Rhythmic gymnastics at the 2010 Central American and Caribbean Games
§
Rhythmic gymnastics at the Mayagüez 2010 Central American and Caribbean Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Coliseo Mayor "El Salitre" |
Location | Bogotá, Colombia |
Dates | 19–20 July 2010 |
← 2006 2014 → |
The rhythmic gymnastics competition of the Mayagüez 2010 Central American and Caribbean Games was held 19–20 July 2010 at Coliseo Mayor "El Salitre" [es] in Bogotá, Colombia.[1]
Medal summary
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Mexico Yeraldine Alarcón Rut Castillo Verónica Navarro Alejandra Vásquez | Venezuela Andreina Acevedo Katherine Arias Leiyineth Medrano | Colombia Laura Angarita Wendy Cifuentes Cindy Pérez Carolina Vélez | |||
Individual All-Around | Rut Castillo Mexico | 102.225 | Andreina Acevedo Venezuela | 99.450 | Veronica Navarro Mexico | 97.150 |
Ball | Andreina Acevedo Venezuela | 25.725 | Rut Castillo Mexico | 25.475 | Veronica Navarro Mexico | 25.250 |
Hoop | Veronica Navarro Mexico | 24.675 | Rut Castillo Mexico Katherine Arias Venezuela | 24.200 | None awarded | |
Ribbon | Rut Castillo Mexico | 25.725 | Katherine Arias Venezuela | 25.475 | Andreina Acevedo Venezuela | 25.250 |
Rope | Andreina Acevedo Venezuela | 24.625 | Rut Castillo Mexico | 24.625 | Katherine Arias Venezuela | 23.225 |
See also
- Artistic gymnastics at the 2010 Central American and Caribbean Games
- Trampoline at the 2010 Central American and Caribbean Games
References
- ^ "Gimnasia Rítmica: Calendario de Deporte". Mayagüez 2010 official website (in Spanish). Archived from the original on 2010-09-23.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link)
External links
- Mayagüez 2010 official website at the Wayback Machine (archived 2010-08-02) (in Spanish)
- v
- t
- e
- Archery
- Artistic Gymnastics
- Association football
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach Volleyball
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoe/Kayak
- Cycling
- Diving
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field Hockey
- Handball
- Judo
- Karate
- Modern Pentathlon
- Racquetball
- Rhythmic Gymnastics
- Roller Skating
- Rowing
- Rugby
- Sailing
- Shooting
- Softball
- Squash
- Swimming
- Synchronized Swimming
- Table Tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Trampoline
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water Polo
- Water Skiing
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling