
Fleetwood Town Wrens | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Fleetwood Town Wrens Development | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | |
Fleetwood Town Wrens Reserves | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Lancashire County League Premier Div. |
Flitwick Eagles Blues | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | From Beds & Herts County League Div. Two |
Forest Green Rovers | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Framlingham Town | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Frampton Rangers | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From South West Regional League Div. One North |
Freethorpe | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Fremington | Devon County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Frodsham Town Juniors | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | |
Frome Town | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | |
Frontiers | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Fulbourne Institute Bluebirds | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | |
Fulham | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Furlong Athletic | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
G
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
GT7 Academy | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Lancashire County League Championship |
Gainsborough Trinity Community | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Garston | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Garston Mets | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | From Beds & Herts County League Div. Two |
Gateshead | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Gateshead Leam Rangers | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | |
Gateshead Rutherford | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | |
Glebe | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Glenavon Belles | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Gloucester City | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. One |
Gloucester City Development | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Godmanchester Town | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Golcar United | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | From West Riding County League Div. Two |
Goring United | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two |
Gosport Borough | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Hampshire County League Div. Three |
Gornal Athletic | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Gosport Falcons | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Hampshire County League Div. Three |
Gravesham | South East Counties League Kent Div. One West | 8 | |
Grays Athletic | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Great Bradfords | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Gresley Rovers | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Great Yarmouth Town | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Grimsby Borough | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Grimsby Town | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From East Midlands Regional League Div. One North |
Guisborough Town Reserves | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 |
H
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
HBW United | Lincolnshire County League South | 7 | |
Hackney | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Hackney Reserves | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | |
Haddenham | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Halas Hawks | Midwest Counties League Div. Two | 8 | From Birmingham County League Premier Div. |
Halesworth Town | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | |
Halifax FC | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | New name - formerly Brighouse Town |
Hall Green United | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | |
Halwill | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Hamble Club | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Hammersmith | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Greater London County League Div. One South |
Handsworth | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Handsworth Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two |
Haringay Borough | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Harpenden Town U23s | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Harpole | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | |
Harrogate Railway | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Harrogate Town | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Hartham United | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Hartlepool Pools Youth | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Hartlepool United | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From North East Regional League Div. One North |
Hartlepool United U23s | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Harwell & Hendred | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. One |
Harworth Colliery | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Haslingden | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Haslingden Reserves | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Hashtag United | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | From National League Div. One South East |
Hassocks | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Sussex County League Premier Div. |
Hastings United | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Havant & Waterlooville | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | From Hampshire County League Div. Three |
Hatton United | Derbyshire County League Div. Two South | 8 | New club |
Haverhill Rovers | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Haywards Heath Town | National League Div. One South East | 4 | From National League Premier Div. South (also new name after merger) |
Hayden Bridge United | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | |
Hawks | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Headstone Manor | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Healing Hotspurs | Lincolnshire County League North | 7 | |
Heaton Hawks | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | |
Heaton Hawks Reserves | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Hebburn Town | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | From Durham County League Div. Two (also name change - formerly Hebburn Involve) |
Heddon United | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | |
Hednesford Town | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Helston Athletic | South West Regional League Div. One West | 6 | From Cornwall County League Div. One |
Hemyock | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | New club |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Hepworth United | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | |
Hereford FC | Midwest Counties League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Hereford Pegasus | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Midwest Counties League Div. One |
Herne Bay | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Hertford Town | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire County League Premier Div. |
Hesketh Colts | Liverpool County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Hessle Rangers | East Riding County League Div. Two | 8 | From East Riding County League Div. One |
Hetton Juniors | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Millwall Lionesses | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Highridge United | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | |
Highworth Town | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Hilltop | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | New club |
Hilton Harriers | Derbyshire County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Hinckley | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Hinckley Leicester Road | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Hindley Juniors | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Histon | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Cambridgeshire County League Div. One |
Histon Development | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Hitchin Belles Blues | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Holland | Suffolk County League Premiership | 7 | |
Honiton Town | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | New club |
Holmsdale Keets | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | New name - formerly South East Parakeets |
Horden Community Welfare | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | |
Horrabridge Rangers | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | New club |
Horsford Harriers | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Horsham | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Horsford Hurricanes | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Horsham Sparrows | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Sussex County League Div. One |
Horwich St. Mary's | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | From Lancashire County League Div. One South & East |
Hounslow | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From National League Div. One South East |
Hucknall Town | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Huddersfield Amateur | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | |
Huddersfield Town | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
Hyde United | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Hull City | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
Hull United | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Hull United 2nds | East Riding County League Div. One | 7 | |
Hunters District | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Huntington Rovers | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Hutton (Essex) | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Hutton (Essex) Reserves | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Hutton (Somerset) | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 |
I
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
i2i International Soccer Academy | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | New club |
Ilkeston Town | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central |
Ilkley Town | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | |
Ilminster Town | South West Regional League Div. One West | 6 | From South West Regional League Premier Div. |
Ilminster Town Reserves | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | |
Impact | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | New club |
Inkberrow Eagles | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Ipswich Town | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | |
Ipswich Vale Exiles | Suffolk County League Premiership | 7 | From Suffolk County League Championship |
Ipswich Valley Rangers | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | |
Islington Borough | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 |
K
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
KLSC | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | From Norfolk County League Div. Two |
Kenningwell United | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | |
Kesgrave Kestrals | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Kettering Town | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Kettering Youth | Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Northamptonshire County League Div. One |
Ketton | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | |
Kewford Eagles | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Birmingham County League Div. One |
Keynsham Town | National League Div. One South West | 4 | |
Keyworth United | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Kidderminster Harriers | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Kidderminster United | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Kidlington Youth | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | |
Kingfisher | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Kings Hill | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | From South East Counties League Kent Div. Two West |
King's Lynn Town | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Kingsclere | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | |
Kingsdown | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Kingsdown Development | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Kingswood United | East Riding County League Div. Two | 8 | From East Riding County League Div. One |
Kirby Muxloe | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Kiveton Park | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Knowle | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From West Midlands Regional League Div. One South |
L
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Lakenheath Casuals | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Lakeside Athletic | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Lancaster City | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | From Lancashire County League Div. One North & West |
Langford | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Lanner | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Larkhall Athletic | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From National League Premier Div. South |
Larkspur Rovers | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. Three South |
Lawford | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Leafield Athletic | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | |
Leafield Athletic Lynx | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Leamington Lions | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Leamington Lions Development | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Leatherhead | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | From London & S.East Regional League Div. One North |
Leeds Hyde Park | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | From West Riding County League Div. Two |
Leeds Medics & Dentists | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Leeds Modernians | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Leeds United | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
Leek Town | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | |
Leek Town Reserves | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Staffordshire County League Premier Div. |
Leicester City | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Leicester City Ladies | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Leicester City Development | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Leicester United | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Leigh Ramblers | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Essex County League Div. One |
Leiston St. Margarets | Suffolk County League Championship | 8 | |
Leven | East Riding County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Leverington Sports | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | |
Lewes | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Leyton Orient | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Greater London County League Div. One North |
Lichfield City | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Lichfield City Reserves | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Lillington Juniors | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Lincoln City | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | |
Lincoln Griffins | Lincolnshire County League South | 7 | New club |
Lincoln United | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Lincoln United Development | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Liphook United | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Hampshire County League Div. Two |
Liskeard Athletic | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Litherland REMYCA | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | New club |
Liverpool | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Liverpool Feds | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
Liverpool Feds Development | Liverpool County League Div. Two | 8 | From Liverpool County League Div. One |
London Bees | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | |
London City Lionesses | Women's Championship | 2 | |
London Road | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
London Seaward | National League Div. One South East | 4 | |
Long Buckby | Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Long Buckby Reserves | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Long Crendon | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | |
Long Eaton United | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From National League Div. One Midlands |
Long Itchington | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Long Itchington Development | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Birmingham County League Div. One |
Long Stratton | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | |
Longfleet Lionesses | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | New club |
Longham | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Longlevens | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Longwell Green | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Loughborough Lightning | National League Premier Div. Midlands | 4 | From National League Premier Div. North |
Loughborough Foxes Vixens | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | Moved from Div. One South |
Louth | Lincolnshire County League North | 7 | New club |
Lowdham Colts | Nottinghamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Lower Hopton | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From West Riding County League Premier Div. |
Ludgvan | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Ludlow Town | Midwest Counties League Div. Two | 8 | From Midwest Counties League Div. One |
Luton Town | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Luton Town Reserves | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | |
Lye Town | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Lye Town Reserves | Midwest Counties League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
M
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
MSB Woolton | Liverpool County League Div. One | 7 | From Liverpool County League Div. Two |
Macclesfield | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Macclesfield Town | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Maghull | Liverpool County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Maidenhead United | National League Div. One South West | 4 | |
Maidstone United | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | From London & S.East Regional League Div. One South |
Malet Lambert | East Riding County League Div. One | 7 | |
Malvern Town | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Manchester City | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Manchester Laces Yellow Squad | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | |
Manchester Rovers | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | |
Manchester United | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Mancunian Unity | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. |
Mancunian Unity Elite Development | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Greater Manchester County League Div. One |
Mangotsfield United | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | New club |
Mangotsfield United Reserves | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Mansfield Town | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Mansfield Town Development | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
March Town United | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Margate | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Marine | Liverpool County League Div. One | 7 | |
Marine Academy Plymouth | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From South West Regional League Div. One West |
Market Rasen Town | Lincolnshire County League North | 7 | |
Marlborough Rovers | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Leicestershire County League Div. One |
Martham | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Matlock Town | Derbyshire County League Div. Two North | 8 | |
Meadow Park | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Melksham Town | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Mellor | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Merley Cobham Sports | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Merseyrail | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From National League Div. One North |
Middlesbrough | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
Middlewood Rovers | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Middlezoy | South West Regional League Div. One West | 6 | From South West Regional League Div. One East |
Mile Oak | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | From Sussex County League Div. Two |
Milford & Witley | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | |
Millbrook | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Hampshire County League Div. Four |
Millmore Juniors | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Millmoor Juniors Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Milton Keynes | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | |
Milton United | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | |
Milton United Reserves | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Moneyfields | National League Div. One South West | 4 | |
Montpelier Villa | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Morecambe | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Morley Town | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Morpeth Town Juniors | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Mosborough | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two |
Mossley Hil Athletic | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From North West Regional League Premier Div. |
Moulton | Northamptonshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Mousehole | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | |
Mudeford Phoenix | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Mulbarton Wanderers | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Norfolk County League Div. One |
Mulbarton Wanderers Reserves | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | From Norfolk County League Div. Two |
Mundford | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
N
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Nailsea United | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Nailsea United Reserves | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | New club |
Nantwich Town | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Needham Market | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Needham Market Development | Suffolk County League Premiership | 7 | |
Netherton United | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | From Cambridgeshire County League Div. Three |
Netherton United Red | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
New Bradwell St. Peter | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. One |
New Fordley Juniors Vixens | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | |
Newark Town | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Nottinghamshire County League Div. Two |
Newcastle East End | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | |
Newcastle Town | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Staffordshire County League Premier Div. |
Newcastle United | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | From National League Div. One North |
Newcastle University IM | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | |
Newhaven | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Newhaven Development | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | From Sussex County League Div. Two |
Newmarket Town | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Newmarket Town Development | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | |
Newport Pagnell | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | New club |
Newton Aycliffe Youth | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Newton-le-Willows | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | From Liverpool County League Div. Two |
North Ferriby | East Riding County League Div. One | 7 | |
North Walsham Town | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | From Norfolk County League Div. Two |
Northallerton Town | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Northampton Kingsthorpe Jets | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | |
Northampton Town | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | |
Northampton Town Development | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Northampton Welland Valley | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | |
Northwich Vixens | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Norton & Stockton Ancients | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
Norton & Stockton Ancients Reserves | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Norwich City | National League Div. One South East | 4 | |
Nottingham Forest | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
Nottingham Trent University | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | |
Nottingham Trent University Pink | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Nottingham Trent University Black | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Notts County | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | From East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. |
Notts County Development | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | |
Nuneaton Borough | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Leicestershire County League Div. One |
Nuneaton Borough Development | Leicestershire County League Div. Two | 8 |
O
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Oakham United | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | From Leicestershire County League Div. Two |
Oakwood | South East Counties League Kent Div. One West | 8 | |
Old Boltonians | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Old Malton St. Marys | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Oldbury United Lionesses | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Olton Ravens | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Ossett United | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Ottery St. Mary | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Oughtibridge WM | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. |
Oxford City | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Oxford City U23s | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | |
Oxford United | National League Premier Div. South | 3 |
P
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Padstow United | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Pagham | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Paignton Villa | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Paignton Villa Blues | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | New club |
Park | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | From Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two |
Parkwood Rangers | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Paulton Rovers | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From South West Regional League Div. One East |
Paulton Rovers Development | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | |
Paulton Rovers Reserves | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | |
Pen Mill | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | From Somerset County League Div. One |
Pen Mill Reserves | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Penistone Church | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two |
Penlake | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Penn & Tylers Green | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | |
Penrith | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Penrith Development | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | |
Penryn | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | From Cornwall County League Div. Two |
Penwortham Town | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Peterborough United | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | |
Petts Wood | South East Counties League Kent Div. One West | 8 | |
Pilkington | Liverpool County League Div. One | 7 | |
Pinefleet Wolfreton | East Riding County League Div. One | 7 | |
Plainmoor | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Plymouth Argyle | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | |
Plymouth Marjon | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | New club |
Plympton | Devon County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Pocklington Town | East Riding County League Div. Two | 8 | From East Riding County League Div. One |
Ponteland United | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Northumberland League Premiership |
Poole Town | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | From South West Regional League Premier Div. |
Poole Town Reserves | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Poppleton | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Porlock | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | From Somerset County League Div. Two North |
Port Vale | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Port Vale Reserves | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Portishead Town | National League Div. One South West | 4 | |
Portishead Town Reserves | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | |
Portishead Town 'A' | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | New club |
Portsmouth | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | |
Poulton Vics | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Prees | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | |
Preston North End | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Preston North End Reserves | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | |
Pride Park | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Procision Oxford | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Prudhoe Town | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | |
Pucklechurch Sports | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From South West Regional League Div. One East |
Purton | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | From Wiltshire County League Premier Div. |
Q
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
QK Southampton | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Queens Park Rangers | National League Div. One South East | 4 |
R
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
RBL Alphington | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
RNAS Culdrose | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | |
Radcliffe Olympic | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Ramsey & Mistley | Suffolk County League Premiership | 7 | From Suffolk County League Championship |
Reading | Women's Championship | 2 | From Womens Super League |
Real Bedford | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | New name - formerly Bedford |
Real Bedford Reserves | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | New club |
Red Falcon | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Red Rose | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Redcar Athletic | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Redcar Town | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Redcar Town Development | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | New club |
Redditch Borough | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Midwest Counties League Div. One |
Redditch Borough Development | Midwest Counties League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Redditch United | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. |
Redruth United | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Regents Park Rangers | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Republica Internatioale | West Riding County League Div. One | 8 | From West Riding County League Div. Two |
Retford | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Nottinghamshire County League Div. One |
Richmond & Kew | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Richmond Park | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Richmond Park Development | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | From South East Counties League Surrey Div. One |
Richmond Town | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Ridgeway | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | From Dorset County League Women's Div. |
Ringmer | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | From Sussex County League Div. Two |
Ripon City | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
River City | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Romford | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Rochdale | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Rossington Main | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Rotherham United | East Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Rotherham United Whitehill | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Royal Wootton Bassett Town | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | From South West Regional League Premier Div. |
Royston Town | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Rubery Juniors Ravens | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Rugby Borough | National League Premier Div. South | 3 | From Women's Championship (also new name - formerly Coventry United) |
Rugby Town | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Ruislip Rangers | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two |
Runcorn Linnets | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Runcorn Sports | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Rushall Olympic | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Rushmoor Community | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | |
Ruston Sports | Lincolnshire County League South | 7 |
S
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
S4K FC Berks County | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | |
SB Oak Villa | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
SGS Olveston United | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
SGS Olveston United | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. Three |
SWFC Lingwood | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Saffron Dynamo | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Salford City Lionesses | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Salford United Juniors | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Greater Manchester County League Div. One |
Salisbury | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Saltash Borough | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | |
Saltash United | South West Regional League Div. One West | 6 | |
Saltdean United | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Saltdean United Development | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Saltley Stallions | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | |
Sandbach United | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | From Cheshire County League Premier Div. |
Sandiacre Town | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | New club |
Sandhurst Wolves | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Seaford Town | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | From Sussex County League Premier Div. |
Seaham Coast | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Seaton Town | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Sedgley & Gornal | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Sellindge | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | |
Selsey | National League Div. One South West | 4 | |
Selsey Development | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | |
Sevenoaks Town | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Shaftsbury Town | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | From Dorset County League Women's Div. |
Shaldon Villa | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Shanklin | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Sheffield FC | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | |
Sheffield United Community Development | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Sheffield United Community Foundation | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Sheffield Wednesday | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | From North East Regional League Div. One South |
Sheffield United | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Sheppey United | South East Counties League Kent Div. One East | 8 | New club |
Sherborne Town | South West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Sherburn White Rose | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | From West Riding County League Div. One |
Sherrardswood | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | |
Sherwood | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | |
Sherwood Development | Nottinghamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Shifnal Town | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From West Midlands Regional League Div. One North |
Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors | Derbyshire County League Div. Two North | 8 | |
Shoreham | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Shrewsbury Town Foundation | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Shrublands 1988 | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Signal Box | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
Silsden | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | From West Riding County League Div. One |
Sir Tom Finney | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From North West Regional League Div. One North |
Sittingbourne | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Skegness Town | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Lincolnshire County League |
Skelton United | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | New club |
Skipton Town | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | From West Riding County League Div. One |
Sleaford Town | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Sleaford Town Rangers | Lincolnshire County League South | 7 | New club |
Sleaford United | Lincolnshire County League South | 7 | New club |
Sleetmoor United | Derbyshire County League Div. Two North | 8 | New club |
Slough Town | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Socrates | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Solihull Moors | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | |
Solihull Moors Foundation Development | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Birmingham County League Div. One |
Solihull Sporting | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
South Cave Sporting Club | East Riding County League Div. One | 7 | |
South London | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | |
South London Laces | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | |
South Moor | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | From Durham County League Div. Two |
South Shields | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Southampton | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Southampton Women's | National League Div. One South West | 4 | |
Southend United Community Sports Club | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Essex County League Premier Div. |
Southmead CS | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. Three |
Southminster United | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | |
Southport | Liverpool County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Spennymoor Town Youth | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | From North East Regional League Div. One North |
Sport London E Benfica | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Sporting Duet | Greater London County League Div. One South | 8 | |
Sporting Khalsa | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | |
Sporting Weston Vix | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | New club |
Sprowston | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | |
St. Agnes | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | From Cornwall County League Div. Two |
St. Agnes Reserves | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
St. Albans City | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | New club |
St. Dennis | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
St. Ives Town | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
St. Ives Town 2nds | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
St. Josephs Rockware of Worksop | East Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
St. Margaretsbury | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Beds & Herts County League Div. One |
St. Vallier | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Stafford Town | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | From Staffordshire County League Premier Div. |
Staffordshire Victoria | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Stalham Town | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | From Norfolk County League Div. One |
Stamford | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Lincolnshire County League |
Stanton Ilkeston | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Stanway Pegasus | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Essex County League Premier Div. |
Stanway Rovers | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Stanway Rovers Reserves | Essex County League Div. One | 8 | |
Stanwix Juniors | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Staveley Miners Welfare | Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Sheffield & Hallamshire County League Div. Three |
Stevenage | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Stevenage Development | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | New club |
Steyning Town Community | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Sticker | South West Regional League Div. One West | 6 | |
Stockport County | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
Stockport County Development | Cheshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Stockton Town | Durham County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Stockwood Wanderers | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | |
Stoke City | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police | Devon County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Stoke Lane Athletic | Gloucestershire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. Three |
Stonesfield | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | |
Stotfold | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Beds & Herts County League Div. One |
Stourbridge | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | From National League Div. One Midlands |
Stourbridge Development | Midwest Counties League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Stowupland Falcons | Suffolk County League Premiership | 7 | |
Stratford Town | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Birmingham County League Div. One |
Sunderland | Women's Championship | 2 | |
Sunderland U23's | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Durham County League Div. One |
Sunderland RCA | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Sunderland University | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Sunderland Wear United | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Sunderland West End | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Sutton Coldfield Town | National League Div. One Midlands | 4 | From West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. |
Sutton United (Birmingham) | Birmingham County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Sutton United (London) | London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Sutton United (London) Reserves | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | |
Swavesey Spartans | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Swindon Supermarine | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Swindon Town | National League Div. One South West | 4 | |
Swinton | Greater Manchester County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Sydenham Rangers Blue | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | From Somerset County League Div. Two South |
T
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
TIBS | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | New club |
Tamworth | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Tavistock Association | Devon County League South & West Div. | 8 | New club |
Teignmouth | Devon County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Teversal | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Thackley | West Riding County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
The View | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | |
Thetford Town | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From Norfolk County League Div. One |
Thornaby | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Thornaby Development | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | New club |
Thorpe St. Andrew | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | From Norfolk County League Div. Two |
Thrapston Town | East Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Thurmaston DPC | Leicestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Tigers | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Essex County League Div. One |
Tiki Taka | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Greater Manchester County League Div. One |
Tilehurst Panthers | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Timperley Villa Youth | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | |
Tipton Town | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | From Staffordshire County League Div. One |
Toby | Essex County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Essex County League Div. One |
Tonbridge Angels | South East Counties League Div. One West | 8 | New club |
Tooting Bec | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Greater London County League Div. One South |
Torquay United | National League Div. One South West | 4 | From South West Regional League Premier Div. |
Tottenham Hotspur | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Tove Valley | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Tower Hamlets | Greater London County League Div. One North | 8 | |
Tranmere Rovers | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Tranmere Rovers Development | Liverpool County League Div. One | 7 | |
Troon | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Trowbridge Wanderers | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Tuffley Rovers | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Tunbridge Wells Foresters | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Tunbridge Wells Foresters Res | South East Counties League Kent Div. One West | 8 | From South East Counties League Kent Div. Two West |
U
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
UCL Academicals | Greater London County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
University of East Anglia | Norfolk County League Div. One | 7 | |
Underwood Villa | Derbyshire County League Div. Two North | 8 | From Derbushire County League Div. One |
United Bath Athena | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
United Services Portsmouth | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
University of Exeter | Devon County League North & East Div. | 8 | Division realigned from Level 7 |
University of Nottingham | Nottinghamshire County League Div. One | 7 |
W
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Wadebridge Town | Cornwall County League Div. One | 7 | From Cornwall County League Div. Two |
Wakefield | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Wallingford & Crowmarsh | Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two | 8 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. Three West |
Walsall | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Walsall Wood | West Midlands Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Walsall Wood Lionesses | Staffordshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Wallsend BC | North East Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Wallsend BC U23s | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | From Northumberland County League Div. One |
Wallsend BC Reserves | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Wargrave | Thames Valley Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Warminster Town | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | From South West Regional League Premier Div. |
Warrington Wolves Foundation | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Warrington Wolves Foundation Reserves | Liverpool County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Washington | North East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Washington Development | Durham County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Waterbeach Colts | Cambridgeshire County League Div. Two | 8 | |
Watford | Women's Championship | 2 | From National League Premier Div. South |
Watford Development | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From London & S.East Regional League Div. One North |
Watford Development U23s | Beds & Herts County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Waveney | Norfolk County League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Wellend | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Wellesbourne Wanderers | Birmingham County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Welling United | London & S.East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Welling United Development | South East Counties League Div. One West | 8 | New club |
Wellingborough Croyland Park Rangers | Northamptonshire County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Wellington Wildcats | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | |
Wellington | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Wells City | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | |
Wendron United | Cornwall County League Div. Two | 8 | |
West Allotment Celtic | Northumberland County League Premiership | 7 | From North East Regional League Div. One North |
West Bridgford Colts | East Midlands Regional League Div. One Central | 6 | |
West Bromwich Albion | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
West Didsbury & Chorlton | North West Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves | Greater Manchester County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
West Ham United | Women's Super League | 1 | |
Westbury Youth | Wiltshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Westerhope United Lionesses | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Westexe Park Rangers | Devon County League Premier Div. | 7 | |
Weston-super-Mare | South West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From South West Regional League Div. One East |
Weston-super-Mare Reserves | Somerset County League Div. Two North | 8 | New club |
Weymouth | South West Regional League Div. One East | 6 | |
Weymouth Development | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Whitchurch | Gloucestershire County League Div. One | 7 | From Gloucestershire County League Div. Two |
Whitchurch Alport | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From Staffordshire County League Div. One |
Whitehaven | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | From Lancashire County League Div. One North & West |
Whitehawk | Sussex County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Whitley Bay Juniors Lionesses | Northumberland County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Whittlesey Athletic | Cambridgeshire County League Premiership | 7 | New club |
Whyteleafe | London & S.East Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Widbrook United | Hampshire County League Div. Two | 8 | From Hampshire County League Div. One |
Wigan Athletic | Lancashire County League Premier Div. | 7 | New club |
Wigan Athletic Development | Lancashire County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Wimborne Town | Dorset County League Women's Div. | 7 | |
Wincanton Town | Somerset County League Div. Two South | 8 | |
Winchester City Flyers | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Winchester City Flyers Reserves | Hampshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Wirksworth Colts | Derbyshire County League Div. One | 7 | |
Wirral Phoenix | Liverpool County League Div. One | 7 | |
Wirral United | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 | New club |
Wodson Park | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Woking | Southern Region League Div. One South | 6 | |
Woking Development | South East Counties League Surrey Premier Div. | 8 | |
Wolverhampton Wanderers | National League Premier Div. North | 3 | |
Woodbridge Town | Suffolk County League Premiership | 7 | |
Woodcoombe | South East Counties League Kent Premier Div. | 7 | From South East Counties League Kent Div. One East |
Woodingdean Wanderers | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | |
Woodlands | Derbyshire County League Div. Two South | 8 | New club |
Woodley United | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | From Southern Region League Div. One North |
Wootton Blue Cross Lionesses | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Wootton Blue Cross Lionesses Reserves | Beds & Herts County League Div. One | 8 | New club |
Worcester City | West Midlands Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Worcester City Development | West Midlands Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Worcester United | Midwest Counties League Div. Two | 8 | New club |
Workington Reds | North West Regional League Div. One North | 6 | From North West Regional League Div. One South |
Wormley Rovers | Eastern Regional League Div. One South | 6 | From Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire County League Premier Div. |
Worthing | National League Div. One South East | 4 | From London & S.East Regional League Premier Div. |
Worthing Town | Sussex County League Div. One | 8 | |
Wroxham | Eastern Regional League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Wyberton Wildcats | Lincolnshire County League South | 7 | |
Wycombe Wanderers | Southern Region League Premier Div. | 5 | |
Wycombe Wanderers Reserves | Southern Region League Div. One North | 6 | From Thames Valley Counties League Div. Two |
Wyre Forest Phoenix | Midwest Counties League Div. One | 7 | |
Wyrley | Staffordshire County League Premier Div. | 7 | From West Midlands Regional League Div. One North |
Wythanshawe Amateurs (Juniors) | North West Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) 2nds | Cheshire County League Championship | 8 |
X
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
XL | South East Counties League Premier Div. | 7 |
Y
Club | League/Division | Lvl | Change from 2022–23 |
---|---|---|---|
Yaxley | Eastern Regional League Div. One North | 6 | |
Yeovil Town | Somerset County League Div. One | 7 | New club |
Yeovil Town Development | Somerset County League Two South | 8 | New club |
York City | National League Div. One North | 4 | |
York City Development | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
York City U23s | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 | New club |
York Railway Institute | North East Regional League Div. One South | 6 | |
York Railway Institute Reserves | North Riding League Women's Div. | 7 |
See also
- Women's association football
- List of women's national football teams
- List of women's football teams
- International competitions in women's association football
References
External links
- The FA Women's Page
- v
- t
- e
competitions
Levels 1–4 |
|
---|---|
Levels 5–6 | |
Levels 7–10 |
|
- List of champions
- List of clubs
- Category