Oksana Fadeyeva
Russian table tennis player
Oksana Fadeyeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Personal information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full name | Fadeeva-Kusch Oxana [1] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nationality | Soviet Union Russia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Oksana Fadeyeva (born 16 March 1975) (née Kushch) is a Russian table tennis player.[3]
She competed at the 2008 Summer Olympics, reaching the first round of the singles competition. She competed in both singles and doubles in 2004.
See also
References
- 2008 Olympic profile
- v
- t
- e
- 1958: Angelica Rozeanu & Ella Zeller (ROU)
- 1960: Maria Alexandru & Angelica Rozeanu (ROU)
- 1962: Diane Rowe & Mary Shannon (ENG)
- 1964: Diane Rowe & Mary Shannon (ENG)
- 1966: Erzsebet Jurik & Éva Kóczián (HUN)
- 1968: Jitka Karlíková & Marta Lužová (TCH)
- 1970: Svetlana Grinberg & Zoja Rudnova (URS)
- 1972: Judit Magos-Havas & Henriette Lotaller (HUN)
- 1974: Judit Magos-Havas & Henriette Lotaller (HUN)
- 1976: Jill Hammersley & Linda Howard (ENG)
- 1978: Maria Alexandru & Liana Mihut (ROU)
- 1980: Narine Antonjan & Valentina Popova (URS)
- 1982: Fliura Bulatova & Inna Kovalenko (URS)
- 1984: Narine Antonjan & Valentina Popova (URS)
- 1986: Fliura Bulatova & Elena Kovtun (URS)
- 1988: Csilla Bátorfi & Edit Urban (HUN)
- 1990: Csilla Bátorfi & Gabriella Wirth (HUN)
- 1992: Jasna Fazlić & Gordana Perkučin (YUG)
- 1994: Csilla Bátorfi & Krisztina Tóth (HUN)
- 1996: Elke Schall & Nicole Struse (GER)
- 1998: Elke Schall & Nicole Struse (GER)
- 2000: Csilla Bátorfi & Krisztina Tóth (HUN)
- 2002: Tamara Boroš (CRO) & Mihaela Steff (ROU)
- 2003: Tamara Boroš (CRO) & Mihaela Steff (ROU)
- 2005: Tamara Boroš (CRO) & Mihaela Steff (ROU)
- 2007: Svetlana Ganina (RUS) & Viktoria Pavlovich (BLR)
- 2008: Georgina Póta & Krisztina Tóth (HUN)
- 2009: Daniela Dodean & Elizabeta Samara (ROU)
- 2010: Oksana Fadeyeva (RUS) & Rūta Paškauskienė (LTU)
- 2011: Oksana Fadeyeva (RUS) & Rūta Paškauskienė (LTU)
- 2012: Daniela Dodean & Elizabeta Samara (ROU)
- 2013: Petrissa Solja & Sabine Winter (GER)
- 2015: Melek Hu (TUR) & Shen Yanfei (ESP)
- 2016: Kristin Silbereisen & Sabine Winter (GER)
- 2018: Kristin Lang & Nina Mittelham (GER)
- 2020: Shan Xiaona & Petrissa Solja (GER)
- 2022: Sofia Polcanova (AUT) & Bernadette Szőcs (ROU)
This biographical article relating to a Russian table tennis figure is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e