Yukie Ozeki
Japanese table tennis player
Yukie Ozeki | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationality | Japan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Born | (1949-02-06) 6 February 1949 (age 75) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Yukie Ozeki (大関 行江, Ōzeki Yukie) is a former international table tennis player from Japan.[1]
Table tennis career
From 1971 to 1975 she won six medals in singles, doubles, and team events in the World Table Tennis Championships and seven medals in the Asian Table Tennis Championships.[2]
Her six World Championship medals included a gold medal at the 1971 World Table Tennis Championships in the Corbillon Cup (women's team event) with Yasuko Konno, Toshiko Kowada and Emiko Ohba.[3][4][5]
See also
References
- v
- t
- e
- 1934: Anita Felguth, Annemarie Haensch, Astrid Krebsbach, Mona Muller-Rüster (GER)
- 1935: Marie Kettnerová, Gertrude Kleinová, Marie Šmídová (TCH)
- 1936: Marie Kettnerová, Gertrude Kleinová, Marie Šmídová, Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
- 1937: Ruth Aarons, Emily Fuller, Dolores Kuenz, Jessie Purves (USA)
- 1938: Vlasta Depetrisová, Jindriska Holubkova, Marie Kettnerová, Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
- 1939: Hilde Bussmann, Gertrude Pritzi (GER)
- 1947: Elizabeth Blackbourn, Vera Dace, Margaret Franks, Margaret Osborne-Knott (ENG)
- 1948: Dora Beregi, Margaret Franks, Elizabeth Steventon, Vera Thomas (ENG)
- 1949: Peggy McLean, Mildred Shahian, Thelma Thall (USA)
- 1950: Sari Kolozsvári, Angelica Rozeanu, Luci Slavescu (ROU)
- 1951: Paraschiva Patulea, Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz (ROU)
- 1952: Shizuka Narahara, Tomie Nishimura (JPN)
- 1953: Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller (ROU)
- 1954: Fujie Eguchi, Hideko Goto, Yoshiko Tanaka, Kiiko Watanabe (JPN)
- 1955: Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller (ROU)
- 1956: Angelica Rozeanu, Ella Zeller (ROU)
- 1957: Fujie Eguchi, Taeko Namba, Tomie Okawa, Kiiko Watanabe (JPN)
- 1959: Fujie Eguchi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Taeko Namba, Kazuko Yamaizumi (JPN)
- 1961: Kazuko Ito-Yamaizumi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Tomie Okawa, Masako Seki (JPN)
- 1963: Kazuko Ito-Yamaizumi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Masako Seki, Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
- 1965: Li Henan, Liang Lizhen, Lin Huiqing, Zheng Minzhi (CHN)
- 1967: Naoko Fukatsu, Saeko Hirota, Sachiko Morisawa, Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
- 1969: Laima Amelina, Svetlana Grinberg, Rita Pogosova, Zoja Rudnova (URS)
- 1971: Yasuko Konno, Toshiko Kowada, Emiko Ohba, Yukie Ozeki (JPN)
- 1973: Chung Hyun-sook, Kim Soon-ok, Lee Ailesa, Park Mi-ra (KOR)
- 1975: Ge Xin'ai, Hu Yulan, Zhang Li, Zheng Huaiying (CHN)
- 1977: Ge Xin'ai, Zhang Deying, Zhang Li, Zhu Xiangyun (CHN)
- 1979: Cao Yanhua, Ge Xin'ai, Zhang Deying, Zhang Li (CHN)
- 1981: Cao Yanhua, Qi Baoxiang, Tong Ling, Zhang Deying (CHN)
- 1983: Cao Yanhua, Geng Lijuan, Ni Xialian, Tong Ling (CHN)
- 1985: Dai Lili, Geng Lijuan, He Zhili, Tong Ling (CHN)
- 1987: Chen Jing, Dai Lili, Jiao Zhimin, Li Huifen (CHN)
- 1989: Chen Jing, Chen Zihe, Hu Xiaoxin, Li Huifen (CHN)
- 1991: Hong Cha-ok, Hyun Jung-hwa, Li Bun-hui, Yu Sun-bok (KOU)
- 1993: Chen Zihe, Deng Yaping, Gao Jun, Qiao Hong (CHN)
- 1995: Deng Yaping, Liu Wei, Qiao Hong, Qiao Yunping (CHN)
- 1997: Deng Yaping, Li Ju, Wang Chen, Wang Nan, Yang Ying (CHN)
- 2000: Li Ju, Sun Jin, Wang Hui, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2001: Li Ju, Sun Jin, Wang Nan, Yang Ying, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2004: Guo Yue, Li Ju, Niu Jianfeng, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2006: Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2008: Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining (CHN)
- 2010: Feng Tianwei, Li Jiawei, Sun Beibei, Wang Yuegu, Yu Mengyu (SIN)
- 2012: Ding Ning, Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen (CHN)
- 2014: Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen, Zhu Yuling (CHN)
- 2016: Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen, Zhu Yuling (CHN)
- 2018: Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Liu Shiwen, Wang Manyu, Zhu Yuling (CHN)
- 2022: Chen Meng, Chen Xingtong, Sun Yingsha, Wang Manyu, Wang Yidi (CHN)
- 2024: Chen Meng, Chen Xingtong, Sun Yingsha, Wang Manyu, Wang Yidi (CHN)
This biographical article relating to a Japanese table tennis figure is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e