Suzuyo Shimizu FC Lovely Ladies
Football club
Full name | Suzuyo Shimizu FC Lovely Ladies |
---|---|
Nickname(s) | Shimizu FC Ladies |
Founded | 1986 |
Suzuyo Shimizu FC Lovely Ladies (鈴与清水FCラブリーレディース) was a women's football team which played in Division 1 of Japan's Nadeshiko League. It founded the league in 1989. The club was disbanded in 1999.
Suzuyo Shimizu F.C. Lovely Ladies won the inaugural Nadeshiko League in 1989.[1]
Honors
Domestic competitions
- Nadeshiko.League Division 1
- Champions (1) : 1989
- Runners-up (4) : 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993
- Empress's Cup All-Japan Women's Football Tournament
- Champions (1) : 1991
- Runners-up (2) : 1989, 1990
Results
Season | Domestic League | National Cup | League Cup | League Note | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League | Level | Place | Tms. | ||||
1989 | JLSL | 1 | 1st | 6 | Runners-up | - | |
1990 | 2nd | 6 | Runners-up | - | |||
1991 | 2nd | 10 | Champion | - | |||
1992 | 2nd | 10 | Semi-finals | - | |||
1993 | 2nd | 10 | 2nd Stage | - | 1st Stage : 1st / 2nd Stage : 4th | ||
1994 | L | 4th | 10 | Quarter-finals | - | 1st Stage : 6th / 2nd Stage : 3rd | |
1995 | 3rd | 10 | Quarter-finals | - | 1st Stage : 3rd / 2nd Stage : 7th | ||
1996 | 4th | 10 | Semi-finals | 3rd | 1st Stage : 5th / 2nd Stage : 5th | ||
1997 | 4th | 10 | Semi-finals | Group League | 1st Stage : 4th / 2nd Stage : 4th | ||
1998 | 3rd | 10 | Semi-finals | Group League | 1st Stage : 5th / 2nd Stage : 2nd / Moved to Regional League | ||
1999 | Tokai | 2 | Quarter-finals | - | Dissolved |
Transition of team name
- Shimizu FC Women : 1986 - 1988
- Shimizu FC Ladies : 1989
- Suzuyo Shimizu FC Lovely Ladies : 1990 - 1999
Former players
- Anneli Andelén
- Kristin Bengtsson
- Cindy Daws
- Nathalie Geeris
- Futaba Kioka
- Keri Sanchez
- Chou Tai-ying
References
- ^ "AFC Women's Football Day: Asian stars inspiring the next generation". the-AFC. Retrieved 2023-11-29.
External links
- v
- t
- e
Nadeshiko League
Japan Football Association (JFA)
(2023)
- Bunnys Gunma FC White Star
- Orca Kamogawa FC
- Sfida Setagaya FC
- Nittaidai SMG Yokohama
- Yokohama FC Seagulls
- Yamato Sylphid
- Shizuoka SSU Bonita
- Asahi Intecc Loveledge Nagoya
- Iga FC Kunoichi Mie
- Speranza Osaka
- AS Harima Albion
- Ehime FC
(2023)
- Norddea Hokkaido
- Tsukuba FC
- FC Fujizakura Yamanashi
- JFA Academy Fukushima
- Veertien Mie Ladies
- Okayama Yunogo Belle
- KIU Charme
- Diavorosso Hiroshima
- Fukuoka J. Anclas
- Viamaterras Miyazaki