Roswitha Eberl
East German canoe sprinter
You can help expand this article with text translated from the corresponding article in German. (June 2022) Click [show] for important translation instructions.
- View a machine-translated version of the German article.
- Machine translation, like DeepL or Google Translate, is a useful starting point for translations, but translators must revise errors as necessary and confirm that the translation is accurate, rather than simply copy-pasting machine-translated text into the English Wikipedia.
- Do not translate text that appears unreliable or low-quality. If possible, verify the text with references provided in the foreign-language article.
- You must provide copyright attribution in the edit summary accompanying your translation by providing an interlanguage link to the source of your translation. A model attribution edit summary is
Content in this edit is translated from the existing German Wikipedia article at [[:de:Roswitha Eberl]]; see its history for attribution.
- You may also add the template
{{Translated|de|Roswitha Eberl}}
to the talk page. - For more guidance, see Wikipedia:Translation.
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Women's canoe sprint | ||
World Championships | ||
1978 Belgrade | K-1 500 m | |
1978 Belgrade | K-4 500 m | |
1979 Duisburg | K-1 500 m | |
1979 Duisburg | K-4 500 m | |
1981 Nottingham | K-4 500 m | |
1982 Belgrade | K-4 500 m |
Roswitha Eberl (later Krugmann; born 5 June 1958) is an East German canoe sprinter who competed in the late 1970s. She won six gold medals at the ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships with two in the K-1 500 m (1978, 1979) and four in the K-4 500 m event (1978, 1979, 1981, 1982).
References
- ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 1: flatwater (now sprint): 1936–2007 at the Wayback Machine (archived 5 January 2010)
- ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 2: rest of flatwater (now sprint) and remaining canoeing disciplines: 1936–2007 at WebCite (archived 9 November 2009)
- v
- t
- e
- 1938: (600 m) Maggie Kalka (FIN)
- 1950: Sylvi Saimo (FIN)
- 1954: Therese Zenz (SAA)
- 1958: Yelizaveta Kislova (URS)
- 1963: Mariya Shubina (URS)
- 1966: Lyudmila Pinayeva (URS)
- 1970: Lyudmila Pinayeva (URS)
- 1971: Lyudmila Pinayeva (URS)
- 1973: Nina Gopova (URS)
- 1974: Anke Ohde (GDR)
- 1975: Anke Ohde (GDR)
- 1977: Gudrun Klaus-Dittmar (GDR)
- 1978: Roswitha Eberl (GDR)
- 1979: Roswitha Eberl (GDR)
- 1981: Birgit Fischer (GDR)
- 1982: Birgit Fischer (GDR)
- 1983: Birgit Fischer (GDR)
- 1985: Birgit Schmidt-Fischer (GDR)
- 1986: Vanja Gesheva (BUL)
- 1987: Birgit Schmidt-Fischer (GDR)
- 1989: Katrin Borchert (GDR)
- 1990: Josefa Idem (ITA)
- 1991: Katrin Borchert (GER)
- 1993: Birgit Schmidt (GER)
- 1994: Birgit Schmidt (GER)
- 1995: Rita Kőbán (HUN)
- 1997: Caroline Brunet (CAN)
- 1998: Caroline Brunet (CAN)
- 1999: Caroline Brunet (CAN)
- 2001: Josefa Idem (ITA)
- 2002: Katalin Kovács (HUN)
- 2003: Katalin Kovács (HUN)
- 2005: Nicole Reinhardt (GER)
- 2006: Dalma Benedek (HUN)
- 2007: Katalin Kovács (HUN)
- 2009: Katalin Kovács (HUN)
- 2010: Inna Osypenko (UKR)
- 2011: Nicole Reinhardt (GER)
- 2013: Danuta Kozák (HUN)
- 2014: Danuta Kozák (HUN)
- 2015: Lisa Carrington (NZL)
- 2017: Volha Khudzenka (BLR)
- 2018: Danuta Kozák (HUN)
- 2019: Lisa Carrington (NZL)
- 2021: Aimee Fisher (NZL)
- 2022: Lisa Carrington (NZL)
- 2023: Lisa Carrington (NZL)
This article about a German canoeist is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e