1930-e - Rafter Romance (1933)
- Sons of the Desert (1933)
- Twisted Rails (1934)
- Speed Limited (1935)
- The Broken Coin (1936)
1940-e - Cornered (1945)
- The Scarlet Horseman (1946)
- The Spiral Staircase (1946)
- From This Day Forward (1946)
- The Dark Corner (1946)
- The Truth About Murder (1946)
- Bedlam (1946)
- In Old Sacramento (1946)
- Lover Come Back (1946)
- Till The End of Time (1946)
- Cuban Pete (1946)
- Crack-Up (1946)
- Sister Kenny (1946)
- The Locket (1946)
- It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
- Beat the Band (1947)
- Born to Kill (1947)
- The Long Night (1947)
- Living in a Big Way (1947)
- They Wont Believe Me (1947)
- The Batchelor and the Bobby Soxer (1947)
- The Hal Roach Comedy Carnival (1947)
- The Fabulous Joe (1947)
- Driftwood (1947)
- Railroaded! (1947)
- Forever Amber (1947)
- If You Knew Susie (1948)
- I Remember Mama (1948)
- The Noose Hangs High (1948)
- Fighting Father Dunne (1948)
- The Dark Past (1948)
- Strike It Rich (1949)
- Rusty Saves a Life (1949)
- A Woman's Secret (1949)
- Little Women (1949)
- The Judge Steps Out (1949)
- Mighty Joe Young (1949)
- Madame Bovary (1949)
1950-e - Captain China (1950)
- Caged (1950)
- The Gunfighter (1950)
- Peggy (1950)
- Edge of Doom (1950)
- Harriet Craig (1950)
- Stars over Hollywood (1950)
- Angels in the Outfield (1951)
- The Barefoot Mailman (1951)
- Goodbye, My Fancy (1951)
- Here Comes the Groom (1951)
- The Mating Season (1951)
- On Moonlight Bay (1951)
- The Sea Hornet (1951)
- Stars over Hollywood (1951)
- Fearless Fagan (1952)
- Monsoon (1952)
- Your Jeweler's Showcase (1952)
- A Lion Is in the Streets (1953)
- Dragnet (1953)
- Letter to Loretta (1953)
- Shane (1953)
- The Story of Three Loves (1953)
- Woman They Almost Lynched (1953)
- The Vanquished (1953)
- You Are There (1953)
- Sabrina (1954)
- About Mrs. Leslie (1954)
- The Bowery Boys Meet the Monsters (1954)
- Dragnet (1954)
- The Ford Television Theatre (1954)
- Four Star Playhouse (1954)
- Lux Video Theatre (1954)
- Susan Slept Here (1954)
- Untamed Heiress (1954)
- General Electric Theater (1954)
- Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
- Illegal (1955)
- The Millionaire (1955)
- Stage 7 (1955)
- Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1956)
- The Go-Getter (1956)
- I Love Lucy (1956)
- Lux Video Theatre (1956)
- Matinee Theater (1956)
- The Millionaire (1956)
- The Roy Rogers Show (1956)
- Stagecoach to Fury (1956)
- Slightly Scarlet (1956)
- The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1957)
- The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1957)
- All Mine to Give (1957)
- God Is My Partner (1957)
- The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1957)
- Mr. Adams and Eve (1957)
- Night Passage (1957)
- On Trial (1957)
- Rockabilly Baby (1957)
- The Seventh Sin (1957)
- The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1957)
- Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1958)
- As Young as We Are (1958)
- Decision (1958)
- Macabre (1958)
- The Restless Gun (1958)
- Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1958)
- The Texan (1958)
- Trackdown (1958)
- Vertigo (1958)
- Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1959)
- The DuPont Show with June Allyson (1959)
- Lock Up (1959)
- Wagon Train (1959)
- The Restless Gun (1959)
- Perry Mason (1959)
- Trackdown (1959)
- Peter Gunn (1959)
- 77 Sunset Strip (1959)
| 1960-e - Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1960)
- Bonanza (1960)
- The Chevy Mystery Show (1960)
- General Electric Theater (1960)
- Hot off the Wire (1960)
- The Rebel (1960)
- Lock Up (1960)
- The Rifleman (1960)
- Tales of Wells Fargo (1960)
- Thriller (1960)
- Tightrope (1960)
- Visit to a Small Planet (1960)
- Wagon Train (1960)
- Follow the Sun (1961)
- Frontier Circus (1961)
- General Electric Theater (1961)
- Lassie (1961)
- Pocketful of Miracles (1961)
- The Rifleman (1961)
- Surfside 6 (1961)
- The Tab Hunter Show (1961)
- The Tall Man (1961)
- Cheyenne (1962)
- The Dick Powell Show (1962)
- Dr. Kildare (1962)
- Saintly Sinners (1962)
- 87th Precinct (1962)
- The Andy Griffith Show (1963)
- Bonanza (1963)
- The Caretakers (1963)
- The Lucy Show (1963)
- McKeever & the Colonel (1963)
- 4 for Texas (1963)
- The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1964)
- The Beverly Hillbillies (1964)
- Destry (1964)
- Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)
- Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964)
- The Strangler (1964)
- The Virginian (1964)
- The Addams Family (1965)
- Ben Casey (1965)
- Daniel Boone (1965)
- The Donna Reed Show (1965)
- The Family Jewels (1965)
- The Farmer's Daughter (1965)
- Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965)
- Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (1966)
- The F.B.I. (1966)
- The Fugitive (1966)
- Get Smart (1966)
- The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (1966)
- The Glass Bottom Boat (1966)
- Honey West (1966)
- Laredo (1966)
- Lassie (1966)
- The Night of the Grizzly (1966)
- The Big Valley (1967)
- The F.B.I. (1967)
- The Gnome-Mobile (1967)
- The Invaders (1967)
- Ironside (1967)
- Mr. Terrific (1967)
- Rango (1967)
- Batman (1968)
- The F.B.I. (1968)
- The Guns of Will Sonnett (1968)
- Hawaii Five-O (1968)
- The High Chaparral (1968)
- Lassie (1968)
- The Legend of Lylah Clare (1968)
- The Mystery of Edward Sims (1968)
- Adam-12 (1969)
- Angel in My Pocket (1969)
- Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1969)
- Lancer (1969)
- The Outsider (1969)
- Ruba al prossimo tuo (1969)
1970-e 1980-e - All the Way Home (1981)
- Wedding on Walton's Mountain (1982)
- A Day for Thanks on Walton's Mountain (1982)
1990-e - A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion (1993)
- A Walton Wedding (1995)
- A Walton Easter (1997)
Posthumno - 51. godišnja dodjela nagrada Emmy (1999)
- 72. godišnja dodjela Oscara (2000)
Scenarist - The Broken Coin (1936) (kao Ellen Hansen)
- Twilight on the Trail (1941) (scenarij)
- Hoppy's Holiday (1947) (sinopsis)
Članica ekipe - Swiss Miss (1938) (skripterica) (van špice)
|