Rowing at the 2021 Summer World University Games
Rowing competition
Rowing at the 2021 Summer World University Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Sichuan Water Sports School |
Date | 4–6 August |
← 2015 |
Rowing was contested at the 2021 Summer World University Games at the Sichuan Water Sports School in Chengdu, Sichuan, China from 4 to 6 August 2023.[1]
Summary
Source:[2][3][4]
Medal table
Source: [5][6]
Medal summary
Source:[7][8][9][10][11]
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Openweight events | ||||||
M1x | Povilas Stankūnas Lithuania | 6:57.40 | Chen Weichun China | 6:58.53 | Bahman Nasiri Azerbaijan | 6:58.97 |
M2x | Poland (POL) Bartosz Bartkowski Krzysztof Kasparek | 6:26.11 | Lithuania (LTU) Mantas Juskevicius Domantas Maročka | 6:27.27 | China (CHN) Ni Xulin Chen Weichun | 6:28.11 |
M2− | Netherlands (NED) Pieter van Veen Eli Brouwer | 6:30.93 | China (CHN) Ni Xulin Zhang Songhu | 6:31.74 | Moldova (MDA) Alexandr Bulat Alexandru Maşnic | 6:34.81 |
M4− | China (CHN) Song Chunxiao Zong Zhaoshan Liu Jiangyu Xiao Yang | 6:09.46 | Italy (ITA) Alessandro Timpanaro Aleksander Gergolet Gustavo Ferrio Riccardo Mattana | 6:12.46 | Turkey (TUR) Ahmet Ali Kabadayi Kaan Yılmaz Aydın Aydın İnanç Şahin Ulaş Kurt | 6:18.14 |
M8+ | Netherlands (NED) Robert Tiemeijer Vosse Meijssen Wessel Hesselink Kevin-Lee Bieshaar Sander Hazelaar Martijn Bos Mats van Sabben Dolf Rutten Aniek van Veenen | 5:35.60 | Germany (GER) Leon Schandl Tom Tewes Lukas Fobinger David Keefer Henning Köncke Henry Hopmann Friedrich Dunkel René Schmela Till Martini | 5:39.55 | China (CHN) Su Yuheng Chen Xingrong Bai Han Zong Zhaoshan Shan Hongji Sun Simiao Ge Jiali Meng Yincen Sheng Zixin | 5:42.27 |
Lightweight events | ||||||
LM1x | Enes Gök Turkey | 7:11.96 | Amirhossein Mahmoodpour Iran | 7:13.01 | Tang Haiqi China | 7:17.31 |
LM2x | Italy (ITA) Giovanni Borgonovo Matteo Tonelli | 6:16.86 | Germany (GER) Richard Mohr Finn Wolter | 6:18.28 | Hungary (HUN) Bence Szabó Kálmán Furkó | 6:30.18 |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Openweight events | ||||||
W1x | Anna Šantrůčková Czech Republic | 7:41.04 | Courtney Westley South Africa | 7:42.05 | Sun Hongjing China | 7:43.02 |
W2x | Lithuania (LTU) Ugnė Juzėnaitė Martyna Kazlauskaitė | 7:13.12 | Poland (POL) Paulina Chrzanowska Izabela Gałek | 7:16.49 | Italy (ITA) Khadija Alajdi El Idrissi Gaia Colasante | 7:16.57 |
W2− | China (CHN) Zhou Yuxiu Zhang Peixin | 7:31.86 | Netherlands (NED) Sanne Muggen Wia Ruiter | 7:34.03 | Germany (GER) Alissa Buhrmann Paula Rossen | 7:35.74 |
W4− | China (CHN) Zhang Shuxian Liu Xiaoxin Wang Zifeng Xu Xingye | 6:41.05 | Poland (POL) Katarzyna Boruch Martyna Jankowska Izabela Pawlak Anna Potrzuska | 6:50.05 | Netherlands (NED) Anne Leerink Annelouk van Mierlo Nienke von Hebel Floor van Ameijde | 6:52.00 |
W8+ | China (CHN) Ju Wenjun Xia Keke Zhao Xuanyi Wen Jiayi Zhang Shuxian Zhao Xingyue Wang Zifeng Wu Yihui Song Jiayi | 6:25.03 | Netherlands (NED) Anne Leerink Annelouk van Mierlo Marije Ijpma Wia Ruiter Nienke von Hebel Lisanne Van Der Lelij Maartje Damen Floor van Ameijde Ashraf Morra | 6:29.00 | Italy (ITA) Arianna Noseda Maria Elena Zerboni Sofia Ascalone Susanna Pedrola Chiara Benvenuti Gaia Colasante Khadija Alajdi El Idrissi Giorgia Borriello Giulia Clerici | 6:44.86 |
Lightweight events | ||||||
LW1x | Zuzanna Jasińska Poland | 7:43.31 | Elena Sali Italy | 7:47.84 | Julia Tertünte Germany | 7:50.42 |
LW2x | Italy (ITA) Sara Borghi Ilaria Corazza | 7:01.87 | Japan (JPN) Mao Kadoya Chika Yonezawa | 7:03.28 | South Africa (RSA) Nadia Gaspari Chloe Cresswell | 7:07.57 |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Openweight events | ||||||
Mix4X | Poland (POL) Barbara Streng Katarzyna Duda Jakub Wozniak Kajetan Szewczyk | 6:18.25 | Italy (ITA) Sara Borghi Ilaria Corazza Giovanni Borgonovo Matteo Tonelli | 6:19.91 | Germany (GER) Janka Kirstein Elrond Kullmann Felix Heinrich Helena Brenke | 6:22.28 |
References
- ^ "Rowing". 2021chengdu.com. Retrieved 3 August 2023.
- ^ https://results.2021chengdu.com/index.htm#/sports/reports/discipline?module=reports&discipline=ROW&date=&event=&month=8&unit=
- ^ https://pdf.2021chengdu.com/CHENGDU2021/ROW/PDF/CHENGDU2021~2023-08-03~2023-08-03~195225297~DT_PDF~C52~ROW-------------------SESS000100--~~~1.0~P~.pdf?random=0.738918104373069
- ^ https://pdf.2021chengdu.com/CHENGDU2021/ROW/PDF/CHENGDU2021~2023-08-03~2023-08-03~195204146~DT_PDF~C08A~ROW-------------------------------~~~2~P~.pdf?random=0.9010003470236115
- ^ "Medal&Rank". chengdu2021.com.
- ^ Medal Standings
- ^ https://pdf.2021chengdu.com/CHENGDU2021/ROW/PDF/CHENGDU2021~2023-08-06~2023-08-06~145959468~DT_PDF~C76~ROW-------------------------------~~~1.0~P~.pdf?random=0.29917318690183636
- ^ https://pdf.2021chengdu.com/CHENGDU2021/ROW/PDF/CHENGDU2021~2023-08-06~2023-08-06~145635441~DT_PDF~C74A~ROW-------------------SESS000300--~~~1.0~P~.pdf?random=0.998661620945095
- ^ https://pdf.2021chengdu.com/CHENGDU2021/ROW/PDF/CHENGDU2021~2023-08-06~2023-08-06~150159377~DT_PDF~C96~ROW-------------------------------~~~1.0~P~.pdf?random=0.027876725445128647
- ^ https://pdf.2021chengdu.com/CHENGDU2021/ROW/PDF/CHENGDU2021~2023-08-06~2023-08-06~193510193~DT_PDF~B99~ROW-------------------------------~~~1.0~P~.pdf?random=0.6780428405574123
- ^ https://pdf.2021chengdu.com/CHENGDU2021/ROW/PDF/CHENGDU2021~2023-08-06~2023-08-06~144703347~DT_PDF~C93~ROW-------------------------------~~~1.0~P~.pdf?random=0.14889526816596743
External links
- Results