Ruslan Gasimov
Russian judoka
Personal information | |
---|---|
Born | (1979-11-08) 8 November 1979 (age 44) |
Occupation | Judoka |
Sport | |
Country | Russia |
Sport | Judo |
Weight class | –100 kg |
Achievements and titles | |
Olympic Games | R32 (2008) |
World Champ. | R32 (2007) |
European Champ. | (2006) |
Profile at external databases | |
IJF | 28595 |
JudoInside.com | 28969 |
Updated on 16 November 2022 |
Ruslan Gasimov (Azerbaijani: Ruslan Qasımov; Russian: Руслан Гасымов, born 8 November 1979 in Leningrad) is an ethnic Azerbaijani judoka from Russia.
Achievements
Year | Tournament | Place | Weight class |
---|---|---|---|
2007 | European Judo Championships | 2nd | Half heavyweight (100 kg) |
2006 | European Judo Championships | 1st | Half heavyweight (100 kg) |
2005 | European Judo Championships | 3rd | Half heavyweight (100 kg) |
External links
- Ruslan Gasymov at the International Judo Federation
- Ruslan Gasymov at JudoInside.com
- Ruslan Gasymov at Olympedia
- Ruslan Gasimov at Olympics at Sports-Reference.com (archived)
- v
- t
- e
European Judo Championships — Men's Half Heavyweight
1965–76: −93 kg • 1977–97: −95 kg • 1998–present: −100 kg
- 1965: Anatoly Yudin
- 1966: Joop Gouweleeuw
- 1967: Peter Herrmann
- 1968: Peter Herrmann
- 1969: Peter Snijders
- 1970: Vladimir Pokataev
- 1971: Helmut Howiller
- 1972: Angelo Parisi
- 1973: Jean-Luc Rougé
- 1974: Goran Žuvela
- 1975: Dietmar Lorenz
- 1976: Tengiz Khubuluri
- 1977: Dietmar Lorenz
- 1978: Dietmar Lorenz
- 1979: Tengiz Khubuluri
- 1980: Jean-Luc Rougé
- 1981: Roger Vachon
- 1982: Robert Köstenberger
- 1983: Valery Divisenko
- 1984: Günther Neureuther
- 1985: Robert Van de Walle
- 1986: Robert Van de Walle
- 1987: Koba Kurtanidze
- 1988: Jiří Sosna
- 1989: Koba Kurtanidze
- 1990: Stéphane Traineau
- 1991: Theo Meijer
- 1992: Stéphane Traineau
- 1993: Stéphane Traineau
- 1994: Paweł Nastula
- 1995: Paweł Nastula
- 1996: Paweł Nastula
- 1997: Ben Sonnemans
- 1998: Daniel Gürschner
- 1999: Stéphane Traineau
- 2000: Yury Styopkin
- 2001: Ariel Ze'evi
- 2002: Elco van der Geest
- 2003: Ariel Ze'evi
- 2004: Ariel Ze'evi
- 2005: Christophe Humbert
- 2006: Ruslan Gasimov
- 2007: Henk Grol
- 2008: Henk Grol
- 2009: Tagir Khaybulaev
- 2010: Elco van der Geest
- 2011: Amel Mekić
- 2012: Ariel Ze'evi
- 2013: Lukáš Krpálek
- 2014: Lukáš Krpálek
- 2015: Henk Grol
- 2016: Henk Grol
- 2017: Elkhan Mammadov
- 2018: Toma Nikiforov
- 2019: Arman Adamian
- 2020: Peter Paltchik
- 2021: Toma Nikiforov
- 2022: Michael Korrel
- 2023: Zelym Kotsoiev
- 2024: Matvey Kanikovskiy
This biographical article related to Russian judo is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e