Nederlandse Rugby League Bond Championship Sport Rugby league Formerly known as BNRL Championship Inaugural season 2015 Number of teams 4 Country NetherlandsChampions Zwolle Wolves (1st title) (2022) Most titles Rotterdam Pitbulls (2 titles) Website NRLB [2] Broadcast partner YouTube [3]
The Nederlandse Rugby league Bond Championship , also known as NRLB Championship, is a Semi-Professional competition and the top-tier of branded Rugby League of the Netherlands. It currently consists of five teams. It was formed in 2015. The league consists of Netherlands Internationals, along with foreign players of various nations, including; England, Ireland, New Zealand, Australia, Fiji, Luxembourg and Germany.
Teams Country Team Name Location Seasons Competed Honours Current Teams Den Haag Knights Haagsche Rugby Club, The Hague 6 (2015–present) NRLB Champions 2019, NRLB League Leaders 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022 Harderwijk Dolphins Harderwijk 4 (2017–present) None Rotterdam Pitbulls Rotterdamse Rugby Club, Rotterdam 6 (2015–present) NRLB Champions 2016, 2017, NRLB League Leaders 2016 Zwolle Wolves Rugby Club Zwolle, Zwolle 1 (2022–present) NRLB Champions 2022 Amsterdam Cobras Sportpark Jagersveld, Zaandam 6 (2015–present) NRLB Champions 2018 Former Teams North Brussels Gorillas Petit Chemin Vert, Brussels 1 (2015) BNRL Champions 2015
Highlighted team denotes reigning champions
Winners The NRLB Championship Grand Final has been the championship-deciding game since 2015. The finals are traditionally held by the current trophy holders. Prior to the 2019 season, the Grand Final trophy was renames, Jason Bruygoms Beker , as a thank you to Jason Bruygoms, who resurrected Dutch rugby league in 2015 after the sport was absent in the country for nearly a decade.
Results
The Double In rugby league , the term 'the Double' is referring to the achievement of a club that wins both the minor premiership and premier final in the same season. To date, this has been achieved by a total two different clubs.
2015 Competition The 2015 competition was fought out between Amsterdam Cobras , Den Haag Knights, Rotterdam Pitbulls and North Brussels Gorillas (Belgium). The North Brussels Gorillas won the inaugural competition after defeating Den Haag Knights 48-06 in the Grand Final.
Teams class=notpageimage|
Locations of 2015 BNRL Championship Clubs
Team Stadium City/Area Amsterdam Cobras Sportpark de Eendracht, Bok de Korverweg 4, 1067 HR Amsterdam , North Holland , Netherlands Den Haag Knights Haagsche RC, Theo Mann-Bouwmeesterlaan 800, 2597 HM The Hague , South Holland , Netherlands North Brussels Gorillas Petit Chemin Vert, Brussels Brussels , Belgium Rotterdam Pitbulls Rotterdamse Studenten RC, Prinsenlaan 906, 3062 CT Rotterdam , South Holland , Netherlands
Ladder Team Played Won Drawn Lost PD Points 1 North Brussels Gorillas 3 2 1 0 102 11 2 Den Haag Knights 3 2 1 0 22 11 3 Rotterdam Pitbulls 3 1 0 2 -36 6 4 Amsterdam Cobras 3 0 0 3 -88 2
League Schedule
Round 1 11 April 2015 (2015-04-11 )
Attendance: 40
Referee:
D van Zeijst
FB 1 Ben Dommershuijsen WG 2 Evert Van Bochove CE 3 Thijs Van der Zouwen CE 4 Mitchell Slingerland WG 5 Gijs Braanker FE 6 Jedidaih Timisela HB 7 Johannes Bavius PR 8 Julian Brigghe HK 9 Marvin Slingerland PR 10 Edson Neves SR 11 Jorge Vazquez 9' 27' SR 12 Emerson do Rosario de Werk LF 13 Rogier Baakman Interchanges: INT 14 Thomas Van Gorkum INT 15 Uri Breman INT 16 Wouter Naloop INT 17 Dominic Stuivenberg Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
FB 1 Laachini Iliass 2' , 50' WG 2 Lelio Guilmann 38' , 67' CE 3 Christopher Eyns 74' CE 4 Abdel Zigha 5' WG 5 Jonathan Bouillon FE 6 Marc Padee HB 7 Zakaria Zoubir PR 8 Salougo Stan HK 9 Hamadat Youngy 61' PR 10 Guillaume Van der Elst SR 11 Nathan Van Ap 9' SR 12 Alessandro Lancia 28' LF 13 Josquin De Winne Interchanges: INT 14 Adam Bahemou 32' INT 15 Yiles Chaouche INT 16 El Hilali Sofian 36' INT 17 Agim Coroli 41' , 71' Head Coach: Marco Moraschi
Attendance: 20
Referee:
H Sanchezz
FB 1 Joost Van der Wiel 79' WG 2 Frank Longhurst 32' , 66' CE 3 Jordan Swensson CE 4 Romeo Goldman WG 5 Tuinawi Baseniyasana FE 6 Patrick Neuteboom HB 7 Faamoana Laufiso 35' PR 8 Vincent Edelkoort HK 9 Misa Vakadranu 50' PR 10 Amasa Baseniyasana SR 11 Joris Burggraaf SR 12 Bastiaan Tentij LF 13 Adam Whitaker 59' Interchanges: INT 14 Paul Dirkzwager 80' INT 15 Timothy Ddumba 78' INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Ian Thompson
FB 1 Stefan Armas WG 2 Piet Hagenaars 31' 57' CE 3 Barry Vliek CE 4 Ciaran Jaras 62' , 73' WG 5 Nikhil Mani FE 6 Pieter Hansma HB 7 Daan Van Rossum PR 8 Roger Akkerman HK 9 Martijn Hermans PR 10 Eden Clayton 41' SR 11 Stijn Spijker SR 12 Kirby McKean 3' LF 13 George Worrall Interchanges: INT 14 N/A INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Lou Benders
Round 2 18 April 2015 (2015-04-18 )
Attendance: 70
Referee:
T van Gorkum
FB 1 Stefan Armas WG 2 Stijn Spijker 55' CE 3 Philip Raitt CE 4 Ciaran Jaras WG 5 Thomas Laauwers FE 6 Rolf Wouters HB 7 Patrick Ufkes PR 8 Albertus Bulsink HK 9 Pieter Hansma PR 10 Nikhil Mani SR 11 Martijn Hermans 41' SR 12 Rob Bensing LF 13 Peter Murphy Interchanges: INT 14 Daan Schaap INT 15 Kirby McKean INT 16 Daan Van Rossum 62' INT 17 Harry Veldmen Head Coach: Lou Benders
FB 1 Karim Hammadi 55' WG 2 Abdel Zigha 2' , 28' CE 3 Younes Hammabat CE 4 Loukhan Omorou WG 5 Alessandro Lancia 12' , 58' , 41' FE 6 Martin Derom HB 7 Zakaria Zoubir PR 8 Stan Balongo 74' HK 9 Youssef Zoubir PR 10 Nathan Van der Perren SR 11 Soufian El Hilali 38' SR 12 Jonathan Bouillon LF 13 Marco Moraschi Interchanges: INT 14 Christophe Weyenberghe INT 15 Kamal Singh 17' INT 16 Fadel Tijrini INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Marco Moraschi
18 April 2015 (2015-04-18 )
Attendance: 70
Referee:
Kane Krlic
FB 1 Joost Van der Wiel WG 2 Ian Thompson CE 3 Frank Longhurst CE 4 Jordan Swensson WG 5 Matthew Collins FE 6 Tuinawi Baseniyasana HB 7 Patrick Neuteboom PR 8 Thomas Farrell 64' HK 9 Misa Vakadranu PR 10 Paul Dirkzwager SR 11 Bonne Wilce 37' , 41' SR 12 Devin Schutte 15' , 57' LF 13 Walter Holtslag Interchanges: INT 14 N/A INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Ian Thompson
FB 1 Thijs Van der Zouwen WG 2 Evert Van Bochove CE 3 Uri Breman CE 4 Rogier Baakman WG 5 Dominic Stuivenberg 75' FE 6 Thomas Van Gorkum HB 7 Jason Bruygoms 11' , 67' PR 8 Hannes Bavius HK 9 Emerson do Rosario de Werk PR 10 Edson Neves SR 11 Jedidiah Timisela SR 12 Gerbert Van Bochove 79' LF 13 Julian Brugghe Interchanges: INT 14 Gerard Boyd INT 15 Ebe Pieter Preesman INT 16 Ben Dommershuijsen 71' INT 17 Bonno Stuivenberg Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
Round 3 Den Haag Knights 18-18 North Brussels Gorillas
Attendance: 50
Referee:
Jorge Vazquez
FB 1 Tonisi Lalogafau WG 2 Tuiniawi Baseniyasana CE 3 Timothy Ddumba CE 4 Bastiaan Tenji WG 5 Thomas Farrell FE 6 Wouter Holtslag HB 7 Solomone Fiafe PR 8 Adam Whitaker HK 9 Paul Dirkzwager PR 10 Joost Van der Wiel SR 11 Romeo Goldman SR 12 Patrick Neuteboom LF 13 Frank Longhurst Interchanges: INT 14 Remco Vrasdonk INT 15 Amasa Baseniyasana INT 16 Vincent Edelkoort INT 17 Joris Burggraaf INT 18 Faamoana Laufiso Head Coach: Ian Thompson
FB 1 Unknown WG 2 Unknown CE 3 Unknown CE 4 Unknown WG 5 Unknown FE 6 Unknown HB 7 Unknown PR 8 Unknown HK 9 Unknown PR 10 Unknown SR 11 Unknown SR 12 Unknown LF 13 Unknown Interchanges: INT 14 Unknown INT 15 Unknown INT 16 Unknown INT 17 Unknown Head Coach: Marco Moraschi
Attendance: 30
Referee:
Salvatore
FB 1 Gijs Braanker WG 2 Marcel Koorevaar CE 3 Thijs Van der Zouwen 27' , 44' , 70' , 76' CE 4 Jan Harmen Fokkens 14' , 42' WG 5 Uri Bremen FE 6 Dominic Stuivenberg 40' HB 7 Bonno Stuivenberg PR 8 Tom Van Gorkum HK 9 Jorge Vazquez PR 10 Jason Bruygoms SR 11 Hannes Bavius SR 12 Edson Neves 5' , 48' , 51' LF 13 Gerbert Van Bochove Interchanges: INT 14 Jaco Pattikawa INT 15 Marvin Biliosa 61' , 66' INT 16 Marvin Slingerland INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
FB 1 Stefan Armas WG 2 Stijn Spijker CE 3 Martijn Hermans CE 4 Ciaran Jaras WG 5 Nikhil Mani FE 6 Marijn Steenland HB 7 Alexander Apakadize PR 8 Pieter Hansma HK 9 Daan Van Rossum 10' , 63' , 67' , 40' PR 10 Kirby McKean SR 11 Dax Van Laer SR 12 Tomas Adler LF 13 N/A Interchanges: INT 14 N/A INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Lou Benders
Finals
Third-Place Play Off Attendance: 120
Referee:
S Liga
FB 1 Gijs Braanker WG 2 Thijs Van der Zouwen 57' CE 3 Evert Van Bochove CE 4 Uri Breman WG 5 Dominic Stuivenberg 47' FE 6 Tom Van Gorkum HB 7 Jorge Vazquez PR 8 Jason Bruygoms HK 9 Johannes Bavius PR 10 Emerson Do Rosario de Werk 1' , 10' , 71' SR 11 Edson Neves 39' SR 12 Jedidiah Timisela LF 13 Marvin Slingerland 28' , 65' Interchanges: INT 14 Ben Dommershuijsen 13' , 19' INT 15 Bonno Stuivenberg INT 16 Julian Brugghe INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
FB 1 Patrick Ufkes 36' WG 2 Marco Maroschi CE 3 Nikhil Mani CE 4 Ciaran Jaras 68' WG 5 Daan Van Rossum 4' FE 6 Pieter Hansma HB 7 Dax Van Laer 25' PR 8 Stefan Armas HK 9 Martijn Hermans PR 10 Stijn Spijker SR 11 Matt De Smeth SR 12 Phil Raitt LF 13 Massimo Interchanges: INT 14 N/A INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Lou Benders
Grand Final North Brussels Gorillas 48-6 Den Haag Knights
Attendance: 150
Referee:
Y Kazadi
FB 1 Iliass Laachiri WG 2 Abdel Zigha CE 3 Alessandro Lancia CE 4 Karim Hammadat 41' WG 5 Jonathan Bouillon 35' , 61' FE 6 Adam Bahemou 64' HB 7 Zakaria Zoubir 22' PR 8 Stanislas Rogerio HK 9 Christopher Eyns PR 10 Martin Derom SR 11 Guillaume Van Der Elst SR 12 Younes Hammadat 58' LF 13 Josquin Dewinne Interchanges: INT 14 Yiles Chaouch 2' INT 15 Marc Paree INT 16 Soufiane El Hilali INT 17 Loukman Omorou 7' Head Coach: Marco Moraschi
FB 1 Adam Whitaker WG 2 Frank Longhurst 13' CE 3 Romeo Goldman CE 4 Solomona Fiavaai WG 5 Patrick Neuteboom FE 6 Thomas Farrell HB 7 Tuinawi Baseniyasana PR 8 Timothy Ddumba HK 9 Bastiaan Tentij PR 10 Paul Dirkzwager SR 11 Wouter Holtslag SR 12 Amasa Neltuyaga LF 13 Vincent Edelkoort Interchanges: INT 14 Monty Laufiso INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Ian Thompson
2016 Competition In 2016, the North Brussels Gorillas competing in the Belgium League, to help with the development of their countries Rugby League purpose.
On 26 May 2016, Harderwijk Dolphins were registered as an official Rugby League Club and would participate in the Netherlands Rugby League competition in 2017.[ 1]
Teams class=notpageimage|
Locations of 2016 NRLB Championship Clubs
Team 2015 Stadium City/Area Amsterdam Cobras 4th Sportpark de Eendracht, Bok de Korverweg 4, 1067 HR Amsterdam , North Holland , Netherlands Den Haag Knights 2nd Haagsche RC, Theo Mann-Bouwmeesterlaan 800, 2597 HM The Hague , South Holland , Netherlands Rotterdam Pitbulls 3rd Rotterdamse Studenten RC, Prinsenlaan 906, 3062 CT Rotterdam , South Holland , Netherlands
Ladder
League Schedule
Round 1 16 April 2016 (2016-04-16 )
Attendance: 40
Referee:
Tom Van Gorkum
FB 1 Eden Clayton WG 2 Patrick Ufkes CE 3 Bas Van Ekelen CE 4 James Cavell WG 5 Stefan Armas FE 6 Ciaran Jaras HB 7 Daan Van Rossum PR 8 Sytse Zijlstra HK 9 Giuseppe Tazzi PR 10 Martijn Hermans SR 11 Marijn Steenland SR 12 Christian Jimenez LF 13 Stijn Spijker Interchanges: INT 14 Benjamin Cueni INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Lou Benders
FB 1 Gijs Braanker WG 2 Thijs Van Der Zouwen CE 3 Auke Idzerda CE 4 Jaco Pattikawa WG 5 Aston Leidsman FE 6 Joe Collins HB 7 Uri Bremen PR 8 Faave Dommershuijsen HK 9 Jason Bruygoms PR 10 Jorge Vazquez SR 11 Marvin Biliosa SR 12 Brian Roos LF 13 Edson Neves Interchanges: INT 14 Sjoerd Dijkshoorn INT 15 Patrick Funk INT 16 Wouter Naloop INT 17 Leslie Heron Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
Round 2 23 April 2016 (2016-04-23 )
Attendance: Unknown
Referee:
Misa Vakadranu
FB 1 Evert Van Boschove WG 2 Thijs Van Der Zouwen CE 3 Tim Bergonje CE 4 Danny Schepers WG 5 Jedediah Timisela FE 6 Joe Collins HB 7 Auke Idzera PR 8 Emerson Do Rosario De Werk HK 9 Uri Breman PR 10 Jorge Vazquez SR 11 Edson Neves SR 12 Daniel Van Waas LF 13 Sjoerd Dijkshoorn Interchanges: INT 14 Marvin Biliosa INT 15 Wouter Naloop INT 16 Aston Leidsman INT 17 Jaco Pattikawa Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
FB 1 Guillaume Aries WG 2 Ciaran Hay CE 3 Guido Van Breen CE 4 Koos Wabeke WG 5 Thomas Farrell 23' , 35' FE 6 Frank Longhurst HB 7 Thomas Charpentier PR 8 Bonne Wilce 2' HK 9 Joe Storm PR 10 Romeo Goldman SR 11 Joost Van Der Wiel SR 12 Vincent Edelkoort LF 13 Matthew Rigby 52' Interchanges: INT 14 Rolef Joel Pier INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Ian Thompson
Round 3 29 April 2016 (2016-04-29 )
Attendance: 23
Referee:
Joe Jhugroo
FB 1 Amasa Boseniyasana WG 2 Emal Sarwar CE 3 Thomas Farrell 17' , 31' , 39' , 62' CE 4 Ciaran Hay WG 5 Guillaume Aries FE 6 Frank Longhurst HB 7 Joe Storm PR 8 Guido Van Breen HK 9 Jordan Swensson PR 10 Lucas Quentin SR 11 Romeo Goldman SR 12 Vincent Edelkoort LF 13 Matthew Rigby 12' Interchanges: INT 14 Koos Wabeke INT 15 Rolef Joel Pier INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Ian Thompson
FB 1 Stefan Armas WG 2 James Cavell CE 3 Guglielmo Cecero CE 4 Eden Clayton WG 5 Benjamin Cueni FE 6 Alexander Duncan HB 7 Matthew Hall PR 8 Pieter Hansma HK 9 Martijn Hermans PR 10 Milan Ilic SR 11 Ciaran Jaras SR 12 Christian Jimenez LF 13 David Scholte Interchanges: INT 14 Giuseppe Tazzi INT 15 Niksa Unkovic INT 16 Daan Van Rossum INT 17 Sytse Zijlstra Head Coach: Lou Benders
Round 4 Attendance: Unknown
Referee: Unknown
FB 1 Tim Bergonje WG 2 Gijs Braanker CE 3 Uri Bremen CE 4 Jason Bruygoms WG 5 Sjoerd Dijkshoorn FE 6 Joe Collins HB 7 Patrick Funk PR 8 Emerson Do Rosario De Werk HK 9 Auke Idzerda PR 10 Jorge Vazquez SR 11 Shadan Lavia SR 12 Wouter Naloop LF 13 Daniel Van Waas Interchanges: INT 14 Evert Van Bochove INT 15 Brian Roos INT 16 Aston Leidsman INT 17 Leslie Heron Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
FB 1 Adam McLeod WG 2 Pablo Aqui CE 3 Stefan Armas CE 4 Benjamin Cueni WG 5 Pieter Hansma FE 6 Phelim Hoey HB 7 Dominic Islip PR 8 Ciaran Jaras HK 9 Floris Steenland PR 10 Marijn Steenland SR 11 Jesse SR 12 Bas Van Eekelen LF 13 Daan Vas Rossum Interchanges: INT 14 N/A INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Lou Benders
Round 5 Attendance: 8
Referee:
Joe Jhugroo
FB 1 Stefan Armas WG 2 David Ahrens CE 3 Pieter Hansma CE 4 Bas Van Eekelen WG 5 Benjamin Cueni FE 6 James Cavell HB 7 Ciaran Jaras PR 8 Daan Van Rossum HK 9 Andreja Andrejevic PR 10 Eden Clayton SR 11 Giuseppe Tazzi SR 12 George Worrall LF 13 Sytse Zijlstra Interchanges: INT 14 Floris Steenland INT 15 Marijn Steenland INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Lou Benders
FB 1 Thomas Farrell WG 2 Wesley Jansen CE 3 Koos Wabeke CE 4 Rolef Joel Pier WG 5 Mathieu Bndr FE 6 Frank Longhurst HB 7 Joe Storm PR 8 Bonne Wilce HK 9 Jordan Swennson PR 10 Guido Van Breen SR 11 Lucas Quentin SR 12 Vincent Edelkoort LF 13 Matthew Rigby Interchanges: INT 14 Patrick Neuteboom INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Ian Thompson
Round 6 Attendance: 28
Referee:
Joe Jhugroo
FB 1 Thomas Farrell WG 2 Mathieu Bndr CE 3 Wesley Jansen CE 4 Koos Wabeke WG 5 Emal Sarwar FE 6 Christopher Peponis HB 7 Frank Longhurst PR 8 Bonne Wilce HK 9 Joe Storm PR 10 Guido Van Breen SR 11 Romeo Goldman SR 12 Vincent Edelkoort LF 13 Matthew Rigby Interchanges: INT 14 N/A INT 15 N/A INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Ian Thompson
FB 1 Mario Terlouw WG 2 Edson Aldair CE 3 Sjoerd Dijkshoorn CE 4 Wouter Naloop WG 5 Leslie Heron FE 6 Joe Collins 47' HB 7 Uri Bremen PR 8 Patrick Funk HK 9 Ben Dommershuijsen PR 10 Tim Bergonje SR 11 Brian Roos SR 12 Hannes Bavius LF 13 Shadan Lavia Interchanges: INT 14 Aston Leidsman INT 15 Jedediah Timisela INT 16 Gijs Braanker INT 17 Jaco Pattikawa Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
Finals
Grand Final The 2016 Netherland Rugby League Final will take place at Dordrecht Rugby Club on 18 June 2016. The Final will be contested between Rotterdam Pitbulls and Den Haag Knights, both teams qualified by finishing in the Top 2 after all league matches were completed.
18 June 2016 (2016-06-18 )
Attendance: 28
Referee:
Misa Vakadranu
FB 1 Jededaih Timisela 67' WG 2 Thijs van der Zouwen 60' CE 3 Evert van Boschove 63' CE 4 Tim Bergonje 37' WG 5 Leslie Heron FE 6 Auke Idzerda 4' HB 7 Uri Breman PR 8 Emerson Do Rosario De Werk HK 9 Jason Bruygoms 46' PR 10 Daniel van Waas SR 11 Taco de Boer SR 12 Sjoerd Dijkshoorn LF 13 Patrick Funk Interchanges: INT 14 Edson Neves 41' INT 15 Wouter Naloop 76' INT 16 Jorge Vazquez INT 17 Gijs Braanker Head Coach: Jason Bruygoms
FB 1 Christopher Peponis 9' to 80' WG 2 RJ Pier CE 3 Vincent Edelkoort CE 4 Thomas Farrell 20' , 79' WG 5 Emal Sarwar FE 6 Frank Longhurst 9' to 80' HB 7 Thomas Charpentier PR 8 Bonne Wilce HK 9 Joe Storm 31' to 52' PR 10 Jordan Swensson SR 11 Patrick Neuteboom SR 12 Lucas Quintin LF 13 Matthew Rigby 29' Interchanges: INT 14 Mathieu Bndr INT 15 Romeo Goldman INT 16 N/A INT 17 N/A Head Coach: Ian Thompson
End Of Season Awards To celebrate the 2016 Summer Season and the positive performances from the Netherlands Rugby League International side in Autumn, the end of season awards dinner will be hosted in Utrecht , Netherlands on Friday 17 February 2017.
Award Nomination 1 Nomination 2 Nomination 3 Nomination 4 Player Of The Year Benjamin van Bodegraven Frank Longhurst Joe Collins Patrick Funk Rookie Of The Year Daniel de Ruiter Daniel van Waas Joe Storm Ruben Stuifzand Sports Personality Of The Year Daan van Rossum Jason Bruygoms Santino Landus Most Committed Award* Joe & Dylan Jhugroo Matt Rigby Remco van Zoen
Award not open for public vote, winner chosen by the NRLB
2017 Competition
Teams class=notpageimage|
Locations of 2017 NRLB Championship Clubs
Team 2016 Stadium City/Area Amsterdam Cobras 3rd Sportpark de Eendracht, Bok de Korverweg 4, 1067 HR Amsterdam , North Holland , Netherlands Den Haag Knights 2nd Haagsche RC, Theo Mann-Bouwmeesterlaan 800, 2597 HM The Hague , South Holland , Netherlands Harderwijk Dolphins N/A Christelijk College Nassau-Veluwe, Stationslaan 26, 3842 LA Harderwijk , Gelderland , Netherlands Rotterdam Pitbulls 1st Rotterdamse Studenten RC, Prinsenlaan 906, 3062 CT Rotterdam , South Holland , Netherlands
Ladder
2018 Competition
Teams class=notpageimage|
Locations of 2018 NRLB Championship Clubs
Team 2017 Stadium City/Area Amsterdam Cobras 4th Sportpark de Eendracht, Bok de Korverweg 4, 1067 HR Amsterdam , North Holland , Netherlands Den Haag Knights 2nd Haagsche RC, Theo Mann-Bouwmeesterlaan 800, 2597 HM The Hague , South Holland , Netherlands Harderwijk Dolphins 3rd Christelijk College Nassau-Veluwe, Stationslaan 26, 3842 LA Harderwijk , Gelderland , Netherlands Rotterdam Pitbulls 1st Rotterdamse Studenten RC, Prinsenlaan 906, 3062 CT Rotterdam , South Holland , Netherlands
Ladder
2019 Competition
Teams class=notpageimage|
Locations of 2019 NRLB Championship Clubs
Team 2017 Stadium City/Area Amsterdam Cobras 1st Sportpark de Eendracht, Bok de Korverweg 4, 1067 HR Amsterdam , North Holland , Netherlands Den Haag Knights 2nd Haagsche RC, Theo Mann-Bouwmeesterlaan 800, 2597 HM The Hague , South Holland , Netherlands Harderwijk Dolphins 4th Christelijk College Nassau-Veluwe, Stationslaan 26, 3842 LA Harderwijk , Gelderland , Netherlands Rotterdam Pitbulls 3rd Rotterdamse Studenten RC, Prinsenlaan 906, 3062 CT Rotterdam , South Holland , Netherlands
Ladder
2022 Competition
Teams class=notpageimage|
Locations of 2022 NRLB Championship Clubs
Team 2019 Stadium City/Area Amsterdam Cobras 2nd Sportpark de Eendracht, Bok de Korverweg 4, 1067 HR Amsterdam , North Holland , Netherlands Den Haag Knights 1st Haagsche RC, Theo Mann-Bouwmeesterlaan 800, 2597 HM The Hague , South Holland , Netherlands Harderwijk Dolphins 3rd Christelijk College Nassau-Veluwe, Stationslaan, 3842 LA Harderwijk , Gelderland , Netherlands Rotterdam Pitbulls 4th Sparta RC, Bermweg 141 2907 LE Capelle aan den Ijssel , South Holland , Netherlands Zwolle Wolves N/A Rugby Club Zwolle, Hyacintstraat 66B, 8013 HX Zwolle , Overijssel , Netherlands
Ladder
See also Sports portal Netherlands portal
References ^ [1], Hardewijk Dolphins confirm 2017 Participation.
External links